2020
2022
«
»
2021»100th

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 6»TarragonaMataró(193.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1130+1:18:2161
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe50504:23:18
274+44:17184
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation2030,,
0:00
3131+1:18:3134
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates818,,
0:00
4119+1:10:01174
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS13,,
0:00
5107+1:03:1886
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo10,,
0:00
687+54:45131
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team7,,
0:00
7135+1:23:2855
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM4,,
0:00
87+1:0721
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
0:00
970+40:52107
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo2,,
0:00
1042+27:35144
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal1,,
0:00
11125+1:15:09242
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1215+2:1932
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
1356+35:23115
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
14134+1:22:3396
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
154+1:031
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
0:00
1679+48:12121
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1796+58:5727
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
1814+1:54143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
19128+1:16:12204
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
201+0:0043
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2123+8:43101
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
2243+27:5491
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2360+36:21124
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
2467+39:3077
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2516+2:3922
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2637+23:51241
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
27133+1:22:29223
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling,,
0:00
282+0:4541
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
295+1:0362
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3013+1:48183
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
313+0:4944
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
329+1:2912
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
3318+3:072
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
346+1:04112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
3511+1:35114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
3621+5:4913
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
378+1:20103
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
3893+57:10127
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3919+4:4542
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4046+28:2414
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
4132+18:00206
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
4239+24:49117
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
4388+54:50205
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
44101+1:00:15177
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
45114+1:05:11212
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
4627+14:2372
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
47138+1:30:4764
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4892+56:58153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
4944+28:045425Team DSM,,
0:00
5047+28:3381
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
5112+1:46201
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
5234+21:21113
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
5341+26:07202
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
5420+5:18123
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5590+55:14164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
5676+46:37135
GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
57132+1:19:31175
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
58105+1:02:35203
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
59108+1:03:24147
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6063+37:00247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6151+30:57122
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6282+50:49134
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6362+36:52133
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6452+32:05132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6522+6:42152
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
66126+1:15:10224
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling,,
0:00
67137+1:27:26244
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6810+1:32111
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
6938+24:4124
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
70115+1:06:44156
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
7117+2:46243
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7236+23:0766
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7354+34:3876
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
74109+1:04:25186
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
75121+1:10:34221
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:00
7628+14:24165
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
77116+1:08:25213
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
7869+40:37172
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
7933+18:2216
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
8024+9:0171
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
8171+40:5383
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8281+49:2715
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
83118+1:09:0295
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8431+16:1892
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8557+35:2685
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8680+48:33137
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
8740+25:03104
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
8826+13:3993
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
89112+1:04:58157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
9073+42:2674
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
91111+1:04:49155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
9249+29:4735
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
93122+1:11:3723
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step0:18
0:18
9494+57:12187
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation0:29
0:29
9566+39:3036
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:29
9664+38:0025
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:29
97117+1:08:40185
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:29
9848+28:49145
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal0:39
0:39
9945+28:1245
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:39
10053+34:356
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team0:59
0:59
10191+55:335
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team1:07
1:07
102113+1:05:02105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
1:07
10395+58:313
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
1:07
10477+48:03142
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:12
1:12
10598+59:4165
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe1:15
1:15
10689+54:5553
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM1:26
1:26
107104+1:01:14171
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:26
10830+15:2563
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe1:29
1:29
10955+34:3933
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:29
11050+30:2375
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
1:29
11125+13:06182
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1:39
1:39
112139+1:32:0547
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1:46
1:46
11358+35:48102
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo1:48
1:48
11429+14:5637
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates1:58
1:58
11578+48:067
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
1:58
11686+54:0846
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:58
117129+1:17:20173
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:02
2:02
118102+1:00:27215
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
2:02
11965+38:00106
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
2:02
12083+52:06163
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:02
12159+36:0617
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
2:02
122120+1:10:2573
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
2:02
12399+1:00:10227
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling,,
2:02
124106+1:02:44161
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
2:02
12535+22:344
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team2:48
2:48
12661+36:355224Team DSM3:12
3:12
127136+1:27:01225
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling4:35
4:35
128100+1:00:15167
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:35
129140+1:34:0197
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
4:35
130123+1:13:3094
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
4:35
13172+42:24214
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo,,
4:35
13275+44:47181
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
4:35
133141+1:35:23207
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:35
13468+40:16216
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo,,
4:35
135124+1:15:06222
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
4:35
136103+1:00:32116
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange7:24
7:24
137127+1:15:52245
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi7:36
7:36
13897+59:025721Team DSM,,
7:36
13985+53:19146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
7:36
14084+52:3087
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo9:31
9:31
141142+1:46:0667
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:31
142110+1:04:45246
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:31
DNF84
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF226
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling-
DNS154
HERRADA JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNS151
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-43
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers8 23:08:45..
22-41
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers0:45
0:45
..
33-44
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers0:49
0:49
..
44-1
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team1:03
1:03
..
55-62
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:03
..
66-112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange1:04
1:04
..
77-21
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
1:07
..
88-103
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo1:20
1:20
..
99-12
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1:29
1:29
..
1010-111
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange1:32
1:32
..
1111-114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange1:35
1:35
..
1212-201
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic1:46
1:46
..
1313-183
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1:48
1:48
..
1414-143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal1:54
1:54
..
1515-32
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates2:19
2:19
..
1617▲122
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step2:39
2:39
..
1718▲1243
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46
2:46
..
1819▲12
MAS EnricMovistar Team
26Movistar Team3:07
3:07
..
1920▲142
CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers4:45
4:45
..
2021▲1123
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious5:18
5:18
..
2122▲113
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma5:49
5:49
..
2223▲1152
EDET NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:42
6:42
..
2324▲1101
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo8:43
8:43
..
2425▲171
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech9:01
9:01
..
2526▲1182
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation13:06
13:06
..
2628▲293
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ13:39
13:39
..
2730▲372
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech14:23
14:23
..
2831▲3165
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:24
14:24
..
2927▼237
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates14:56
14:56
..
3029▼163
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe15:25
15:25
..
3132▲192
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ16:18
16:18
..
3233▲1206
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic18:00
18:00
..
3334▲116
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma18:22
18:22
..
3436▲2113
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange21:21
21:21
..
3535-4
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team22:34
22:34
..
3637▲166
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe23:07
23:07
..
3738▲1241
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi23:51
23:51
..
3839▲124
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step24:41
24:41
..
3940▲1117
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange24:49
24:49
..
4041▲1104
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo25:03
25:03
..
4142▲1202
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic26:07
26:07
..
4244▲2144
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal27:35
27:35
..
4345▲291
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ27:54
27:54
..
4446▲25425Team DSM28:04
28:04
..
4543▼245
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers28:12
28:12
..
4648▲214
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma28:24
28:24
..
4749▲281
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo28:33
28:33
..
4847▼1145
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal28:49
28:49
..
4951▲235
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates29:47
29:47
..
5050-75
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech30:23
30:23
..
5152▲1122
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious30:57
30:57
..
5253▲1132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team32:05
32:05
..
5356▲36
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team34:35
34:35
..
5459▲576
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech34:38
34:38
..
5554▼133
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates34:39
34:39
..
5660▲4115
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange35:23
35:23
..
5761▲485
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo35:26
35:26
..
5857▼1102
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo35:48
35:48
..
5958▼117
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma36:06
36:06
..
6065▲5124
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious36:21
36:21
..
6155▼65224Team DSM36:35
36:35
..
6266▲4133
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team36:52
36:52
..
6367▲4247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi37:00
37:00
..
6468▲425
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step38:00
38:00
..
6564▼1106
VAN GARDEREN TejayEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo,,
38:00
..
6670▲436
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates39:30
39:30
..
6771▲477
KUDUS MerhawiAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
39:30
..
6863▼5216
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo40:16
40:16
..
6973▲4172
FRANKINY KilianTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS40:37
40:37
..
7074▲4107
VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo40:52
40:52
..
7175▲483
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo40:53
40:53
..
7269▼3214
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
34Gazprom - RusVelo42:24
42:24
..
7377▲474
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech42:26
42:26
..
7479▲5184
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation44:17
44:17
..
7572▼3181
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation44:47
44:47
..
7682▲6135
GASTAUER BenAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team46:37
46:37
..
7783▲6142
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal48:03
48:03
..
7881▲37
SOLER MarcMovistar Team
27Movistar Team48:06
48:06
..
7984▲5121
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious48:12
48:12
..
8085▲5137
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team48:33
48:33
..
8186▲515
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma49:27
49:27
..
8288▲6134
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team50:49
50:49
..
8387▲4163
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux52:06
52:06
..
8478▼687
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo52:30
52:30
..
8580▼5146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal53:19
53:19
..
8690▲446
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers54:08
54:08
..
8794▲7131
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team54:45
54:45
..
8895▲7205
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic54:50
54:50
..
8992▲353
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM54:55
54:55
..
9096▲6164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55:14
55:14
..
9193▲25
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team55:33
55:33
..
92100▲8153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits56:58
56:58
..
93101▲8127
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious57:10
57:10
..
9499▲5187
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation57:12
57:12
..
95102▲73
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team58:31
58:31
..
96106▲1027
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step58:57
58:57
..
9789▼85721Team DSM59:02
59:02
..
98105▲765
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe59:41
59:41
..
99103▲4227
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling1:00:10
1:00:10
..
10098▼2167
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:00:15
1:00:15
..
101108▲7177
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
1:00:15
..
102104▲2215
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo1:00:27
1:00:27
..
10391▼12116
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange1:00:32
1:00:32
..
104107▲3171
POWER RobertTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:01:14
1:01:14
..
105110▲5203
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic1:02:35
1:02:35
..
106109▲3161
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:02:44
1:02:44
..
107111▲486
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:03:18
1:03:18
..
108112▲4147
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal1:03:24
1:03:24
..
109114▲5186
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation1:04:25
1:04:25
..
11097▼13246
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi1:04:45
1:04:45
..
111115▲4155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04:49
1:04:49
..
112116▲4157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:04:58
1:04:58
..
113113-105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:05:02
1:05:02
..
114117▲3212
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo1:05:11
1:05:11
..
115118▲3156
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:06:44
1:06:44
..
116122▲6213
KOCHETKOV PavelGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo1:08:25
1:08:25
..
117119▲2185
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation1:08:40
1:08:40
..
118124▲695
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ1:09:02
1:09:02
..
119125▲6174
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:10:01
1:10:01
..
120121▲173
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1:10:25
1:10:25
..
121127▲6221
ROSSKOPF JoeyRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling1:10:34
1:10:34
..
122128▲623
ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11:37
1:11:37
..
123123-94
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:13:30
1:13:30
..
124126▲2222
MANNION GavinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling1:15:06
1:15:06
..
125130▲5242
SOTO Antonio JesúsEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:09
1:15:09
..
126131▲5224
KING BenRally Cycling
32Rally Cycling1:15:10
1:15:10
..
127120▼7245
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:52
1:15:52
..
128133▲5204
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1:16:12
1:16:12
..
129132▲3173
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
35Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:17:20
1:17:20
..
130134▲461
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:18:21
1:18:21
..
131135▲434
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates1:18:31
1:18:31
..
132136▲4175
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:19:31
1:19:31
..
133138▲5223
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling1:22:29
1:22:29
..
134139▲596
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:22:33
1:22:33
..
135140▲555
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM1:23:28
1:23:28
..
136137▲1225
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling1:27:01
1:27:01
..
137141▲4244
LOBATO Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27:26
1:27:26
..
138144▲664
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:30:47
1:30:47
..
139143▲447
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers1:32:05
1:32:05
..
140142▲297
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ1:34:01
1:34:01
..
141145▲4207
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic1:35:23
1:35:23
..
142146▲467
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe1:46:06
1:46:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange16-
22-43
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers10-
33-63
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10-
44-45
DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers10-
5-61
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10+10
65▼127
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step9-
76▼1157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6-
87▼1183
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation6-
98▼1101
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo6-
109▼172
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech6-
11-184
IMPEY DarylIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation6+6
12-216
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo5+5
1310▼386
KAMP AlexanderTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5-
1411▼31
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team5-
1512▼344
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers4-
1613▼321
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
1714▼3243
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
1815▼3146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal4-
1916▼3153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
20-34
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates4+4
2117▼4133
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
2218▼4142
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal3-
23-94
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ3+3
24-75
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech3+3
2519▼691
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2-
2620▼683
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo2-
2721▼6164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2-
2822▼665
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe2-
2923▼6105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo2-
3024▼6174
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2-
3125▼637
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates1-
32-87
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo1+1
3327▼65
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team1-
3426▼85721Team DSM1-
3528▼7155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-112
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange50-
22-43
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers40-
33-15
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma33-
55-1
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team28-
66-63
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe27-
77-183
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation26-
88-12
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma23-
99-161
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16-
1010-35
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates15-
1111-132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team14-
1212-6
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team14-
1313-5
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
25Movistar Team14-
1414-41
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers12-
1515-143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal12-
1616-146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal11-
1717-27
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step10-
1818-103
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo8-
1919-93
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ8-
2020-4
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
28Movistar Team8-
2121-102
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo8-
2222-142
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal8-
2323-62
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe6-
2424-243
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
2525-16
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma6-
2626-91
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ6-
2727-164
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5-
2828-201
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic4-
2929-24
KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step
25Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
3030-72
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech3-
31-206
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic3+3
32-124
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious3+3
3331▼2247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi3-
3432▼2114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange2-
35-37
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates2+2
36-75
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech2+2
3734▼383
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo2-
3835▼3153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2-
3936▼3157
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2-
4037▼3182
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1-
4138▼387
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo1-
42-94
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1+1
43-34
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-21
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 23:09:52..
22-114
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange0:28
0:28
..
33-143
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:47
0:47
..
44-32
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates1:12
1:12
..
55-123
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious4:11
4:11
..
66-63
KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe14:18
14:18
..
77-117
SCOTSON CallumTeam BikeExchange
24Team BikeExchange23:42
23:42
..
88-144
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal26:28
26:28
..
99-91
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ26:47
26:47
..
1010-145
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal27:42
27:42
..
1111-75
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech29:16
29:16
..
1212-132
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team30:58
30:58
..
1315▲276
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech33:31
33:31
..
1413▼133
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates33:32
33:32
..
1516▲185
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo34:19
34:19
..
1614▼25224Team DSM35:28
35:28
..
1717-247
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi35:53
35:53
..
1818-36
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates38:23
38:23
..
1919-83
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo39:46
39:46
..
2020-74
GREGAARD JonasAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech41:19
41:19
..
2123▲2134
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team49:42
49:42
..
2221▼187
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo51:23
51:23
..
2322▼1146
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal52:12
52:12
..
2426▲2153
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55:51
55:51
..
2527▲2127
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious56:03
56:03
..
2624▼25721Team DSM57:55
57:55
..
2728▲165
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe58:34
58:34
..
2825▼3167
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux59:08
59:08
..
2929-177
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
59:08
..
3031▲1186
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation1:03:18
1:03:18
..
3132▲1155
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:03:42
1:03:42
..
3230▼2105
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo1:03:55
1:03:55
..
3333-156
BARCELÓ FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:05:37
1:05:37
..
3435▲173
PRONSKIY VadimAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech1:09:18
1:09:18
..
3534▼1245
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:14:45
1:14:45
..
3636-204
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1:15:05
1:15:05
..
3737-175
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:18:24
1:18:24
..
3839▲196
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:21:26
1:21:26
..
3940▲155
KANTER MaxTeam DSM
23Team DSM1:22:21
1:22:21
..
4038▼2225
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
22Rally Cycling1:25:54
1:25:54
..
4141-64
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:29:40
1:29:40
..
4242-207
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic1:34:16
1:34:16
..
4343-67
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe1:44:59
1:44:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 69:27:16..
22- Team BikeExchangeWT0:36
0:36
..
33- Movistar TeamWT9:13
9:13
..
44- Team Jumbo-VismaWT23:03
23:03
..
55- EF Education - NippoWT24:45
24:45
..
66- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT24:57
24:57
..
77- UAE-Team EmiratesWT28:47
28:47
..
88- BORA - hansgroheWT29:01
29:01
..
99- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT31:00
31:00
..
1010- Lotto SoudalWT34:25
34:25
..
1111- Trek - SegafredoWT37:02
37:02
..
1212- Astana - Premier TechWT40:34
40:34
..
1313- Israel Start-Up NationWT43:21
43:21
..
1414- Team Arkéa SamsicPRT43:41
43:41
..
1515- Bahrain - VictoriousWT43:48
43:48
..
1616- Groupama - FDJWT53:59
53:59
..
1717- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT1:14:23
1:14:23
..
1818- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:25:08
1:25:08
..
1919- Team DSMWT1:32:00
1:32:00
..
2020- AG2R Citroën TeamWT1:37:27
1:37:27
..
2121- Gazprom - RusVeloPRT1:44:24
1:44:24
..
2222- Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT2:25:22
2:25:22
..
2323- Rally CyclingPRT3:04:46
3:04:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    27 March 2021, 12:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.16 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    193.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    34
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    8
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo