The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | +48:49 | - | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | 23 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 16 | 20 | 3:56:45 | ||
2 | 76 | +1:06:06 | - | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 107 | +1:34:39 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 78 | +1:06:39 | - | TT | 22 | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 7 | +2:12 | - | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 2 | +0:22 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 108 | +1:34:59 | - | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 73 | +1:02:07 | - | Sprint | 21 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | 44 | +24:35 | - | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Itera - Katusha | 26 | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 118 | +2:07:39 | - | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia - Coldeportes | 38 | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 4 | +1:15 | - | GC | SILVA Daniel Onda | 27 | Onda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 86 | +1:19:27 | - | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +5:13 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 95 | +1:25:43 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | - | GC | BLANCO David Efapel - Glassdrive | 37 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 110 | +1:38:23 | - | Sprint | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 9 | +3:41 | - | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | 24 | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 3 | +0:57 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Efapel - Glassdrive | 36 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 104 | +1:32:08 | - | Sprint | SARAIVA Bruno Sandinha Team Differdange | 27 | Team Differdange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 97 | +1:27:39 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
21 | 92 | +1:23:53 | - | Sprint | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 24 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 6 | +1:57 | - | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 17 | +6:28 | - | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 10 | +3:42 | - | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA Aluminios - Antarte | 36 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 12 | +4:58 | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 21 | +8:39 | - | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder Onda | 29 | Onda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 36 | +17:57 | - | Sprint | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 33 | +16:30 | - | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 30 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 8 | +2:26 | - | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Efapel - Glassdrive | 34 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 11 | +4:57 | - | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | 37 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 28 | +12:05 | - | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | 27 | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 30 | +15:34 | - | GC | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
33 | 50 | +31:59 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Carmin - Prio | 21 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 43 | +24:30 | - | TT | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | 26 | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 5 | +1:39 | - | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 14 | +5:16 | - | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 52 | +36:54 | - | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Colombia - Coldeportes | 26 | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 24 | +10:08 | - | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 31 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 25 | +10:39 | - | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 15 | +6:10 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Carmin - Prio | 30 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 70 | +57:44 | - | Sprint | RABIE Johann Team Bonitas | 25 | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 16 | +6:16 | - | Climber | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 47 | +28:13 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 98 | +1:27:50 | - | Sprint | PAIANI Jean-Lou Saur - Sojasun | 23 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 23 | +9:23 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda | 26 | Onda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 40 | +19:41 | - | Classic | VIGIL Andrés Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 87 | +1:20:29 | - | Sprint | OSUNA Román Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 18 | +7:03 | - | GC | MENDES José LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 19 | +7:18 | - | GC | GONÇALVES José Onda | 23 | Onda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 84 | +1:16:14 | - | Sprint | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto Colombia - Coldeportes | 32 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
51 | 22 | +9:19 | - | Climber | 35 | Onda | 0:18 0:18 | |||||
52 | 35 | +17:42 | - | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Onda | 23 | Onda | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
53 | 89 | +1:22:57 | - | GC | 19 | ,, 0:20 | ||||||
54 | 27 | +11:56 | - | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:20 | ||||
55 | 58 | +45:58 | - | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia - Coldeportes | 27 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
56 | 53 | +37:08 | - | GC | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:24 | ||||
57 | 41 | +22:30 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:24 | ||||
58 | 31 | +16:07 | - | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:24 | ||||
59 | 69 | +57:37 | - | GC | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 26 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
60 | 60 | +47:22 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:31 | ||||
61 | 45 | +24:38 | - | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
62 | 109 | +1:36:37 | - | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 24 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:33 | ||||
63 | 59 | +47:18 | - | Sprint | DEBESAY Frekalsi Team MTN Qhubeka | 26 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
64 | 48 | +29:40 | - | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | 27 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
65 | 34 | +16:52 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:37 | ||||
66 | 101 | +1:30:12 | - | GC | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
67 | 51 | +36:14 | - | Sprint | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
68 | 20 | +7:20 | - | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:43 | ||||
69 | 94 | +1:25:21 | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:43 | ||||
70 | 54 | +37:41 | - | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:43 | ||||
71 | 38 | +19:15 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:43 | ||||
72 | 26 | +10:53 | - | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
73 | 100 | +1:29:51 | - | Sprint | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | 26 | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:50 | ||||
74 | 32 | +16:20 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:50 | ||||
75 | 93 | +1:25:14 | - | Sprint | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | 23 | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:50 | ||||
76 | 39 | +19:35 | - | Sprint | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:50 | ||||
77 | 99 | +1:28:56 | - | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | 25 | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:50 | ||||
78 | 29 | +12:58 | - | Sprint | RYBAKOV Alexander Itera - Katusha | 24 | Itera - Katusha | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
79 | 83 | +1:16:01 | - | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Team Bonitas | 31 | Team Bonitas | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
80 | 55 | +39:21 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
81 | 72 | +58:09 | - | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Colombia - Coldeportes | 22 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
82 | 88 | +1:20:35 | - | Sprint | 22 | 1:21 1:21 | ||||||
83 | 80 | +1:08:56 | - | TT | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 26 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
84 | 79 | +1:07:18 | - | Sprint | FIORILLI Tiago Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 28 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 1:28 | ||||
85 | 42 | +22:46 | - | GC | CABREIRA João Onda | 30 | Onda | ,, 1:28 | ||||
86 | 103 | +1:31:01 | - | Sprint | FOUCHÉ Herman Team Bonitas | 25 | Team Bonitas | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
87 | 66 | +56:29 | - | TT | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | 30 | Team Bonitas | ,, 1:31 | ||||
88 | 102 | +1:30:39 | - | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
89 | 82 | +1:14:13 | - | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team MTN Qhubeka | 21 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
90 | 77 | +1:06:13 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
91 | 57 | +44:57 | - | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
92 | 81 | +1:10:54 | - | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
93 | 37 | +18:42 | - | Climber | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | 22 | Team Bonitas | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
94 | 90 | +1:23:09 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
95 | 67 | +56:33 | - | Sprint | PEREIRA João Carmin - Prio | 23 | Carmin - Prio | ,, 4:03 | ||||
96 | 65 | +54:06 | - | Sprint | ZABALO Xabier Orbea Continental | 24 | Orbea Continental | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
97 | 56 | +44:06 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
98 | 49 | +31:28 | - | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | ,, 4:40 | ||||
99 | 85 | +1:18:39 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
100 | 56 | +44:06 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
101 | 63 | +49:42 | - | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | ,, 5:13 | ||||
102 | 106 | +1:32:49 | - | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 5:13 | ||||
103 | 64 | +51:16 | - | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 5:13 | ||||
104 | 71 | +57:48 | - | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team MTN Qhubeka | 24 | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 5:13 | ||||
105 | 111 | +1:46:42 | - | Sprint | 30 | Onda | 5:47 5:47 | |||||
106 | 105 | +1:32:09 | - | Classic | RUSSOM Meron Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 5:47 | ||||
107 | 112 | +1:47:06 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 5:47 | ||||
108 | 62 | +49:37 | - | GC | CAPDEPUY Nicolas Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 5:47 | ||||
109 | 74 | +1:05:31 | - | Sprint | 30 | ,, 5:47 | ||||||
110 | 96 | +1:26:27 | - | Sprint | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 5:47 | ||||
111 | 115 | +1:51:51 | - | TT | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 5:47 | ||||
112 | 91 | +1:23:11 | - | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 29 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 5:47 | ||||
113 | 114 | +1:49:59 | - | Sprint | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | 26 | Team Bonitas | 5:51 5:51 | ||||
114 | 113 | +1:49:34 | - | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
115 | 75 | +1:05:38 | - | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
116 | 117 | +1:56:11 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
117 | 116 | +1:52:49 | - | GC | MERINO Igor Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | ,, 9:30 | ||||
118 | 68 | +56:41 | - | Sprint | PTASHKIN Pavel Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
119 | 120 | +2:17:00 | - | TT | CORREIA João Alexandre Lima LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11:26 11:26 | ||||
120 | 119 | +2:08:12 | - | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | 12:03 12:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | GC | BLANCO David Efapel - Glassdrive | 37 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 100 | 41:30:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 70 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
3 | - | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Efapel - Glassdrive | 36 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 50 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | - | GC | SILVA Daniel Onda | 27 | Onda | 36 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 28 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 24 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | - | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 20 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | - | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Efapel - Glassdrive | 34 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 18 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | 24 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 16 | 3:41 3:41 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA Aluminios - Antarte | 36 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 14 | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | - | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | 37 | Carmin - Prio | 12 | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | 10 | 4:58 4:58 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | - | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 8 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | - | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 7 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Carmin - Prio | 30 | Carmin - Prio | 6 | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | - | Climber | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | 5 | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | - | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 4 | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | - | GC | MENDES José LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3 | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | GC | GONÇALVES José Onda | 23 | Onda | 2 | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | - | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder Onda | 29 | Onda | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | - | Climber | 35 | Onda | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||||
23 | 23 | - | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda | 26 | Onda | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | - | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 31 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | - | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | - | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | 27 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | RYBAKOV Alexander Itera - Katusha | 24 | Itera - Katusha | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | - | GC | 25 | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | - | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 30 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | - | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Onda | 23 | Onda | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | - | Climber | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | 22 | Team Bonitas | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | - | Sprint | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | - | Classic | VIGIL Andrés Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | - | GC | CABREIRA João Onda | 30 | Onda | 22:46 22:46 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | - | TT | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | 26 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Itera - Katusha | 26 | Itera - Katusha | 24:35 24:35 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 26:09 26:09 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | - | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | 27 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | - | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Carmin - Prio | 21 | Carmin - Prio | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | - | Sprint | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | - | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Colombia - Coldeportes | 26 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 36:54 36:54 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | - | GC | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | - | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | 37:41 37:41 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 44:06 44:06 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | - | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 44:57 44:57 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia - Coldeportes | 27 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | DEBESAY Frekalsi Team MTN Qhubeka | 26 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 47:18 47:18 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | 23 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 48:49 48:49 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | - | GC | CAPDEPUY Nicolas Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 49:37 49:37 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | - | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 49:42 49:42 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 51:16 51:16 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | ZABALO Xabier Orbea Continental | 24 | Orbea Continental | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | - | TT | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | 30 | Team Bonitas | 56:29 56:29 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | - | Sprint | PEREIRA João Carmin - Prio | 23 | Carmin - Prio | 56:33 56:33 | .. | |||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | PTASHKIN Pavel Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | - | GC | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 26 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 57:37 57:37 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | RABIE Johann Team Bonitas | 25 | Team Bonitas | 57:44 57:44 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | - | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team MTN Qhubeka | 24 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 57:48 57:48 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Colombia - Coldeportes | 22 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 21 | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. | |||||
74 | 74 | - | - | Sprint | 30 | 1:05:31 1:05:31 | .. | |||||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:06:06 1:06:06 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 1:06:13 1:06:13 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | - | TT | 22 | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | .. | |||||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | FIORILLI Tiago Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 28 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | - | TT | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 26 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | - | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:10:54 1:10:54 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | - | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team MTN Qhubeka | 21 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 1:14:13 1:14:13 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | MCLEOD Ian Team Bonitas | 31 | Team Bonitas | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto Colombia - Coldeportes | 32 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:18:39 1:18:39 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | 1:19:27 1:19:27 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | OSUNA Román Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:20:29 1:20:29 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 22 | 1:20:35 1:20:35 | .. | |||||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | - | GC | 19 | 1:22:57 1:22:57 | .. | |||||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | |||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 29 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:23:11 1:23:11 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 24 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:23:53 1:23:53 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | 23 | Itera - Katusha | 1:25:14 1:25:14 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | 1:25:21 1:25:21 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | - | TT | 20 | 1:25:43 1:25:43 | .. | |||||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:26:27 1:26:27 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | - | TT | 22 | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | |||||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | PAIANI Jean-Lou Saur - Sojasun | 23 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:27:50 1:27:50 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | 25 | Itera - Katusha | 1:28:56 1:28:56 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | 26 | Itera - Katusha | 1:29:51 1:29:51 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | - | GC | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:30:12 1:30:12 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | - | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | FOUCHÉ Herman Team Bonitas | 25 | Team Bonitas | 1:31:01 1:31:01 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | SARAIVA Bruno Sandinha Team Differdange | 27 | Team Differdange | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | .. | |||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | - | Classic | RUSSOM Meron Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | 1:32:09 1:32:09 | .. | |||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:32:49 1:32:49 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | 1:34:39 1:34:39 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:34:59 1:34:59 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 24 | Caja Rural | 1:36:37 1:36:37 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 1:38:23 1:38:23 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 30 | Onda | 1:46:42 1:46:42 | .. | ||||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:49:34 1:49:34 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | 26 | Team Bonitas | 1:49:59 1:49:59 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | - | TT | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | 1:51:51 1:51:51 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | - | GC | MERINO Igor Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | 1:52:49 1:52:49 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | .. | |||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | - | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia - Coldeportes | 38 | Colombia - Coldeportes | 2:07:39 2:07:39 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | 2:08:12 2:08:12 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | - | TT | CORREIA João Alexandre Lima LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:17:00 2:17:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | 23 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
2 | - | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
3 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
4 | - | GC | BLANCO David Efapel - Glassdrive | 37 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
5 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Efapel - Glassdrive | 36 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
6 | - | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
7 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Carmin - Prio | 30 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
8 | - | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
9 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
10 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
11 | - | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
12 | - | Sprint | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
13 | - | Climber | 35 | Onda | - | |||
14 | - | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
15 | - | GC | GONÇALVES José Onda | 23 | Onda | - | ||
16 | - | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | 24 | Caja Rural | - | ||
17 | - | TT | 22 | - | ||||
18 | - | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
19 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
20 | - | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 29 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
21 | - | Sprint | PAIANI Jean-Lou Saur - Sojasun | 23 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
22 | - | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Efapel - Glassdrive | 34 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
23 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
24 | - | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Colombia - Coldeportes | 22 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
25 | - | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
26 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
27 | - | GC | SILVA Daniel Onda | 27 | Onda | - | ||
28 | - | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | 24 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
29 | - | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
30 | - | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Itera - Katusha | 26 | Itera - Katusha | - | ||
31 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda | 26 | Onda | - | ||
32 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
33 | - | Sprint | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | 24 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | ||
34 | - | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
35 | - | TT | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | 30 | Team Bonitas | - | ||
36 | - | GC | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
37 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | ||
38 | - | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia - Coldeportes | 27 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
39 | - | Sprint | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | 23 | Itera - Katusha | - | ||
40 | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
41 | - | GC | MENDES José LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
42 | - | Sprint | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | - | ||
43 | - | TT | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 26 | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | - | ||
44 | - | Sprint | 30 | Onda | - | |||
45 | - | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
46 | - | Sprint | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | - | ||
47 | - | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | 27 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
48 | - | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Onda | 23 | Onda | - | ||
49 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
50 | - | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | - | ||
51 | - | Sprint | 21 | - | ||||
52 | - | Sprint | SARAIVA Bruno Sandinha Team Differdange | 27 | Team Differdange | - | ||
53 | - | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
54 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
55 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
56 | - | Climber | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
57 | - | TT | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | 26 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
58 | - | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA Aluminios - Antarte | 36 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
59 | - | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder Onda | 29 | Onda | - | ||
60 | - | GC | 25 | - | ||||
61 | - | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
62 | - | Classic | VIGIL Andrés Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | ||
63 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Carmin - Prio | 21 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
64 | - | GC | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
65 | - | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
66 | - | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
67 | - | Sprint | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
68 | - | Classic | RUSSOM Meron Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
69 | - | Sprint | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
70 | - | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
71 | - | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | ||
72 | - | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team MTN Qhubeka | 24 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
73 | - | Sprint | 30 | - | ||||
74 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
75 | - | TT | 20 | - | ||||
76 | - | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia - Coldeportes | 38 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Efapel - Glassdrive | 36 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
2 | - | GC | BLANCO David Efapel - Glassdrive | 37 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
3 | - | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
4 | - | Climber | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | 22 | Team Bonitas | - | ||
5 | - | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 29 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
6 | - | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
7 | - | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno Efapel - Glassdrive | 34 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
8 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
9 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
10 | - | GC | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | 27 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
11 | - | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | 24 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
12 | - | Sprint | SUAREZ Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | 27 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
13 | - | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
14 | - | GC | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
15 | - | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
16 | - | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | 37 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
17 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
18 | - | GC | SILVA Daniel Onda | 27 | Onda | - | ||
19 | - | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
20 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Carmin - Prio | 30 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
21 | - | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
22 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
23 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
24 | - | Sprint | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | - | ||
25 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Carmin - Prio | 21 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
26 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | - | ||
27 | - | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA Aluminios - Antarte | 36 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
28 | - | GC | MENDES José LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
29 | - | GC | CABREIRA João Onda | 30 | Onda | - | ||
30 | - | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
31 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda | 26 | Onda | - | ||
32 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
33 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||
34 | - | Sprint | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
35 | - | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||
36 | - | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Colombia - Coldeportes | 22 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
37 | - | Sprint | 30 | - | ||||
38 | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
39 | - | Sprint | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | ||
40 | - | TT | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | 26 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | ||
41 | - | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | 27 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
42 | - | GC | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | 25 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
43 | - | TT | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | 30 | Team Bonitas | - | ||
44 | - | TT | 22 | - | ||||
45 | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | 28 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
46 | - | Climber | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | - | ||
47 | - | Climber | 35 | Onda | - | |||
48 | - | GC | 25 | - | ||||
49 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | ||
50 | - | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | - | ||
51 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | ||
52 | - | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | 23 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | ||
53 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | 26 | Carmin - Prio | - | ||
54 | - | Sprint | 30 | Onda | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
2 | - | Climber | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
3 | - | GC | GONÇALVES José Onda | 23 | Onda | - | .. | |
4 | - | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | .. | |
5 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
6 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | .. | |
7 | - | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Onda | 23 | Onda | - | .. | |
8 | - | Sprint | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | - | .. | |
9 | - | Climber | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | 22 | Team Bonitas | - | .. | |
10 | - | Sprint | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | .. | |
11 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
12 | - | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
13 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Carmin - Prio | 21 | Carmin - Prio | - | .. | |
14 | - | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
15 | - | Sprint | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
16 | - | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
17 | - | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | 23 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | .. | |
18 | - | TT | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
20 | - | Sprint | PTASHKIN Pavel Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | - | .. | |
21 | - | Sprint | QUINTERO Dúber Colombia - Coldeportes | 22 | Colombia - Coldeportes | - | .. | |
22 | - | Sprint | 21 | - | .. | |||
23 | - | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | - | .. | |
24 | - | TT | 22 | - | .. | |||
25 | - | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team MTN Qhubeka | 21 | Team MTN Qhubeka | - | .. | |
26 | - | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | 23 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
27 | - | Sprint | OSUNA Román Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | .. | |
28 | - | Sprint | 22 | - | .. | |||
29 | - | GC | 19 | - | .. | |||
30 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | .. | |
31 | - | Sprint | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | 23 | Itera - Katusha | - | .. | |
32 | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
33 | - | TT | 20 | - | .. | |||
34 | - | Sprint | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 23 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | .. | |
35 | - | TT | 22 | - | .. | |||
36 | - | GC | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 22 | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | - | .. | |
37 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | 22 | Andalucia - Caja Granada | - | .. | |
38 | - | GC | MERINO Igor Orbea Continental | 21 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
39 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Orbea Continental | 22 | Orbea Continental | - | .. | |
40 | - | TT | CORREIA João Alexandre Lima LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.888 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: