The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 14 | 20 | 0:04:42 | 45.957 | |
2 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | 45.474 | |
3 | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 7 | 0:04 0:04 | 45.315 | |
4 | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | Efapel | 5 | ,, 0:04 | 45.315 | ||
5 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 4 | 0:05 0:05 | 45.157 | ||
6 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3 | ,, 0:05 | 45.157 | ||
7 | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | Efapel | 2 | 0:06 0:06 | 45 | ||
8 | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:06 | 45 | ||
9 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:07 0:07 | 44.844 | |||
GASPAR João Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:07 | 44.844 | ||||
10 | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 0:08 0:08 | 44.69 | |||
11 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | 44.69 | |||
12 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:09 0:09 | 44.536 | |||
13 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:10 0:10 | 44.384 | |||
14 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | 44.384 | |||
15 | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | 44.384 | |||
16 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:11 0:11 | 44.232 | |||
17 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:11 | 44.232 | |||
18 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:11 | 44.232 | |||
19 | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:11 | 44.232 | |||
20 | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:11 | 44.232 | |||
21 | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:12 0:12 | 44.082 | |||
22 | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:13 0:13 | 43.932 | |||
23 | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:13 | 43.932 | |||
24 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:13 | 43.932 | |||
25 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:13 | 43.932 | |||
26 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:14 0:14 | 43.784 | |||
27 | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:14 | 43.784 | |||
28 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:14 | 43.784 | |||
29 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:14 | 43.784 | |||
30 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:14 | 43.784 | |||
31 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:14 | 43.784 | |||
32 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:15 0:15 | 43.636 | |||
33 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:15 | 43.636 | |||
34 | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:15 | 43.636 | |||
35 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:15 | 43.636 | |||
36 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:16 0:16 | 43.49 | |||
37 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:16 | 43.49 | |||
38 | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:16 | 43.49 | |||
39 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | 43.49 | |||
40 | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 0:17 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
41 | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
42 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
43 | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
44 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
45 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
46 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
47 | ARMIRAIL Bruno Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
48 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
49 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:17 | 43.344 | |||
50 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:18 0:18 | 43.2 | |||
ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:18 | 43.2 | ||||
52 | CHALAPUD Robinson Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | 43.2 | |||
53 | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:18 | 43.2 | |||
54 | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:18 | 43.2 | |||
55 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 0:19 0:19 | 43.056 | |||
56 | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:19 | 43.056 | |||
57 | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:19 | 43.056 | |||
58 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:19 | 43.056 | |||
ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:19 | 43.056 | ||||
60 | BARBIO António Efapel | Efapel | 0:20 0:20 | 42.914 | |||
61 | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:20 | 42.914 | |||
62 | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:21 0:21 | 42.772 | |||
63 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:21 | 42.772 | |||
64 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:21 | 42.772 | |||
65 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:21 | 42.772 | |||
66 | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:22 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
67 | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
68 | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
69 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
70 | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
71 | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
72 | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
73 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:22 | 42.632 | |||
74 | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:23 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
75 | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
76 | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
77 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
78 | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
79 | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
80 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:23 | 42.492 | |||
81 | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | 42.353 | |||
RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:24 | 42.353 | ||||
82 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:24 | 42.353 | |||
83 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:24 | 42.353 | |||
84 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:24 | 42.353 | |||
85 | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | 42.353 | |||
86 | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:25 0:25 | 42.215 | |||
DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:25 | 42.215 | ||||
87 | KRIGBAUM Mathias Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:25 | 42.215 | |||
88 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:25 | 42.215 | |||
89 | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:25 | 42.215 | |||
90 | IVSHIN Vitalii Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:25 | 42.215 | |||
91 | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:25 | 42.215 | |||
92 | GALEYEV Vadim Astana City | Astana City | 0:26 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
93 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
94 | STRITZINGER Joshua Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
95 | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
96 | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
97 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
98 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:26 | 42.078 | |||
99 | MENDONÇA Luís Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 0:27 0:27 | 41.942 | |||
100 | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:27 | 41.942 | |||
101 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:27 | 41.942 | |||
102 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:27 | 41.942 | |||
103 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:29 0:29 | 41.672 | |||
104 | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:29 | 41.672 | |||
LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:29 | 41.672 | ||||
106 | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:30 0:30 | 41.538 | |||
107 | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:30 | 41.538 | |||
108 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:31 0:31 | 41.406 | |||
109 | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 0:32 0:32 | 41.274 | |||
110 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:33 0:33 | 41.143 | |||
111 | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:33 | 41.143 | |||
112 | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:33 | 41.143 | |||
113 | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:34 0:34 | 41.013 | |||
114 | ZEUNER Frederik Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:34 | 41.013 | |||
115 | DROBISCH Till Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:34 | 41.013 | |||
116 | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 0:35 0:35 | 40.883 | |||
117 | YSSAAD Yannis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:35 | 40.883 | |||
118 | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:35 | 40.883 | |||
119 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:36 0:36 | 40.755 | |||
120 | KARPENKOV Pavel Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:36 | 40.755 | |||
121 | ESCOBAR Aitor Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | 40.755 | |||
122 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:36 | 40.755 | |||
123 | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:36 | 40.755 | |||
124 | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 0:37 0:37 | 40.627 | |||
125 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:37 | 40.627 | |||
126 | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 0:37 | 40.627 | |||
127 | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:39 0:39 | 40.374 | |||
128 | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:39 | 40.374 | |||
129 | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:41 0:41 | 40.124 | |||
130 | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:42 0:42 | 40 | |||
131 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:42 | 40 | |||
132 | ROMERO Jeffry Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:42 | 40 | |||
133 | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 0:43 0:43 | 39.877 | |||
134 | GUZMÁN William Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | 39.755 | |||
135 | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | 39.633 | |||
136 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | 0:46 0:46 | 39.512 | |||
137 | CUBIDES Cristian Camilo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 0:47 0:47 | 39.392 | |||
138 | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | 39.154 | |||
139 | BULGARELLI Otavio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:49 | 39.154 | |||
140 | CARBONELL Isaac Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | 38.687 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 July 2016
- Start time:14:30
- Avg. speed winner:45.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:3.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: