Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»95th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

2015  Stage 2  »  Mataró  ›  Olot   (191.8k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-193 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:36:209:36:20
22-221 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar0:040:04
33-122 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal0:080:08
419▲1531 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:402:40
518▲1335 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:442:44
638▲32103 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling2:462:46
74▼348 Poels WoutTeam Sky 27Team Sky2:472:47
85▼345 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 30Team Sky2:482:48
96▼351 Martin DanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  28Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:492:49
1013▲3206 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:502:50
1110▼1231 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:50
1224▲12181 Hivert JonathanBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,2:50
1331▲18155 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:50
1427▲1376 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:50
1535▲20172 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:50
1625▲961 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:50
1729▲12146 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:50
188▼1088 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,2:50
1928▲911 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:50
2026▲681 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,2:50
2123▲22 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,2:50
2222-105 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,2:50
2332▲9156 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:50
2420▼4142 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:50
2516▼985 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,2:50
2647▲2178 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:50
279▼1874 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,2:50
2856▲2843 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:50
2945▲16131 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,2:50
3041▲1144 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,2:50
3158▲2771 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:50
3236▲421 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,2:50
3334▲127 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,2:50
3440▲625 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,2:50
3574▲39111 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,2:50
3651▲15112 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,2:50
3730▼722 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,2:50
3864▲2668 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,2:50
397▼32127 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,2:50
4043▲324 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,2:50
4184▲435 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,2:50
4221▼213 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,2:50
4373▲30134 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,2:50
4453▲958 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:50
4549▲453 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:50
4672▲264 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,2:50
4776▲297 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,2:50
4814▼3441 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,2:50
4985▲36128 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:50
5091▲4115 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:50
5144▼7202 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:50
5282▲3086 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,2:50
5354▲154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:50
5497▲43227 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,2:50
5565▲1034 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,2:50
5642▼1487 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,2:50
5739▼1826 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,2:50
5859▲191 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,2:50
5971▲12182 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,2:50
6070▲10151 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:50
6163▲2126 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,2:50
6252▼10116 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,2:50
6361▼2207 Chainel SteveCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:50
6450▼14237 Eijssen YannickWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:50
6566▲1171 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:50
6667▲123 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,2:50
6781▲1455 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:50
68110▲42203 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:50
6983▲14161 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  37Trek Factory Racing ,,2:50
70105▲356 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,2:50
7196▲25204 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:50
7292▲20153 ten Dam LaurensTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:50
7379▲6107 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling,,2:50
7488▲1473 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:50
75100▲2514 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:50
7699▲23222 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,2:50
77119▲4236 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:50
78116▲3847 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,2:50
7993▲14101 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,2:50
8087▲7236 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,2:50
8178▼3167 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,2:50
8298▲1677 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:50
8395▲12201 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:50
84107▲2364 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:50
85113▲2818 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:50
8689▲3173 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:50
87109▲2216 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 23Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:50
88103▲1556 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:50
89101▲12177 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:50
90115▲2583 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,2:50
91114▲2317 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,2:50
92117▲25205 Molard RudyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:50
9337▼561 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 3:103:10
9494-84 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step3:183:18
95123▲28228 Jeandesboz FabriceTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar5:065:06
9611▼85225 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar 22Team Europcar5:335:33
9755▼42192 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,5:33
98122▲24226 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,5:33
9917▼8297 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ6:476:47
10046▼54216 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,6:47
10157▼4475 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,6:47
10269▼33233 de Greef FrancisWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:47
10362▼41211 Cano AlexTeam Colombia 32Team Colombia,,6:47
10468▼36121 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,6:47
10586▼19196 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:47
106102▼496 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ 21FDJ,,6:47
107112▲512 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo,,6:47
108104▼4214 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia,,6:47
109108▼166 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,6:47
110118▲842 López DavidTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,6:47
11115▼96124 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal8:518:51
11248▼64147 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin,,8:51
11333▼80188 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,8:51
11480▼34195 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,8:51
11575▼40104 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,8:51
116121▲533 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,8:51
117129▲12178 Parra Heiner RodrigoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:309:30
118130▲12187 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,9:30
119124▲538 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,9:30
12077▼43175 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:3012:30
121127▲6174 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:2713:27
12290▼32198 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:2813:28
123106▼1713 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo,,13:28
124120▼492 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 33FDJ,,13:28
12512▼113176 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:1515:15
126126-191 Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:3115:31
127128▲1118 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,15:31
128125▼3144 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,15:31
129133▲472 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team16:3316:33
130111▼19194 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:0218:02
131154▲23165 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 18:2318:23
132155▲23141 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,18:23
133144▲11158 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:23
134176▲4267 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,18:23
135178▲4352 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,18:23
136175▲3995 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 21FDJ,,18:23
137160▲23184 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement18:3718:37
138181▲4357 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 18:5118:51
139132▼7213 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia19:5119:51
140134▼6154 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo21:0321:03
141148▲7208 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:0621:06
142151▲932 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,21:06
143162▲1962 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,21:06
144177▲3382 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,21:06
145179▲34113 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,21:06
146166▲20163 Stuyven JasperTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 22:0022:00
147138▼9106 Pellaud SimonIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling22:2022:20
148139▼9125 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,22:20
149156▲793 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 26FDJ,,22:20
150173▲23114 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,22:20
151164▲13137 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,22:20
152172▲2094 Roux AnthonyFDJ 27FDJ,,22:20
153131▼22145 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin23:1623:16
154150▼498 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 20FDJ24:0224:02
155135▼208 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 24:2224:22
156136▼2028 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team24:2324:23
157161▲4117 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,24:23
158137▼21123 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal24:2424:24
159141▼18162 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,24:24
160140▼20166 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,24:24
161145▼16217 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,24:24
162146▼16115 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,24:24
163149▼1463 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,24:24
164152▼1237 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,24:24
165157▼8183 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,24:24
166165▼1102 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,24:24
167169▲2223 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,24:24
168158▼10232 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,24:24
169180▲1146 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 38Team Sky,,24:24
170171▲1186 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,24:24
171187▲16108 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,24:24
172163▼9148 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin27:0727:07
173147▼26138 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE28:5928:59
174153▼21143 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin29:0129:01
175167▼8168 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,29:01
176168▼8224 Morice JulienTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,29:01
177170▼7185 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,29:01
178183▲5133 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,29:01
179142▼37212 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam Colombia 18Team Colombia30:4830:48
180159▼21197 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 33:3533:35
181184▲3234 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,33:35
182185▲3235 Ghyselinck JanWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,33:35
183174▼9135 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 20Orica GreenEDGE36:3736:37
184186▲2238 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,36:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-193 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32
22-122 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal23
33-221 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar17
44-47 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky8
5-36 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7
6-138 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE6
75▼243 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky6
8-31 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 34Movistar Team4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲213+2:50155 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:39:109:39:10
2-18+2:5088 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
32▼124+2:50142 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
4-25+2:5085 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
5-33+2:5027 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,,,
6-49+2:50128 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
7-55+2:5034 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
84▼458+2:5091 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,,,
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Europcar  28:54:50 28:54:50
23▲1 Lotto Soudal 0:020:02
39▲6 Movistar Team 2:402:40
46▲2 Astana Pro Team ,,2:40
55- Team Katusha  ,,2:40
64▼2 Etixx - Quick Step ,,2:40
710▲3 Team Sky ,,2:40
815▲7 Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,2:40
97▼2 Team Giant - Alpecin ,,2:40
108▼2 BMC Racing Team ,,2:40
1122▲11 Tinkoff - Saxo ,,2:40
1212- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,2:40
1316▲3 IAM Cycling ,,2:40
1411▼3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,2:40
1521▲6 AG2R La Mondiale ,,2:40
1613▼3 Bretagne - Séché Environnement ,,2:40
1719▲2 Lampre - Merida ,,2:40
1814▼4 Wanty - Groupe Gobert ,,2:40
1917▼2 Team Cannondale - Garmin  ,,2:40
2020- FDJ 6:376:37
212▼19 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  6:406:40
2218▼4 Team Colombia 14:3114:31
2324▲1 Trek Factory Racing  18:1318:13
2423▼1 Orica GreenEDGE 22:1022:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+2:4031 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 34Movistar Team6505:02:495:02:49
25+2:4435 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 29Movistar Team430,,,,
36+2:46103 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling218,,,,
412+2:50181 Hivert JonathanBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement113,,,,
513+2:50155 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo110,,,,
610+2:50206 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7,,,,
715+2:50172 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4,,,,
8131+18:23165 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 3,,,,
941+2:505 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2,,,,
1014+2:5076 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1,,,,
1111+2:50231 Gasparotto EnricoWanty - Groupe Gobert 33Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
1254+2:50227 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,,,
1335+2:50111 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,,,
1417+2:50146 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
1550+2:5015 Majka RafałTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
1628+2:5043 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,,,
1716+2:5061 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
1893+3:101 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,,,
1931+2:5071 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,,,
2049+2:50128 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
2119+2:5011 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
2243+2:50134 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
2320+2:5081 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
2426+2:5078 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
2552+2:5086 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
2638+2:5068 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2747+2:507 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,,,
2846+2:504 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
2929+2:50131 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
30132+18:23141 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
313+0:08122 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,,,
327+2:4748 Poels WoutTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,,,
3330+2:5044 Porte RichieTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
3421+2:502 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,,,
3568+2:50203 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
3623+2:50156 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3718+2:5088 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
381+0:00193 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
3936+2:50112 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,,,
4022+2:50105 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,,,
4134+2:5025 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
4232+2:5021 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,,,
439+2:4951 Martin DanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  28Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
4433+2:5027 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,,,
4544+2:5058 Talansky AndrewTeam Cannondale - Garmin  26Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
4655+2:5034 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
4759+2:50182 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
4824+2:50142 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
4945+2:5053 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
5060+2:50151 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
5140+2:5024 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
5270+2:506 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,,,
5377+2:5036 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
5425+2:5085 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
5553+2:5054 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
5678+2:5047 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,,,
5758+2:5091 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,,,
5867+2:5055 Danielson TomTeam Cannondale - Garmin  37Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
5961+2:50126 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,,,
6037+2:5022 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,,,
6171+2:50204 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
6227+2:5074 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,,,
6375+2:5014 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 34Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
6451+2:50202 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
6572+2:50153 ten Dam LaurensTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
6669+2:50161 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  37Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
672+0:04221 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar,,,,
6865+2:50171 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
6963+2:50207 Chainel SteveCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
7056+2:5087 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
7176+2:50222 Sicard RomainTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,,,
7266+2:5023 Stetina PeterBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
7374+2:5073 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,,,
7442+2:503 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,,,
7557+2:5026 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
7685+2:5018 Kišerlovski RobertTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
77133+18:23158 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
7862+2:50116 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,,,
7973+2:50107 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling,,,,
8079+2:50101 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,,,
8184+2:5064 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
8264+2:50237 Eijssen YannickWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
83117+9:30178 Parra Heiner RodrigoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
8482+2:5077 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
8539+2:50127 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,,,
8687+2:5016 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 23Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
8783+2:50201 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
888+2:4845 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,,,
8990+2:5083 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,,,
9080+2:50236 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
91134+18:2367 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
9248+2:5041 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,,,
9388+2:5056 Dombrowski JoeTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
94118+9:30187 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 21Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,,,
9591+2:5017 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,,,
96135+18:2352 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,,,
9792+2:50205 Molard RudyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
9889+2:50177 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
99136+18:2395 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 21FDJ,,,,
100119+9:3038 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
10181+2:50167 Zoidl RiccardoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,,,
10295+5:06228 Jeandesboz FabriceTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar0:140:14
103137+18:37184 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:14
104138+18:5157 Howes AlexTeam Cannondale - Garmin  27Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:280:28
10594+3:1884 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,0:28
10686+2:50173 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:000:00
107129+16:3372 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team2:432:43
108141+21:06208 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:43
109140+21:03154 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:43
110144+21:0682 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step,,2:43
11197+5:33192 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:43
11296+5:33225 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar 22Team Europcar,,2:43
113143+21:0662 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,2:43
114145+21:06113 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,2:43
115142+21:0632 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,2:43
11698+5:33226 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,2:43
117146+22:00163 Stuyven JasperTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 3:373:37
118121+13:27174 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:573:57
119100+6:47216 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,3:57
120147+22:20106 Pellaud SimonIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,3:57
121107+6:4712 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo,,3:57
122148+22:20125 Vallée BorisLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,3:57
123150+22:20114 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,3:57
124149+22:2093 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 26FDJ,,3:57
125102+6:47233 de Greef FrancisWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,3:57
126101+6:4775 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,3:57
127106+6:4796 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ 21FDJ,,3:57
128110+6:4742 López DavidTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,3:57
129105+6:47196 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,3:57
13099+6:4797 Reza KévinFDJ 26FDJ,,3:57
131152+22:2094 Roux AnthonyFDJ 27FDJ,,3:57
132109+6:4766 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:57
133151+22:20137 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,3:57
134103+6:47211 Cano AlexTeam Colombia 32Team Colombia,,3:57
135108+6:47214 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 34Team Colombia,,3:57
136104+6:47121 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,3:57
137154+24:0298 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ 20FDJ5:395:39
138111+8:51124 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal6:016:01
139112+8:51147 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Alpecin 22Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:01
140116+8:5133 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 39Movistar Team,,6:01
141114+8:51195 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:01
142156+24:2328 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,6:01
143139+19:51213 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia,,6:01
144155+24:228 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,6:01
145126+15:31191 Schumacher StefanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:01
146159+24:24162 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,6:01
147167+24:24223 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,6:01
148158+24:24123 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,6:01
149166+24:24102 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,6:01
150157+24:23117 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,6:01
151171+24:24108 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,6:01
152160+24:24166 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,6:01
153169+24:2446 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 38Team Sky,,6:01
154115+8:51104 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling,,6:01
155161+24:24217 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,6:01
156165+24:24183 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,6:01
157127+15:31118 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,6:01
158168+24:24232 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:01
159162+24:24115 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,6:01
160164+24:2437 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,6:01
161128+15:31144 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:01
162163+24:2463 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,6:01
163113+8:51188 Vachon FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 30Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,6:01
164170+24:24186 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,6:01
165172+27:07148 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin8:488:48
166120+12:30175 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:459:45
167174+29:01143 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin10:3810:38
168178+29:01133 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE,,10:38
169173+28:59138 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,10:38
170153+23:16145 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,10:38
171124+13:2892 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 33FDJ,,10:38
172123+13:2813 Hernández JesúsTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo,,10:38
173122+13:28198 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:38
174175+29:01168 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,10:38
175177+29:01185 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,10:38
176176+29:01224 Morice JulienTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,10:38
177179+30:48212 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam Colombia 18Team Colombia12:2512:25
178125+15:15176 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:25
179181+33:35234 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:1215:12
180182+33:35235 Ghyselinck JanWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,15:12
181130+18:02194 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,15:12
182180+33:35197 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,15:12
183184+36:37238 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert 34Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:1418:14
184183+36:37135 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 20Orica GreenEDGE,,18:14
DNF+ -9:36:20157 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:14
DNS+ -9:36:20218 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia,,18:14
DNS+ -9:36:20132 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE,,18:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 24th March 2015
Avg. speed winner: 38 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mataró › Olot
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Attackers of the day:
Lluís Mas
Sam Bewley
Tom Stamsnijder
Tsgabu Grmay
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10201 sec.