The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 125 | 100 | 40:57:56 | |
2 | 2 | - | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 85 | 70 | 1:31 1:31 | |
3 | 3 | - | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 70 | 50 | 2:49 2:49 | |
5 | ▲1 | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 60 | 36 | 3:30 3:30 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | 50 | 28 | 3:54 3:54 | |
7 | ▲1 | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 40 | 24 | 5:08 5:08 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | 35 | 20 | 6:03 6:03 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 30 | 18 | 6:30 6:30 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | 16 | 6:44 6:44 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 14 | 7:21 7:21 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 15 | 12 | 7:51 7:51 | |
12 | 12 | - | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 9:28 9:28 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 5 | 8 | 12:21 12:21 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | 7 | 13:24 13:24 | |
15 | 15 | - | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 6 | 14:14 14:14 | |
16 | 16 | - | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | 3 | 5 | 19:29 19:29 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 4 | 21:36 21:36 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3 | 3 | 21:53 21:53 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | Efapel | 3 | 2 | 23:51 23:51 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 1 | 25:13 25:13 | |
21 | 21 | - | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 | 28:42 28:42 | ||
22 | 22 | - | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3 | 31:15 31:15 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 37:43 37:43 | ||
24 | 24 | - | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 40:19 40:19 | ||
23 | ▼2 | RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3 | 40:39 40:39 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 41:19 41:19 | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 48:43 48:43 | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 50:27 50:27 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 56:53 56:53 | |||
29 | 29 | - | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 58:53 58:53 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 1:07:38 1:07:38 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:08:15 1:08:15 | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:10:08 1:10:08 | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:10:12 1:10:12 | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:10:59 1:10:59 | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:13:35 1:13:35 | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 1:17:16 1:17:16 | |||
41 | 41 | - | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:17:50 1:17:50 | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:17:55 1:17:55 | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | |||
44 | 44 | - | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:22:17 1:22:17 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | |||
46 | 46 | - | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:25:38 1:25:38 | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:28:28 1:28:28 | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | |||
50 | ▼1 | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:29:29 1:29:29 | ||||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:31:16 1:31:16 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:33:27 1:33:27 | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:34:04 1:34:04 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 1:36:47 1:36:47 | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | MENDONÇA Luís Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:40:32 1:40:32 | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 1:40:40 1:40:40 | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:46:55 1:46:55 | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:47:48 1:47:48 | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:49:29 1:49:29 | |||
59 | 59 | - | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:49:31 1:49:31 | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 1:51:01 1:51:01 | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:51:30 1:51:30 | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:56:08 1:56:08 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:56:10 1:56:10 | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:57:45 1:57:45 | |||
65 | 65 | - | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:58:41 1:58:41 | |||
66 | 66 | - | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 2:03:21 2:03:21 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:04:17 2:04:17 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:05:18 2:05:18 | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:07:45 2:07:45 | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:07:59 2:07:59 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:08:37 2:08:37 | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:11:37 2:11:37 | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:16:12 2:16:12 | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:17:39 2:17:39 | |||
77 | 77 | - | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:18:26 2:18:26 | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:20:22 2:20:22 | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:22:29 2:22:29 | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | 2:27:22 2:27:22 | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | KARPENKOV Pavel Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:28:54 2:28:54 | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:29:14 2:29:14 | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:29:16 2:29:16 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | BARBIO António Efapel | Efapel | 2:29:44 2:29:44 | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:31:51 2:31:51 | |||
86 | 86 | - | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:32:13 2:32:13 | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 2:35:35 2:35:35 | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:37:15 2:37:15 | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 2:39:19 2:39:19 | |||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:40:05 2:40:05 | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:40:09 2:40:09 | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 2:41:24 2:41:24 | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 2:41:26 2:41:26 | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:46:16 2:46:16 | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:46:48 2:46:48 | |||
98 | ▼1 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:47:15 2:47:15 | ||||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 2:47:24 2:47:24 | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:47:31 2:47:31 | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:51:30 2:51:30 | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:56:48 2:56:48 | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | 2:57:31 2:57:31 | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 3:00:08 3:00:08 | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:02:43 3:02:43 | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:05:50 3:05:50 | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3:06:37 3:06:37 | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:10:16 3:10:16 | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | IVSHIN Vitalii Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 3:10:55 3:10:55 | |||
109 | 109 | - | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:11:22 3:11:22 | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:18:29 3:18:29 | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | Astana City | 3:28:13 3:28:13 | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:28:43 3:28:43 | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3:41:58 3:41:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 August 2016
- Start time:16:45
- Avg. speed winner:47.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:32 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time trial
- Avg. temperature: