2000
1998
-
«

1999»61st Volta a Portugal (2.3)

1999  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
146+46:07 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec203:11:313:11:31
294+1:53:05 Cavagnis OscarCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio12,,0:00
35+3:13 Barbosa CândidoBanesto 24Banesto7,,0:00
487+1:36:05 Di Fresco GiuseppeSelle Italia - W52 26Selle Italia - W525,,0:00
567+1:05:35 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaRecer - Boavista 23Recer - Boavista4,,0:00
654+51:22 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,0:00
762+1:00:19 Zamana CezaryMróz 31Mróz2,,0:00
834+35:25 Guillamón Juan Carlos 241,,0:00
981+1:27:19 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,0:00
1070+1:08:10 Elvira VicenteMatesica - Abodoba 23Matesica - Abodoba,,0:00
1189+1:44:34 Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,0:00
1243+41:36 Sarkauskas SauliusLA Pecol - Calbrita 29LA Pecol - Calbrita,,0:00
1357+54:14 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto,,0:00
1444+42:13 Petrov Atanas 240:060:06
153+0:16 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,0:06
161+0:00 Plaza DavidSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,0:06
177+4:22 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto CamposPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 29Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza,,0:06
184+2:44 Malberti FabioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 22Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,0:06
192+0:09 Gamito VitorPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 29Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza,,0:06
2075+1:16:12 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,0:06
2122+20:22 Jufré JosepRecer - Boavista 24Recer - Boavista,,0:06
2221+19:56 Gomes Joaquim AugustoLA Pecol - Calbrita 33LA Pecol - Calbrita,,0:06
2312+8:45 Otero Gustavo MiguelRecer - Boavista 25Recer - Boavista,,0:06
246+3:26 Lavarinhas RuiMaia - Cin 28Maia - Cin,,0:06
2520+18:24 Andrade Joaquim Adrego PereiraMaia - Cin 29Maia - Cin,,0:06
2684+1:31:27 Barros JoseParedes Movel - Ecop 27Paredes Movel - Ecop,,0:06
2741+41:05 Sousa RuiPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 23Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza,,0:06
2833+34:49 Arreitunandia PedroEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:06
2915+10:46 Fernández VictorianoRecer - Boavista 26Recer - Boavista,,0:06
3049+47:27 Silva Jorge ManuelSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 32Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur,,0:06
3188+1:43:34 Della Vedova MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,0:06
329+5:29 Pereira DelminoRecer - Boavista 31Recer - Boavista,,0:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Plaza DavidSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur100 53:36:35 53:36:35..
2 Gamito VitorPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 29Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza700:090:09..
3 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur500:160:16..
4 Malberti FabioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 22Riso Scotti - Vinavil362:442:44..
5 Barbosa CândidoBanesto 24Banesto283:133:13..
6 Lavarinhas RuiMaia - Cin 28Maia - Cin243:263:26..
7 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto CamposPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 29Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza204:224:22..
8 Azevedo José BentoMaia - Cin 25Maia - Cin184:294:29..
9 Pereira DelminoRecer - Boavista 31Recer - Boavista165:295:29..
10 Castanheira Bruno MiguelLA Pecol - Calbrita 22LA Pecol - Calbrita145:375:37..
11 Laddomada MicheleLA Pecol - Calbrita 27LA Pecol - Calbrita126:256:25..
12 Otero Gustavo MiguelRecer - Boavista 25Recer - Boavista108:458:45..
13 Wadecki PiotrMróz 26Mróz88:518:51..
14 Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur78:558:55..
15 Fernández VictorianoRecer - Boavista 26Recer - Boavista610:4610:46..
16 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil511:1111:11..
17 Fernandes PhilipePorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 27Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza413:3813:38..
18 Baliani FortunatoSelle Italia - W52 25Selle Italia - W52317:5217:52..
19 Pinho Carlos ManuelParedes Movel - Ecop 29Paredes Movel - Ecop217:5317:53..
20 Andrade Joaquim Adrego PereiraMaia - Cin 29Maia - Cin118:2418:24..
21 Gomes Joaquim AugustoLA Pecol - Calbrita 33LA Pecol - Calbrita19:5619:56..
22 Jufré JosepRecer - Boavista 24Recer - Boavista20:2220:22..
23 Tebaldi ValerioMobilvetta Design - Northwave 34Mobilvetta Design - Northwave21:5721:57..
24 Silva João PedroMaia - Cin 30Maia - Cin22:3222:32..
25 Andrade Pedro Manuel OliveiraRecer - Boavista 22Recer - Boavista23:1423:14..
26 Tonetti GianlucaSelle Italia - W52 32Selle Italia - W5225:4925:49..
27 Vergnani MarcoSelle Italia - W52 30Selle Italia - W5227:4127:41..
28 Lopes Pedro Miguel GonçalvesLA Pecol - Calbrita 24LA Pecol - Calbrita30:3830:38..
29 Cardoso PedroMaia - Cin 25Maia - Cin31:1631:16..
30 Frattini CristianoLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata33:1033:10..
31 Laukka Joona 2733:1633:16..
32 Martins Pedro Manuel Lourenço 2434:1734:17..
33 Arreitunandia PedroEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi34:4934:49..
34 Guillamón Juan Carlos 2435:2535:25..
35 Castellano Luis 36:1536:15..
36 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil36:2636:26..
37 Sourkov YouriLA Pecol - Calbrita 28LA Pecol - Calbrita36:5136:51..
38 De La Torre Sérgio 37:1037:10..
39 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,37:10..
40 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsParedes Movel - Ecop 23Paredes Movel - Ecop39:4939:49..
41 Sousa RuiPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 23Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza41:0541:05..
42 Jiménez EladioBanesto 23Banesto41:2941:29..
43 Sarkauskas SauliusLA Pecol - Calbrita 29LA Pecol - Calbrita41:3641:36..
44 Petrov Atanas 2442:1342:13..
45 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil44:5544:55..
46 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec46:0746:07..
47 Bruseghin MarzioBanesto 25Banesto46:3546:35..
48 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec47:0747:07..
49 Silva Jorge ManuelSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 32Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur47:2747:27..
50 Rodrigues Sérgio Inácio 3548:1648:16..
51 Correia Paulo 49:5549:55..
52 López OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur50:5050:50..
53 Vitorino Nélson Nuno 2351:0951:09..
54 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi51:2251:22..
55 Mota FernandoLA Pecol - Calbrita 33LA Pecol - Calbrita52:4652:46..
56 Massi RodolfoLiquigas-Pata 33Liquigas-Pata53:3553:35..
57 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto54:1454:14..
58 Bernabéu DavidRecer - Boavista 24Recer - Boavista54:2354:23..
59 Sypytkowski AndrzejMróz 35Mróz56:1456:14..
60 Ferrari DiegoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil58:5058:50..
61 Barroso PauloMaia - Cin 26Maia - Cin59:3759:37..
62 Zamana CezaryMróz 31Mróz1:00:191:00:19..
63 Marques Santos LuisParedes Movel - Ecop 33Paredes Movel - Ecop1:00:331:00:33..
64 Yus Unai EmillioMatesica - Abodoba 25Matesica - Abodoba1:01:481:01:48..
65 Trombetta GuidoMobilvetta Design - Northwave 28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1:04:241:04:24..
66 Quercioli FabioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 21Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur1:04:271:04:27..
67 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaRecer - Boavista 23Recer - Boavista1:05:351:05:35..
68 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1:07:151:07:15..
69 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:08:011:08:01..
70 Elvira VicenteMatesica - Abodoba 23Matesica - Abodoba1:08:101:08:10..
71 Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur1:09:361:09:36..
72 Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata1:10:291:10:29..
73 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1:11:341:11:34..
74 Kristiansen StigAcceptcard Pro Cycling 28Acceptcard Pro Cycling1:16:021:16:02..
75 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1:16:121:16:12..
76 García Calvo CésarRecer - Boavista 24Recer - Boavista1:17:141:17:14..
77 Latasa DavidBanesto 25Banesto1:21:051:21:05..
78 Conceicão Lopes Helder Manuel 261:24:221:24:22..
79 Felgueiras RicardoPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 28Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza1:24:521:24:52..
80 Fioroni LeandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 25Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1:26:261:26:26..
81 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 24Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:27:191:27:19..
82 Negrini EmanueleCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1:29:451:29:45..
83 del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi1:31:151:31:15..
84 Barros JoseParedes Movel - Ecop 27Paredes Movel - Ecop1:31:271:31:27..
85 Mancini CristianoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 25Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:31:561:31:56..
86 Vasilev Krassimir 251:32:081:32:08..
87 Di Fresco GiuseppeSelle Italia - W52 26Selle Italia - W521:36:051:36:05..
88 Della Vedova MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1:43:341:43:34..
89 Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil1:44:341:44:34..
90 Rastelli EllisLiquigas-Pata 24Liquigas-Pata1:46:141:46:14..
91 Fitas VidalPorta da Ravessa - Milaneza 29Porta da Ravessa - Milaneza1:46:231:46:23..
92 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:46:341:46:34..
93 Colaco LuisParedes Movel - Ecop 26Paredes Movel - Ecop1:50:071:50:07..
94 Cavagnis OscarCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1:53:051:53:05..
95 Bertolini AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave 28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1:57:361:57:36..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 8th August 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao