2023
«
»
2024»103rd

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 2»MataróVallter 2000(186.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates50504:52:37
22+1:3521
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step30301:23
1:23
33+1:3881
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe25181:24
1:24
44+1:562
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20131:38
1:38
55+2:0161
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ15101:43
1:43
66+2:02113
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla1071:44
1:44
77+2:0233
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers841:47
1:47
88+2:07101
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team631:49
1:49
912+2:2152
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious322:03
2:03
1010+2:21233
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH11,,
2:03
1111+2:21102
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
2:03
129+2:2111
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
2:03
1313+2:28221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma2:10
2:10
1414+2:37161
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:19
2:19
1515+2:377
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
2:19
1616+2:42171
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team2:24
2:24
1738+3:4226
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step2:25
2:25
1818+2:45107
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:27
2:27
1940+3:44111
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
2:27
2017+2:4434
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:27
2119+2:4855
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:30
2:30
2220+3:01203
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility2:43
2:43
2321+3:0312
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:45
2:45
2422+3:0345
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
2:45
2523+3:0796
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2:49
2:49
2624+3:1082
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe2:52
2:52
2725+3:10195
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:52
2826+3:1622
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step2:58
2:58
2927+3:1651
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:58
3030+3:18232
Classic
25Burgos - BH3:00
3:00
3129+3:1844
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
3:00
3231+3:18153
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:00
3328+3:1862
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
3:00
3432+3:2827
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step3:10
3:10
3534+3:34172
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team3:16
3:16
36100+17:10104
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team3:19
3:19
3793+14:26176
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:19
3845+4:36224
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
3:19
3935+3:37154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:19
4037+3:3941
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3:21
3:21
4136+3:39152
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:21
4233+3:33194
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3:25
3:25
4339+3:43202
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
3:25
4447+4:47236
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH3:30
3:30
4558+7:0394
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:30
46101+17:21165
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
3:30
4742+3:4831
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:30
4841+3:48143
Climber
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:30
4964+7:4884
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:30
5043+3:56131
Climber
30Cofidis3:38
3:38
5144+4:13163
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels3:55
3:55
5248+5:1595
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost3:58
3:58
5367+8:2735
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers4:09
4:09
5446+4:39241
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi4:21
4:21
5551+5:56243
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi4:39
4:39
5652+6:1392
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost4:56
4:56
57108+18:48242
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi5:03
5:03
5863+7:3217
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike5:16
5:16
5949+5:34191
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
5:16
6050+5:4813
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike5:30
5:30
6186+13:10114
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla5:33
5:33
6261+7:31235
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH,,
5:33
6362+7:31175
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
5:33
6455+6:5586
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5:38
5:38
6556+6:5546
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
5:38
6687+13:15212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
5:38
6759+7:18223
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma6:01
6:01
6865+7:59225
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
6:01
6953+6:1993
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
6:01
7054+6:30217
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:12
6:12
7157+6:5853
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious6:40
6:40
72105+17:53245
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi6:46
6:46
73107+18:0063
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ6:53
6:53
7460+7:22105
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team7:04
7:04
7568+9:14244
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi7:57
7:57
7678+12:1536
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:57
7766+8:1523
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
7:57
7875+10:3185
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:57
79132+23:51136
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
7:57
8070+10:16123
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty8:18
8:18
8185+12:3656
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:18
8299+17:05173
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team9:28
9:28
83117+20:42126
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty9:35
9:35
84118+20:5216
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike9:45
9:45
85138+25:39134
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis,,
9:45
8669+10:1642
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek9:58
9:58
87141+27:46135
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
9:58
88119+21:05144
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
9:58
8971+10:23124
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty10:05
10:05
90103+17:42117
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:05
9173+10:2924
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step10:11
10:11
9290+13:4483
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:11
9374+10:31193
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech10:13
10:13
9472+10:27192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech,,
10:13
9576+10:31214
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:13
9679+12:19157
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:21
10:21
97104+17:5176
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
10:21
9877+10:54115
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla10:36
10:36
9995+14:5564
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ10:37
10:37
100123+22:34177
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team11:27
11:27
10188+13:20206
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility12:03
12:03
102129+23:17207
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
12:03
103109+19:40116
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
12:03
104111+19:40197
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:03
10592+14:01147
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
12:03
10681+12:21122
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
12:03
107110+19:40196
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
12:03
108125+23:103
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
12:03
109124+23:09155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
12:03
110126+23:10234
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
12:03
111147+28:07247
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:03
11280+12:2154
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:03
113130+23:17201
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
12:03
11496+15:12112
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
12:03
11589+13:20156
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
12:03
116145+27:57184
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
12:03
117112+19:4043
Climber
29Lidl - Trek,,
12:03
118113+19:40166
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
12:03
119114+19:40237
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
12:03
120127+23:10133
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
12:03
12182+12:21213
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:03
122131+23:49137
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
12:03
12383+12:25151
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12:07
12:07
124128+23:15185
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny12:08
12:08
125146+28:06183
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny12:12
12:12
12684+12:31182
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny12:13
12:13
127116+20:2765
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ12:50
12:50
128133+23:53125
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
30Intermarché - Wanty,,
12:50
12991+13:53211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:35
13:35
130120+21:3147
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek13:54
13:54
131121+21:5775
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck14:20
14:20
132137+25:3474
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:20
13394+14:3872
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:20
134150+30:14167
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
14:20
135135+25:06106
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
14:20
136136+25:2767
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
14:20
137166+38:1897
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
14:20
13897+15:37227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma15:19
15:19
139122+22:02222
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
15:19
140153+32:35142
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:41
16:41
141106+17:58174
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
16:41
142142+27:4815
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
16:41
143155+32:49181
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
16:41
144152+32:00146
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
16:41
14598+16:5971
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
16:41
146154+32:35215
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
16:41
147143+27:54204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
16:41
148144+27:5557
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
16:41
149102+17:3525
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step17:17
17:17
150148+28:56103
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team17:42
17:42
151160+34:44187
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny18:50
18:50
152149+30:04186
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
18:50
153159+34:44121
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
18:50
154163+34:5566
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ19:01
19:01
155164+35:28231
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH19:47
19:47
156156+33:3937
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers19:48
19:48
157157+33:3932
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
19:48
158158+33:5487
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe20:03
20:03
159115+20:21162
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
20:03
160140+27:02127
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty20:20
20:20
161165+36:48205
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility20:54
20:54
162139+26:4177
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck21:40
21:40
163134+24:5691
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
21:40
164151+31:10132
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis23:33
23:33
165169+39:34226
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma23:40
23:40
166162+34:51216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
23:40
167167+39:074
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates23:49
23:49
168168+39:086
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
23:49
169161+34:50246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
23:49
170170+50:50141
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL34:56
34:56
DNF73
Sprint
BOVEN Lars Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNS5
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 5:27:44 (+35:07)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates89:03:57..
252▲5021
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1:35
1:35
..
310▲781
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1:38
1:38
..
449▲452
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates1:56
1:56
..
529▲2461
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ2:01
2:01
..
630▲24113
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2:02
2:02
..
74▼333
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:02
..
827▲19101
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:07
2:07
..
911▲211
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:21
2:21
..
1062▲52233
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
2:21
..
1161▲50102
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
2:21
..
1266▲5452
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:21
..
1338▲25221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma2:28
2:28
..
1448▲34161
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:37
2:37
..
1556▲417
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
2:37
..
1642▲26171
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team2:42
2:42
..
175▼1234
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2:44
2:44
..
1836▲18107
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:45
2:45
..
1940▲2155
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2:48
2:48
..
2065▲45203
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility3:01
3:01
..
2125▲412
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:03
3:03
..
2239▲1745
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
3:03
..
2351▲2896
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3:07
3:07
..
2413▼1182
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3:10
3:10
..
2546▲21195
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
3:10
..
269▼1722
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step3:16
3:16
..
2767▲4051
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:16
..
288▼2062
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3:18
3:18
..
2915▼1444
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
3:18
..
3045▲15232
Classic
25Burgos - BH,,
3:18
..
3144▲13153
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:18
..
3218▼1427
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step3:28
3:28
..
331▼32194
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech3:33
3:33
..
3412▼22172
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team3:34
3:34
..
3522▼13154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:37
3:37
..
3634▼2152
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:39
3:39
..
3741▲441
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
3:39
..
3881▲4326
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step3:42
3:42
..
3943▲4202
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility3:43
3:43
..
4075▲35111
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3:44
3:44
..
4116▼25143
Climber
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:48
3:48
..
4259▲1731
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:48
..
4337▼6131
Climber
30Cofidis3:56
3:56
..
4435▼9163
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:13
4:13
..
4574▲29224
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma4:36
4:36
..
4624▼22241
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi4:39
4:39
..
4777▲30236
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH4:47
4:47
..
4879▲3195
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost5:15
5:15
..
4923▼26191
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech5:34
5:34
..
5017▼3313
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike5:48
5:48
..
5173▲22243
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi5:56
5:56
..
5282▲3092
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost6:13
6:13
..
5320▼3393
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost6:19
6:19
..
5432▼22217
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:30
6:30
..
5576▲2186
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe6:55
6:55
..
5678▲2246
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
6:55
..
5721▼3653
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious6:58
6:58
..
5893▲3594
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost7:03
7:03
..
5972▲13223
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma7:18
7:18
..
6047▼13105
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team7:22
7:22
..
6183▲22235
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH7:31
7:31
..
6286▲24175
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
7:31
..
6389▲2617
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike7:32
7:32
..
6496▲3284
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe7:48
7:48
..
6585▲20225
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma7:59
7:59
..
6614▼5223
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step8:15
8:15
..
6799▲3235
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8:27
8:27
..
6869▲1244
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi9:14
9:14
..
6933▼3642
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek10:16
10:16
..
7088▲18123
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
10:16
..
7126▼45124
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty10:23
10:23
..
723▼69192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech10:27
10:27
..
7358▼1524
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step10:29
10:29
..
7453▼21193
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech10:31
10:31
..
7590▲1585
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:31
..
7664▼12214
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:31
..
7754▼23115
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla10:54
10:54
..
7897▲1936
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers12:15
12:15
..
7984▲5157
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12:19
12:19
..
8050▼3054
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious12:21
12:21
..
8160▼21122
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
12:21
..
8255▼27213
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:21
..
836▼77151
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team12:25
12:25
..
8428▼56182
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny12:31
12:31
..
8598▲1356
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious12:36
12:36
..
86107▲21114
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla13:10
13:10
..
87112▲25212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:15
13:15
..
8871▼17206
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility13:20
13:20
..
8970▼19156
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
13:20
..
9094▲483
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe13:44
13:44
..
9119▼72211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:53
13:53
..
9287▼5147
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:01
14:01
..
93130▲37176
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team14:26
14:26
..
947▼8772
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck14:38
14:38
..
9595-64
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ14:55
14:55
..
9691▼5112
Classic
ENGELHARDT Felix Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla15:12
15:12
..
9768▼29227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma15:37
15:37
..
9857▼4171
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck16:59
16:59
..
99105▲6173
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team17:05
17:05
..
100146▲46104
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team17:10
17:10
..
101148▲47165
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels17:21
17:21
..
10231▼7125
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step17:35
17:35
..
103110▲7117
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla17:42
17:42
..
104116▲1276
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck17:51
17:51
..
105122▲17245
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi17:53
17:53
..
10680▼26174
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team17:58
17:58
..
107132▲2563
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ18:00
18:00
..
108144▲36242
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi18:48
18:48
..
109108▼1116
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla19:40
19:40
..
110106▼4196
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:40
..
111111-197
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:40
..
112103▼943
Climber
29Lidl - Trek,,
19:40
..
113114▲1166
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
19:40
..
114115▲1237
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
19:40
..
11563▼52162
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels20:21
20:21
..
116109▼765
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ20:27
20:27
..
117133▲16126
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty20:42
20:42
..
118125▲716
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike20:52
20:52
..
119127▲8144
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL21:05
21:05
..
120104▼1647
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek21:31
21:31
..
121117▼475
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck21:57
21:57
..
122102▼20222
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma22:02
22:02
..
123131▲8177
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team22:34
22:34
..
124120▼4155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team23:09
23:09
..
125123▼23
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates23:10
23:10
..
126121▼5234
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
23:10
..
127126▼1133
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
23:10
..
128134▲6185
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny23:15
23:15
..
129141▲12207
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility23:17
23:17
..
130140▲10201
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
23:17
..
131143▲12137
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis23:49
23:49
..
132168▲36136
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis23:51
23:51
..
133119▼14125
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
30Intermarché - Wanty23:53
23:53
..
13492▼4291
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost24:56
24:56
..
135118▼17106
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team25:06
25:06
..
136129▼767
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ25:27
25:27
..
137139▲274
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck25:34
25:34
..
138161▲23134
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis25:39
25:39
..
139100▼3977
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck26:41
26:41
..
140101▼39127
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty27:02
27:02
..
141171▲30135
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis27:46
27:46
..
142124▼1815
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike27:48
27:48
..
143135▼8204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility27:54
27:54
..
144138▼657
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious27:55
27:55
..
145162▲17184
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny27:57
27:57
..
146165▲19183
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny28:06
28:06
..
147169▲22247
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi28:07
28:07
..
148137▼11103
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team28:56
28:56
..
149136▼13186
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny30:04
30:04
..
150166▲16167
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels30:14
30:14
..
151113▼38132
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis31:10
31:10
..
152153▲1146
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL32:00
32:00
..
153156▲3142
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL32:35
32:35
..
154163▲9215
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
32:35
..
155170▲15181
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny32:49
32:49
..
156145▼1137
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers33:39
33:39
..
157149▼832
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
33:39
..
158147▼1187
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe33:54
33:54
..
159157▼2121
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty34:44
34:44
..
160160-187
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
34:44
..
161128▼33246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi34:50
34:50
..
162142▼20216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34:51
34:51
..
163167▲466
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ34:55
34:55
..
164155▼9231
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH35:28
35:28
..
165164▼1205
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility36:48
36:48
..
166172▲697
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost38:18
38:18
..
167150▼174
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates39:07
39:07
..
168151▼176
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates39:08
39:08
..
169158▼11226
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma39:34
39:34
..
170159▼11141
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL50:50
50:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates18+10
21▼1194
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech10-
33-242
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
4-246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
5-21
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step6+6
6-76
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck5+5
7-81
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe4+4
84▼4192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech4-
95▼4125
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
30Intermarché - Wanty4-
106▼433
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3-
11-127
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3+3
12-216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
137▼634
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1-
148▼6155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
159▼6204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility1-
16-4
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Girona (74 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 ISASA XabierEuskaltel - Euskadi33″
2 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin - Deceuninck22″
3 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty11″


Sprint | Olot (127.7 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 ISASA XabierEuskaltel - Euskadi33″
2 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin - Deceuninck22″
3 FERNÁNDEZ SamuelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11″


Sprint | Camprodon (164 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin - Deceuninck33″
2 FERNÁNDEZ SamuelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22″
3 GROßSCHARTNER FelixUAE Team Emirates11″


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates1010″
2 LANDA MikelSoudal Quick-Step66″
3 VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe44″


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲31
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates29+26
2-21
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step20+20
3-81
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe16+16
4-2
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates14+14
5-61
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ12+12
6-216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10+10
7-113
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla10+10
81▼7135
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis8-
9-76
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck8+8
10-231
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH6+6
112▼97
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates5-
123▼9242
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
13-246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
145▼9125
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
30Intermarché - Wanty3-
156▼911
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
16-127
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2+2
177▼10174
Climber
SCHELLING Ide Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
188▼10204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility1-
19-226
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
15▲461
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ9:05:58..
28▲6221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:27
0:27
..
39▲655
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:47
0:47
..
412▲8203
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility1:00
1:00
..
54▼112
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:02
1:02
..
63▼3154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:36
1:36
..
77-163
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:12
2:12
..
813▲595
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost3:14
3:14
..
916▲794
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost5:02
5:02
..
1014▲4225
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma5:58
5:58
..
112▼923
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step6:14
6:14
..
1215▲385
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe8:30
8:30
..
1311▼2122
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty10:20
10:20
..
1418▲456
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious10:35
10:35
..
151▼1472
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck12:37
12:37
..
1617▲164
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ12:54
12:54
..
1710▼771
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck14:58
14:58
..
186▼1225
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step15:34
15:34
..
1925▲663
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ15:59
15:59
..
2019▼1197
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech17:39
17:39
..
2120▼1166
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
17:39
..
2224▲2177
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team20:33
20:33
..
2321▼2155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team21:08
21:08
..
2422▼215
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike25:47
25:47
..
2526▲157
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious25:54
25:54
..
2623▼3246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi32:49
32:49
..
2727-216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:50
32:50
..
2830▲266
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ32:54
32:54
..
2929-141
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL48:49
48:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
17▲6 UAE Team EmiratesWT 27:16:42..
28▲6 Movistar TeamWT2:22
2:22
..
32▼1 Soudal Quick-StepWT2:49
2:49
..
49▲5 Bahrain - VictoriousWT3:34
3:34
..
511▲6 INEOS GrenadiersWT3:47
3:47
..
612▲6 BORA - hansgroheWT4:48
4:48
..
75▼2 Lidl - TrekWT5:09
5:09
..
816▲8 Burgos - BHPRT5:35
5:35
..
94▼5 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT5:43
5:43
..
1010- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT5:47
5:47
..
1113▲2 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT6:01
6:01
..
123▼9 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT6:07
6:07
..
1315▲2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT6:46
6:46
..
1414- EF Education - EasyPostWT7:19
7:19
..
151▼14 Israel - Premier TechPRT7:36
7:36
..
1618▲2 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT8:32
8:32
..
1722▲5 Groupama - FDJWT11:39
11:39
..
1821▲3 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT12:04
12:04
..
1917▼2 Uno-X MobilityPRT15:13
15:13
..
206▼14 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT18:06
18:06
..
2119▼2 Intermarché - WantyWT25:41
25:41
..
2220▼2 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT34:03
34:03
..
2324▲1 CofidisWT35:31
35:31
..
2423▼1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT39:47
39:47
..
2525- Lotto DstnyPRT54:11
54:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    19 March 2024
  • Start time:
    11:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.241 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    186.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    247
  • Vert. meters:
    3470
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    6.5 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tadej Pogačar winning Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 2.
    © Manel Montilla