Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Vilanova I La Geltru (16.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Domagalski Karol | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | Kroon Karsten | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 |
3 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Maladona (35.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Damuseau Thomas | Team Argos - Shimano | 6 |
2 | Kashechkin Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
3 | Kroon Karsten | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 |
4 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Sprint | Castelldefels (45.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Domagalski Karol | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
3 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (75.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
2 | Kashechkin Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
3 | Domagalski Karol | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | Dall'Antonia Tiziano | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (81.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 |
2 | Kashechkin Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
3 | Dall'Antonia Tiziano | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | Warbasse Larry | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (87.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
2 | Warbasse Larry | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
3 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
4 | Domagalski Karol | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (94.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
2 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 |
3 | Chaoufi Tarik | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (100.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 |
2 | López David | Sky Procycling | 4 |
3 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
4 | Sørensen Nicki | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 |
Special sprint | Barcelona (102.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
3 | López David | Sky Procycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (106.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López David | Sky Procycling | 6 |
2 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 |
3 | De Gendt Thomas | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
4 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (112.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kišerlovski Robert | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 |
2 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - Merida | 4 |
3 | Meier Christian | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
4 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic (118.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López David | Sky Procycling | 6 |
2 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - Merida | 4 |
3 | Kišerlovski Robert | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 |
4 | De Gendt Thomas | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lampre - Merida | 08:17:48 | 8:17:48 |
2 | Sky Procycling | 08:17:48 | 0:00 |
3 | RadioShack - Leopard | 08:17:48 | 0:00 |
4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
5 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
8 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
9 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
10 | Team Katusha | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
11 | Garmin Sharp | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 08:18:09 | 0:21 |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 08:18:33 | 0:45 |
14 | FDJ | 08:18:50 | 1:02 |
15 | Sojasun | 08:20:23 | 2:35 |
16 | Team Argos - Shimano | 08:23:43 | 5:55 |
17 | Orica GreenEDGE | 08:24:03 | 6:15 |
18 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 08:24:06 | 6:18 |
19 | Movistar Team | 08:25:15 | 7:27 |
20 | Lotto Belisol Team | 08:26:17 | 8:29 |
21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 08:27:25 | 9:37 |
22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 08:27:50 | 10:02 |
Sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meier Christian | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 |
2 | Domagalski Karol | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 |
3 | Martin Dan | Garmin Sharp | 7 |
4 | Haedo Lucas Sebastián | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
5 | Roche Nicolas | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 |
6 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 |
7 | Laborie Christophe | Sojasun | 4 |
8 | Salerno Cristiano | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
9 | Navarro Daniel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
10 | Valentin Tristan | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
11 | Kohler Martin | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
12 | Hesjedal Ryder | Garmin Sharp | 3 |
13 | Kroon Karsten | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 |
14 | Sørensen Chris Anker | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 |
15 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
16 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
17 | Silin Egor | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
18 | Herrada José | Movistar Team | 1 |
19 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
20 | Betancur Carlos | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
21 | De Gendt Thomas | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Special sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meier Christian | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 |
2 | Verona Carlos | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 |
3 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
4 | Valentin Tristan | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
5 | Edet Nicolas | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
6 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
7 | Paiani Jean-Lou | Sojasun | 2 |
8 | Kohler Martin | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
9 | Laborie Christophe | Sojasun | 2 |
10 | Salerno Cristiano | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
11 | López David | Sky Procycling | 1 |