2020
2022
«
»
2021»100th

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1»CalellaCalella(178.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00141
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal50504:20:15
22+0:0472
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech2030,,
0:00
33+0:06153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits818,,
0:00
44+0:1063
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe13,,
0:00
55+0:26115
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange100:16
0:16
66+0:26124
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious7,,
0:16
77+0:2665
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe4,,
0:16
88+0:261
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team3,,
0:16
99+0:2686
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo2,,
0:16
1010+0:26107
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo1,,
0:16
1111+0:26144
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
0:16
1212+0:26184
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:16
1313+0:26101
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:16
1414+0:26233
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:16
1515+0:26201
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
1616+0:2656
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
36Team DSM,,
0:16
1717+0:26206
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
1818+0:262
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:16
1919+0:2675
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:16
2020+0:26202
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
2121+0:2684
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
2222+0:2642
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
2323+0:2633
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:16
2424+0:2687
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
2525+0:2651
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:16
2626+0:26117
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:16
2727+0:2621
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
2828+0:26165
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:16
2929+0:26171
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:16
3030+0:2644
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
3131+0:26151
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:16
3232+0:2671
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:16
3333+0:2614
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
3434+0:26182
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:16
3535+0:26112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:16
3636+0:26183
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:16
3737+0:26132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:16
3838+0:2613
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
3939+0:26152
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:16
4040+0:26245
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:16
4141+0:2643
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
4242+0:2662
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:16
4343+0:2622
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
4444+0:265425Team DSM,,
0:16
4545+0:264
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:16
4646+0:2632
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:16
4747+0:2616
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
4848+0:2624
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:16
4949+0:2676
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:16
5050+0:26145
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:16
5151+0:26211
ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:16
5252+0:2693
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:16
5353+0:2641
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
5454+0:26143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:16
5555+0:26103
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:16
5656+0:26246
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:16
5757+0:26111
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:16
5858+0:26102
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo,,
0:16
5959+0:26214
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:16
6060+0:26232
CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:16
6161+0:2615
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
6262+0:265224Team DSM,,
0:16
6363+0:26237
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:16
6464+0:26114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:16
6565+0:26123
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:16
6666+0:2612
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
6767+0:2637
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:16
6868+0:2681
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
6969+0:26236
MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:16
7070+0:26154
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:16
7171+0:2683
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
7272+0:26104
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:16
7373+0:2617
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
7474+0:26113
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:16
7575+0:2611
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:16
7676+0:26243
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:16
7777+0:2653
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM,,
0:16
7878+0:2646
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:16
7979+0:2682
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
8080+0:267
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:16
8181+0:44127
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:34
0:34
8282+1:14116
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange1:04
1:04
8383+2:2645
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers2:16
2:16
8484+3:01234
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma2:51
2:51
8585+5:45227
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling5:35
5:35
8686+5:45142
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
5:35
8788+8:40204
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic8:30
8:30
8889+8:4096
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
8:30
8990+8:40167
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:30
9091+8:4066
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:30
9192+8:4077
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:30
9293+8:40221
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
8:30
9394+8:40203
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
8:30
9495+8:40161
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:30
9596+8:4035
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:30
9697+8:40181
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:30
9798+8:40131
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:30
9899+8:40155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:30
99100+8:40137
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:30
100101+8:40223
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
8:30
101102+8:403
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
8:30
102103+8:40222
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
8:30
103104+8:40177
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:30
104105+8:4091
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:30
105106+8:40231
MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:30
106107+8:40126
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:30
107108+8:40122
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:30
108109+8:4036
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:30
109110+8:4034
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:30
110111+8:40106
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
8:30
111112+8:40133
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:30
112113+8:40226
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
8:30
113114+8:4061
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:30
114115+8:4025
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:30
11587+8:38164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:30
116116+8:406
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:30
117119+11:1885
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo11:08
11:08
118117+11:09157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
11:08
119120+11:185
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
11:08
120121+11:18187
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
11:08
121122+11:18241
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
36Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:08
122118+11:12146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
11:08
123123+11:18242
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:08
124124+11:1892
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
11:08
125125+11:18244
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:08
126126+11:18185
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
11:08
127127+11:18235
NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
11:08
128128+11:18174
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
11:08
129130+13:14147
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal13:04
13:04
130131+13:1455
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
13:04
131129+13:13247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
13:04
132132+13:14186
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
13:04
133133+13:14217
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
13:04
134134+13:1427
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
13:04
135135+13:145721Team DSM,,
13:04
136136+14:44173
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS14:34
14:34
137137+14:44156
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:34
138138+14:44172
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
14:34
139139+14:44225
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
14:34
140140+14:4464
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:34
141141+14:4495
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
14:34
142142+14:4494
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
14:34
143143+14:44135
GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:34
144144+14:4497
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
14:34
145145+14:44205
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
14:34
146146+14:44224
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
14:34
147147+14:44212
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:34
148148+14:4473
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:34
149149+14:44105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
14:34
150150+14:44134
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:34
151151+14:44213
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:34
152152+14:4423
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
14:34
153153+14:44216
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:34
154154+14:44215
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:34
155155+14:44121
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:34
156156+14:4474
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:34
157157+14:44136
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:34
158158+14:4447
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:34
159159+19:52207
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic19:42
19:42
160160+19:5267
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:42
161161+20:28175
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS20:18
20:18
162162+21:12166
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:02
21:02
163163+21:12163
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
21:02
164164+23:27162
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:17
23:17
165165+23:27176
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
23:17
DNF31
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF26
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1141
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal84:20:05..
272
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech0:04
0:04
..
3153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:06
0:06
..
463
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:10
0:10
..
5115
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange0:26
0:26
..
6124
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:26
..
765
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
81
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
0:26
..
986
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
10107
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:26
..
11144
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
..
12184
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:26
..
13101
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:26
..
14233
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
15201
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:26
..
1656
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
36Team DSM,,
0:26
..
17206
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:26
..
182
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:26
..
1975
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:26
..
20202
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:26
..
2184
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
2242
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
2333
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
2487
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
2551
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:26
..
26117
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
2721
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:26
..
28165
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:26
..
29171
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:26
..
3044
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
31151
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:26
..
3271
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:26
..
3314
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
34182
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:26
..
35112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
36183
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:26
..
37132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:26
..
3813
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
39152
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:26
..
40245
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:26
..
4143
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
4262
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
..
4322
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:26
..
445425Team DSM,,
0:26
..
454
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:26
..
4632
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
4716
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
4824
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:26
..
4976
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:26
..
50145
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
..
51211
ZAKARIN IlnurGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:26
..
5293
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:26
..
5341
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
54143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
..
55103
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:26
..
56246
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:26
..
57111
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
58102
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo,,
0:26
..
59214
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:26
..
60232
CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
6115
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
625224Team DSM,,
0:26
..
63237
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
64114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
65123
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:26
..
6612
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
6737
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
6881
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
69236
MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
70154
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:26
..
7183
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
72104
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:26
..
7317
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
74113
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
7511
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:26
..
76243
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:26
..
7753
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM,,
0:26
..
7846
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:26
..
7982
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
807
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:26
..
81127
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:44
0:44
..
82116
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange1:14
1:14
..
8345
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers2:26
2:26
..
84234
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma3:01
3:01
..
85227
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling5:45
5:45
..
86142
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
5:45
..
87164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:38
8:38
..
88204
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic8:40
8:40
..
8996
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
8:40
..
90167
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:40
..
9166
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:40
..
9277
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:40
..
93221
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
8:40
..
94203
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
8:40
..
95161
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:40
..
9635
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:40
..
97181
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:40
..
98131
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:40
..
99155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:40
..
100137
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:40
..
101223
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
8:40
..
1023
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
8:40
..
103222
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
8:40
..
104177
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:40
..
10591
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:40
..
106231
MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:40
..
107126
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:40
..
108122
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:40
..
10936
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:40
..
11034
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:40
..
111106
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
8:40
..
112133
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:40
..
113226
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
8:40
..
11461
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:40
..
11525
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:40
..
1166
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:40
..
117157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:09
11:09
..
118146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal11:12
11:12
..
11985
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo11:18
11:18
..
1205
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
11:18
..
121187
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
11:18
..
122241
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
36Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:18
..
123242
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:18
..
12492
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
11:18
..
125244
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:18
..
126185
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
11:18
..
127235
NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
11:18
..
128174
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
11:18
..
129247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi13:13
13:13
..
130147
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal13:14
13:14
..
13155
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
13:14
..
132186
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
13:14
..
133217
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
13:14
..
13427
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
13:14
..
1355721Team DSM,,
13:14
..
136173
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS14:44
14:44
..
137156
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
14:44
..
138172
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
14:44
..
139225
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
14:44
..
14064
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:44
..
14195
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
14:44
..
14294
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
14:44
..
143135
GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:44
..
14497
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
14:44
..
145205
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
14:44
..
146224
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
14:44
..
147212
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:44
..
14873
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:44
..
149105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
14:44
..
150134
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:44
..
151213
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:44
..
15223
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
14:44
..
153216
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:44
..
154215
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
14:44
..
155121
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:44
..
15674
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:44
..
157136
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:44
..
15847
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:44
..
159207
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic19:52
19:52
..
16067
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:52
..
161175
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS20:28
20:28
..
162166
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:12
21:12
..
163163
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
21:12
..
164162
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:27
23:27
..
165176
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
23:27
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1141
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal10+10
2157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6+6
372
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech6+6
4153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4+4
5146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal4+4
6164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal11+11
24
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team8+8
36
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team6+6
4164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5+5
5112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange4+4
672
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech3+3
7247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
8153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2+2
91
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team2+2
10157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2+2
1163
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1+1
1212
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1141
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal4:20:05..
2153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:06
0:06
..
363
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:10
0:10
..
465
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:26
0:26
..
5144
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
..
6233
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
775
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:26
..
833
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
987
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
1051
HINDLEY JaiTeam DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:26
..
11117
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
1221
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:26
..
13132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:26
..
14245
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:26
..
1532
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:26
..
1676
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:26
..
17145
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
..
18143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:26
..
19232
CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
205224Team DSM,,
0:26
..
21237
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
22114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:26
..
23123
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:26
..
24236
MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:26
..
2583
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:26
..
26127
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:44
0:44
..
27234
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma3:01
3:01
..
28204
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic8:40
8:40
..
2996
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
8:40
..
30167
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:40
..
31155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8:40
..
32177
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:40
..
3391
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:40
..
34231
MARQUEZ MartiEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:40
..
3536
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates,,
8:40
..
36146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal11:12
11:12
..
3785
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo11:18
11:18
..
38235
NOVIKOV SavvaEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
11:18
..
3955
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM13:14
13:14
..
40247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
13:14
..
41186
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
13:14
..
42217
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
13:14
..
435721Team DSM,,
13:14
..
44156
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:44
14:44
..
45225
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
14:44
..
4664
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:44
..
4773
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:44
..
48105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
14:44
..
49134
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
14:44
..
5074
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
14:44
..
51207
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic19:52
19:52
..
5267
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
19:52
..
53175
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS20:28
20:28
..
54166
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:12
21:12
..
55176
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS23:27
23:27
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Astana - Premier TechWT 13:01:17..
2 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:00
..
3 Lotto SoudalWT,,
0:00
..
4 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT,,
0:00
..
5 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT0:16
0:16
..
6 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:16
..
7 Team BikeExchangeWT,,
0:16
..
8 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:16
..
9 EF Education - NippoWT,,
0:16
..
10 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:16
..
11 Team DSMWT,,
0:16
..
12 INEOS GrenadiersWT,,
0:16
..
13 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT,,
0:16
..
14 Team Jumbo-VismaWT,,
0:16
..
15 UAE-Team EmiratesWT,,
0:16
..
16 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:16
..
17 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:16
..
18 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:34
0:34
..
19 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT13:04
13:04
..
20 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT16:44
16:44
..
21 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
16:44
..
22 Groupama - FDJWT,,
16:44
..
23 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT19:22
19:22
..
24 Rally CyclingPRT22:03
22:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    22 March 2021, 12:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.13 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    178.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    64
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    8
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo