The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +1:31 | 76 | TT | GUERRA Héctor Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 30 | 0:50:46 | 45.857 | |||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | TONDO Xavier LA - MSS | 28 | LA - MSS | 18 | 0:09 0:09 | 45.722 | |||
3 | 5 | +3:25 | 1 | GC | BLANCO David Duja - Tavira | 32 | Duja - Tavira | 12 | 0:22 0:22 | 45.528 | |||
4 | 47 | +40:56 | 6 | Sprint | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Duja - Tavira | 32 | Duja - Tavira | 7 | 0:39 0:39 | 45.277 | |||
5 | 8 | +5:23 | 39 | GC | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Benfica | 29 | Benfica | 4 | 0:40 0:40 | 45.262 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:56 | 71 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 3 | 1:09 1:09 | 44.841 | |||
7 | 72 | +1:04:01 | 141 | TT | PATE Danny Team Slipstream | 28 | Team Slipstream | 2 | 1:36 1:36 | 44.456 | |||
8 | 16 | +8:59 | 61 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 21 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 1 | 1:41 1:41 | 44.385 | |||
9 | 10 | +6:03 | 43 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro LA - MSS | 33 | LA - MSS | 1:49 1:49 | 44.273 | ||||
10 | 6 | +3:35 | 31 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | 33 | Benfica | ,, 1:49 | 44.273 | ||||
11 | 11 | +7:22 | 111 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 2:07 2:07 | 44.021 | ||||
12 | 12 | +7:23 | 73 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 2:16 2:16 | 43.897 | ||||
13 | 13 | +8:28 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Duja - Tavira | 23 | Duja - Tavira | 2:22 2:22 | 43.814 | ||||
14 | 4 | +1:36 | 165 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Karpin - Galicia | 31 | Karpin - Galicia | ,, 2:22 | 43.814 | ||||
15 | 7 | +4:10 | 171 | GC | BERNABÉU David Fuerteventura - Canarias | 32 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | ,, 2:22 | 43.814 | ||||
16 | 9 | +5:42 | 122 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Relax - Gam | 30 | Relax - Gam | 2:28 2:28 | 43.732 | ||||
17 | 30 | +20:54 | 44 | GC | PIRES Bruno LA - MSS | 26 | LA - MSS | 2:29 2:29 | 43.718 | ||||
18 | 22 | +14:58 | 104 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | 2:36 2:36 | 43.623 | ||||
19 | 42 | +33:20 | 65 | GC | SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 37 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 2:43 2:43 | 43.528 | ||||
20 | 18 | +12:02 | 121 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Relax - Gam | 31 | Relax - Gam | 2:52 2:52 | 43.406 | ||||
21 | 100 | +1:33:11 | 25 | Sprint | PACHECO Francisco José Barbot - Halcon | 25 | Barbot - Halcon | 2:56 2:56 | 43.352 | ||||
22 | 54 | +46:48 | 176 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Fuerteventura - Canarias | 31 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | ,, 2:56 | 43.352 | ||||
23 | 91 | +1:16:22 | 63 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 26 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 3:09 3:09 | 43.178 | ||||
24 | 128 | +2:33:24 | 79 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | 3:13 3:13 | 43.124 | ||||
25 | 118 | +2:03:01 | 151 | Sprint | ANGELONI Adriano Ceramica Flaminia | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia | 3:15 3:15 | 43.098 | ||||
26 | 14 | +8:36 | 135 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:18 3:18 | 43.058 | ||||
27 | 38 | +30:58 | 36 | Sprint | MIRANDA Hélder Antonio Duarte Benfica | 28 | Benfica | 3:21 3:21 | 43.018 | ||||
28 | 53 | +45:16 | 51 | TT | ANDRADE Joaquim Adrego Pereira Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 37 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 3:22 3:22 | 43.005 | ||||
29 | 96 | +1:24:59 | 57 | TT | MARTINS Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 25 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 3:23 3:23 | 42.992 | ||||
30 | 105 | +1:38:02 | 11 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 25 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 3:24 3:24 | 42.978 | ||||
31 | 33 | +22:17 | 35 | GC | LAVARINHAS Rui Benfica | 36 | Benfica | 3:30 3:30 | 42.899 | ||||
32 | 43 | +33:28 | 166 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Karpin - Galicia | 29 | Karpin - Galicia | 3:31 3:31 | 42.886 | ||||
33 | 76 | +1:05:05 | 139 | Sprint | BUCCIERO Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:32 3:32 | 42.873 | ||||
34 | 27 | +19:41 | 34 | Sprint | GONCALVES Pedro Benfica | 32 | Benfica | 3:34 3:34 | 42.847 | ||||
35 | 60 | +52:48 | 84 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Vitória - ASC | 34 | Vitória - ASC | 3:36 3:36 | 42.82 | ||||
36 | 66 | +55:42 | 138 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:39 3:39 | 42.781 | ||||
37 | 24 | +17:49 | 67 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 31 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 3:43 3:43 | 42.729 | ||||
38 | 64 | +54:05 | 37 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Benfica | 32 | Benfica | 3:45 3:45 | 42.703 | ||||
39 | 21 | +13:54 | 33 | TT | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel Benfica | 30 | Benfica | 3:48 3:48 | 42.663 | ||||
40 | 111 | +1:44:27 | 142 | TT | DONALD Jason Team Slipstream | 27 | Team Slipstream | 3:56 3:56 | 42.559 | ||||
41 | 15 | +8:46 | 72 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 3:59 3:59 | 42.521 | ||||
42 | 20 | +13:11 | 23 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Barbot - Halcon | 38 | Barbot - Halcon | ,, 3:59 | 42.521 | ||||
43 | 52 | +44:53 | 93 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:01 4:01 | 42.495 | ||||
44 | 26 | +18:55 | 78 | GC | SOUSA Rui Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 4:02 4:02 | 42.482 | ||||
45 | 31 | +21:47 | 42 | GC | CABREIRA João LA - MSS | 25 | LA - MSS | 4:08 4:08 | 42.404 | ||||
46 | 93 | +1:19:07 | 26 | Sprint | FELGUEIRAS PINTO Rui Filipe Barbot - Halcon | 28 | Barbot - Halcon | 4:24 4:24 | 42.199 | ||||
47 | 123 | +2:13:54 | 4 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Duja - Tavira | 22 | Duja - Tavira | 4:29 4:29 | 42.136 | ||||
48 | 81 | +1:11:18 | 158 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia | 35 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 4:29 | 42.136 | ||||
49 | 19 | +12:19 | 83 | Sprint | RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva Vitória - ASC | 29 | Vitória - ASC | 4:30 4:30 | 42.123 | ||||
50 | 36 | +29:54 | 18 | Sprint | MARTINS Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 28 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | ,, 4:30 | 42.123 | ||||
51 | 68 | +58:25 | 143 | TT | LANGE Michael Team Slipstream | 24 | Team Slipstream | 4:31 4:31 | 42.11 | ||||
52 | 46 | +40:07 | 3 | Sprint | VASILEV Krassimir Duja - Tavira | 33 | Duja - Tavira | 4:32 4:32 | 42.098 | ||||
53 | 23 | +17:04 | 7 | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Duja - Tavira | 31 | Duja - Tavira | 4:43 4:43 | 41.959 | ||||
54 | 107 | +1:39:09 | 32 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ Javier Benfica | 28 | Benfica | 4:47 4:47 | 41.908 | ||||
55 | 73 | +1:04:07 | 178 | Sprint | BALLESTER Vicente Fuerteventura - Canarias | 27 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 4:48 4:48 | 41.896 | ||||
56 | 44 | +36:29 | 177 | GC | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Fuerteventura - Canarias | 26 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | ,, 4:48 | 41.896 | ||||
57 | 39 | +31:50 | 48 | GC | VÁZQUEZ Ángel LA - MSS | 27 | LA - MSS | 4:51 4:51 | 41.858 | ||||
58 | 65 | +54:42 | 145 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Team Slipstream | 25 | Team Slipstream | 4:52 4:52 | 41.845 | ||||
59 | 59 | +51:15 | 131 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4:57 4:57 | 41.783 | ||||
60 | 29 | +20:18 | 68 | Sprint | ROCHA Nelson Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 22 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 4:58 4:58 | 41.77 | ||||
61 | 80 | +1:09:25 | 161 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Karpin - Galicia | 34 | Karpin - Galicia | 5:08 5:08 | 41.646 | ||||
62 | 103 | +1:34:37 | 117 | TT | PERRY James Lewis Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 5:13 5:13 | 41.584 | ||||
63 | 49 | +41:33 | 19 | Sprint | MARTINS Gilberto Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 26 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 5:16 5:16 | 41.547 | ||||
64 | 117 | +1:59:42 | 75 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | ,, 5:16 | 41.547 | ||||
65 | 35 | +29:21 | 86 | Sprint | SAMPAIO Gilberto Joao Vitória - ASC | 26 | Vitória - ASC | 5:30 5:30 | 41.374 | ||||
66 | 40 | +32:05 | 45 | Sprint | FARIA Claudio Miguel LA - MSS | 29 | LA - MSS | 5:31 5:31 | 41.362 | ||||
67 | 70 | +1:03:23 | 174 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Fuerteventura - Canarias | 26 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 5:36 5:36 | 41.301 | ||||
68 | 17 | +11:52 | 21 | GC | PINHO Carlos Manuel Barbot - Halcon | 37 | Barbot - Halcon | 5:40 5:40 | 41.252 | ||||
69 | 51 | +43:52 | 106 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | ,, 5:40 | 41.252 | ||||
70 | 92 | +1:18:21 | 172 | TT | CHUZHDA Oleg Fuerteventura - Canarias | 22 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 5:41 5:41 | 41.24 | ||||
71 | 55 | +47:08 | 66 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 5:44 5:44 | 41.204 | ||||
72 | 95 | +1:21:16 | 28 | Climber | OLIVEIRA Alexandre Cândido Barbot - Halcon | 24 | Barbot - Halcon | ,, 5:44 | 41.204 | ||||
73 | 62 | +53:37 | 46 | Sprint | NEVES Bruno Ricardo Fernandes LA - MSS | 25 | LA - MSS | 5:45 5:45 | 41.191 | ||||
74 | 94 | +1:21:02 | 96 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 5:46 5:46 | 41.179 | ||||
75 | 50 | +41:47 | 116 | Sprint | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Barloworld | 33 | Barloworld | 5:47 5:47 | 41.167 | ||||
76 | 71 | +1:03:47 | 12 | Sprint | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 5:48 5:48 | 41.155 | ||||
77 | 34 | +22:25 | 52 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 30 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 5:55 5:55 | 41.07 | ||||
78 | 82 | +1:11:23 | 77 | GC | DE JESUS António Manuel Campos Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 5:57 5:57 | 41.046 | ||||
79 | 87 | +1:14:35 | 173 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Fuerteventura - Canarias | 28 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 5:59 5:59 | 41.022 | ||||
80 | 77 | +1:06:00 | 98 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 6:01 6:01 | 40.998 | ||||
81 | 114 | +1:53:06 | 127 | Sprint | KUDASHEV Denis Relax - Gam | 26 | Relax - Gam | 6:04 6:04 | 40.962 | ||||
82 | 57 | +48:42 | 17 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 6:10 6:10 | 40.89 | ||||
83 | 56 | +47:51 | 16 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 23 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 6:11 6:11 | 40.878 | ||||
84 | 122 | +2:13:07 | 89 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Vitória - ASC | 25 | Vitória - ASC | ,, 6:11 | 40.878 | ||||
85 | 41 | +32:30 | 102 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 6:15 6:15 | 40.83 | ||||
86 | 45 | +39:03 | 91 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 6:23 6:23 | 40.735 | ||||
87 | 86 | +1:14:26 | 146 | Classic | CALDWELL Blake Team Slipstream | 23 | Team Slipstream | 6:30 6:30 | 40.652 | ||||
88 | 25 | +18:14 | 81 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Vitória - ASC | 29 | Vitória - ASC | ,, 6:30 | 40.652 | ||||
89 | 28 | +20:06 | 64 | GC | VÍTOR Hugo Manuel Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | ,, 6:30 | 40.652 | ||||
90 | 58 | +49:04 | 168 | Sprint | LASA Gaizka Karpin - Galicia | 25 | Karpin - Galicia | 6:31 6:31 | 40.64 | ||||
91 | 88 | +1:14:37 | 29 | Classic | BUENDÍA Jesús Barbot - Halcon | 24 | Barbot - Halcon | 6:32 6:32 | 40.628 | ||||
92 | 121 | +2:06:35 | 159 | Sprint | WADECKI Adam Ceramica Flaminia | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia | 6:34 6:34 | 40.605 | ||||
93 | 48 | +41:27 | 56 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 27 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 6:40 6:40 | 40.534 | ||||
94 | 99 | +1:32:14 | 47 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio LA - MSS | 31 | LA - MSS | 6:48 6:48 | 40.44 | ||||
95 | 126 | +2:28:52 | 136 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 6:50 6:50 | 40.417 | ||||
96 | 113 | +1:46:51 | 54 | Sprint | CUESTA José Manuel Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 26 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 6:53 6:53 | 40.382 | ||||
97 | 78 | +1:06:00 | 153 | Classic | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia | 23 | Ceramica Flaminia | 6:54 6:54 | 40.37 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:31:23 | 5 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Duja - Tavira | 23 | Duja - Tavira | 7:01 7:01 | 40.288 | ||||
99 | 83 | +1:11:31 | 58 | TT | BARBOSA Bruno José Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 24 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | ,, 7:01 | 40.288 | ||||
100 | 90 | +1:16:18 | 128 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Relax - Gam | 32 | Relax - Gam | 7:02 7:02 | 40.277 | ||||
101 | 115 | +1:57:31 | 92 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 7:10 7:10 | 40.184 | ||||
102 | 125 | +2:21:54 | 59 | TT | CORREIA Márcio Alfredo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 26 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 7:18 7:18 | 40.092 | ||||
103 | 79 | +1:06:19 | 82 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Vitória - ASC | 37 | Vitória - ASC | 7:37 7:37 | 39.874 | ||||
104 | 85 | +1:13:28 | 167 | Sprint | MOURON Juan Francisco Karpin - Galicia | 23 | Karpin - Galicia | 7:43 7:43 | 39.806 | ||||
105 | 37 | +30:04 | 169 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Karpin - Galicia | 33 | Karpin - Galicia | 7:48 7:48 | 39.75 | ||||
106 | 32 | +21:58 | 53 | GC | CARDOSO André Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 22 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 7:50 7:50 | 39.727 | ||||
107 | 124 | +2:15:15 | 22 | Sprint | DE PINHO Celestino Duarte Dias Barbot - Halcon | 23 | Barbot - Halcon | 7:56 7:56 | 39.659 | ||||
108 | 106 | +1:38:51 | 149 | Sprint | PARISIEN François Team Slipstream | 25 | Team Slipstream | ,, 7:56 | 39.659 | ||||
109 | 116 | +1:58:10 | 8 | Sprint | BARTOLOMEU Luís Duja - Tavira | 27 | Duja - Tavira | 7:57 7:57 | 39.648 | ||||
110 | 97 | +1:25:27 | 155 | Sprint | GEREMIA Gianluca Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | 7:58 7:58 | 39.637 | ||||
111 | 89 | +1:16:07 | 49 | Classic | AZEVEDO Alfonso LA - MSS | 23 | LA - MSS | 8:14 8:14 | 39.458 | ||||
