Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»70th Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (2.1)

2008  Stage 11 (ITT)  »  PENAFIEL  ›  FELGUEIRAS   (31k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
12+0:26 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros2043.20643:0343:03
21+0:00 Blanco DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1242.7420:280:28
33+3:59 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica742.2730:570:57
44+4:42 Cobo Juan JoséScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef542.5950:370:37
59+7:53 Machado Tiago 22442.4820:440:44
612+10:01 Bernabéu DavidBarbot-Siper 33Barbot-Siper342.9070:180:18
778+1:25:41 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle242.7910:250:25
853+1:01:44 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 25Agritubel142.7420:280:28
968+1:16:02 Garrido Martin GerardoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.6440:340:34
108+7:00 Barbosa CândidoBenfica 33Benfica42.6120:360:36
1125+32:00 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica42.4500:460:46
126+6:36 Mancebo FranciscoFercase - Rota dos Móveis 32Fercase - Rota dos Móveis42.4010:490:49
1377+1:25:34 Angeloni AdrianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 25Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce42.401,,0:49
1497+1:47:55 Biondo MaurizioCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 27Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce42.3850:500:50
1517+19:08 Mestre RicardoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.3690:510:51
1614+13:01 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia42.3370:530:53
1740+43:31 Mendes JoséBenfica 23Benfica42.2570:580:58
1810+8:04 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Chipotle 22Team Garmin - Chipotle43.1890:010:01
1995+1:45:27 Lloret ManuelBarbot-Siper 27Barbot-Siper42.9230:170:17
205+5:39 Gil Koldo 3042.9070:180:18
2131+36:13 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros42.8740:200:20
2243+44:28 Atehortua Julian DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic42.7590:270:27
2363+1:12:44 Marque Alejandro ManuelPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 26Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.7100:300:30
2444+46:30 Feillu BriceCC Nogent-sur-Oise 23CC Nogent-sur-Oise42.6440:340:34
2515+15:08 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone42.5950:370:37
2657+1:07:56 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos 3842.5140:420:42
2732+37:49 Rodríguez Gustavo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 28Fercase - Rota dos Móveis42.4500:460:46
2836+39:18 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 23Contentpolis - Murcia42.3850:500:50
2913+12:15 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia42.385,,0:50
3079+1:26:10 Caccia DiegoBarloworld 26Barloworld42.385,,0:50
3155+1:06:18 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef42.2730:570:57
3289+1:39:53 Morajko Jacek 2742.273,,0:57
3326+32:06 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef42.273,,0:57
3433+38:13 McCarty Jonathan PatrickTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle42.273,,0:57
3511+9:30 Pérez SantiagoCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.273,,0:57
3667+1:15:49 Andrade JoaquimFercase - Rota dos Móveis 39Fercase - Rota dos Móveis43.1720:020:02
3758+1:10:20 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica43.0220:110:11
387+6:39 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros43.0060:120:12
3954+1:02:06 Sousa Sérgio Ferreira 2442.9730:140:14
4021+24:22 Vítor Hugo ManuelCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.8900:190:19
4122+25:44 Vallejo ÁngelCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 27Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.8080:240:24
4230+35:18 Gómis JuanPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 30Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.7750:260:26
4369+1:17:13 Krys Hubert JacekCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce42.775,,0:26
4428+33:02 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  22Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 42.7590:270:27
4582+1:27:07 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia42.7260:290:29
4616+18:55 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo42.7100:300:30
4750+54:04 Rodriguez RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia42.5470:400:40
4839+42:28 Oliveira HélderBarbot-Siper 25Barbot-Siper42.4980:430:43
4971+1:18:03 Buts Vitaliy 2142.4660:450:45
5060+1:12:20 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia42.2890:560:56
5129+33:21 Pinho Carlos ManuelBarbot-Siper 38Barbot-Siper42.2410:590:59
5259+1:11:12 Impey DarylBarloworld 23Barloworld43.1050:060:06
5320+21:23 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef43.0890:070:07
5485+1:28:21 Torrella FranciscoContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia43.0560:090:09
5524+28:31 Euser LucasTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle42.7910:250:25
5674+1:20:58 Pacheco Francisco JoséBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper42.7590:270:27
5723+26:17 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsFercase - Rota dos Móveis 32Fercase - Rota dos Móveis42.7420:280:28
5883+1:27:39 Meier ChristianSymmetrics Pro Cycling Team 23Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team42.6770:320:32
5945+46:40 Castanheira Bruno MiguelBenfica 31Benfica42.6280:350:35
6041+43:32 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro MiguelBenfica 33Benfica42.5790:380:38
6118+19:28 Vitorino Nélson NunoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.5630:390:39
6227+32:09 Dabrowski Jaroslaw 2542.563,,0:39
6352+59:29 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano 3142.5470:400:40
6438+40:31 Livramento DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.547,,0:40
6565+1:14:47 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre42.4980:430:43
66102+2:00:14 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 27Liberty Seguros42.4330:470:47
6742+44:28 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 28Barloworld42.4010:490:49
6875+1:21:52 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 32Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.3690:510:51
6935+39:16 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 29Barloworld42.3530:520:52
7048+51:42 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA42.3050:550:55
7147+49:59 Rocha Nelson 2342.2730:570:57
7299+1:56:59 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros43.1550:030:03
7364+1:13:01 Loosli DavidLampre 28Lampre43.1050:060:06
7466+1:15:24 Oliveira Alexandre Cândido 2543.0060:120:12
7572+1:18:55 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo42.8900:190:19
7661+1:12:26 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel42.8240:230:23
7719+19:53 Rinero ChristopheAgritubel 34Agritubel42.7260:290:29
78104+2:06:52 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica42.6120:360:36
7934+39:07 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef42.5790:380:38
8086+1:28:39 Buendía JesúsContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia42.579,,0:38
8170+1:18:01 Rodrigues Vitor 2242.579,,0:38
8281+1:27:07 Barbosa Bruno JoséFercase - Rota dos Móveis 25Fercase - Rota dos Móveis42.4500:460:46
8398+1:50:53 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle42.450,,0:46
8491+1:42:54 Herrero SergioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo42.4330:470:47
8596+1:47:11 Martins GilbertoCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 27Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.2570:580:58
8692+1:43:14 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia43.1720:020:02
87103+2:02:45 Amorim António FilipeBarbot-Siper 23Barbot-Siper43.0890:070:07
8893+1:45:02 Ortega DidacBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper43.089,,0:07
8987+1:29:14 Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone43.0220:110:11
9080+1:26:23 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealLiberty Seguros 25Liberty Seguros42.9560:150:15
9194+1:45:20 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia42.9070:180:18
92100+1:58:33 Intxausti BeñatScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef42.8240:230:23
9376+1:22:09 Marta Nuño Duarte SilvaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.7260:290:29
94109+2:32:00 Rodrigues José Eriberto Silva MedeirosLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros42.6280:350:35
96107+2:19:51 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia42.4500:460:46
97101+1:59:09 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo42.450,,0:46
98106+2:12:11 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia42.2570:580:58
99105+2:08:48 Pinto Bruno AntonioBarbot-Siper 23Barbot-Siper42.257,,0:58
10037+40:04 Cardoso AndréFercase - Rota dos Móveis 23Fercase - Rota dos Móveis43.0560:090:09
10190+1:40:49 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia42.8410:220:22
10284+1:28:18 D'Aniello AntonioCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce42.5300:410:41
103108+2:21:43 Gregório Joaquim AntonioCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 25Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.4660:450:45
10462+1:12:34 Vasilev KrassimirPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 34Palmeiras Resort - Tavira42.4500:460:46
10551+54:22 Pinheiro Luís 2842.3530:520:52
10646+47:14 Vaz DavidFercase - Rota dos Móveis Fercase - Rota dos Móveis42.353,,0:52
10773+1:20:36 Denis Kévin 2143.1390:040:04
10849+53:22 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica43.0890:070:07
10956+1:06:39 Fernandez PedroCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 32Centro Ciclismo De Loulé42.8080:240:24
110+ - 39:49:45 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle42.3210:540:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Blanco DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira100 39:49:45 39:49:45
2 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros700:260:26
3 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica503:593:59
4 Cobo Juan JoséScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef364:424:42
5 Gil Koldo 30285:395:39
6 Mancebo FranciscoFercase - Rota dos Móveis 32Fercase - Rota dos Móveis246:366:36
7 Sousa RuiLiberty Seguros 32Liberty Seguros206:396:39
8 Barbosa CândidoBenfica 33Benfica187:007:00
9 Machado Tiago 22167:537:53
10 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Chipotle 22Team Garmin - Chipotle148:048:04
11 Pérez SantiagoCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé129:309:30
12 Bernabéu DavidBarbot-Siper 33Barbot-Siper1010:0110:01
13 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia812:1512:15
14 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia713:0113:01
15 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone615:0815:08
16 Terciado Francisco JoséExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo518:5518:55
17 Mestre RicardoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira419:0819:08
18 Vitorino Nélson NunoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira319:2819:28
19 Rinero ChristopheAgritubel 34Agritubel219:5319:53
20 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef121:2321:23
21 Vítor Hugo ManuelCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé24:2224:22
22 Vallejo ÁngelCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 27Centro Ciclismo De Loulé25:4425:44
23 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsFercase - Rota dos Móveis 32Fercase - Rota dos Móveis26:1726:17
24 Euser LucasTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle28:3128:31
25 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica32:0032:00
26 Durán ArkaitzScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef32:0632:06
27 Dabrowski Jaroslaw 2532:0932:09
28 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  22Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei 33:0233:02
29 Pinho Carlos ManuelBarbot-Siper 38Barbot-Siper33:2133:21
30 Gómis JuanPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 30Palmeiras Resort - Tavira35:1835:18
31 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros36:1336:13
32 Rodríguez Gustavo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 28Fercase - Rota dos Móveis37:4937:49
33 McCarty Jonathan PatrickTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle38:1338:13
34 Benítez José AlbertoScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef39:0739:07
35 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 29Barloworld39:1639:16
36 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 23Contentpolis - Murcia39:1839:18
37 Cardoso AndréFercase - Rota dos Móveis 23Fercase - Rota dos Móveis40:0440:04
38 Livramento DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira40:3140:31
39 Oliveira HélderBarbot-Siper 25Barbot-Siper42:2842:28
40 Mendes JoséBenfica 23Benfica43:3143:31
41 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro MiguelBenfica 33Benfica43:3243:32
42 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 28Barloworld44:2844:28
43 Atehortua Julian DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,44:28
44 Feillu BriceCC Nogent-sur-Oise 23CC Nogent-sur-Oise46:3046:30
45 Castanheira Bruno MiguelBenfica 31Benfica46:4046:40
46 Vaz DavidFercase - Rota dos Móveis Fercase - Rota dos Móveis47:1447:14
47 Rocha Nelson 2349:5949:59
48 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA51:4251:42
49 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica53:2253:22
50 Rodriguez RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia54:0454:04
51 Pinheiro Luís 2854:2254:22
52 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano 3159:2959:29
53 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 25Agritubel1:01:441:01:44
54 Sousa Sérgio Ferreira 241:02:061:02:06
55 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef1:06:181:06:18
56 Fernandez PedroCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 32Centro Ciclismo De Loulé1:06:391:06:39
57 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos 381:07:561:07:56
58 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica1:10:201:10:20
59 Impey DarylBarloworld 23Barloworld1:11:121:11:12
60 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia1:12:201:12:20
61 Caethoven StevenAgritubel 27Agritubel1:12:261:12:26
62 Vasilev KrassimirPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 34Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:12:341:12:34
63 Marque Alejandro ManuelPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 26Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:12:441:12:44
64 Loosli DavidLampre 28Lampre1:13:011:13:01
65 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre1:14:471:14:47
66 Oliveira Alexandre Cândido 251:15:241:15:24
67 Andrade JoaquimFercase - Rota dos Móveis 39Fercase - Rota dos Móveis1:15:491:15:49
68 Garrido Martin GerardoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:16:021:16:02
69 Krys Hubert JacekCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:17:131:17:13
70 Rodrigues Vitor 221:18:011:18:01
71 Buts Vitaliy 211:18:031:18:03
72 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo1:18:551:18:55
73 Denis Kévin 211:20:361:20:36
74 Pacheco Francisco JoséBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper1:20:581:20:58
75 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 32Centro Ciclismo De Loulé1:21:521:21:52
76 Marta Nuño Duarte SilvaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé1:22:091:22:09
77 Angeloni AdrianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 25Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:25:341:25:34
78 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle1:25:411:25:41
79 Caccia DiegoBarloworld 26Barloworld1:26:101:26:10
80 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealLiberty Seguros 25Liberty Seguros1:26:231:26:23
81 Barbosa Bruno JoséFercase - Rota dos Móveis 25Fercase - Rota dos Móveis1:27:071:27:07
82 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia,,1:27:07
83 Meier ChristianSymmetrics Pro Cycling Team 23Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team1:27:391:27:39
84 D'Aniello AntonioCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:28:181:28:18
85 Torrella FranciscoContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia1:28:211:28:21
86 Buendía JesúsContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia1:28:391:28:39
87 Zampieri SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:29:141:29:14
89 Morajko Jacek 271:39:531:39:53
90 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia1:40:491:40:49
91 Herrero SergioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo1:42:541:42:54
92 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia1:43:141:43:14
93 Ortega DidacBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper1:45:021:45:02
94 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia1:45:201:45:20
95 Lloret ManuelBarbot-Siper 27Barbot-Siper1:45:271:45:27
96 Martins GilbertoCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 27Centro Ciclismo De Loulé1:47:111:47:11
97 Biondo MaurizioCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 27Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:47:551:47:55
98 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle1:50:531:50:53
99 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros1:56:591:56:59
100 Intxausti BeñatScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef1:58:331:58:33
101 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo1:59:091:59:09
102 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 27Liberty Seguros2:00:142:00:14
103 Amorim António FilipeBarbot-Siper 23Barbot-Siper2:02:452:02:45
104 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica2:06:522:06:52
105 Pinto Bruno AntonioBarbot-Siper 23Barbot-Siper2:08:482:08:48
106 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia2:12:112:12:11
107 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia2:19:512:19:51
108 Gregório Joaquim AntonioCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 25Centro Ciclismo De Loulé2:21:432:21:43
109 Rodrigues José Eriberto Silva MedeirosLiberty Seguros 24Liberty Seguros2:32:002:32:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 24th August 2008
Avg. speed winner: 43.206 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: PENAFIEL › FELGUEIRAS
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta logo

Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06484 sec.