The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:00 | 51 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 50 | 50 | 4:40:43 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 30 | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:19 | 111 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 18 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:48 | 1 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 13 | ,, 0:13 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:44 | 21 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 10 | ,, 0:13 | ||
6 | 4 | +0:44 | 71 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 7 | ,, 0:13 | ||
7 | 7 | +0:48 | 193 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 | 4 | ,, 0:13 | ||
8 | 9 | +0:58 | 3 | Climber | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 3 | ,, 0:13 | ||
9 | 8 | +0:48 | 152 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:13 | ||
10 | 13 | +2:05 | 161 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:13 | ||
11 | 11 | +1:41 | 131 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:13 | ||||
12 | 16 | +2:24 | 184 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny | 21 | Lotto Dstny | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:12 | 27 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:50 | 153 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 36 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:22 | ||||
15 | 17 | +2:29 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
16 | 34 | +12:00 | 22 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
17 | 19 | +3:36 | 91 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
18 | 18 | +3:26 | 73 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:56 | ||||
19 | 15 | +2:19 | 64 | Climber | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:56 | ||||
20 | 14 | +2:08 | 103 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
21 | 22 | +3:55 | 41 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 31 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 1:01 | ||||
22 | 20 | +3:41 | 102 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:01 | ||||
23 | 23 | +3:58 | 101 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
24 | 28 | +6:21 | 112 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
25 | 24 | +4:20 | 234 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
26 | 21 | +3:47 | 36 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:26 | ||||
27 | 27 | +5:25 | 154 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:26 | ||||
28 | 26 | +5:25 | 92 | Climber | 29 | Cofidis | 2:34 2:34 | |||||
29 | 25 | +4:34 | 53 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 22 | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
30 | 29 | +6:56 | 136 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
31 | 35 | +12:01 | 75 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
32 | 32 | +8:36 | 7 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
33 | 31 | +8:32 | 241 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:26 | ||||
34 | 33 | +8:38 | 123 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
35 | 30 | +7:13 | 133 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:35 | ||||
36 | 50 | +15:33 | 52 | GC | HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
37 | 42 | +12:57 | 46 | Climber | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 7:10 7:10 | |||||
38 | 43 | +13:04 | 162 | GC | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
39 | 37 | +12:12 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
40 | 36 | +12:08 | 76 | GC | KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 7:34 | ||||
41 | 57 | +18:01 | 24 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:34 | ||||
42 | 62 | +20:40 | 183 | Classic | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 7:48 7:48 | |||||
43 | 54 | +16:52 | 197 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
44 | 41 | +12:55 | 132 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
45 | 58 | +18:11 | 16 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:17 | ||||
46 | 46 | +14:43 | 141 | GC | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 8:21 8:21 | |||||
47 | 56 | +17:36 | 54 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
48 | 39 | +12:27 | 107 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
49 | 60 | +19:23 | 13 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
50 | 40 | +12:28 | 151 | Climber | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 8:51 8:51 | |||||
51 | 47 | +15:00 | 245 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
52 | 51 | +15:40 | 96 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
53 | 52 | +15:41 | 246 | GC | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
54 | 45 | +13:40 | 221 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
55 | 70 | +23:10 | 12 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 10:24 10:24 | ||||
56 | 48 | +15:02 | 191 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 10:24 | ||||
57 | 44 | +13:39 | 31 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 10:24 | ||||
58 | 38 | +12:15 | 43 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 35 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 10:24 | ||||
59 | 49 | +15:02 | 105 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:24 | ||||
60 | 71 | +23:50 | 203 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 11:22 11:22 | ||||
61 | 67 | +22:37 | 72 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
62 | 53 | +15:50 | 32 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:59 | ||||
63 | 55 | +17:03 | 82 | GC | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 11:59 | ||||
64 | 59 | +18:31 | 74 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:59 | ||||
65 | 63 | +21:16 | 55 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 12:52 12:52 | ||||
66 | 68 | +22:44 | 56 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
67 | 76 | +25:37 | 33 | Hills | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:56 13:56 | ||||
68 | 118 | +41:41 | 146 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 14:31 14:31 | ||||
69 | 92 | +31:00 | 204 | GC | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:31 | |||||
70 | 124 | +42:38 | 212 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:57 15:57 | ||||
71 | 64 | +21:28 | 62 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 15:57 | ||||
72 | 80 | +28:53 | 233 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | ,, 15:57 | ||||
73 | 83 | +30:14 | 217 | Hills | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:57 | ||||
74 | 66 | +22:29 | 171 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
75 | 65 | +22:05 | 222 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 15:57 | ||||
76 | 73 | +24:58 | 166 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | ,, 15:57 | ||||
77 | 93 | +31:21 | 207 | Climber | KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:57 | ||||
78 | 61 | +19:54 | 95 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | ,, 15:57 | ||||
79 | 75 | +25:18 | 25 | GC | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:57 | ||||
80 | 107 | +36:02 | 196 | Hills | WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
81 | 91 | +30:52 | 172 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
82 | 90 | +30:52 | 6 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:01 | ||||
83 | 94 | +31:47 | 142 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla | 23 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 19:01 | ||||
84 | 102 | +33:28 | 37 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 19:01 | ||||
85 | 87 | +30:42 | 81 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 19:01 | ||||
86 | 97 | +32:36 | 235 | GC | FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 19:01 | ||||
87 | 86 | +30:42 | 134 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
88 | 72 | +24:15 | 174 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
89 | 84 | +30:16 | 135 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
90 | 109 | +36:44 | 113 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:01 | ||||
91 | 117 | +40:48 | 167 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 19:01 | ||||
92 | 98 | +32:55 | 177 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
93 | 100 | +33:28 | 47 | Classic | PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 19:01 | ||||
94 | 79 | +28:49 | 225 | GC | CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 19:01 | ||||
95 | 81 | +28:54 | 211 | Classic | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:01 | |||||
96 | 112 | +39:20 | 244 | Classic | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:01 | ||||
97 | 126 | +43:15 | 243 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:01 | ||||
98 | 69 | +22:58 | 185 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | ,, 19:01 | ||||
99 | 95 | +32:03 | 106 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
100 | 125 | +43:14 | 227 | Hills | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 19:01 | ||||
101 | 108 | +36:23 | 57 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 19:01 | ||||
102 | 99 | +32:55 | 84 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 19:01 | ||||
103 | 88 | +30:42 | 4 | Classic | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:01 | ||||
104 | 111 | +38:10 | 63 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:01 | ||||
105 | 85 | +30:38 | 224 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 19:01 | ||||
106 | 110 | +37:16 | 17 | GC | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 19:01 | ||||
107 | 129 | +43:38 | 2 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:01 | ||||
108 | 78 | +26:32 | 155 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 19:01 | ||||
109 | 101 | +33:28 | 182 | Hills | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | 24 | Lotto Dstny | ,, 19:01 | ||||
110 | 74 | +25:01 | 45 | GC | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 21:07 21:07 | ||||
111 | 106 | +35:47 | 35 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21:10 21:10 | ||||
112 | 115 | +39:55 | 192 | Hills | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 22:01 22:01 | ||||
113 | 96 | +32:28 | 247 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:01 | ||||
114 | 157 | +52:00 | 61 | GC | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:03 22:03 | ||||
115 | 114 | +39:53 | 5 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:03 | ||||
116 | 77 | +25:51 | 145 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 22:57 22:57 | ||||
117 | 143 | +45:54 | 15 | Hills | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 23:49 23:49 | ||||
118 | 130 | +43:50 | 104 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 25:13 25:13 | ||||
119 | 148 | +46:17 | 195 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 38 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 25:13 | ||||
120 | 156 | +51:56 | 65 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:13 | ||||
121 | 158 | +52:02 | 165 | TT | MILESI Lorenzo Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 25:13 | ||||
122 | 132 | +44:12 | 126 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 25:13 | ||||
123 | 120 | +42:16 | 66 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 25:13 | ||||
124 | 139 | +45:14 | 181 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | ,, 25:13 | ||||
125 | 137 | +44:49 | 42 | TT | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 25:13 | ||||
126 | 136 | +44:47 | 44 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, 25:13 | ||||
127 | 135 | +44:41 | 194 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 25:13 | ||||
128 | 163 | +1:00:57 | 164 | Hills | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | ,, 25:13 | ||||
129 | 145 | +45:56 | 127 | GC | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 25:13 | ||||
130 | 160 | +55:46 | 187 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Dstny | 34 | Lotto Dstny | ,, 25:13 | ||||
131 | 113 | +39:30 | 137 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 25:13 | ||||
132 | 116 | +40:17 | 216 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:13 | ||||
133 | 119 | +41:43 | 157 | GC | AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost | 36 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 25:13 | ||||
134 | 146 | +45:59 | 213 | GC | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:13 | ||||
135 | 103 | +33:40 | 237 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:13 | ||||
136 | 154 | +49:59 | 144 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 36 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 25:13 | ||||
137 | 141 | +45:25 | 206 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:13 | ||||
138 | 155 | +50:45 | 173 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 25:13 | ||||
139 | 151 | +47:25 | 147 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla | 33 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 25:13 | ||||
140 | 147 | +46:12 | 83 | Hills | GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 25:13 | ||||
141 | 149 | +46:58 | 242 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 25:13 | ||||
142 | 133 | +44:22 | 77 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 25:13 | ||||
143 | 121 | +42:21 | 236 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:13 | ||||
144 | 89 | +30:42 | 232 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:13 | ||||
145 | 161 | +57:45 | 85 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 25:13 | ||||
146 | 134 | +44:32 | 87 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 25:13 | ||||
147 | 131 | +44:01 | 93 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 25:13 | ||||
148 | 144 | +45:55 | 94 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 25:13 | ||||
149 | 159 | +55:40 | 97 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 25:13 | ||||
150 | 123 | +42:35 | 176 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 25:13 | ||||
151 | 140 | +45:20 | 214 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:13 | ||||
152 | 150 | +47:12 | 226 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 25:13 | ||||
153 | 127 | +43:17 | 124 | Classic | BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 25:13 | ||||
154 | 104 | +34:27 | 156 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 25:13 | ||||
155 | 142 | +45:32 | 215 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:13 | ||||
