The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | +59:35 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | 50 | 4:35:13 | ||
2 | 155 | +1:12:25 | 93 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 118 | +54:13 | 83 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 103 | +48:22 | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 102 | +48:18 | 72 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 97 | +45:50 | 47 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 81 | +36:37 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 148 | +1:07:44 | 164 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 93 | +43:21 | 134 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 139 | +1:01:58 | 146 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 44 | +13:31 | 195 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 135 | +1:01:01 | 198 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 123 | +58:21 | 175 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 116 | +53:30 | 44 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 120 | +55:51 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 128 | +59:35 | 126 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 144 | +1:06:16 | 225 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:31 | 102 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 10 | +1:16 | 151 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 2 | +0:07 | 61 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 7 | +0:42 | 22 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 22 | +2:12 | 81 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 146 | +1:06:26 | 191 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 84 | +38:13 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 21 | +2:06 | 53 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 20 | +2:03 | 88 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 24 | +2:23 | 174 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 40 | +9:45 | 231 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 42 | +11:58 | 238 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 85 | +38:13 | 18 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 113 | +52:54 | 183 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 25 | +2:37 | 92 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 63 | +26:15 | 17 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +0:46 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 15 | +1:45 | 153 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 51 | +17:37 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 105 | +49:06 | 2 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 19 | +2:02 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 145 | +1:06:25 | 215 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 13 | +1:33 | 33 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 5 | +0:27 | 4 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 3 | +0:17 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 4 | +0:18 | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 36 | +7:05 | 154 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 52 | +19:02 | 56 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 14 | +1:39 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 16 | +1:53 | 101 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 77 | +33:57 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 53 | +19:04 | 8 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 18 | +1:56 | 158 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 12 | +1:32 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 49 | +16:03 | 202 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 23 | +2:19 | 234 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 9 | +1:01 | 184 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 99 | +47:12 | 204 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 115 | +53:14 | 108 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 26 | +2:44 | 42 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 119 | +54:38 | 46 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 82 | +36:52 | 224 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 92 | +42:00 | 103 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 29 | +3:17 | 122 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 50 | +17:12 | 137 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 89 | +39:50 | 177 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 11 | +1:22 | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 32 | +5:52 | 105 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 31 | +4:46 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 137 | +1:01:40 | 124 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 27 | +2:50 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 72 | +29:00 | 54 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 114 | +52:58 | 235 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 65 | +26:33 | 55 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 17 | +1:56 | 163 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 33 | +6:04 | 166 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 37 | +7:55 | 156 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 90 | +40:17 | 206 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 71 | +28:21 | 233 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 57 | +21:18 | 45 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 86 | +38:35 | 201 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 30 | +3:43 | 186 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 28 | +3:04 | 7 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 39 | +9:25 | 35 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 79 | +34:48 | 25 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 62 | +25:39 | 77 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 55 | +20:23 | 106 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 35 | +6:57 | 182 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 47 | +14:49 | 62 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 124 | +59:00 | 227 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 45 | +13:38 | 52 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 68 | +27:12 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 64 | +26:26 | 24 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 60 | +25:20 | 97 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 106 | +50:33 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
94 | 117 | +53:35 | 65 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:21 | ||||
95 | 34 | +6:54 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
96 | 100 | +47:27 | 37 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:21 | ||||
97 | 141 | +1:02:31 | 94 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
98 | 121 | +56:05 | 141 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
99 | 43 | +12:53 | 57 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
100 | 111 | +52:38 | 138 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:37 | ||||
101 | 151 | +1:09:21 | 222 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
102 | 76 | +33:31 | 211 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:37 | ||||
103 | 58 | +23:08 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:37 | ||||
104 | 133 | +1:00:37 | 125 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:37 | ||||
105 | 152 | +1:10:22 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 1:37 | ||||
106 | 112 | +52:51 | 135 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:37 | ||||
107 | 150 | +1:08:15 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:37 | ||||
108 | 88 | +39:26 | 112 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:37 | ||||
109 | 96 | +44:43 | 26 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
110 | 67 | +27:09 | 128 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
111 | 94 | +43:51 | 5 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
112 | 95 | +44:40 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:54 | ||||
113 | 98 | +46:51 | 78 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:54 | ||||
114 | 104 | +48:53 | 107 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:54 | ||||
115 | 70 | +27:57 | 114 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:54 | ||||
116 | 134 | +1:01:00 | 205 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:54 | ||||
117 | 59 | +23:24 | 73 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:54 | ||||
118 | 38 | +8:43 | 6 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:54 | ||||
119 | 41 | +10:29 | 187 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:54 | ||||
120 | 138 | +1:01:54 | 27 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:54 | ||||
121 | 130 | +59:48 | 66 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
122 | 127 | +59:31 | 68 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:36 | ||||
123 | 46 | +14:27 | 155 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
124 | 75 | +33:04 | 144 | GC | 22 | FDJ | ,, 2:36 | |||||
125 | 66 | +26:59 | 16 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
126 | 107 | +51:16 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:36 | ||||
127 | 48 | +14:58 | 71 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
128 | 147 | +1:06:39 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
129 | 136 | +1:01:24 | 113 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:28 | ||||
130 | 56 | +20:23 | 15 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:28 | ||||
131 | 122 | +57:54 | 118 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:28 | ||||
132 | 69 | +27:36 | 143 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 3:28 | |||||
133 | 108 | +51:36 | 84 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:28 | ||||
134 | 54 | +20:11 | 95 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:28 | ||||
135 | 101 | +48:17 | 145 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
136 | 156 | +1:12:56 | 148 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 3:33 | |||||
137 | 74 | +31:34 | 237 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
138 | 87 | +38:35 | 98 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
139 | 131 | +59:59 | 136 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
140 | 143 | +1:05:13 | 193 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
141 | 91 | +40:29 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:59 | ||||
142 | 149 | +1:07:54 | 197 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:59 | ||||
143 | 110 | +52:18 | 43 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:59 | ||||
144 | 140 | +1:02:28 | 232 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
145 | 109 | +52:00 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:29 | ||||
146 | 83 | +37:23 | 207 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:29 | ||||
147 | 126 | +59:24 | 96 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:29 | ||||
148 | 73 | +30:28 | 85 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:29 | ||||
149 | 132 | +1:00:12 | 236 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:29 | ||||
150 | 61 | +25:23 | 218 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 5:29 | ||||
151 | 154 | +1:11:54 | 212 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 32 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 5:29 | ||||
152 | 80 | +35:26 | 127 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
153 | 125 | +59:05 | 157 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
154 | 142 | +1:04:49 | 152 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
155 | 158 | +1:17:19 | 226 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
156 | 159 | +1:31:22 | 172 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:52 | ||||
157 | 153 | +1:11:11 | 64 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 8:52 | ||||
158 | 157 | +1:15:43 | 121 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:52 | ||||
159 | 78 | +34:41 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 14:11 14:11 | ||||
DNF | 181 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 221 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 29 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 76 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 28 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNS | 34 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 162 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 37 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 63 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | 27:36:32 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 4 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 102 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 22 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 184 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 151 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 33 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 153 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 163 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 158 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 88 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 53 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 81 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 234 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 174 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 92 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 42 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 7 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 122 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 186 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 105 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 166 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 231 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 238 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 195 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 52 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 202 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 137 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 56 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 8 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 95 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:23 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:24 23:24 | .. | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 97 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25:23 25:23 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 17 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 24 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 55 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 128 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||||
70 | 70 | - | 114 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 233 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 54 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 85 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 30:28 30:28 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 237 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 144 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 211 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
78 | 59 | ▼19 | 171 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 25 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 224 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37:23 37:23 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 38:13 38:13 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 18 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 38:13 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 201 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 98 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 38:35 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 112 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 39:26 39:26 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 177 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 39:50 39:50 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 206 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 103 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:00 42:00 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 134 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 43:51 43:51 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 44:40 44:40 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 26 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 44:43 44:43 | .. | |||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 47 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 78 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 46:51 46:51 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 204 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 37 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 47:27 47:27 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 48:17 48:17 | .. | |||
102 | 111 | ▲9 | 72 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 48:18 48:18 | .. | |||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 48:22 48:22 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:53 48:53 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 2 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 49:06 49:06 | .. | |||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 50:33 50:33 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 51:36 51:36 | .. | |||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 52:18 52:18 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 138 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 135 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 52:51 52:51 | .. | |||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 52:54 52:54 | .. | |||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 235 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 52:58 52:58 | .. | |||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 108 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:14 53:14 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53:30 53:30 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | 53:35 53:35 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 83 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 54:13 54:13 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 46 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 54:38 54:38 | .. | |||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55:51 55:51 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 141 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 56:05 56:05 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 118 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |||
123 | 138 | ▲15 | 175 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 58:21 58:21 | .. | |||
124 | 139 | ▲15 | 227 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
125 | 116 | ▼9 | 157 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 59:24 59:24 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 68 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 59:31 59:31 | .. | |||
128 | 142 | ▲14 | 126 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:35 59:35 | .. | |||
129 | 143 | ▲14 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 59:35 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 66 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 59:48 59:48 | .. | |||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 136 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 236 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | .. | |||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 125 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. | |||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 205 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | .. | |||
135 | 146 | ▲11 | 198 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
137 | 147 | ▲10 | 124 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01:40 1:01:40 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 27 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | |||
139 | 149 | ▲10 | 146 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | |||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | 232 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 94 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | .. | |||
142 | 132 | ▼10 | 152 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | |||
144 | 153 | ▲9 | 225 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | .. | |||
145 | 154 | ▲9 | 215 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 191 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:06:26 1:06:26 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 178 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | .. | |||
148 | 160 | ▲12 | 164 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 197 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | .. | |||
150 | 157 | ▲7 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:08:15 1:08:15 | .. | |||
151 | 161 | ▲10 | 222 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:09:21 1:09:21 | .. | |||
152 | 163 | ▲11 | 147 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | |||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 64 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:11:11 1:11:11 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 212 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 32 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | |||
155 | 165 | ▲10 | 93 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | |||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | 148 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1:12:56 1:12:56 | .. | ||||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 226 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:17:19 1:17:19 | .. | |||
159 | 167 | ▲8 | 172 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:22 1:31:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 184 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:08:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 153 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 88 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 174 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 42 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 186 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 95 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 45 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 77 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 17 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 25:14 25:14 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 32:03 32:03 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 224 | GC | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 145 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 40:33 40:33 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43:32 43:32 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44:54 44:54 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |
27 | - | 146 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 45:20 45:20 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 204 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |
29 | - | 225 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 51:22 51:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 117 | +117 | |
2 | 2 | - | 236 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 81 | +81 | |
3 | 3 | - | 218 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 34 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 66 | +66 | |
4 | 4 | - | 61 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 56 | +56 | |
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 53 | +53 | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 52 | +52 | |
7 | 7 | - | 4 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | +40 | |
8 | 8 | - | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 38 | +38 | |
9 | 9 | - | 211 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31 | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 32 | +32 | |
10 | 10 | - | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 31 | +31 | |
11 | 11 | - | 175 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 28 | +28 | |
12 | 12 | - | 102 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | +28 | |
13 | 13 | - | 35 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 26 | +26 | |
14 | 14 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 25 | +25 | |
15 | 15 | - | 37 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 24 | +24 | |
16 | 16 | - | 22 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 22 | +22 | |
17 | 17 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | +22 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | +17 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 55 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 | +15 | |
23 | 23 | - | 46 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +14 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | +14 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | +13 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | +12 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | +12 | |
29 | 29 | - | 88 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
30 | - | 71 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | +10 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 10 | +10 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 42 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +9 | |
34 | - | 15 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | ||
35 | - | 237 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | +7 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 184 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
42 | - | 47 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +5 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 194 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 204 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
48 | - | 195 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | +3 | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
52 | - | 186 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
54 | - | 233 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 68 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 136 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 16 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 143 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 112 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de la Maladona (21.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CATALDO Dario | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
2 | VERONA Carlos | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
3 | MOLINA Antonio | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | DUPONT Hubert | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alt de les Ventoses (116.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 82:53:16 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 4:45 4:45 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:53 4:53 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:31 6:31 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 6:40 6:40 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 7:10 7:10 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Sky | WT | 8:12 8:12 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 20:00 20:00 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 20:59 20:59 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 22:24 22:24 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 31:57 31:57 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Tinkoff | WT | 32:02 32:02 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 33:54 33:54 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 41:27 41:27 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 47:02 47:02 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 57:53 57:53 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | PCT | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:17:11 1:17:11 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 March 2016
- Start time:13:55
- Avg. speed winner:42.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:40
- Vert. meters:2123
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: