Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
-

2019»99th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 1  »  Calella  ›  Calella   (163.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal50504:14:324:14:32
22+2:4831 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20302:382:38
33+2:5463 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida8182:422:42
47+2:5871 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb13,,2:42
58+2:58215 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10,,2:42
69+2:58231 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic7,,2:42
710+2:5842 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott4,,2:42
85+2:5722 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky3,,2:42
911+2:58224 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles2,,2:42
1012+2:58171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team1,,2:42
1113+2:5836 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,2:42
1214+2:5861 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,2:42
1315+2:58113 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,2:42
1416+2:58132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:42
154+2:561 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,2:42
1617+2:58196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:42
1718+2:58242 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
1819+2:58141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,2:42
1920+2:58147 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,2:42
2021+2:5891 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:42
2122+2:58205 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:42
2223+2:5811 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:42
2324+2:5872 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,2:42
2425+2:5881 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
2526+2:5883 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
2627+2:58244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
2728+2:5897 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:42
2829+2:58152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:42
2930+2:58101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,2:42
3031+2:58204 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:42
3132+2:58161 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,2:42
3233+2:5832 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,2:42
3334+2:58241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
3435+2:58225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,2:42
3536+2:5847 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,2:42
3637+2:58142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First,,2:42
3738+2:58105 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,2:42
3839+2:58143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,2:42
3940+2:58226 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,2:42
4041+2:5833 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,2:42
4142+2:5814 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:42
4243+2:5824 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:42
4344+2:5886 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
4445+2:5854 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:42
4546+2:58246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
4647+2:58164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,2:42
4748+2:5851 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:42
4849+2:587 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:42
4950+2:5852 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:42
5051+2:58183 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,2:42
5152+2:58155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:42
5253+2:58243 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
5354+2:5864 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,2:42
5455+2:58245 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
5556+2:5815 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:42
5657+2:5844 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:42
5758+2:58136 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:42
5859+2:58146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,2:42
5960+2:58121 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:42
6061+2:58124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,2:42
6162+2:583 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:42
6263+2:584 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:42
6364+2:5825 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:42
6465+2:58122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,2:42
6566+2:582 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:42
6667+2:58112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:42
6768+2:5826 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,2:42
6869+2:58134 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,2:42
6970+2:5855 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,2:42
7071+2:58174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,2:42
7172+2:5823 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:42
7273+2:5813 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:42
7374+2:5853 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:42
7475+2:58131 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,2:42
7576+2:58177 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,2:42
7677+2:58156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:42
7778+2:5896 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:42
7879+2:58111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,2:42
7980+2:5862 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,2:42
8081+2:58214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:42
8182+2:5846 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,2:42
8283+2:58213 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:42
8384+2:58181 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,2:42
8485+2:5892 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:42
8586+2:5887 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
866+2:57206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:42
8787+2:58173 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,2:42
8888+2:58172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team,,2:42
8989+2:58193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:42
9090+2:58207 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:42
9191+2:5893 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:42
9292+2:58157 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:42
9393+2:5843 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:42
9494+2:58236 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:42
9595+2:5827 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 38Team Sky,,2:42
9696+2:58232 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:42
9797+2:58114 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,2:42
9898+2:5841 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:42
9999+2:58247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:42
100100+2:58144 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,2:42
101101+2:5882 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
102102+2:5895 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:42
103103+2:5875 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,2:42
104104+2:5885 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
105105+2:5856 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:42
106106+2:58106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,2:42
107107+2:5884 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:42
108108+2:58104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,2:42
109109+2:5867 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,2:42
110110+2:5835 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,2:42
111111+2:58184 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:42
112112+2:58153 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:42
113113+2:58211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:42
114114+2:58167 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,2:42
115115+2:58145 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 25EF Education First,,2:42
116116+2:58201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:42
117117+2:58212 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:42
118118+2:58234 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:42
119119+2:58165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,2:42
120120+2:58154 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:42
121121+2:5857 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,2:42
122122+2:5866 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,2:42
123123+2:58135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,2:42
124124+2:5821 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:42
125125+2:5874 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:42
126126+3:12107 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2:562:56
127127+5:17163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5:015:01
128128+6:15235 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic5:595:59
129129+8:40137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal8:248:24
130130+8:49115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8:338:33
131131+9:39222 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles9:259:25
132132+9:41221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles,,9:25
133133+9:41176 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team,,9:25
134134+10:17223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles10:0110:01
135135+10:176 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,10:01
136136+11:50237 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic11:3411:34
137137+11:50216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,11:34
138138+11:50175 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team,,11:34
139139+11:50195 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,11:34
140140+11:50203 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,11:34
141141+11:50217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,11:34
142142+11:505 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,11:34
143143+11:5076 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,11:34
144144+11:50185 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,11:34
145145+11:50233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,11:34
146146+16:3565 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida16:1916:19
147147+16:3545 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott,,16:19
148148+16:35166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,16:19
149149+16:35182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,16:19
150150+16:3577 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,16:19
151151+16:35117 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,16:19
152152+16:35162 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,16:19
153153+16:35151 Haas NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin,,16:19
154154+16:3594 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,16:19
155155+17:50123 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ17:3417:34
156156+17:5037 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,17:34
157157+17:5016 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:34
158158+17:5012 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:34
159159+17:5073 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,17:34
160160+17:50103 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,17:34
161161+17:50126 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,17:34
162162+17:50197 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:34
163163+17:5034 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,17:34
164164+17:5017 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:34
165165+17:50127 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,17:34
166166+17:50202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,17:34
167167+19:13102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates18:5718:57
168168+19:13186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,18:57
169169+19:13194 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:57
170170+19:13192 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,18:57
DNF+ -4:14:16125 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ--
DNF+ -4:14:16187 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,-
DNF+ -4:14:16191 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ -4:14:16227 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF+ -4:14:16116 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal84:14:164:14:16
231 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2:482:48
363 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida2:542:54
41 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team2:562:56
522 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky2:572:57
6206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:57
771 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb2:582:58
8215 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:58
9231 Greipel AndréTeam Arkéa Samsic 36Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:58
1042 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,2:58
11224 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,2:58
12171 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team,,2:58
1336 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,2:58
1461 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,2:58
15113 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,2:58
16132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,2:58
17196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:58
18242 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
19141 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,2:58
20147 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,2:58
2191 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
22205 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:58
2311 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:58
2472 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,2:58
2581 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
2683 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
27244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
2897 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
29152 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:58
30101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,2:58
31204 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:58
32161 Gasparotto EnricoTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,2:58
3332 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,2:58
34241 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
35225 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,2:58
3647 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,2:58
37142 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First,,2:58
38105 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,2:58
39143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,2:58
40226 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,2:58
4133 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,2:58
4214 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:58
4324 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:58
4486 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
4554 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,2:58
46246 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
47164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,2:58
4851 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:58
497 Soler MarcMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:58
5052 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,2:58
51183 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,2:58
52155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:58
53243 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
5464 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,2:58
55245 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
5615 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:58
5744 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:58
58136 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,2:58
59146 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 27EF Education First,,2:58
60121 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,2:58
61124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,2:58
623 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,2:58
634 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:58
6425 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,2:58
65122 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,2:58
662 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:58
67112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,2:58
6826 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,2:58
69134 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,2:58
7055 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,2:58
71174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,2:58
7223 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,2:58
7313 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,2:58
7453 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,2:58
75131 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,2:58
76177 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team,,2:58
77156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:58
7896 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
79111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,2:58
8062 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,2:58
81214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:58
8246 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,2:58
83213 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:58
84181 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,2:58
8592 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
8687 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
87173 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,2:58
88172 Černý JosefCCC Team 25CCC Team,,2:58
89193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:58
90207 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:58
9193 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
92157 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:58
9343 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:58
94236 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:58
9527 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 38Team Sky,,2:58
96232 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:58
97114 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,2:58
9841 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,2:58
99247 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,2:58
100144 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First,,2:58
10182 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
10295 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,2:58
10375 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,2:58
10485 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
10556 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:58
106106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,2:58
10784 De Tier FlorisTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:58
108104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,2:58
10967 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,2:58
11035 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,2:58
111184 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,2:58
112153 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:58
113211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:58
114167 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,2:58
115145 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 25EF Education First,,2:58
116201 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:58
117212 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,2:58
118234 Ledanois KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,2:58
119165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,2:58
120154 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin,,2:58
12157 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,2:58
12266 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 26Bahrain Merida,,2:58
123135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,2:58
12421 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:58
12574 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,2:58
126107 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates3:123:12
127163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5:175:17
128235 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 33Team Arkéa Samsic6:156:15
129137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal8:408:40
130115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo8:498:49
131222 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles9:399:39
132221 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 37Roompot - Charles9:419:41
133176 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team,,9:41
134223 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles10:1710:17
1356 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,10:17
136237 Moinard AmaëlTeam Arkéa Samsic 37Team Arkéa Samsic11:5011:50
137216 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,11:50
138175 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team,,11:50
139195 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,11:50
140203 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,11:50
141217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,11:50
1425 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,11:50
14376 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,11:50
144185 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,11:50
145233 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,11:50
14665 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida16:3516:35
14745 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott,,16:35
148166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,16:35
149182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,16:35
15077 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,16:35
151117 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,16:35
152162 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,16:35
153151 Haas NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin,,16:35
15494 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,16:35
155123 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ17:5017:50
15637 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,17:50
15716 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:50
15812 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:50
15973 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,17:50
160103 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,17:50
161126 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,17:50
162197 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:50
16334 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,17:50
16417 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,17:50
165127 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ,,17:50
166202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,17:50
167102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates19:1319:13
168186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,19:13
169194 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:13
170192 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal16
231 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6
363 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida4
41 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team2
5222 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles2
622 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky1
7206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12+2:4831 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4:17:044:17:04
25+2:5722 Bernal EganTeam Sky 22Team Sky0:090:09
316+2:58132 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:100:10
417+2:58196 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
523+2:5811 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:10
626+2:5883 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:10
727+2:58244 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:10
839+2:58143 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:10
943+2:5824 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:10
1044+2:5886 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:10
1147+2:58164 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:10
1248+2:5851 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:10
1352+2:58155 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:10
1461+2:58124 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
1567+2:58112 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
1668+2:5826 Narváez JhonatanTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:10
1772+2:5823 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:10
1873+2:5813 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:10
1974+2:5853 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:10
2077+2:58156 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:10
2181+2:58214 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:10
2289+2:58193 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
23101+2:5882 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:10
24105+2:5856 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:10
25106+2:58106 Muñoz Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
26108+2:58104 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
27110+2:5835 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,0:10
28111+2:58184 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:10
29113+2:58211 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:10
30119+2:58165 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:10
31121+2:5857 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:10
32123+2:58135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:10
33125+2:5874 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:10
34127+5:17163 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:292:29
35129+8:40137 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal5:525:52
36130+8:49115 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo6:016:01
37139+11:50195 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:029:02
38141+11:50217 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,9:02
39143+11:5076 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,9:02
40144+11:50185 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,9:02
41146+16:3565 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida13:4713:47
42150+16:3577 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,13:47
43152+16:35162 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,13:47
44158+17:5012 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step15:0215:02
45159+17:5073 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,15:02
46160+17:50103 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,15:02
47163+17:5034 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,15:02
48166+17:50202 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,15:02
49167+19:13102 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates16:2516:25
50168+19:13186 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 20Burgos-BH,,16:25
51169+19:13194 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:25
52170+19:13192 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1133 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal34
2206 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24
3195 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12
4222 Duijn HuubRoompot - Charles 34Roompot - Charles9
54 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team7
694 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale7
71 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team4
8182 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH3
947 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott2
1035 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe2
112 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 25th March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 38.588 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Calella › Calella
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Race ranking position
12th
941 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11451 sec.