112 | 101 | +1:33:25 | 85 | Sprint | COSTA Pedro Miguel Fernandes Vitória - ASC | 29 | Vitória - ASC | 8:30 8:30 | 39.28 | ||||
113 | 69 | +1:01:32 | 124 | GC | GARCÍA Jorge Relax - Gam | 27 | Relax - Gam | 8:33 8:33 | 39.247 | ||||
114 | 109 | +1:41:09 | 87 | Sprint | DE SOUSA José Manuel Vitória - ASC | 26 | Vitória - ASC | 8:37 8:37 | 39.203 | ||||
115 | 120 | +2:04:44 | 95 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 36 | Lampre-Fondital | 8:38 8:38 | 39.192 | ||||
116 | 84 | +1:12:54 | 62 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 8:40 8:40 | 39.17 | ||||
117 | 110 | +1:42:28 | 148 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Slipstream | 26 | Team Slipstream | 9:11 9:11 | 38.832 | ||||
118 | 63 | +53:40 | 13 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Pedro Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 31 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 9:16 9:16 | 38.778 | ||||
119 | 61 | +53:27 | 38 | Sprint | PETROV Danail Andonov Benfica | 29 | Benfica | 9:18 9:18 | 38.757 | ||||
120 | 127 | +2:31:06 | 9 | Sprint | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Duja - Tavira | 24 | Duja - Tavira | 9:29 9:29 | 38.639 | ||||
121 | 104 | +1:37:53 | 24 | Sprint | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Barbot - Halcon | 31 | Barbot - Halcon | 9:30 9:30 | 38.628 | ||||
122 | 75 | +1:04:12 | 144 | GC | EUSER Lucas Team Slipstream | 23 | Team Slipstream | 9:32 9:32 | 38.607 | ||||
123 | 102 | +1:33:37 | 114 | Sprint | CACCIA Diego Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 9:42 9:42 | 38.501 | ||||
124 | 108 | +1:39:37 | 27 | Climber | SÁ Rui Felipe Gomes de Barbot - Halcon | 24 | Barbot - Halcon | 9:52 9:52 | 38.395 | ||||
125 | 119 | +2:03:34 | 14 | Sprint | CUNHA Marco Alexandre Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 20 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 9:57 9:57 | 38.342 | ||||
126 | 74 | +1:04:11 | 69 | Sprint | FIDALGO MAGALHÃES Hélder Ricardo Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 10:00 10:00 | 38.31 | ||||
127 | 112 | +1:45:53 | 125 | Sprint | MARTÍNEZ José Rafael Relax - Gam | 29 | Relax - Gam | 11:19 11:19 | 37.498 | ||||
128 | 67 | +57:00 | 15 | Sprint | MOREIRA André Vital Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 11:20 11:20 | 37.488 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | TONDO Xavier LA - MSS | 28 | LA - MSS | 150 | 40:25:56 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 110 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | GUERRA Héctor Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 90 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Karpin - Galicia | 31 | Karpin - Galicia | 80 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | BLANCO David Duja - Tavira | 32 | Duja - Tavira | 70 | 3:25 3:25 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | 33 | Benfica | 60 | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 171 | GC | BERNABÉU David Fuerteventura - Canarias | 32 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 55 | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Benfica | 29 | Benfica | 50 | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Relax - Gam | 30 | Relax - Gam | 45 | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro LA - MSS | 33 | LA - MSS | 40 | 6:03 6:03 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 36 | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 73 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Liberty Seguros | 26 | Liberty Seguros | 32 | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Duja - Tavira | 23 | Duja - Tavira | 28 | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 135 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 20 | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 21 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 16 | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | PINHO Carlos Manuel Barbot - Halcon | 37 | Barbot - Halcon | 14 | 11:52 11:52 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 121 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Relax - Gam | 31 | Relax - Gam | 12 | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva Vitória - ASC | 29 | Vitória - ASC | 10 | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Barbot - Halcon | 38 | Barbot - Halcon | 8 | 13:11 13:11 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel Benfica | 30 | Benfica | 6 | 13:54 13:54 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | 4 | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Duja - Tavira | 31 | Duja - Tavira | 3 | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 67 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 31 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 2 | 17:49 17:49 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 81 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Vitória - ASC | 29 | Vitória - ASC | 1 | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 78 | GC | SOUSA Rui Liberty Seguros | 31 | Liberty Seguros | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | GONCALVES Pedro Benfica | 32 | Benfica | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | VÍTOR Hugo Manuel Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | ROCHA Nelson Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 22 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 44 | GC | PIRES Bruno LA - MSS | 26 | LA - MSS | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 42 | GC | CABREIRA João LA - MSS | 25 | LA - MSS | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | CARDOSO André Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 22 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | LAVARINHAS Rui Benfica | 36 | Benfica | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 30 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | SAMPAIO Gilberto Joao Vitória - ASC | 26 | Vitória - ASC | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 18 | Sprint | MARTINS Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 28 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 169 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Karpin - Galicia | 33 | Karpin - Galicia | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 36 | Sprint | MIRANDA Hélder Antonio Duarte Benfica | 28 | Benfica | 30:58 30:58 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 48 | GC | VÁZQUEZ Ángel LA - MSS | 27 | LA - MSS | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 45 | Sprint | FARIA Claudio Miguel LA - MSS | 29 | LA - MSS | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 37 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 33:20 33:20 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 166 | TT | NOZAL Isidro Karpin - Galicia | 29 | Karpin - Galicia | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Fuerteventura - Canarias | 26 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 36:29 36:29 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 39:03 39:03 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | VASILEV Krassimir Duja - Tavira | 33 | Duja - Tavira | 40:07 40:07 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 6 | Sprint | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Duja - Tavira | 32 | Duja - Tavira | 40:56 40:56 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 27 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 19 | Sprint | MARTINS Gilberto Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 26 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 41:33 41:33 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Barloworld | 33 | Barloworld | 41:47 41:47 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 106 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | 43:52 43:52 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 44:53 44:53 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 51 | TT | ANDRADE Joaquim Adrego Pereira Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 37 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 176 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Fuerteventura - Canarias | 31 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 46:48 46:48 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 47:08 47:08 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 16 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 23 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 47:51 47:51 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 17 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 48:42 48:42 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 168 | Sprint | LASA Gaizka Karpin - Galicia | 25 | Karpin - Galicia | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 131 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 51:15 51:15 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 84 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Vitória - ASC | 34 | Vitória - ASC | 52:48 52:48 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | PETROV Danail Andonov Benfica | 29 | Benfica | 53:27 53:27 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | NEVES Bruno Ricardo Fernandes LA - MSS | 25 | LA - MSS | 53:37 53:37 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Pedro Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 31 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 53:40 53:40 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 37 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Benfica | 32 | Benfica | 54:05 54:05 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Team Slipstream | 25 | Team Slipstream | 54:42 54:42 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 55:42 55:42 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | MOREIRA André Vital Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 57:00 57:00 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 143 | TT | LANGE Michael Team Slipstream | 24 | Team Slipstream | 58:25 58:25 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 124 | GC | GARCÍA Jorge Relax - Gam | 27 | Relax - Gam | 1:01:32 1:01:32 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 174 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Fuerteventura - Canarias | 26 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 1:03:23 1:03:23 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 12 | Sprint | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 1:03:47 1:03:47 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 141 | TT | PATE Danny Team Slipstream | 28 | Team Slipstream | 1:04:01 1:04:01 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | BALLESTER Vicente Fuerteventura - Canarias | 27 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 1:04:07 1:04:07 | .. | |||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 69 | Sprint | FIDALGO MAGALHÃES Hélder Ricardo Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | EUSER Lucas Team Slipstream | 23 | Team Slipstream | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 139 | Sprint | BUCCIERO Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:06:00 1:06:00 | .. | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | KRYS Hubert Jacek Ceramica Flaminia | 23 | Ceramica Flaminia | ,, 1:06:00 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 82 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Vitória - ASC | 37 | Vitória - ASC | 1:06:19 1:06:19 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Karpin - Galicia | 34 | Karpin - Galicia | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 158 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia | 35 | Ceramica Flaminia | 1:11:18 1:11:18 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 77 | GC | DE JESUS António Manuel Campos Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 1:11:23 1:11:23 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 58 | TT | BARBOSA Bruno José Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 24 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 167 | Sprint | MOURON Juan Francisco Karpin - Galicia | 23 | Karpin - Galicia | 1:13:28 1:13:28 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 146 | Classic | CALDWELL Blake Team Slipstream | 23 | Team Slipstream | 1:14:26 1:14:26 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Fuerteventura - Canarias | 28 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 1:14:35 1:14:35 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 29 | Classic | BUENDÍA Jesús Barbot - Halcon | 24 | Barbot - Halcon | 1:14:37 1:14:37 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 49 | Classic | AZEVEDO Alfonso LA - MSS | 23 | LA - MSS | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Relax - Gam | 32 | Relax - Gam | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 26 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 172 | TT | CHUZHDA Oleg Fuerteventura - Canarias | 22 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 1:18:21 1:18:21 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | FELGUEIRAS PINTO Rui Filipe Barbot - Halcon | 28 | Barbot - Halcon | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | OLIVEIRA Alexandre Cândido Barbot - Halcon | 24 | Barbot - Halcon | 1:21:16 1:21:16 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 57 | TT | MARTINS Ricardo Manuel Rodrigues Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 25 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 1:24:59 1:24:59 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 155 | Sprint | GEREMIA Gianluca Ceramica Flaminia | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia | 1:25:27 1:25:27 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Duja - Tavira | 23 | Duja - Tavira | 1:31:23 1:31:23 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio LA - MSS | 31 | LA - MSS | 1:32:14 1:32:14 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 25 | Sprint | PACHECO Francisco José Barbot - Halcon | 25 | Barbot - Halcon | 1:33:11 1:33:11 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 85 | Sprint | COSTA Pedro Miguel Fernandes Vitória - ASC | 29 | Vitória - ASC | 1:33:25 1:33:25 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 114 | Sprint | CACCIA Diego Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 1:33:37 1:33:37 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | PERRY James Lewis Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 1:34:37 1:34:37 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Barbot - Halcon | 31 | Barbot - Halcon | 1:37:53 1:37:53 | .. | |||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 11 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 25 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 1:38:02 1:38:02 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 149 | Sprint | PARISIEN François Team Slipstream | 25 | Team Slipstream | 1:38:51 1:38:51 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ Javier Benfica | 28 | Benfica | 1:39:09 1:39:09 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 27 | Climber | SÁ Rui Felipe Gomes de Barbot - Halcon | 24 | Barbot - Halcon | 1:39:37 1:39:37 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | DE SOUSA José Manuel Vitória - ASC | 26 | Vitória - ASC | 1:41:09 1:41:09 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Slipstream | 26 | Team Slipstream | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 142 | TT | DONALD Jason Team Slipstream | 27 | Team Slipstream | 1:44:27 1:44:27 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | MARTÍNEZ José Rafael Relax - Gam | 29 | Relax - Gam | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 54 | Sprint | CUESTA José Manuel Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 26 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 1:46:51 1:46:51 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | KUDASHEV Denis Relax - Gam | 26 | Relax - Gam | 1:53:06 1:53:06 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 92 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:57:31 1:57:31 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 8 | Sprint | BARTOLOMEU Luís Duja - Tavira | 27 | Duja - Tavira | 1:58:10 1:58:10 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Liberty Seguros | 23 | Liberty Seguros | 1:59:42 1:59:42 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | ANGELONI Adriano Ceramica Flaminia | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia | 2:03:01 2:03:01 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | CUNHA Marco Alexandre Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 20 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 2:03:34 2:03:34 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 95 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 36 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:04:44 2:04:44 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 159 | Sprint | WADECKI Adam Ceramica Flaminia | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia | 2:06:35 2:06:35 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Vitória - ASC | 25 | Vitória - ASC | 2:13:07 2:13:07 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Duja - Tavira | 22 | Duja - Tavira | 2:13:54 2:13:54 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 22 | Sprint | DE PINHO Celestino Duarte Dias Barbot - Halcon | 23 | Barbot - Halcon | 2:15:15 2:15:15 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 59 | TT | CORREIA Márcio Alfredo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 26 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 2:21:54 2:21:54 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2:28:52 2:28:52 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 9 | Sprint | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Duja - Tavira | 24 | Duja - Tavira | 2:31:06 2:31:06 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 79 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Liberty Seguros | 27 | Liberty Seguros | 2:33:24 2:33:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 71 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 168 | +158 | |
2 | - | 165 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Karpin - Galicia | 31 | Karpin - Galicia | 70 | +70 | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 41 | GC | TONDO Xavier LA - MSS | 28 | LA - MSS | 68 | +60 | |
4 | - | 1 | GC | BLANCO David Duja - Tavira | 32 | Duja - Tavira | 63 | +63 | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 76 | TT | GUERRA Héctor Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 60 | +54 | |
6 | - | 98 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 59 | +59 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Duja - Tavira | 32 | Duja - Tavira | 48 | +38 | |
8 | - | 31 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | 33 | Benfica | 43 | +43 | ||
9 | - | 46 | Sprint | NEVES Bruno Ricardo Fernandes LA - MSS | 25 | LA - MSS | 43 | +43 | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 139 | Sprint | BUCCIERO Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 43 | +28 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 25 | Sprint | PACHECO Francisco José Barbot - Halcon | 25 | Barbot - Halcon | 39 | +37 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 27 | +23 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 122 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Relax - Gam | 30 | Relax - Gam | 26 | +25 | |
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 62 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 26 | +10 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 30 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 24 | +18 | |
16 | - | 38 | Sprint | PETROV Danail Andonov Benfica | 29 | Benfica | 20 | +20 | ||
17 | - | 171 | GC | BERNABÉU David Fuerteventura - Canarias | 32 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 18 | +18 | ||
18 | - | 32 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ Javier Benfica | 28 | Benfica | 18 | +18 | ||
19 | - | 176 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Fuerteventura - Canarias | 31 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 17 | +17 | ||
20 | - | 43 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro LA - MSS | 33 | LA - MSS | 12 | +12 | ||
21 | - | 53 | GC | CARDOSO André Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 22 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 11 | +11 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 39 | GC | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Benfica | 29 | Benfica | 11 | +10 | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 172 | TT | CHUZHDA Oleg Fuerteventura - Canarias | 22 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 10 | +7 | |
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 61 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 21 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 10 | +6 | |
25 | - | 44 | GC | PIRES Bruno LA - MSS | 26 | LA - MSS | 9 | +9 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 53 | GC | CARDOSO André Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 22 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 64 | +64 | ||
2 | - | 165 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Karpin - Galicia | 31 | Karpin - Galicia | 63 | +63 | ||
3 | - | 71 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido Liberty Seguros | 32 | Liberty Seguros | 44 | +44 | ||
4 | - | 41 | GC | TONDO Xavier LA - MSS | 28 | LA - MSS | 34 | +34 | ||
5 | - | 31 | GC | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | 33 | Benfica | 28 | +28 | ||
6 | - | 76 | TT | GUERRA Héctor Liberty Seguros | 29 | Liberty Seguros | 26 | +26 | ||
7 | - | 63 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 26 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 25 | +25 | ||
8 | - | 171 | GC | BERNABÉU David Fuerteventura - Canarias | 32 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 22 | +22 | ||
9 | - | 22 | Sprint | DE PINHO Celestino Duarte Dias Barbot - Halcon | 23 | Barbot - Halcon | 21 | +21 | ||
10 | - | 176 | GC | PALOMARES Adrián Fuerteventura - Canarias | 31 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 19 | +19 | ||
11 | - | 174 | Sprint | CHERRO Javier Fuerteventura - Canarias | 26 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 19 | +19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 21 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | - | .. | |
2 | 104 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | - | .. | |
3 | 68 | Sprint | ROCHA Nelson Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | 22 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | - | .. | |
4 | 53 | GC | CARDOSO André Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | 22 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | - | .. | |
5 | 93 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Liberty Seguros | CT | 121:27:05 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | LA - MSS | CT | 7:12 7:12 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Benfica | PCT | 11:44 11:44 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Duja - Tavira | CT | 14:33 14:33 | .. |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | CT | 31:58 31:58 | .. |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | Vitória - ASC | CT | 37:33 37:33 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Relax - Gam | PCT | 48:53 48:53 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Barbot - Halcon | CT | 50:10 50:10 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Barloworld | PCT | 53:17 53:17 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Karpin - Galicia | PCT | 53:22 53:22 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Fercase - Rota dos Móveis | CT | 55:15 55:15 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Madeinox - BRIC - Loulé | CT | 59:47 59:47 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Saunier Duval | PT | 1:05:46 1:05:46 | .. |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | Fuerteventura - Canarias | TT2 | 1:08:11 1:08:11 | .. |
15 | 3 | ▼12 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | Team Slipstream | PCT | 1:42:53 1:42:53 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 1:53:52 1:53:52 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Ceramica Flaminia | PCT | 2:40:33 2:40:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 August 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.86 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:38.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: