Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | La Bisbal del Penedès (49.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván | Movistar Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | MAS Enric | Movistar Team | 2 | 2'' |
3 | KUSS Sepp | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de Les Ventoses (64.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VALTER Attila | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 5 |
2 | ROMO Javier | Movistar Team | 3 |
3 | MEINTJES Louis | Intermarché - Wanty | 2 |
4 | CASTRILLO Pablo | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alt de la Creu d'Aragall (137.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
2 | STEINHAUSER Georg | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 |
3 | BENNETT George | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 |
4 | 1 |
Sprint | Sant Vicenç dels Horts (152.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROMO Javier | Movistar Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | TIBERI Antonio | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | 2'' |
3 | MAS Enric | Movistar Team | 1 | 1'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAURANCE Axel | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10 | 10'' |
2 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | 6'' |
3 | COQUARD Bryan | Cofidis | 4 | 4'' |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar | INEOS Grenadiers |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAURANCE Axel | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:36:05 |
2 | ZAMBANINI Edoardo | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
3 | WANDAHL Frederik | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | TIBERI Antonio | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
5 | BAUDIN Alex | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, |
6 | LECERF William Junior | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, |
7 | PALENI Enzo | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
8 | KULSET Johannes | Uno-X Mobility | ,, |
9 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, |
10 | CASTRILLO Pablo | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
11 | MARTINEZ Lenny | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
12 | RAFFERTY Darren | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
13 | UIJTDEBROEKS Cian | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | ,, |
14 | VERRE Alessandro | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 0:14 |
15 | GUTIÉRREZ Jorge | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
16 | STEINHAUSER Georg | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
17 | THOMPSON Reuben | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | LE HUITOUZE Eddy | Groupama - FDJ | 10:11 |
19 | BUSATTO Francesco | Intermarché - Wanty | ,, |
20 | HUBY Antoine | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, |
21 | FERNÁNDEZ Samuel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
22 | RICCITELLO Matthew | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
23 | ISASA Xabier | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
24 | UHLIG Henri | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
25 | BURATTI Nicolò | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:13 |
26 | UMBA Santiago | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lidl - Trek | 10:48:15 | 10:48:15 |
2 | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
6 | Movistar Team | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
7 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
8 | Uno-X Mobility | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
11 | Soudal Quick-Step | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
12 | Lotto Dstny | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
13 | Burgos - BH | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
14 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:48:15 | 0:00 |
15 | Cofidis | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
16 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
17 | Israel - Premier Tech | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
18 | Intermarché - Wanty | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
19 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
20 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
21 | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 10:48:29 | 0:14 |
22 | Team Jayco AlUla | 10:48:43 | 0:28 |
23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 10:58:26 | 10:11 |
24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:58:40 | 10:25 |
25 | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 11:08:37 | 20:22 |