156 | 152 | +47:27 | 175 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 25:13 | ||||
157 | 122 | +42:35 | 223 | Hills | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 25:13 | ||||
158 | 128 | +43:38 | 117 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:21 25:21 | ||||
159 | 82 | +29:13 | 202 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25:46 25:46 | ||||
160 | 105 | +35:01 | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:46 | ||||
161 | 153 | +49:02 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:47 25:47 | ||||
162 | 138 | +45:00 | 114 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:47 | ||||
163 | 162 | +58:24 | 205 | GC | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25:51 25:51 | ||||
DNF | 67 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Team Jayco AlUla | 22 | Team Jayco AlUla | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 5:14:24 (+33:41)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | 12:42:17 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 152 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 33 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 3 | Climber | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 27 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 153 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 36 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 161 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 184 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny | 21 | Lotto Dstny | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 91 | GC | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 102 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 36 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 31 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 234 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 53 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 22 | Soudal Quick-Step | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 92 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | 154 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 5:25 | .. | |||
28 | 51 | ▲23 | 112 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 136 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
30 | 15 | ▼15 | 133 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 241 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 7 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
34 | 82 | ▲48 | 22 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
35 | 64 | ▲29 | 75 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 35 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 76 | GC | KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
38 | 17 | ▼21 | 43 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 35 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 107 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 132 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
42 | 56 | ▲14 | 46 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | 162 | GC | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
44 | 32 | ▼12 | 31 | GC | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 221 | Classic | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
46 | 60 | ▲14 | 141 | GC | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 245 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 105 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:02 | .. | |||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 52 | GC | HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 96 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 246 | GC | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
53 | 36 | ▼17 | 32 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 197 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 82 | GC | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
56 | 71 | ▲15 | 54 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
57 | 78 | ▲21 | 24 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
58 | 77 | ▲19 | 16 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 13 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |||
61 | 38 | ▼23 | 95 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 37 | Cofidis | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
62 | 94 | ▲32 | 183 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 62 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 222 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 171 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 72 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 56 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | 32 | Soudal Quick-Step | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
69 | 40 | ▼29 | 185 | GC | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny | 25 | Lotto Dstny | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
70 | 93 | ▲23 | 12 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | 203 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
72 | 50 | ▼22 | 174 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |||
74 | 37 | ▼37 | 45 | GC | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | 33 | Hills | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
77 | 28 | ▼49 | 145 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
78 | 63 | ▼15 | 155 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 225 | GC | CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 233 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 211 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
82 | 33 | ▼49 | 202 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 217 | Hills | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:16 30:16 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 224 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 30:38 30:38 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 81 | Hills | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 30:42 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 4 | Classic | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 30:42 | .. | |||
89 | 52 | ▼37 | 232 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 30:42 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:52 30:52 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 172 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 30:52 | .. | |||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | 204 | GC | EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | 207 | Climber | KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team Jayco AlUla | 23 | Team Jayco AlUla | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |||
96 | 79 | ▼17 | 247 | GC | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:28 32:28 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 235 | GC | FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 32:55 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 182 | Hills | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | 24 | Lotto Dstny | ,, 33:28 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 37 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 33:28 | .. | |||
