- KM to go0
- Racetime4:11:38
- Finish+..
- KM done173.9
- Avg. speed41.5
- Start12:30
- Autosyncoff
- #Online2
3
Alt de la Ganga
S
La Bisbal d’Empordà
2
Alt dels Àngels
S
Cassà de la Selva
S
Llagostera
2
Alt de Sant Grau
665
334
2
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29.8 | 0 | climb | Alt de la Ganga (3.5 km à 4.2%) | 3 |
40.3 | 0 | La Bisbal d’Empordà | ||
55.3 | 0 | climb | Alt dels Àngels (5.5 km à 5.8%) | 2 |
75.8 | 0 | Cassà de la Selva | ||
143.3 | 0 | Llagostera | ||
154 | 0 | climb | Alt de Sant Grau (8.1 km à 4%) | 2 |
Timeline
- 0..wins!
- 0..We will be back tomorrow.
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..Upcoming LiveStats.
Date LiveStats Class Start (CET) ETA (CET) 19/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 2 2.UWT 11:55 16:30 19/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 1 2.1 14:10 16:45 20/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 3 2.UWT 11:55 16:30 20/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 2 2.1 12:10 15:55 20/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne 1.UWT 12:50 17:20 21/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 3 2.1 12:10 15:35 21/03 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 4 2.UWT 12:45 16:35 21/03 Classic Brugge-De Panne WE 1.WWT 13:20 17:10 22/03 E3 Saxo Classic 1.UWT 11:52 16:15 22/03 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 4 2.1 12:15 15:55 - 0..Top specialty for the top-10 riders.
# Specialty Rider 1 climber SCHULTZ Nick 2 climber POGAČAR Tadej 3 gc WILLIAMS Stephen 4 classic GODON Dorian 5 climber LAURANCE Axel 6 gc ROCHAS Rémy 7 climber VAN WILDER Ilan 8 climber VLASOV Aleksandr 9 climber KUSS Sepp 10 climber TEJADA Harold - advertisement
- 0..41.5The average speed today was 41.5 kilometre per hour.
- 0..SCHULTZ Nick is the 10th winner for Australia this season.
show moreNth winner Rider Date 10 SCHULTZ Nick 2024-03-18 9 BETTLES Carter 2024-03-13 8 NIQUET-OLDEN Bentley 2024-03-12 7 EWAN Caleb 2024-02-10 6 O'CONNOR Ben 2024-02-10 - 0..SCHULTZ Nick is the 183rd leader in Volta Ciclista a Catalunya history.
show more# Rider First leader jersey 183 SCHULTZ Nick 2024-03-18 182 ROGLIČ Primož 2023-03-20 181 HIGUITA Sergio 2022-03-26 180 O'CONNOR Ben 2022-03-23 179 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby 2022-03-22 - 0..8Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- 0..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 SCHULTZ Nick 10 Israel - Premier Tech 2 POGAČAR Tadej 8 UAE Team Emirates 3 BIZKARRA Mikel 6 Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 WILLIAMS Stephen 4 Israel - Premier Tech 5 PETILLI Simone 4 Intermarché - Wanty - 0..ELISSONDE Kenny (Cofidis) is wearing the leader jersey in the King of the Mountains classification.
- 0..SCHULTZ Nick (Israel - Premier Tech) is wearing the leader jersey in the point classification.
- 0..Stage overview of Volta Ciclista a Catalunya .
Stage KM Start time Stage 2 | Mataró - Vallter 2000 186.5 11:55 Stage 3 | Sant Joan de les Abadesses - Port Ainé 176.7 11:55 Stage 4 | Sort - Lleida 169.2 12:45 Stage 5 | Altafulla - Viladecans 167.3 13:35 Stage 6 | Berga - Queralt 154.7 12:35 Stage 7 | Barcelona - Barcelona 145.3 10:35 - 0
- 0..The number of victories per season for Israel - Premier Tech.
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024
32241680412915291017151214 - 0..Wins this season for Israel - Premier Tech, sorted by points.
- 0..Best stage result in last editions of Volta Ciclista a Catalunya for Israel - Premier Tech.
Year Best stage result 2024 1 2023 3 2022 4 2021 2 2018 10 - 0..Victory ranking this season for teams.
- 0..SCHULTZ Nick (Israel - Premier Tech) has won 2 races in a solo.
Won how #Wins Solo ? Sprint à deux Sprint of small group Sprint of large group Time Trial Other - 0..Virtual points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 new SCHULTZ Nick 10 10 2 new POGAČAR Tadej 8 8 3 new BIZKARRA Mikel 6 6 4 new PETILLI Simone 4 4 5 new WILLIAMS Stephen 4 4 - 0..Virtual KOM classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 new ELISSONDE Kenny 8 8 2 new BIZKARRA Mikel 5 5 3 new SOLER Marc 5 5 4 new PETILLI Simone 3 3 5 new POGAČAR Tadej 3 3 - 0..SCHULTZ Nick (Israel - Premier Tech) is the new leader in the general classification.
- 0
- 0..Results of Points at finish.
# Rider Points Bonis 1 SCHULTZ Nick 10 10'' 2 POGAČAR Tadej 6 6'' 3 WILLIAMS Stephen 4 4'' - 0..It is the 137th victory for Israel - Premier Tech.
show more# Race Class 137 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya | Stage 1 2.UWT 136 Tour de Taiwan | Stage 5 2.1 135 Tour de Taiwan 2.1 134 Tour de Taiwan | Stage 2 2.1 133 Tour de Taiwan | Stage 1 2.1 - 0..Best results for SCHULTZ Nick (Israel - Premier Tech), sorted by PCS points.
show moreSeason Race Class Result Points 2022 Tour de France 2.UWT 22 90 2022 Tour de France - Stage 10 2.UWT 2 70 2019 Herald Sun Tour 2.1 2 70 - 0
- 0..Third place for WILLIAMS Stephen (Israel - Premier Tech).
- 0..POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates) comes in second place.
- 0