2022
2024
«
»
2023»102nd

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 1»Sant Feliu de GuíxolsSant Feliu de Guíxols(164.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0011
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma50503:48:17
22+0:0451
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step3030,,
0:00
33+0:065
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe2518,,
0:00
44+0:10183
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny2013,,
0:00
55+0:10111
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1510,,
0:00
66+0:1033
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers107,,
0:00
77+0:10134
Climber
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team84,,
0:00
88+0:1053
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step63,,
0:00
99+0:10181
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny32,,
0:00
1010+0:1093
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis11,,
0:00
1111+0:10161
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
32Team DSM,,
0:00
1212+0:101
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1313+0:10193
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1414+0:10217
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1515+0:10192
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1616+0:1071
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
1717+0:10152
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
1818+0:104
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1919+0:10137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2020+0:10131
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
2121+0:10153
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2222+0:1021
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2323+0:10141
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
2424+0:1081
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
2525+0:1092
Climber
29Cofidis,,
0:00
2626+0:203
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe0:10
0:10
2727+0:20151
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
2828+0:20184
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny,,
0:10
2929+0:2073
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
3030+0:2013
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
3131+0:2075
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
3232+0:2031
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
3333+0:20191
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
3434+0:20136
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
3535+0:206
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
3636+0:20221
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:10
3737+0:2027
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
3838+0:20171
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
3939+0:20182
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:10
4040+0:20201
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
4141+0:20123
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
4242+0:2072
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
4343+0:2095
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:10
4444+0:20105
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:10
4545+0:2045
Climber
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:10
4646+0:2054
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
4747+0:20132
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
4848+0:20154
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
4949+0:20103
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:10
5050+0:20117
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
5151+0:2082
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
5252+0:20107
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:10
5353+0:2055
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
5454+0:20114
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
5555+0:20232
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:10
5656+0:2047
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:10
5757+0:20101
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
5858+0:2091
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:10
5959+0:20185
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:10
6060+0:20202
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
6161+0:2062
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
6262+0:2064
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
6363+0:20143
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:10
6464+0:20133
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
6565+0:20245
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
6666+0:20234
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:10
6767+0:2036
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
6868+0:2023
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
6969+0:20172
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
7070+0:20156
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
7171+0:2046
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:10
7272+0:2074
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
7373+0:2037
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
7474+0:20124
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:10
7575+0:2041
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:10
7676+0:20115
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
7777+0:20145
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:10
7879+0:57112
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo0:47
0:47
7980+0:57211
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:47
8081+0:5796
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
0:47
8182+0:57222
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:47
8283+0:57213
GC
BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:47
8384+0:57186
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
31Lotto Dstny,,
0:47
8485+0:5743
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
35Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:47
8586+0:57223
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:47
8687+0:577
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:47
8788+0:57174
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:47
8889+0:57106
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:47
8990+0:5763
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:47
9091+0:5735
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:47
9192+0:57246
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:47
9293+0:5716
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma
35Jumbo-Visma,,
0:47
9394+0:5714
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
0:47
9478+0:54162
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team DSM
20Team DSM,,
0:47
9595+0:57241
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:47
9696+0:57197
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:47
9797+0:57166
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:47
9898+0:57102
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:47
9999+0:5756
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:47
100100+0:57176
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:47
101101+0:57237
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:47
102102+0:57135
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:47
103103+0:57203
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:47
104104+0:5776
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:47
105105+0:57216
Climber
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:47
106106+0:5752
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:47
107107+1:1083
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:00
1:00
108108+1:15142
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:05
1:05
109109+1:1512
TT
FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
1:05
110110+1:17207
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:07
1:07
111111+1:1725
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
1:07
112112+1:1732
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:07
113113+1:19155
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost1:09
1:09
114114+1:19224
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:09
115115+1:25233
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH1:15
1:15
116116+1:25242
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:15
117117+1:2577
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:15
118118+1:44194
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:34
1:34
119119+2:00235
GC
24Burgos - BH1:50
1:50
120120+2:0494
Classic
25Cofidis1:54
1:54
121121+2:23175
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team2:13
2:13
122122+2:2324
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
2:13
123123+2:2384
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
2:13
124124+2:23247
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:13
125125+2:23177
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
2:13
126126+2:23204
GC
EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:13
127127+2:23157
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:13
128128+2:23214
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:13
129129+2:35215
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:25
2:25
130130+2:5666
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ2:46
2:46
131131+2:59127
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic2:49
2:49
132132+3:0715
Climber
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma2:57
2:57
133133+3:20195
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech3:10
3:10
134134+4:0817
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma3:58
3:58
135135+4:1242
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:06
4:06
136136+4:23196
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech4:13
4:13
137137+4:26236
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH4:20
4:20
138138+4:30147
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:20
139139+4:52126
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic4:42
4:42
140140+4:52206
GC
HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
4:42
141141+5:0226
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates4:52
4:52
142142+5:04225
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma4:54
4:54
143143+5:2744
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5:17
5:17
144144+5:34226
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma5:24
5:24
145145+6:1257
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step6:02
6:02
146146+6:12113
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
6:02
147147+6:12244
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:02
148148+6:32104
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team6:22
6:22
149149+6:53187
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Dstny
34Lotto Dstny6:43
6:43
150150+7:02144
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla6:53
6:53
151151+7:48212
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:38
7:38
152152+7:48227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:38
153153+7:48173
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:38
154154+7:48205
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:38
155155+8:5961
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ8:49
8:49
156156+8:5965
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
8:49
157157+9:05167
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM8:55
8:55
158158+9:05165
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
8:55
159159+9:05163
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
8:55
160160+9:172
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe9:07
9:07
161161+9:22122
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic9:12
9:12
162162+9:5786
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck9:47
9:47
163163+10:4522
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates10:35
10:35
164164+11:1587
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck11:05
11:05
165165+11:55164
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM11:45
11:45
166166+12:43243
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi12:33
12:33
167167+12:4397
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
12:33
168168+12:4385
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
12:33
169169+15:1367
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ15:03
15:03
170170+15:13121
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:03
171171+15:13231
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
15:03
172172+15:39146
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla15:29
15:29
DNF116
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF125
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNS34
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:11:07 (+22:50)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
111
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma83:48:07..
251
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:04
0:04
..
35
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:06
0:06
..
4183
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny0:10
0:10
..
5111
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
633
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
7134
Climber
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
853
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
9181
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:10
..
1093
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:10
..
11161
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
32Team DSM,,
0:10
..
121
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
13193
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
14217
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
15192
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
1671
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
17152
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
184
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
19137
Classic
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
20131
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
21153
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
2221
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
23141
Climber
ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:10
..
2481
Climber
OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
2592
Climber
29Cofidis,,
0:10
..
263
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe0:20
0:20
..
27151
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:20
..
28184
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
..
2973
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
3013
GC
BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:20
..
3175
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
3231
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:20
..
33191
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:20
..
34136
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
..
356
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:20
..
36221
Climber
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:20
..
3727
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
38171
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:20
..
39182
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
..
40201
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
41123
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:20
..
4272
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
4395
GC
HERRADA José Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
0:20
..
44105
TT
BARTA Will Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
4545
Climber
HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:20
..
4654
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:20
..
47132
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
37AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
..
48154
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:20
..
49103
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
50117
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
5182
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:20
..
52107
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
5355
GC
MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step
29Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:20
..
54114
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
55232
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:20
..
5647
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:20
..
57101
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:20
..
5891
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:20
..
59185
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
..
60202
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
6162
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:20
..
6264
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:20
..
63143
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:20
..
64133
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
..
65245
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
66234
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:20
..
6736
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:20
..
6823
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:20
..
69172
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:20
..
70156
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:20
..
7146
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:20
..
7274
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:20
..
7337
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:20
..
74124
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:20
..
7541
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:20
..
76115
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:20
..
77145
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:20
..
78162
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team DSM
20Team DSM0:54
0:54
..
79112
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo0:57
0:57
..
80211
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:57
..
8196
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis,,
0:57
..
82222
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:57
..
83213
GC
BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:57
..
84186
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
31Lotto Dstny,,
0:57
..
8543
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
35Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:57
..
86223
Climber
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:57
..
877
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:57
..
88174
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:57
..
89106
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:57
..
9063
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:57
..
9135
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:57
..
92246
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:57
..
9316
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma
35Jumbo-Visma,,
0:57
..
9414
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
0:57
..
95241
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:57
..
96197
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:57
..
97166
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:57
..
98102
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:57
..
9956
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:57
..
100176
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:57
..
101237
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:57
..
102135
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:57
..
103203
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:57
..
10476
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:57
..
105216
Climber
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:57
..
10652
Climber
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:57
..
10783
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:10
1:10
..
108142
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:15
1:15
..
10912
TT
FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
1:15
..
110207
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:17
1:17
..
11125
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
1:17
..
11232
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:17
..
113155
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost1:19
1:19
..
114224
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:19
..
115233
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
39Burgos - BH1:25
1:25
..
116242
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:25
..
11777
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:25
..
118194
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:44
1:44
..
119235
GC
24Burgos - BH2:00
2:00
..
12094
Classic
25Cofidis2:04
2:04
..
121175
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team2:23
2:23
..
12224
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
2:23
..
12384
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
2:23
..
124247
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:23
..
125177
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
2:23
..
126204
GC
EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
2:23
..
127157
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:23
..
128214
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:23
..
129215
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:35
2:35
..
13066
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ2:56
2:56
..
131127
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic2:59
2:59
..
13215
Climber
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma3:07
3:07
..
133195
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech3:20
3:20
..
13417
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma4:08
4:08
..
13542
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:12
4:12
..
136196
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech4:23
4:23
..
137236
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH4:26
4:26
..
138147
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla4:30
4:30
..
139126
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic4:52
4:52
..
140206
GC
HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
4:52
..
14126
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates5:02
5:02
..
142225
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma5:04
5:04
..
14344
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5:27
5:27
..
144226
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma5:34
5:34
..
14557
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step6:12
6:12
..
146113
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
6:12
..
147244
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:12
..
148104
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
37Movistar Team6:32
6:32
..
149187
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Dstny
34Lotto Dstny6:53
6:53
..
150144
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla7:02
7:02
..
151212
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:48
7:48
..
152227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:48
..
153173
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:48
..
154205
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
7:48
..
15561
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ8:59
8:59
..
15665
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
8:59
..
157167
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM9:05
9:05
..
158165
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
9:05
..
159163
Climber
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
9:05
..
1602
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe9:17
9:17
..
161122
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic9:22
9:22
..
16286
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck9:57
9:57
..
16322
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates10:45
10:45
..
16487
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck11:15
11:15
..
165164
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM11:55
11:55
..
166243
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi12:43
12:43
..
16797
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
12:43
..
16885
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
12:43
..
16967
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ15:13
15:13
..
170121
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:13
..
171231
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
15:13
..
172146
GC
GRMAY Tsgabu Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla15:39
15:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
111
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
33Jumbo-Visma10+10
251
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step6+6
342
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4+4
45
Climber
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe4+4
5236
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH4+4
6162
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team DSM
20Team DSM3+3
7144
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Santa Cristina d'Aro (132 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 HERREGODTS RuneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty33″
2 BOL JetseBurgos - BH22″
3 DE MARCHI AlessandroTeam Jayco AlUla11″


Sprint | Calonge i Sant Antoni (152 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 ONLEY OscarTeam DSM33″
2 BOL JetseBurgos - BH22″
3 HERREGODTS RuneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty11″


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma1010″
2 EVENEPOEL RemcoSoudal Quick-Step66″
3 SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe44″


RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1236
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH11+11
2227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma8+8
342
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty6+6
4162
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team DSM
20Team DSM2+2
5144
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Santa Pellaia (26 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 HERREGODTS RuneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty3
2 MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma2
3 BOL JetseBurgos - BH1


KOM Sprint (2) Alt dels Àngels (57.9 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 BOL JetseBurgos - BH5
2 MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma3
3 HERREGODTS RuneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty2
4 ONLEY OscarTeam DSM1


KOM Sprint (3) Alt de la Ganga (106.9 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MIQUEL PauEquipo Kern Pharma3
2 BOL JetseBurgos - BH2
3 HERREGODTS RuneIntermarché - Circus - Wanty1


KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Romanyà (139.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 BOL JetseBurgos - BH3
2 DE MARCHI AlessandroTeam Jayco AlUla2
3 ONLEY OscarTeam DSM1


RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
151
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step3:48:11..
253
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step0:06
0:06
..
3192
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:06
..
44
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:06
..
53
Climber
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe0:16
0:16
..
6184
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
21Lotto Dstny,,
0:16
..
764
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ,,
0:16
..
8143
Classic
BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:16
..
9124
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
..
10162
Climber
ONLEY Oscar Team DSM
20Team DSM0:50
0:50
..
1196
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
21Cofidis0:53
0:53
..
12222
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:53
..
13213
GC
BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:53
..
1463
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:53
..
1535
GC
TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:53
..
16197
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:53
..
17207
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:13
1:13
..
1825
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
1:13
..
19127
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic2:55
2:55
..
2015
Climber
HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma3:03
3:03
..
21206
GC
HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:48
4:48
..
22225
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma5:00
5:00
..
23113
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo6:08
6:08
..
24227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
2565
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ8:55
8:55
..
26165
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Team DSM
21Team DSM9:01
9:01
..
27164
Climber
BRENNER Marco Team DSM
20Team DSM11:51
11:51
..
28231
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH15:09
15:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 BORA - hansgroheWT 11:24:51..
2 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
0:00
..
3 Lotto DstnyPRT0:10
0:10
..
4 Soudal Quick-StepWT,,
0:10
..
5 Israel - Premier TechPRT,,
0:10
..
6 EF Education - EasyPostWT,,
0:10
..
7 CofidisWT,,
0:10
..
8 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:20
0:20
..
9 INEOS GrenadiersWT,,
0:20
..
10 Trek - SegafredoWT,,
0:20
..
11 UAE Team EmiratesWT,,
0:20
..
12 Team Jayco AlUlaWT,,
0:20
..
13 Movistar TeamWT0:30
0:30
..
14 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT,,
0:30
..
15 Jumbo-VismaWT0:57
0:57
..
16 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:07
1:07
..
17 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
1:07
..
18 Groupama - FDJWT,,
1:07
..
19 Burgos - BHPRT,,
1:07
..
20 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:10
1:10
..
21 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT1:34
1:34
..
22 Team DSMWT,,
1:34
..
23 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT1:44
1:44
..
24 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
1:44
..
25 Team Arkéa SamsicWT3:09
3:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Primož Roglič winning Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 1.
    © Manel Montilla