103 | 66 | ▼37 | 237 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 33:40 33:40 | .. | |||
104 | 72 | ▼32 | 156 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |||
105 | 73 | ▼32 | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 35 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
107 | 132 | ▲25 | 196 | Hills | WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 36:02 36:02 | .. | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 57 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step | 34 | Soudal Quick-Step | 36:23 36:23 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 113 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 17 | GC | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 37:16 37:16 | .. | |||
111 | 125 | ▲14 | 63 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |||
112 | 136 | ▲24 | 244 | Classic | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | 137 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 5 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 192 | Hills | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 39:55 39:55 | .. | |||
116 | 107 | ▼9 | 216 | GC | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:17 40:17 | .. | |||
117 | 144 | ▲27 | 167 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |||
118 | 158 | ▲40 | 146 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team Jayco AlUla | 31 | Team Jayco AlUla | 41:41 41:41 | .. | |||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 157 | GC | AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost | 36 | EF Education - EasyPost | 41:43 41:43 | .. | |||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 66 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:16 42:16 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 236 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |||
122 | 113 | ▼9 | 223 | Hills | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | 176 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 42:35 | .. | |||
124 | 155 | ▲31 | 212 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |||
125 | 150 | ▲25 | 227 | Hills | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
126 | 151 | ▲25 | 243 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |||
127 | 119 | ▼8 | 124 | Classic | BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 43:17 43:17 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 117 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:38 43:38 | .. | |||
129 | 152 | ▲23 | 2 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 43:38 | .. | |||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 104 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |||
131 | 123 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 44:01 44:01 | .. | |||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 126 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 44:12 44:12 | .. | |||
133 | 126 | ▼7 | 77 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 44:22 44:22 | .. | |||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 87 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 44:32 44:32 | .. | |||
135 | 129 | ▼6 | 194 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 44:41 44:41 | .. | |||
136 | 130 | ▼6 | 44 | Classic | MARIT Arne Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 44:47 44:47 | .. | |||
137 | 131 | ▼6 | 42 | TT | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |||
138 | 127 | ▼11 | 114 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:00 45:00 | .. | |||
139 | 133 | ▼6 | 181 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny | 26 | Lotto Dstny | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | 214 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:20 45:20 | .. | |||
141 | 135 | ▼6 | 206 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 215 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:32 45:32 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 15 | Hills | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 45:54 45:54 | .. | |||
144 | 138 | ▼6 | 94 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 45:55 45:55 | .. | |||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 45:56 45:56 | .. | |||
146 | 140 | ▼6 | 213 | GC | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:59 45:59 | .. | |||
147 | 141 | ▼6 | 83 | Hills | GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 195 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 38 | Israel - Premier Tech | 46:17 46:17 | .. | |||
149 | 143 | ▼6 | 242 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 226 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla | 33 | Team Jayco AlUla | 47:25 47:25 | .. | |||
152 | 148 | ▼4 | 175 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 47:27 47:27 | .. | |||
153 | 149 | ▼4 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:02 49:02 | .. | |||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 36 | Team Jayco AlUla | 49:59 49:59 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 50:45 50:45 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 65 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:56 51:56 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | MILESI Lorenzo Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 52:02 52:02 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 55:40 55:40 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Lotto Dstny | 34 | Lotto Dstny | 55:46 55:46 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 57:45 57:45 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 58:24 58:24 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 164 | Hills | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +6 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 20 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +4 | |
4 | 4 | - | 46 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 8 | +3 | |
5 | 5 | - | 42 | TT | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 4 | - | |
6 | - | 92 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 7 | - | 5 | Hills | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 236 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 151 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 242 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla | 33 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 211 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | - | 204 | GC | EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 36 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Manlleu (25 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MARTIN Guillaume | Cofidis | 2 | 2″ |
3 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | L'Esquirol (35 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PETILLI Simone | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MARTIN Guillaume | Cofidis | 2 | 2″ |
3 | EG Niklas | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVENEPOEL Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | 10″ |
2 | ROGLIČ Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | 6″ |
3 | CICCONE Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 4″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 29 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 37 | +24 | |
2 | - | 92 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 34 | +34 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 32 | +6 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Jumbo-Visma | 28 | +8 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 26 | +10 | |
6 | - | 183 | Classic | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny | 23 | Lotto Dstny | 20 | +20 | ||
7 | - | 151 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18 | +18 | ||
8 | - | 141 | GC | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 16 | +16 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 | +1 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +2 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 22 | Climber | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 236 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 11 | - | |
13 | - | 54 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step | 29 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 147 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla | 33 | Team Jayco AlUla | 10 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 227 | Hills | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 42 | TT | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 24 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 204 | GC | EG Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 242 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 1 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 215 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 162 | GC | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 223 | Hills | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 144 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | 36 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 211 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 127 | GC | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 173 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Coll del Coubet (93 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Coll de la Creueta (146.6 km)
KOM Sprint (1) La Molina (180.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step | 23 | Soudal Quick-Step | 12:42:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 64 | Climber | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny | 21 | Lotto Dstny | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | 22 | Soudal Quick-Step | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 162 | GC | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 96 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 222 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 25 | GC | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 225 | GC | CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 4 | Classic | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 207 | Climber | KULSET Magnus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 35 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 113 | Hills | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 192 | Hills | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 39:55 39:55 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 227 | Hills | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | BARRÉ Louis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 43:17 43:17 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 206 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 15 | Hills | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 45:54 45:54 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 45:56 45:56 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 213 | GC | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:59 45:59 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:56 51:56 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | MILESI Lorenzo Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 52:02 52:02 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 164 | Hills | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 38:10:22 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 4:13 4:13 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 5:39 5:39 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 5:54 5:54 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 8:47 8:47 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 11:59 11:59 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Soudal Quick-Step | WT | 16:19 16:19 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 16:54 16:54 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cofidis | WT | 18:53 18:53 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | WT | 23:06 23:06 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Israel - Premier Tech | PRT | 28:24 28:24 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 28:38 28:38 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 33:38 33:38 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 35:42 35:42 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team DSM | WT | 36:39 36:39 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Lotto Dstny | PRT | 42:21 42:21 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 49:43 49:43 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 54:21 54:21 | .. |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 56:56 56:56 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Jayco AlUla | WT | 59:29 59:29 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | WT | 1:12:29 1:12:29 | .. |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 1:14:05 1:14:05 | .. |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 1:26:39 1:26:39 | .. |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | WT | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:03:38 |
2 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:32 |
3 | Movistar Team | 1:37 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:23 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:51 |
6 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:19 |
7 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:10 |
8 | Soudal Quick-Step | 8:32 |
9 | Cofidis | 11:33 |
10 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:59 |
11 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 17:06 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:51 |
13 | Team DSM | 21:58 |
14 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:03 |
15 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22:20 |
16 | Lotto Dstny | 25:42 |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:25 |
18 | Burgos - BH | 34:55 |
19 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 40:21 |
20 | Team Jayco AlUla | 40:24 |
21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 43:41 |
22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 48:32 |
23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:26 |
24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:30 |
25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 54:32 |
Race information
- Date:22 March 2023
- Start time:12:05
- Avg. speed winner:38.601 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:230
- Vert. meters:3998
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: