2018
2020
«
»
menu
2019»99th

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

(2.UWT)
2019»Stage 7 (Final)»BarcelonaBarcelona(143.1k)

Oldest stage winners

  • Season
  • Active riders:
  • Nationality
NrRiderAgeSeasonStage
1 Voigt Jens38y + 190d2010Stage 4 | Oliana - Ascó
2 Elys Cipriano37y + 347d1945Stage 5a (ITT) | Tarragona - Valls
3 Valverde Alejandro37y + 331d2018Stage 4 | Llanars - La Molina
4 Petacchi Alessandro37y + 78d2011Stage 2 | Santa Coloma de Farners - Banyoles
5 Ricci Mario36y + 36d1950Stage 3 | Vilanova y Geltrú - Tortosa
6 Cuesta Iñigo35y + 351d2005Stage 5 (ITT) | Sornas - Andorra
7 Gual Miguel35y + 267d1955Stage 7b (ITT) | Vinaroz - Tortosa
8 Cañardo Mariano35y + 220d1941Stage 9a (ITT) | Girona - Palamos
9 Volpi Primo35y + 139d1951Stage 1 | Sant Esteve Sesrovires - Granollers
10 Fontan Victor35y + 76d1927Stage 8 | Caldes d'Estrac - Barcelona
11 Houbrechts Antoon35y + 5d1978Stage 4 | Playa de Aro - Pardinas
12 Rodríguez Joaquim34y + 319d2014Stage 3 | Banyoles - La Molina (Alp)
13 Pelletier José34y + 275d1923Stage 3 | Manresa - Figueras
14 Berrendero Julián34y + 155d1946Stage 3 | Figueres - Puigcerda
15 Cardona Salvador34y + 146d1935Stage 7 | Girona - La Bisbal d'Empordá
16 Crepaldi Ottavio34y + 109d1979Stage 2a | El Vendrell - Barcelona
17 Garmendia Aitor34y + 108d2002Stage 3 (ITT) | Sant Climent de Taull - Boi Taull
18 Sánchez Samuel34y + 48d2012Stage 6 | Sant Fruitós de Bages - Badalona
19 Benedetti Rino33y + 296d1962Stage 2 | Tarragona - Zaragoza
20 Anquetil Jacques33y + 247d1967Stage 7a | Camprodan - Figueres
21 Piepoli Leonardo33y + 233d2005Stage 4 | Perafort - Andorra
22 Dessel Cyril33y + 174d2008Stage 3 | Banyoles - La Seu d'Urgell
23 Lang Czesław33y + 111d1988Stage 3a (TTT) | Hospitalet de Llobregat - Barcelona
24 Zimmermann Robert33y + 18d1945Stage 11a (ITT) | Girona - Lloret de Mar
25 Nat Jose33y + 16d1920Stage 5 | Tarragona - Barcelona
26 Couvreur Hilaire32y + 347d1957Stage 4 | Vall d'Uxo - Tortosa
27 Van Impe Lucien32y + 327d1979Stage 7b | Tossa - Sitges
28 Gerrans Simon32y + 311d2013Stage 6 | Almacelles - Valls
29 Henderson Gregory32y + 256d2009Stage 7 | Barcelona - Circuit de Catalunya
30 Poblet Miguel32y + 174d1960Stage 6 | Puigcerda - Palafrugell
31 De Gendt Thomas32y + 139d2019Stage 1 | Calella - Calella
32 Pozzovivo Domenico32y + 115d2015Stage 3 | Girona - Girona
33 Gimeno Juan32y + 114d1945Stage 9 | La Seu d'Urgell - Palafrugell
34 Impey Daryl32y + 109d2017Stage 6 | Tortosa - Reus
35 Gotti Ivan32y + 90d2001Stage 6 | Les Borges Blanques - Boi Taull
36 Cipollini Mario32y + 89d1999Stage 2 | Tortosa - Vilanova i La Geltru
37 Martinetto Secundo32y + 1d1926Stage 6 | Sant Feliu de Guíxols - Barcelona
38 Capó Bernardo31y + 331d1951Stage 4 | Montjuich - Montjuich
39 Cuvelier Georges31y + 311d1927Stage 7 | Sant Feliu de Guíxols - Caldes d'Estrac
40 Perurena Domingo31y + 298d1975Stage 6 | Playa de Aro - Manresa Manresa
41 López Vicente31y + 283d1974Stage 7b (ITT) | Cardona - Manresa
42 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel31y + 246d2004Stage 4 (ITT) | Llorts - Ordino-Arcalís
43 Loroño Jesús31y + 236d1957Stage 3b (ITT) | Vall d'Uxo - Vall d'Uxo
44 Westra Lieuwe31y + 200d2014Stage 7 | Barcelona (Montjuïc) - Barcelona (Montjuïc)
45 Chiappucci Claudio31y + 195d1994Stage 4 | Lérida - Boi Taüll
46 Clement Stef31y + 186d2014Stage 6 | El Vendrell - Vilanova i la Geltrú
47 Néri Paul31y + 184d1948Stage 1 | Montjuich - Montjuich
48 San Emeterio Julio31y + 176d1961Stage 8 | Tarragona - Manresa
49 Gremo Felice31y + 176d1933Stage 8 | Figueres - Caldes de Malavella
50 Rominger Tony31y + 171d1992Stage 6 | Playa de Aro - Playa de Aro
51 Tondo Xavier31y + 139d2010Stage 3 | La Vall d'En Bas - La Seu d'Urgell
52 Galdos Francisco31y + 129d1978Stage 5 | Ribes - Bagá
53 Hushovd Thor31y + 125d2009Stage 6 | Torredembarra - Barcelona
54 Roux Georges31y + 118d1949Stage 3 | Vic - Figueres
55 van Heeswijk Max31y + 109d2004Stage 6 | Blanes (Grup Tarradellas) - Vallirana
56 Kelly Sean31y + 108d1987Stage 1 | Sant Sadurni d'Anoia - Tortosa
57 Basso Marino31y + 100d1976Stage 1 | Amposta - Almacellas
58 Buenahora Hernan31y + 98d1998Stage 7 | Vall de Boí - Andorra
59 Buchonnet Roger31y + 94d1957Stage 1b | Barcelona - Reus
60 Albasini Michael31y + 90d2012Stage 2 | Girona - Girona
61 Fuchs Josef31y + 46d1979Stage 4 | Ager - Espot
62 Pino Álvaro31y + 30d1987Stage 8a | Banyoles - Banyoles
63 Saligari Marco31y + 27d1996Stage 1 | Playa de Aro - Manresa
64 Destrieux Antonio31y + 27d1943Stage 4b | Reus - Vimbodi
65 Hoste Frank31y + 14d1986Stage 3 | Salou - Lleida
66 Pacheco Miguel31y + 6d1962Stage 3a | Zaragoza - Binefar
67 Gelabert Antonio31y + 5d1952Stage 7b (ITT) | Tona - Granollers
68 Lombardi Giovanni31y + 0d2000Stage 6 | Rosas - Prades (France)
69 Arnaud Dominique30y + 361d1986Stage 5b | Vic - Manresa
70 van Poppel Jean-Paul30y + 347d1993Stage 2 | L'Hospitalet de Llobregat - Salou
71 Parisien François30y + 330d2013Stage 5 | Rialp (Pallars Sobirà) - Lleida
72 Lasa Miguel María30y + 310d1978Stage 2 | Espluga de Francolí - Guisona
73 Steels Tom30y + 294d2002Stage 6 | Llivia - Montcada i Reixac
74 Langarica Dalmacio30y + 293d1950Stage 8 | Figueres - Terrassa
75 Zoetemelk Joop30y + 283d1977Stage 4b | Mercadal - Mahón
76 Manzaneque Jesús30y + 261d1973Stage 6 | Orgañá - Viella
77 Gabica Francisco30y + 258d1968Stage 7 | Roses - Caldes d'Estrac
78 Serra José30y + 257d1954Stage 1 | Montjuich - Montjuich
79 Bibiloni Juan30y + 249d1958Stage 2 | Barcelona - Reus
80 Sevilla Óscar30y + 237d2007Stage 4 | Tarrega - Vallnord
81 Horrillo Pedro30y + 234d2005Stage 3 | Salou - La Granada
82 Dumoulin Samuel30y + 219d2011Stage 7 | Parets del Vallès - Barcelona (Pla de Palau)
83 Colombo Ugo30y + 202d1970Stage 2 | Tarragona - Tortosa
84 Vanhaerens Eddy30y + 198d1984Stage 3 | Tarragona - Tárrega
85 Colette Claude30y + 189d1959Stage 5b | Vilanova de Bellpuig - Manresa
86 Hondo Danilo30y + 166d2004Stage 5 | Llívia - Blanes
87 Giacchero Franco30y + 162d1955Stage 9 | Reus - Villanueva y Geltrú
88 Claveyrolat Thierry30y + 160d1989Stage 5 | Manresa - Port del Comte
89 Escartín Fernando30y + 153d1998Stage 8 | Andorra la Vella - Andorra la Vella
90 Fondriest Maurizio30y + 151d1995Prologue | Manlleu - La Riera
91 Carretero Vicente30y + 150d1945Stage 12 | Manlieu - Granollers
92 Escuriet Antonio30y + 137d1939Stage 5 | Sant Feliu de Guíxols - Terrassa
93 Bernard Jean-François30y + 133d1992Stage 3 | Lleida - Calaf
94 Herrera Luis Alberto30y + 130d1991Stage 6 | Salou - Salou
95 Graczyk Jean30y + 120d1963Stage 1b | Barcelona - Calella
96 Barrutia Antonio30y + 109d1963Stage 8 | Reus - Barcelona
97 Keteleer Désiré30y + 98d1950Stage 4 | Tortosa - Reus
98 Van Springel Herman30y + 37d1973Stage 7 | Viella - Lerida
99 Peeters Ludo30y + 33d1983Stage 4 | Barcelona - Olot
100 Iturat Vicente30y + 19d1958Stage 5 | Lérida - Puigcerda