Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   73rd Volta A Portugal Em Bicicleta (2.1)

Stage 10  »  Seia  ›  Torre   (182.8k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Cardoso André Fernando26Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira20+0:005:28:58 5:28:58
2 Sousa Rui35Barbot-Efapel12+0:00,, ,,
3 Mestre Ricardo27Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira7+0:000:03 0:03
4 Vitorino Nélson Nuno35Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira5+0:000:14 0:14
5 Sousa Célio Cristiano34Onda Boavista4+0:001:47 1:47
6 Brôco Hernâni30LA - Antarte3+0:002:06 2:06
7 Fernández Delio25Onda Boavista2+0:002:17 2:17
8 Gavazzi Francesco27Lampre - ISD1+0:002:40 2:40
9 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel Vieira30Barbot-Efapel+0:003:25 3:25
10 Cabreira João29Onda Boavista+0:003:28 3:28
11 Silva Daniel26Onda Boavista+0:00,, 3:28
12 Sousa Sérgio27Barbot-Efapel+0:00,, 3:28
13 Dos Santos Virgílio Martins35LA - Antarte+0:003:34 3:34
14 Squire Rob21Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:003:39 3:39
15 Amorim António Filipe26Barbot-Efapel+0:004:31 4:31
16 Alarcón Raúl25Barbot-Efapel+0:005:13 5:13
17 Mirenda Gianluca27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+0:005:58 5:58
18 Barbosa Márcio25LA - Antarte+0:00,, 5:58
19 Bisolti Alessandro26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+0:00,, 5:58
20 Silva Bruno23LA - Antarte+0:006:03 6:03
21 Bravo Garikoitz22Caja Rural+0:006:21 6:21
22 Ferrari Fabricio26Caja Rural+0:007:02 7:02
23 Vilela Ricardo23Onda Boavista+0:007:12 7:12
24 Balloni Alfredo21Lampre - ISD+0:007:14 7:14
25 Chuzhda Oleg26Caja Rural+0:008:17 8:17
26 Firsanov Sergey29Itera - Katusha+0:008:35 8:35
27 Morton Lachlan19Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:008:54 8:54
28 Chacon Javier26Andalucia - Caja Granada+0:008:56 8:56
29 Isidoro Micael29+0:008:59 8:59
30 Brandão Joni21+0:009:10 9:10
31 Gonzalo Eduardo27La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 9:10
32 Carrasco Sergio26+0:009:22 9:22
33 Livramento David27Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira+0:009:31 9:31
34 Fernandez Higinio22Caja Rural+0:00,, 9:31
35 Sancho Hugo29LA - Antarte+0:009:42 9:42
36 Howes Alex23Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:0011:31 11:31
37 Gonçalves Domingos22+0:0013:35 13:35
38 Casimiro Henrique25Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira+0:0015:03 15:03
39 Lourenço Guilherme22+0:0015:24 15:24
40 Kneppers Paul27Caja Rural+0:00,, 15:24
41 Cardoso Filipe27Barbot-Efapel+0:0016:30 16:30
42 Fonte César24Barbot-Efapel+0:00,, 16:30
43 Kochetkov Pavel25Itera - Katusha+0:0016:41 16:41
44 de la Cruz David22+0:0018:33 18:33
45 Pinto Bruno Antonio26Barbot-Efapel+0:0021:53 21:53
46 Martinez Ruben26Caja Rural+0:0025:02 25:02
47 Perez Arrieta Aitor34Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 25:02
48 Petrov Danail Andonov33Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo+0:00,, 25:02
49 Rabottini Matteo23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+0:00,, 25:02
50 Milán Diego26Caja Rural+0:0030:17 30:17
51 Metcalfe Tomas Swift27Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira+0:00,, 30:17
52 Rudaskov Sergei27Itera - Katusha+0:00,, 30:17
53 Buts Vitaliy24Lampre - ISD+0:0031:15 31:15
54 Silva Luis Filipe26Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira+0:0033:15 33:15
55 Cauquil Yohan26La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 33:15
56 Krasilnikau Andrei22Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:0034:02 34:02
57 Afonso Luis21+0:00,, 34:02
58 Vinhas Rui24LA - Antarte+0:00,, 34:02
59 Estrada Juan Javier30Andalucia - Caja Granada+0:00,, 34:02
60 Morras Alberto24Onda Boavista+0:00,, 34:02
61 Antonov Mikhail25Itera - Katusha+0:00,, 34:02
62 Antomarchi Julien27La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 34:02
63 Vaubourzeix Thomas22La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 34:02
64 Diaz Daniel22La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 34:02
65 Sánchez Pimienta Julián31Caja Rural+0:00,, 34:02
66 Ricci Davide27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+0:00,, 34:02
67 Rathe Jacob20Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:0042:38 42:38
68 Leal Helder+0:0050:03 50:03
69 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav22Itera - Katusha+0:00,, 50:03
70 Saraiva Bruno Sandinha26+0:00,, 50:03
71 Carvalho Antonio21+0:00,, 50:03
72 Kritskiy Timofey24Team Katusha +0:00,, 50:03
73 Mestre Daniel25Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira+0:00,, 50:03
74 Bulgarelli Otavio26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+0:00,, 50:03
75 Coutinho Valter+0:00,, 50:03
76 Ortega Manuel30Andalucia - Caja Granada+0:00,, 50:03
77 Šiškevičius Evaldas22La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 50:03
78 Caldeira Samuel José25Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira+0:00,, 50:03
79 Solomennikov Andrei24Itera - Katusha+0:00,, 50:03
80 Tiozzo ThomasLampre - ISD+0:00,, 50:03
81 Kosyakov Dmitriy25Itera - Katusha+0:00,, 50:03
82 Cano Jose Luis23Andalucia - Caja Granada+0:00,, 50:03
83 Lechuga Pablo20Andalucia - Caja Granada+0:00,, 50:03
84 Szeghalmi Balint30Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 50:03
85 Bush Robert21Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:00,, 50:03
86 Sancho Bruno25LA - Antarte+0:00,, 50:03
87 Skujiņš Toms20La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 50:03
88 Pardo Ion23Onda Boavista+0:00,, 50:03
89 Graziato Massimo22Lampre - ISD+0:00,, 50:03
90 Caccia Diego29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli+0:00,, 50:03
91 Baltazar Carlos24Barbot-Efapel+0:00,, 50:03
92 Kreder Raymond21Chipotle - First Solar Development Team+0:00,, 50:03
93 Giraud Benjamin25La Pomme Marseille+0:00,, 50:03

Race information

Date: 13th August 2011
Avg. speed winner: 33.341 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Seia › Torre
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage Volta A Portugal Em Bicicleta  logo

Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08241 sec.