Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
-

 2018   »   98th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

Stage 1  »  Calella  ›  Calella   (152.3k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors50503:39:31 3:39:31
2 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe2030,, ,,
3 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe818,, ,,
4 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors13,, ,,
5 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates10,, ,,
6 Bonifazio NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,, ,,
7 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits4,, ,,
8 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team3,, ,,
9 Mohoric MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2,, ,,
10 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy1,, ,,
11 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, ,,
12 Simón JordiBurgos-BH ,, ,,
13 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
14 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
15 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
16 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
17 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
18 Soler MarcMovistar Team,, ,,
19 Martin DanielUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
20 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
21 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
22 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
23 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
24 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data,, ,,
25 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal,, ,,
26 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
27 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ,, ,,
28 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
29 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, ,,
30 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
31 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
32 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal,, ,,
33 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
34 Bol JetseManzana Postobon,, ,,
35 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
36 Quintana NairoMovistar Team,, ,,
37 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky,, ,,
38 Bernal Egan ArleyTeam Sky,, ,,
39 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
40 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
41 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
42 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
43 Chaves Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
44 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team,, ,,
45 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
46 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky,, ,,
47 Barguil WarrenFortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
48 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
49 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
50 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
51 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH ,, ,,
52 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, ,,
53 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
54 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, ,,
55 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
56 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH ,, ,,
57 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
58 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
59 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
60 Mas Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
61 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, ,,
62 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
63 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
64 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, ,,
65 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
66 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
67 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, ,,
68 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal,, ,,
69 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
70 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
71 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
72 Narvaez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
73 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
74 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
75 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
76 Shaw James Lotto Soudal,, ,,
77 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
78 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
79 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
80 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
81 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
82 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
83 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
84 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, ,,
85 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, ,,
86 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
87 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
88 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, ,,
89 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, ,,
90 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
91 O'Connor BenDimension Data,, ,,
92 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
93 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
94 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
95 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
96 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
97 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
98 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
99 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
100 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
101 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Fortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
102 Moinard AmaëlFortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
103 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
104 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon,, ,,
105 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
106 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
107 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
108 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, ,,
109 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
110 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
111 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team,, ,,
112 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
113 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
114 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, ,,
115 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, ,,
116 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon,, ,,
117 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, ,,
118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, ,,
119 Rodríguez CristianCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
120 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
121 Meintjes LouisDimension Data,, ,,
122 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
123 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
124 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
125 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
126 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
128 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
129 Garcia JhojanManzana Postobon,, ,,
130 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
131 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
132 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon,, ,,
133 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
134 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, ,,
135 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
136 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
137 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
138 Reichenbach SebastienGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
139 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, ,,
140 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
141 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
142 Anton IgorDimension Data,, ,,
143 Maison JérémyFortuneo - Samsic,, ,,
144 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
145 Saez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
146 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, ,,
147 Lopez DavidTeam Sky,, ,,
148 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
149 Merino IgorBurgos-BH ,, ,,
150 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
151 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, ,,
152 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
153 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team,, ,,
154 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
155 Atapuma John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
156 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal,, ,,
157 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
158 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, ,,
159 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
160 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 0:26 0:26
161 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon,, 0:26
162 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb ,, 0:26
163 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy0:44 0:44
164 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:44
165 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team1:38 1:38
166 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy3:13 3:13
167 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, 3:13
168 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 4:59 4:59
169 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:59
170 Poljanski PawelBORA - hansgrohe,, 4:59
171 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo6:03 6:03
172 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH ,, 6:03
173 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:03
174 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:03
175 Cummings StephenDimension Data,, 6:03
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors83:39:21 3:39:21
2 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe0:04 0:04
3 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team0:05 0:05
4 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe0:06 0:06
5 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors0:10 0:10
6 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
7 Bonifazio NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
8 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
9 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team,, 0:10
10 Mohoric MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
11 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
12 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
13 Simón JordiBurgos-BH ,, 0:10
14 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
15 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
16 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
17 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
18 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
19 Soler MarcMovistar Team,, 0:10
20 Martin DanielUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
21 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
22 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
23 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
24 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
25 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data,, 0:10
26 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal,, 0:10
27 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
28 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ,, 0:10
29 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
30 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
31 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
32 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
33 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal,, 0:10
34 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
35 Bol JetseManzana Postobon,, 0:10
36 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
37 Quintana NairoMovistar Team,, 0:10
38 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky,, 0:10
39 Bernal Egan ArleyTeam Sky,, 0:10
40 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
41 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
42 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
43 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
44 Chaves Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
45 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
46 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
47 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky,, 0:10
48 Barguil WarrenFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
49 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
50 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
51 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
52 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH ,, 0:10
53 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
54 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
55 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
56 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH ,, 0:10
57 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
58 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
59 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
60 Mas Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
61 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, 0:10
62 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
63 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
64 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 0:10
65 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
66 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
67 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
68 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal,, 0:10
69 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
70 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
71 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
72 Narvaez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
73 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
74 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
75 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
76 Shaw James Lotto Soudal,, 0:10
77 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
78 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
79 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
80 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
81 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
82 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
83 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
84 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, 0:10
85 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
86 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
87 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
88 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, 0:10
89 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
90 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
91 O'Connor BenDimension Data,, 0:10
92 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
93 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
94 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
95 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
96 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
97 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
98 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
99 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
100 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
101 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
102 Moinard AmaëlFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
103 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
104 Duarte FabioManzana Postobon,, 0:10
105 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
106 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
107 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
108 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
109 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
110 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
111 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
112 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
113 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
114 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, 0:10
115 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 0:10
116 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon,, 0:10
117 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 0:10
118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 0:10
119 Rodríguez CristianCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
120 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
121 Meintjes LouisDimension Data,, 0:10
122 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
123 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
124 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
125 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
126 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
127 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
128 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
129 Garcia JhojanManzana Postobon,, 0:10
130 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
131 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
132 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon,, 0:10
133 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
134 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 0:10
135 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
136 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
137 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
138 Reichenbach SebastienGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
139 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, 0:10
140 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
141 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
142 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 0:10
143 Maison JérémyFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
144 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
145 Saez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
146 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
147 Lopez DavidTeam Sky,, 0:10
148 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
149 Merino IgorBurgos-BH ,, 0:10
150 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
151 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:10
152 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
153 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team,, 0:10
154 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
155 Atapuma John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
156 de Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal,, 0:10
157 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
158 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, 0:10
159 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
160 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 0:36 0:36
161 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon,, 0:36
162 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb ,, 0:36
163 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy0:53 0:53
164 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates0:54 0:54
165 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team1:43 1:43
166 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy3:23 3:23
167 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, 3:23
168 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 5:09 5:09
169 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:09
170 Poljanski PawelBORA - hansgrohe,, 5:09
171 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH 6:12 6:12
172 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo6:13 6:13
173 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:13
174 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:13
175 Cummings StephenDimension Data,, 6:13
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors3:39:21 3:39:21
2 Bonifazio NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:10 0:10
3 Mohoric MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
4 Soler MarcMovistar Team,, 0:10
5 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
6 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
7 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data,, 0:10
8 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ,, 0:10
9 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
10 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal,, 0:10
11 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
12 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky,, 0:10
13 Bernal Egan ArleyTeam Sky,, 0:10
14 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
15 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
16 Barthe CyrilEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
17 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
18 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
19 Herklotz SilvioBurgos-BH ,, 0:10
20 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
21 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
22 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
23 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
24 Narvaez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
25 Shaw James Lotto Soudal,, 0:10
26 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
27 Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
28 O'Connor BenDimension Data,, 0:10
29 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
30 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
31 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
32 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
33 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
34 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
35 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
36 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
37 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
38 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
39 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, 0:10
40 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 0:10
41 Rodríguez CristianCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
42 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
43 Garcia JhojanManzana Postobon,, 0:10
44 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
45 Paredes WilmarManzana Postobon,, 0:10
46 Maison JérémyFortuneo - Samsic,, 0:10
47 Saez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
48 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
49 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 0:36 0:36
50 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon,, 0:36
51 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb ,, 0:36
52 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy0:53 0:53
53 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team1:43 1:43
54 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy3:23 3:23

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 19th March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.63 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Calella › Calella
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Race ranking position
35th
619 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.29463 sec.