The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JASKUŁA Zenon Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 100 | 50:55:58 | |
2 | BELLI Wladimir Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 70 | 0:57 0:57 | |
3 | GOMES Joaquim Augusto LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 50 | 1:22 1:22 | |
4 | LADDOMADA Michele Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 36 | 4:24 4:24 | |
5 | BOBRIK Vladislav Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 28 | 6:45 6:45 | |
6 | TEIXEIRA Carlos Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 24 | 9:16 9:16 | |
7 | BARBOSA Cândido Maia - CIN | Maia - CIN | 20 | 11:52 11:52 | |
8 | RODRIGUES Quintino Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 18 | 12:02 12:02 | |
9 | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 16 | ,, 12:02 | |
10 | HOTZ Franz Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 14 | 12:33 12:33 | |
11 | LAVARINHAS Rui Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 12 | 12:59 12:59 | |
12 | DONATI Massimo Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 10 | 13:20 13:20 | |
13 | FREITAS Cássio Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 8 | ,, 13:20 | |
14 | ZANETTI Mauro AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 7 | 16:10 16:10 | |
15 | AMORIM Gonçalo Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 6 | 17:19 17:19 | |
16 | HERNANDEZ Santos Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 5 | 18:17 18:17 | |
17 | PINHO Carlos Manuel LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 4 | 18:52 18:52 | |
18 | 3 | 20:36 20:36 | |||
19 | VICARIO Juan Carlos Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 2 | 23:02 23:02 | |
20 | CARDOSO Pedro Maia - CIN | Maia - CIN | 1 | 23:28 23:28 | |
21 | BLANCO Jesús LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 27:20 27:20 | ||
22 | RODRIGUEZ Alexandre Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 28:06 28:06 | ||
23 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 28:18 28:18 | ||
24 | ANDRADE Joaquim Adrego Pereira Maia - CIN | Maia - CIN | 29:07 29:07 | ||
25 | 31:07 31:07 | ||||
26 | MARQUES SANTOS Luis Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 32:40 32:40 | ||
27 | JONES Timothy David Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 32:46 32:46 | ||
28 | AMARAL Alberto Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 37:33 37:33 | ||
29 | SILVA João Pedro Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 38:46 38:46 | ||
30 | SARREIRA Luis Miguel Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 39:08 39:08 | ||
31 | VIEIRA Serafim LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 39:20 39:20 | ||
32 | RODRIGUES Sérgio Inácio Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 40:30 40:30 | ||
33 | GONCALVES Pedro Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 41:28 41:28 | ||
34 | MORATILLA Victor Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 43:10 43:10 | ||
35 | PEREIRA Delmino Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 44:48 44:48 | ||
36 | GILI Marco Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 46:14 46:14 | ||
37 | MØLLER Claus Michael Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 46:17 46:17 | ||
38 | SECCHIARI Francesco Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 48:37 48:37 | ||
39 | DE PASQUALE Maurizio Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 48:57 48:57 | ||
40 | MONTEIRO FERREIRA MACHADO Luis Antonio Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 49:27 49:27 | ||
41 | VERGNANI Marco Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 49:37 49:37 | ||
42 | ALVES Nuno Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 50:22 50:22 | ||
43 | ZANETTE Denis AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 50:41 50:41 | ||
44 | SOURKOV Youri Paredes Movel - W52 | Paredes Movel - W52 | 51:36 51:36 | ||
45 | SILVA João Paredes Movel - W52 | Paredes Movel - W52 | 52:08 52:08 | ||
46 | TANI David Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 52:50 52:50 | ||
47 | COLACO Luis LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 53:39 53:39 | ||
48 | 53:56 53:56 | ||||
49 | HUSER Rolf Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 54:28 54:28 | ||
50 | CHASSOT Richard Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 54:42 54:42 | ||
51 | 55:29 55:29 | ||||
52 | MILESI Marco Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 55:30 55:30 | ||
53 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 55:35 55:35 | ||
54 | AEBERSOLD Niki Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 55:48 55:48 | ||
55 | SILVA Jorge Manuel LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 55:54 55:54 | ||
56 | CEREZO Francisco Javier Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 57:07 57:07 | ||
57 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 57:11 57:11 | ||
58 | ARENAS Juan Rodrigo Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 58:07 58:07 | ||
59 | RAMACCIOTTI Nicola Cantina Tollo | Cantina Tollo | 58:20 58:20 | ||
60 | GOBBINI Simone Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 58:35 58:35 | ||
61 | SERPELLINI Marco Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 59:34 59:34 | ||
62 | VETSCH Patrick Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | ||
63 | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | ||||
64 | MORETTI Roberto Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | ||
65 | BARROSO Paulo Maia - CIN | Maia - CIN | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | ||
66 | BARROS Jose LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | ||
67 | TABOAS Juan Carlos Paredes Movel - W52 | Paredes Movel - W52 | 1:05:17 1:05:17 | ||
68 | ČEPELĖ Arūnas Recer - Boavista | Recer - Boavista | 1:07:43 1:07:43 | ||
69 | NEVES Carlos Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | ||
70 | RADAELLI Mauro AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | ||
71 | MENEGOTTO Roberto Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | ||
72 | 1:12:59 1:12:59 | ||||
73 | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 1:13:14 1:13:14 | ||
74 | BIASCI Simone Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 1:14:33 1:14:33 | ||
75 | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | ||||
76 | SILVA Pedro Manuel Rodrigues LA Aluminios - Pecol | LA Aluminios - Pecol | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | ||
77 | TRONCA Amilcare Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1:19:57 1:19:57 | ||
78 | GIACOMELLI Sandro Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | ||
79 | CONTE Biagio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | ||
80 | CASAGRANDE Filippo Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1:22:53 1:22:53 | ||
81 | PARADIS Daniel Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 1:23:21 1:23:21 | ||
82 | PULNIKOV Vladimir Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 1:23:34 1:23:34 | ||
83 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 1:25:18 1:25:18 | ||
84 | GASPERONI Cristian Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1:27:00 1:27:00 | ||
85 | DOLCI Andrea Cantina Tollo | Cantina Tollo | 1:27:10 1:27:10 | ||
86 | GELFI Luca Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | 1:30:24 1:30:24 | ||
87 | MATIAS Raul Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 1:32:10 1:32:10 | ||
88 | VAROCCHI Alessandro Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 1:34:42 1:34:42 | ||
89 | VOLTOLINI Paolo Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 1:35:10 1:35:10 | ||
90 | FRIZZO Maurizio Cantina Tollo | Cantina Tollo | 1:35:41 1:35:41 | ||
91 | DAVIDENKO Vassili Roslotto-ZG Mobili | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 1:40:24 1:40:24 | ||
92 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | ||
93 | DI BASCO Alessio Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 1:42:08 1:42:08 | ||
94 | MORI Massimiliano Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 1:42:51 1:42:51 | ||
95 | PUMAR Omar Brescialat - Oyster | Brescialat - Oyster | ,, 1:42:51 | ||
96 | ZUCCHI Simone Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 1:43:14 1:43:14 | ||
97 | ZANOTTI Marco AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 1:43:39 1:43:39 | ||
98 | PINTO Manuel Antonio Paredes Movel - W52 | Paredes Movel - W52 | ,, 1:43:39 | ||
99 | FAVERIO Riccardo Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | ||
100 | ANDRADE Jose Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 1:44:26 1:44:26 | ||
101 | FERTI Michele Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | ||
102 | FELGUEIRAS Ricardo Maia - CIN | Maia - CIN | 1:46:24 1:46:24 | ||
103 | 1:47:24 1:47:24 | ||||
104 | MOOS Alexandre Saeco - Estro | Saeco - Estro | 1:48:05 1:48:05 | ||
105 | PAVANELLO Luca AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 1:48:30 1:48:30 | ||
106 | ZATTONI Gilberto Amore & Vita - Forzacore | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 1:51:41 1:51:41 | ||
107 | SALERI Marco Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | ||
108 | PETROV Petar Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 1:54:05 1:54:05 | ||
109 | BUGNO Gianni Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 1:57:33 1:57:33 | ||
110 | SILVA João Pedro Refin - Mobilvetta | Refin - Mobilvetta | 1:57:59 1:57:59 | ||
111 | LIBERATO Manuel Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | Troiamarisco - G. Costa - Pais | 1:58:46 1:58:46 | ||
112 | BARBAGLI Alessio Scrigno - Gaerne | Scrigno - Gaerne | 2:00:38 2:00:38 | ||
113 | STANCHEV Stancho Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 2:07:14 2:07:14 | ||
114 | BERMEJO Andres Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 2:09:25 2:09:25 | ||
115 | FITAS Vidal Progecer - Tavira | Progecer - Tavira | 2:14:03 2:14:03 | ||
116 | 2:33:25 2:33:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 August 1997
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: