The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86 | +40:21 | 71 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 50 | 50 | 3:56:36 | ||
2 | 129 | +1:08:56 | 65 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 93 | +43:00 | 42 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 45 | +19:04 | 171 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 127 | +1:08:20 | 215 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 136 | +1:16:42 | 202 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 104 | +50:00 | 163 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +2:27 | 33 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 15 | +2:59 | 11 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 3 | +0:17 | 22 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 8 | +1:44 | 91 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +2:49 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:14 | 43 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 105 | +50:06 | 226 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 6 | +0:56 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 48 | +20:50 | 47 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +1:42 | 141 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 5 | +0:46 | 101 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 140 | +1:21:12 | 16 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 11 | +2:41 | 241 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 31 | +13:01 | 13 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 25 | +7:23 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 89 | +41:31 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 16 | +3:02 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +0:25 | 2 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 19 | +4:22 | 61 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 18 | +3:21 | 31 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 10 | +2:36 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +11:48 | 32 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
31 | 71 | +35:01 | 211 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:06 | ||||
32 | 40 | +16:49 | 24 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
33 | 59 | +26:38 | 132 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:06 | ||||
34 | 17 | +3:02 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
35 | 29 | +11:41 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
36 | 26 | +7:50 | 55 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
37 | 55 | +23:55 | 144 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 0:06 | ||||
38 | 23 | +6:13 | 244 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
39 | 116 | +58:00 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
40 | 75 | +36:38 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 117 | +59:11 | 196 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 137 | +1:16:47 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 111 | +52:48 | 15 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 35 | +14:09 | 52 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
45 | 84 | +39:12 | 36 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:06 | ||||
46 | 53 | +22:56 | 54 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
47 | 20 | +4:31 | 53 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
48 | 50 | +21:37 | 46 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:06 | ||||
49 | 14 | +2:55 | 152 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
50 | 139 | +1:19:46 | 126 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:06 | ||||
51 | 12 | +2:45 | 41 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:06 | ||||
52 | 79 | +37:11 | 93 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
53 | 130 | +1:09:16 | 102 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
54 | 115 | +55:29 | 27 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 38 | Team Sky | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
55 | 69 | +31:23 | 176 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
56 | 87 | +40:49 | 205 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | ||||
57 | 54 | +23:25 | 243 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
58 | 24 | +6:57 | 207 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | ||||
59 | 81 | +37:34 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
60 | 120 | +1:00:38 | 183 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:20 | ||||
61 | 27 | +9:33 | 146 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 0:20 | ||||
62 | 32 | +13:23 | 213 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:20 | ||||
63 | 85 | +40:17 | 75 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||||
64 | 68 | +31:06 | 86 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:20 | ||||
65 | 73 | +36:06 | 104 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | ||||
66 | 124 | +1:03:40 | 45 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
67 | 46 | +19:15 | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:36 | ||||
68 | 131 | +1:09:18 | 166 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:36 | ||||
69 | 21 | +4:48 | 62 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
70 | 22 | +5:47 | 193 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:52 | ||||
71 | 95 | +44:56 | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:52 | ||||
72 | 109 | +51:39 | 77 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
73 | 60 | +27:16 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
74 | 77 | +36:45 | 234 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
75 | 99 | +47:38 | 235 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:00 | ||||
76 | 66 | +30:06 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 2:00 | ||||
77 | 144 | +1:28:28 | 37 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:00 | ||||
78 | 113 | +54:48 | 182 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:00 | ||||
79 | 61 | +27:38 | 106 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:00 | ||||
80 | 52 | +22:10 | 56 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:00 | ||||
81 | 62 | +27:55 | 142 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 2:00 | ||||
82 | 74 | +36:20 | 156 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:00 | ||||
83 | 33 | +13:45 | 111 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:00 | ||||
84 | 57 | +24:34 | 155 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:00 | ||||
85 | 91 | +42:22 | 131 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:00 | ||||
86 | 49 | +21:14 | 212 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:00 | ||||
87 | 110 | +52:45 | 124 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:00 | ||||
88 | 119 | +1:00:30 | 85 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:00 | ||||
89 | 34 | +13:57 | 177 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | ,, 2:00 | ||||
90 | 102 | +49:09 | 147 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
91 | 114 | +55:05 | 57 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:11 | ||||
92 | 76 | +36:39 | 114 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:11 | ||||
93 | 138 | +1:18:54 | 197 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:11 | ||||
94 | 103 | +49:46 | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 37 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 2:11 | ||||
95 | 72 | +35:20 | 97 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:11 | ||||
96 | 128 | +1:08:51 | 94 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:11 | ||||
97 | 90 | +41:53 | 63 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:11 | ||||
98 | 70 | +33:13 | 64 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:11 | ||||
99 | 47 | +20:24 | 23 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 2:11 | ||||
100 | 125 | +1:06:38 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 2:11 | ||||
101 | 41 | +17:57 | 133 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:11 | ||||
102 | 132 | +1:11:54 | 136 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:11 | ||||
103 | 65 | +30:05 | 247 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 2:11 | ||||
104 | 38 | +16:11 | 232 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:11 | ||||
105 | 51 | +21:45 | 201 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:11 | ||||
106 | 37 | +15:50 | 112 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:11 | ||||
107 | 78 | +36:47 | 44 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:11 | ||||
108 | 123 | +1:01:35 | 5 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:11 | ||||
109 | 142 | +1:24:07 | 186 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:11 | ||||
110 | 64 | +29:40 | 4 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:11 | ||||
111 | 36 | +15:18 | 122 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:11 | ||||
112 | 141 | +1:22:48 | 127 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:11 | ||||
113 | 39 | +16:41 | 173 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 2:11 | ||||
114 | 28 | +11:26 | 92 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:11 | ||||
115 | 112 | +53:59 | 107 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:11 | ||||
116 | 118 | +59:33 | 76 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:11 | ||||
117 | 143 | +1:28:18 | 73 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:11 | ||||
118 | 63 | +29:11 | 25 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 2:11 | ||||
119 | 97 | +45:16 | 87 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:11 | ||||
120 | 92 | +42:23 | 237 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:11 | ||||
121 | 80 | +37:15 | 145 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | ,, 2:11 | ||||
122 | 134 | +1:13:38 | 137 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:11 | ||||
123 | 82 | +37:42 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
124 | 101 | +48:59 | 82 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
125 | 126 | +1:06:39 | 233 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
126 | 44 | +19:03 | 105 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:19 | ||||
127 | 58 | +25:49 | 74 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:19 | ||||
128 | 135 | +1:14:01 | 217 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:19 | ||||
129 | 83 | +38:34 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | ,, 3:19 | ||||
130 | 133 | +1:12:31 | 167 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
131 | 107 | +50:41 | 66 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
132 | 67 | +30:56 | 164 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
133 | 106 | +50:16 | 67 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:43 | ||||
134 | 145 | +1:31:59 | 165 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:43 | ||||
135 | 94 | +43:26 | 157 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:43 | ||||
136 | 56 | +24:20 | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:43 | ||||
137 | 96 | +44:56 | 95 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:43 | ||||
138 | 122 | +1:01:32 | 172 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
139 | 121 | +1:00:46 | 223 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | ,, 5:11 | ||||
140 | 100 | +48:17 | 115 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:11 | ||||
141 | 88 | +40:55 | 181 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
142 | 98 | +46:18 | 225 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
143 | 43 | +18:34 | 154 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:59 7:59 | ||||
144 | 108 | +51:05 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
145 | 42 | +18:15 | 214 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:18 | ||||
DNF | 236 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNS | 231 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNS | 195 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 25:53:41 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 43 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 22 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 2 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 101 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 33 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 241 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:02 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 31 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 193 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 244 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 207 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 13 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 213 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 111 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 177 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | 38 | CCC Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 52 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 232 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 24 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
42 | 23 | ▼19 | 214 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
43 | 30 | ▼13 | 154 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 171 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 212 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 56 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 54 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 243 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 132 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 106 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 247 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 164 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 86 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 31:06 31:06 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 31:23 31:23 | .. | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 211 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | 104 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:39 36:39 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 234 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 36:45 36:45 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 93 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | 25 | EF Education First | 37:15 37:15 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 174 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 37:42 37:42 | .. | |||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 38:34 38:34 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 36 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:12 39:12 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 75 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 71 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 40:21 40:21 | .. | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 205 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
88 | 72 | ▼16 | 181 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 40:55 40:55 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles | 27 | Roompot - Charles | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 131 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 237 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 43:00 43:00 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 157 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 43:26 43:26 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:56 44:56 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 95 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 44:56 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |||
98 | 86 | ▼12 | 225 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | 46:18 46:18 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 235 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:17 48:17 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 48:59 48:59 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 147 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 49:09 49:09 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 37 | Roompot - Charles | 49:46 49:46 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 163 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 226 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | 50:06 50:06 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 67 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 66 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 50:41 50:41 | .. | |||
108 | 85 | ▼23 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 51:05 51:05 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 77 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 51:39 51:39 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 124 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 52:45 52:45 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 52:48 52:48 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 107 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 53:59 53:59 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 54:48 54:48 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 55:05 55:05 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 38 | Team Sky | 55:29 55:29 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 58:00 58:00 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 196 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 59:11 59:11 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 59:33 59:33 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:00:30 1:00:30 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 223 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | 1:00:46 1:00:46 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 172 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 1:01:32 1:01:32 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 5 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 233 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 215 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 65 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 102 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:09:18 1:09:18 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | |||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 217 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:14:01 1:14:01 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 202 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:16:42 1:16:42 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 197 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:18:54 1:18:54 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 126 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:21:12 1:21:12 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:22:48 1:22:48 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 73 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 37 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:28:28 1:28:28 | .. | |||
145 | 149 | ▲4 | 165 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:59 1:31:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 71 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 29 | +10 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 43 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +4 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
11 | - | 65 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | - | 95 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 172 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 5 | +2 | |
14 | - | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | 33 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 163 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 247 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 225 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | 3 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 217 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 1 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 13 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 37 | Roompot - Charles | 1 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 223 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Botarell (135.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 3″ |
2 | ČERNÝ Josef | CCC Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | DE TIER Floris | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Cambrils (150.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DE TIER Floris | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 3″ |
2 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 2″ |
3 | RIESEBEEK Oscar | Roompot - Charles | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 10 | 10″ |
2 | BAUHAUS Phil | Bahrain Merida | 6 | 6″ |
3 | IMPEY Daryl | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | 4″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25:53:41 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 22 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 53 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 193 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 244 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 24 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 214 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 56 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 132 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 106 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 164 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 30:56 30:56 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 86 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 31:06 31:06 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 26 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 37:42 37:42 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 38:34 38:34 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 115 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:17 48:17 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 82 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 48:59 48:59 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 163 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 50:00 50:00 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 77 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 51:39 51:39 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 124 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 52:45 52:45 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 57 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 55:05 55:05 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 59:11 59:11 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 76 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 59:33 59:33 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 102 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 137 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 217 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:14:01 1:14:01 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:16:42 1:16:42 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | MITRI James Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:59 1:31:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 133 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 51 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 4 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 24 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Charles | 37 | Roompot - Charles | 24 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 17 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 171 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 16 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 12 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 29 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
31 | - | 84 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
32 | 32 | - | 247 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 57 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 233 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
35 | - | 95 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | - | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | +3 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 93 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 172 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 25 | CCC Team | 3 | +1 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 241 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 2 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 47 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 225 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Charles | 28 | Roompot - Charles | 1 | - | |
47 | - | 223 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | 26 | Roompot - Charles | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Coll d'Albarca (101.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ITURRIA Mikel | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 |
2 | DE TIER Floris | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
3 | ČERNÝ Josef | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Coll d'Alforja (117.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
2 | DE TIER Floris | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
3 | RIESEBEEK Oscar | Roompot - Charles | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 77:45:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:40 7:40 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 15:45 15:45 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 16:42 16:42 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Education First | WT | 21:37 21:37 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 22:29 22:29 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 28:28 28:28 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Sky | WT | 28:42 28:42 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 28:52 28:52 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 30:51 30:51 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 33:11 33:11 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 33:49 33:49 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 35:17 35:17 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 35:31 35:31 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | CCC Team | WT | 36:26 36:26 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 40:58 40:58 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 46:02 46:02 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 1:07:34 1:07:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:17:02 1:17:02 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:40:41 1:40:41 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Roompot - Charles | PCT | 1:44:54 1:44:54 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 1:51:41 1:51:41 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:03:42 2:03:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:49:48 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
3 | Movistar Team | ,, |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:06 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 0:12 |
6 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:18 |
8 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:20 |
9 | Team Sky | 0:26 |
10 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, |
11 | EF Education First | ,, |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:38 |
13 | CCC Team | 0:40 |
14 | Bahrain Merida | 0:52 |
15 | Team Sunweb | 1:37 |
16 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:52 |
17 | Roompot - Charles | 2:11 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:25 |
19 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:09 |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:06 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 4:17 |
22 | Burgos - BH | 4:31 |
23 | Team Dimension Data | 4:56 |
24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:11 |
25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:22 |
Race information
- Date:30 March 2019
- Start time:12:55
- Avg. speed winner:42.883 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:43
- Vert. meters:2025
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: