2023
«
»
2024»103rd

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 7 (Final)»BarcelonaBarcelona(145.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates50503:15:23
278+1:04:34151
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3030,,
0:00
326+17:17131
Climber
30Cofidis2518,,
0:00
452+44:15192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech2013,,
0:00
540+34:4941
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1510,,
0:00
633+27:4282
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe107,,
0:00
776+1:03:50213
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA84,,
0:00
88+6:3355
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious63,,
0:00
94+5:5681
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe32,,
0:00
1011+7:4152
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious11,,
0:00
116+6:01113
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
1236+31:3813
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
1339+34:47236
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1493+1:13:04155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
157+6:0261
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
165+6:01101
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
1710+7:27171
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
182+3:4121
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
193+5:0333
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
209+6:332
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2128+19:16153
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2212+8:18161
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
2356+47:00104
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
2424+16:1496
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost0:34
0:34
25119+1:35:2332
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:34
2683+1:08:26227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:34
2771+1:01:00214
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:34
2837+33:0745
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek,,
0:34
2914+9:04102
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:34
3032+24:3323
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:34
3115+9:35195
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:34
3234+29:12243
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
40Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:34
33109+1:25:49162
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:34
3425+16:23202
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:34
35103+1:19:25177
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:34
3631+23:4095
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:34
3713+8:2011
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:34
3899+1:17:00222
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:34
3974+1:03:25212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:34
4089+1:11:02201
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:34
4118+12:27152
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:34
4219+13:5651
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:34
4365+53:5716
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:34
4472+1:02:01173
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:34
4520+14:0726
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:34
4645+37:0184
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:34
4717+11:4644
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:34
48105+1:19:58176
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:34
4921+15:15203
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility0:52
0:52
5061+50:5036
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:52
5179+1:04:4772
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:52
5294+1:13:19122
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:52
5355+46:11156
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:52
5441+35:3446
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:52
5550+42:49223
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:52
5644+36:22123
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:52
5754+45:5727
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:52
5848+39:1353
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:52
5922+15:2193
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:52
6067+56:32182
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:52
6159+50:3724
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step0:56
0:56
6246+37:307
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:26
1:26
6335+29:1417
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:28
1:28
6416+11:2534
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:28
6549+40:40217
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:39
1:39
66115+1:28:58187
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny2:05
2:05
6775+1:03:4842
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek2:26
2:26
6863+51:50183
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny2:43
2:43
69100+1:17:28157
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
2:43
7057+47:14111
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2:45
2:45
71111+1:27:2275
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2:59
2:59
7242+35:37241
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:59
7386+1:10:18136
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
2:59
7480+1:05:10206
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility,,
2:59
7558+49:1356
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious3:29
3:29
7681+1:06:07124
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
3:29
7723+15:54232
Classic
25Burgos - BH3:34
3:34
7827+18:0831
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:34
7997+1:13:5863
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
3:34
8070+57:57172
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:34
8188+1:10:50237
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
3:34
82133+1:58:34142
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:34
83125+1:46:43246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:34
8485+1:09:113
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
3:34
8595+1:13:26175
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:34
8690+1:11:3183
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:34
87102+1:18:52106
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
3:34
8887+1:10:39117
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:34
8969+56:45244
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:34
9068+56:4343
Climber
29Lidl - Trek,,
3:34
9129+21:10154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:34
9292+1:12:19144
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:34
9373+1:03:18211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:34
94116+1:31:39216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:34
9530+21:45221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma4:34
4:34
96104+1:19:31133
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
4:34
9751+43:3994
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost6:04
6:04
98132+1:57:24231
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH6:35
6:35
99117+1:34:49234
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
6:35
100128+1:52:17205
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility7:00
7:00
10182+1:06:3754
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:00
102114+1:28:1671
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
7:00
10360+50:39165
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels7:18
7:18
104112+1:27:22185
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
7:18
105136+2:02:13226
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:18
10677+1:04:1362
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ7:30
7:30
107113+1:27:3125
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step,,
7:30
10847+39:0035
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:30
109130+1:56:294
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
7:30
11062+51:25191
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:30
11184+1:09:0992
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
7:30
11291+1:11:3485
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe8:13
8:13
113118+1:34:53204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility8:36
8:36
11453+45:1686
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:36
115135+2:01:13121
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
8:36
11698+1:14:07235
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH8:51
8:51
11738+34:24224
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:51
11866+55:19225
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:51
11943+36:15194
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
8:51
120121+1:39:22207
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility9:20
9:20
121127+1:48:27137
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis9:23
9:23
122107+1:20:5976
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
9:23
123134+1:58:34146
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL11:07
11:07
124123+1:40:1465
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
11:07
12564+53:00245
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:07
12696+1:13:55184
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
11:07
127120+1:36:24215
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:07
128131+1:56:32186
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
11:07
129126+1:46:5757
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious11:54
11:54
130106+1:20:57196
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
11:54
131122+1:39:4767
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
11:54
132129+1:53:5237
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:54
133110+1:25:5847
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek,,
11:54
134101+1:18:01114
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
11:54
135108+1:24:21166
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
11:54
136124+1:46:27247
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi13:22
13:22
DNF6
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF12
GC
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF64
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ-
DNF74
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF103
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF107
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team
34Movistar Team-
DNF116
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF125
Climber
PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty
30Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF126
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty-
DNF132
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis-
DNF134
GC
HERMANS Ben Cofidis
37Cofidis-
DNF135
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis-
DNF143
Climber
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 3:31:01 (+15:38)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-1
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates400250 28:21:29..
22-21
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step3201903:41
3:41
..
33-33
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2601605:03
5:03
..
44-81
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2201405:56
5:56
..
55-101
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1801206:01
6:01
..
66-113
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla140110,,
6:01
..
77-61
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ1201006:02
6:02
..
88-55
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious100906:33
6:33
..
99-2
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8080,,
6:33
..
1010-171
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team68707:27
7:27
..
1111-52
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious56607:41
7:41
..
1213▲1161
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels48558:18
8:18
..
1312▼111
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike40508:20
8:20
..
1414-102
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
26Movistar Team32459:04
9:04
..
1515-195
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech28409:35
9:35
..
1616-34
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers243611:25
11:25
..
1718▲144
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek243211:46
11:46
..
1819▲1152
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team242812:27
12:27
..
1921▲251
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious242413:56
13:56
..
2022▲226
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step242014:07
14:07
..
2123▲2203
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility161815:15
15:15
..
2224▲293
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost161615:21
15:21
..
2320▼3232
Classic
25Burgos - BH161415:54
15:54
..
2426▲296
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost161216:14
16:14
..
2527▲2202
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility161016:23
16:23
..
2629▲3131
Climber
30Cofidis16917:17
17:17
..
2725▼231
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers16818:08
18:08
..
2831▲3153
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16719:16
19:16
..
2930▲1154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16621:10
21:10
..
3028▼2221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma16521:45
21:45
..
3133▲295
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost8523:40
23:40
..
3234▲223
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step8524:33
24:33
..
3337▲482
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe8527:42
27:42
..
3439▲5243
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
40Euskaltel - Euskadi8529:12
29:12
..
3538▲317
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike8529:14
29:14
..
3641▲513
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8531:38
31:38
..
3742▲545
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek8533:07
33:07
..
3835▼3224
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma8534:24
34:24
..
3945▲6236
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH8534:47
34:47
..
4046▲641
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek8534:49
34:49
..
4144▲346
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek8535:34
35:34
..
4243▲1241
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi8535:37
35:37
..
4336▼7194
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech8536:15
36:15
..
4447▲3123
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty8536:22
36:22
..
4550▲584
GC
LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe8537:01
37:01
..
4649▲37
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates8537:30
37:30
..
4740▼735
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers8539:00
39:00
..
4853▲553
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious8539:13
39:13
..
4954▲5217
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8540:40
40:40
..
5056▲6223
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma8542:49
42:49
..
5152▲194
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost4543:39
43:39
..
5259▲7192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech4544:15
44:15
..
5351▼286
GC
PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe4545:16
45:16
..
5461▲727
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4545:57
45:57
..
5562▲7156
GC
WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4546:11
46:11
..
5665▲9104
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team2547:00
47:00
..
5760▲3111
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2547:14
47:14
..
5863▲556
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious2549:13
49:13
..
5967▲824
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step2550:37
50:37
..
6057▼3165
GC
RIES Michel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels2550:39
50:39
..
6168▲736
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers550:50
50:50
..
6258▼4191
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech551:25
51:25
..
6366▲3183
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny551:50
51:50
..
6455▼9245
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi553:00
53:00
..
6571▲616
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike553:57
53:57
..
6664▼2225
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma555:19
55:19
..
6774▲7182
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny556:32
56:32
..
6869▲143
Climber
29Lidl - Trek556:43
56:43
..
6970▲1244
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi556:45
56:45
..
7073▲3172
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team557:57
57:57
..
7178▲7214
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:01:00
1:01:00
..
7280▲8173
Classic
MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team51:02:01
1:02:01
..
7377▲4211
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:03:18
1:03:18
..
7485▲11212
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:03:25
1:03:25
..
7579▲442
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek51:03:48
1:03:48
..
7687▲11213
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:03:50
1:03:50
..
7775▼262
GC
ROCHAS Rémy Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ51:04:13
1:04:13
..
7889▲11151
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:04:34
1:04:34
..
7988▲972
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck51:04:47
1:04:47
..
8082▲2206
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility51:05:10
1:05:10
..
8183▲2124
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty51:06:07
1:06:07
..
8276▼654
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious51:06:37
1:06:37
..
8399▲16227
Climber
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma51:08:26
1:08:26
..
8481▼392
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost51:09:09
1:09:09
..
8593▲83
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates51:09:11
1:09:11
..
8698▲12136
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Cofidis
30Cofidis51:10:18
1:10:18
..
8796▲9117
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla51:10:39
1:10:39
..
8897▲9237
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH51:10:50
1:10:50
..
89105▲16201
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility51:11:02
1:11:02
..
90100▲1083
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe51:11:31
1:11:31
..
9186▼585
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe51:11:34
1:11:34
..
92101▲9144
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:12:19
1:12:19
..
93109▲16155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:13:04
1:13:04
..
94107▲13122
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty51:13:19
1:13:19
..
95103▲8175
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team51:13:26
1:13:26
..
9684▼12184
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny51:13:55
1:13:55
..
97104▲763
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ51:13:58
1:13:58
..
9891▼7235
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH51:14:07
1:14:07
..
99114▲15222
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma51:17:00
1:17:00
..
100111▲11157
GC
HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:17:28
1:17:28
..
10195▼6114
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla51:18:01
1:18:01
..
102113▲11106
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team51:18:52
1:18:52
..
103116▲13177
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team51:19:25
1:19:25
..
104112▲8133
Climber
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis51:19:31
1:19:31
..
105117▲12176
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team51:19:58
1:19:58
..
106102▼4196
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech51:20:57
1:20:57
..
107106▼176
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck51:20:59
1:20:59
..
108108-166
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:24:21
1:24:21
..
109123▲14162
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels51:25:49
1:25:49
..
110110-47
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek51:25:58
1:25:58
..
111121▲1075
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck51:27:22
1:27:22
..
112119▲7185
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny5,,
1:27:22
..
113118▲525
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step51:27:31
1:27:31
..
114120▲671
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck51:28:16
1:28:16
..
115126▲11187
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny51:28:58
1:28:58
..
116129▲13216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:31:39
1:31:39
..
117130▲13234
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH51:34:49
1:34:49
..
118125▲7204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility51:34:53
1:34:53
..
119136▲1732
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers51:35:23
1:35:23
..
120124▲4215
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:36:24
1:36:24
..
121132▲11207
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility51:39:22
1:39:22
..
122128▲667
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ51:39:47
1:39:47
..
123131▲865
Climber
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ51:40:14
1:40:14
..
124135▲11247
TT
ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi51:46:27
1:46:27
..
125140▲15246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi51:46:43
1:46:43
..
126137▲1157
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious51:46:57
1:46:57
..
127138▲11137
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis51:48:27
1:48:27
..
128141▲13205
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility51:52:17
1:52:17
..
129139▲1037
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers51:53:52
1:53:52
..
130144▲144
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates51:56:29
1:56:29
..
131142▲11186
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny51:56:32
1:56:32
..
132145▲13231
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH51:57:24
1:57:24
..
133148▲15142
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:58:34
1:58:34
..
134143▲9146
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5,,
1:58:34
..
135146▲11121
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty52:01:13
2:01:13
..
136147▲11226
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma52:02:13
2:02:13
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates51+10
22-21
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step18-
33-194
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech10-
44-72
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck10-
55-33
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers10-
615▲9207
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility9+5
712▲576
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck8+3
86▼281
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe7-
97▼255
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious7-
108▼292
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost6-
119▼2187
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny6-
1210▼2246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
13-151
Climber
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6+6
1411▼3121
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty6-
15-131
Climber
30Cofidis4+4
1613▼3192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech4-
1717-142
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4-
1818-52
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious3-
1920▲1101
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team3-
2021▲111
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike3-
2122▲1216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
2223▲17
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates2-
23-94
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost2+2
2424-42
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek2-
25-235
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH2+2
2625▼1222
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma2-
2726▼132
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2-
2827▼134
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1-
2928▼127
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1-
3029▼13
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1-
3130▼1155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
3231▼1204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility1-
3332▼14
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Sprint | Gavà (72.9 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Mobility33″
2 STEINHAUSER GeorgEF Education - EasyPost22″
3 OKAMIKA AnderBurgos - BH11″


Sprint | Castelldefels (75.3 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin - Deceuninck33″
2 ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Mobility22″
3 OKAMIKA AnderBurgos - BH11″


Points at finish

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates1010″
2 GODON DorianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team66″
3 MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis44″


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates103+8
22-21
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step70-
33-172
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team37-
44-7
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates35+4
56▲133
Climber
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers29+5
65▼181
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe27-
77-2
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates24-
88-13
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike21-
99-17
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Visma | Lease a Bike
36Team Visma | Lease a Bike20-
1010-55
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious19-
1129▲1894
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost19+16
1211▼136
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers19-
1312▼1101
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team19+1
1431▲17207
Climber
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility18+15
1513▼2113
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla16-
1619▲33
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates15+3
1714▼352
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious14-
1815▼311
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike14-
1916▼392
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost14-
2017▼3104
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
26Movistar Team14-
2123▲276
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck12+4
2218▼461
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ12-
2320▼3216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10-
2440▲16192
Climber
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech9+8
2522▼345
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek8-
2624▼2231
GC
SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH6-
2725▼2187
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny5-
2826▼242
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Lidl - Trek
37Lidl - Trek5-
2927▼227
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4-
3028▼2246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
3132▲1195
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech2-
32-34
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers2+2
33-154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2+2
3433▼1123
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty2-
3534▼116
Climber
GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike
37Team Visma | Lease a Bike2-
3635▼1222
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma2-
37-137
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
23Cofidis2+2
3837▼193
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1-
39-131
Climber
30Cofidis1+1
4039▼1153
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1-
4138▼3221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1-
42-235
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH1+1
4341▼2204
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility1-
4442▼2226
Classic
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-61
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ 28:27:31..
22-55
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious0:31
0:31
..
34▲1203
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility9:13
9:13
..
46▲2154
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15:08
15:08
..
55-221
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma15:43
15:43
..
67▲195
Climber
RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost
20EF Education - EasyPost17:38
17:38
..
78▲123
Climber
LECERF William Junior Soudal Quick-Step
21Soudal Quick-Step18:31
18:31
..
89▲194
Climber
STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost37:37
37:37
..
910▲156
Climber
ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious43:11
43:11
..
1011▲1225
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma49:17
49:17
..
1114▲372
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck58:45
58:45
..
1213▲185
Climber
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe1:05:32
1:05:32
..
1318▲5155
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:07:02
1:07:02
..
1416▲2122
Classic
BUSATTO Francesco Intermarché - Wanty
21Intermarché - Wanty1:07:17
1:07:17
..
1515-63
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:07:56
1:07:56
..
1619▲3177
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team1:13:23
1:13:23
..
1717-166
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Arkéa - B&B Hotels
22Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:18:19
1:18:19
..
1820▲225
Climber
HUBY Antoine Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step1:21:29
1:21:29
..
1921▲271
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck1:22:14
1:22:14
..
2022▲2216
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:25:37
1:25:37
..
2124▲3246
Climber
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:40:41
1:40:41
..
2223▲157
Classic
BURATTI Nicolò Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious1:40:55
1:40:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Bahrain - VictoriousWT 85:32:47..
23▲1 Movistar TeamWT2:08
2:08
..
32▼1 INEOS GrenadiersWT2:09
2:09
..
44- Soudal Quick-StepWT7:25
7:25
..
56▲1 UAE Team EmiratesWT16:36
16:36
..
65▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT16:42
16:42
..
77- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT17:08
17:08
..
88- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT20:25
20:25
..
99- BORA - hansgroheWT28:19
28:19
..
1010- Israel - Premier TechPRT36:56
36:56
..
1111- Lidl - TrekWT37:46
37:46
..
1213▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT51:34
51:34
..
1312▼1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT52:07
52:07
..
1414- Uno-X MobilityPRT54:12
54:12
..
1515- Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:01:46
1:01:46
..
1616- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT1:04:21
1:04:21
..
1718▲1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:14:34
1:14:34
..
1817▼1 Burgos - BHPRT1:15:52
1:15:52
..
1919- Groupama - FDJWT1:24:38
1:24:38
..
2021▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT1:39:50
1:39:50
..
2120▼1 CofidisWT1:44:59
1:44:59
..
2222- Intermarché - WantyWT1:49:08
1:49:08
..
2323- Lotto DstnyPRT2:07:12
2:07:12
..
2424- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT2:53:23
2:53:23
..
2525- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:59:05
2:59:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    24 March 2024
  • Start time:
    10:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.62 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    145.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    165
  • Vert. meters:
    2060
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 23 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Tadej Pogačar winning Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 7.
    © Manel Montilla