Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»79th Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta (2.1)

2017  Stage 7  »  Lousada  ›  St. Tirso (Monte N. Sr.ª da Assunção)   (161.9k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
188+1:25:0816 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel14204:06:014:06:01
24+0:335 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 5121:071:07
33+0:3051 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé37,,1:07
42+0:2441 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5,,1:07
51+0:002 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 4,,1:07
66+1:3222 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista31:111:11
75+0:348 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 2,,1:11
828+19:17118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini11:151:15
921+10:28151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 46Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,1:15
1014+7:0275 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,1:15
1110+2:0842 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:191:19
129+2:0011 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel,,1:19
1319+8:5228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista1:221:22
147+1:504 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,1:22
158+2:0014 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel1:271:27
1615+7:34121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg,,1:27
1712+4:0838 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:311:31
1816+7:4132 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:321:32
1922+11:3418 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel,,1:32
2034+29:4424 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista,,1:32
2148+46:3076 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:481:48
2211+3:3212 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel1:511:51
2313+4:27134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:571:57
2469+1:03:4734 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa2:052:05
2518+8:4515 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel2:092:09
2652+48:48143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon2:212:21
2724+14:3252 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:412:41
2826+18:41153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:512:51
2937+35:16115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini2:582:58
3036+33:3617 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel3:003:00
31114+1:46:09162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid3:453:45
3246+44:38156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es3:473:47
3317+8:073 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 3:513:51
3471+1:05:5393 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:583:58
3539+35:36103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel4:054:05
3635+29:45161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid4:094:09
3725+14:3933 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa4:194:19
3856+50:2448 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4:334:33
3973+1:09:34105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,4:33
4063+57:39113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini4:444:44
4170+1:05:06167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid,,4:44
4290+1:25:3061 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor,,4:44
4350+46:44133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:514:51
4433+29:0253 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé5:015:01
4555+49:2881 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18965:155:15
4623+11:4223 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista5:235:23
4747+45:4436 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa5:325:32
4829+21:2426 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista5:345:34
4949+46:3457 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,5:34
5065+59:15117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,5:34
5142+40:5272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy5:555:55
52111+1:44:20158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,5:55
5331+24:3197 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,5:55
5494+1:29:4491 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,5:55
5576+1:12:25127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg6:186:18
5632+26:49122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg6:306:30
5753+48:50108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel6:456:45
5827+18:4243 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira7:417:41
5957+50:47111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,7:41
6080+1:17:3271 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,7:41
6196+1:32:4168 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor,,7:41
6260+52:3365 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,7:41
6385+1:20:3827 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista,,7:41
6454+49:2684 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18967:447:44
6558+51:31124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg7:527:52
6679+1:17:0966 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor8:018:01
6720+10:1821 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista8:388:38
6844+42:101 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 9:289:28
6991+1:27:20163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,9:28
7097+1:32:4983 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,9:28
7164+58:17116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini,,9:28
7286+1:21:366 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto ,,9:28
7395+1:30:5446 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,9:28
7477+1:13:42141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,9:28
75113+1:45:4258 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,9:28
7667+1:01:10106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,9:28
77105+1:39:48146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,9:28
7882+1:19:0813 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel,,9:28
7941+38:2785 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,9:28
8040+38:0644 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,9:28
8159+51:56114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,9:28
8238+35:32131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,9:28
83121+2:06:12136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,9:28
8475+1:10:0577 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,9:28
8593+1:28:4498 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,9:28
8651+48:447 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto ,,9:28
87118+1:59:54135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,9:28
8862+57:16175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,9:28
8989+1:25:18178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,9:28
9078+1:15:55176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,9:28
91100+1:35:49102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel10:3010:30
9266+59:4535 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa11:1511:15
9381+1:17:5188 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,11:15
9445+44:3637 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,11:15
95117+1:56:4486 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189611:3711:37
96103+1:38:1287 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,11:37
97108+1:42:38125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg11:4011:40
9899+1:33:55172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre11:5111:51
9998+1:32:53154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,11:51
100101+1:35:5347 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,11:51
101115+1:46:31112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,11:51
102116+1:46:5992 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,11:51
10330+21:3725 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista,,11:51
104120+2:00:46155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,11:51
105106+1:40:29101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel12:1812:18
10661+56:3262 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor12:4412:44
107107+1:40:4674 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy12:5212:52
10874+1:10:02104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,12:52
109112+1:44:58145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon12:5812:58
11087+1:21:4354 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé13:1013:10
111104+1:39:2273 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy13:5613:56
11272+1:08:0164 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor,,13:56
11392+1:28:1067 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,13:56
11468+1:03:1378 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,13:56
11543+41:05132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,13:56
116109+1:42:5295 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,13:56
117119+2:00:20165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,13:56
11884+1:19:15171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre14:0714:07
119110+1:43:12174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,14:07
120102+1:36:20177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,14:07
12183+1:19:1055 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé15:4215:42
DNF+ - 32:16:3045 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-2 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 3 32:16:30 32:16:30
22-41 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:240:24
34▲151 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:300:30
45▲15 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 0:330:33
53▼28 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 0:340:34
66-22 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista1:321:32
77-4 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 1:501:50
88-14 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel2:002:00
99-11 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel,,2:00
1010-42 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:082:08
1111-12 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel3:323:32
1214▲238 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa4:084:08
1313-134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:274:27
1416▲275 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy7:027:02
1517▲2121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg7:347:34
1618▲232 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa7:417:41
1715▼23 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 8:078:07
1820▲215 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel8:458:45
1921▲228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista8:528:52
2012▼821 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista10:1810:18
2122▲1151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 46Kuwait - Cartucho.es10:2810:28
2224▲218 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel11:3411:34
2319▼423 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista11:4211:42
2427▲352 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé14:3214:32
2525-33 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa14:3914:39
2629▲3153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es18:4118:41
2726▼143 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:4218:42
2830▲2118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini19:1719:17
2928▼126 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista21:2421:24
3023▼725 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista21:3721:37
3131-97 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 24:3124:31
3232-122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg26:4926:49
3333-53 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé29:0229:02
3438▲424 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista29:4429:44
3535-161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid29:4529:45
3641▲517 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel33:3633:36
3743▲6115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini35:1635:16
3836▼2131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:3235:32
3942▲3103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel35:3635:36
4039▼144 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira38:0638:06
4140▼185 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189638:2738:27
4246▲472 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy40:5240:52
4337▼6132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 41:0541:05
4444-1 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 42:1042:10
4545-37 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa44:3644:36
4649▲3156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es44:3844:38
4748▲136 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa45:4445:44
4859▲1176 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy46:3046:30
4950▲157 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé46:3446:34
5052▲2133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 46:4446:44
5147▼47 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 48:4448:44
5262▲10143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon48:4848:48
5353-108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel48:5048:50
5451▼384 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189649:2649:26
5558▲381 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189649:2849:28
5661▲548 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira50:2450:24
5755▼2111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini50:4750:47
5856▼2124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg51:3151:31
5954▼5114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini51:5651:56
6060-65 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor52:3352:33
6157▼462 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor56:3256:32
6263▲1175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre57:1657:16
6368▲5113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini57:3957:39
6465▲1116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini58:1758:17
6569▲4117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini59:1559:15
6664▼235 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa59:4559:45
6767-106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:01:101:01:10
6866▼278 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:03:131:03:13
6974▲534 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:03:471:03:47
7072▲2167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1:05:061:05:06
7175▲493 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:05:531:05:53
7270▼264 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor1:08:011:08:01
7378▲5105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:09:341:09:34
7471▼3104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:10:021:10:02
7573▼277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:10:051:10:05
7680▲4127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg1:12:251:12:25
7777-141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:13:421:13:42
7881▲3176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:15:551:15:55
7984▲566 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor1:17:091:17:09
8086▲671 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:17:321:17:32
8182▲188 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:17:511:17:51
8285▲313 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel1:19:081:19:08
8376▼755 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:19:101:19:10
8479▼5171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:19:151:19:15
8588▲327 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista1:20:381:20:38
8687▲16 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto 1:21:361:21:36
8783▼454 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:21:431:21:43
88103▲1516 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel1:25:081:25:08
8990▲1178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:25:181:25:18
9093▲361 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor1:25:301:25:30
9191-163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid1:27:201:27:20
9289▼367 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor1:28:101:28:10
9392▼198 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:28:441:28:44
9499▲591 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:29:441:29:44
9595-46 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:30:541:30:54
96101▲568 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor1:32:411:32:41
9798▲183 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:32:491:32:49
9894▼4154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:32:531:32:53
9996▼3172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:33:551:33:55
100102▲2102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:35:491:35:49
101100▼147 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:35:531:35:53
10297▼5177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:36:201:36:20
103105▲287 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:38:121:38:12
104104-73 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:39:221:39:22
105110▲5146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:39:481:39:48
106107▲1101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:40:291:40:29
107106▼174 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:40:461:40:46
108111▲3125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg1:42:381:42:38
109109-95 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:42:521:42:52
110108▼2174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:43:121:43:12
111116▲5158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:44:201:44:20
112112-145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:44:581:44:58
113115▲258 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:45:421:45:42
114117▲3162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid1:46:091:46:09
115113▼2112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini1:46:311:46:31
116114▼292 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:46:591:46:59
117118▲186 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:56:441:56:44
118121▲3135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:59:541:59:54
119119-165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid2:00:202:00:20
120120-155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:00:462:00:46
121122▲1136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:06:122:06:12


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- W52/FC Porto   96:51:24 96:51:24
22- Efapel 3:543:54
33- Radio Popular Boavista 8:348:34
44- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 11:3111:31
55- LA Aluminios-Metalusa 21:1621:16
66- Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 36:0436:04
77- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  1:09:361:09:36
810▲2 Kuwait - Cartucho.es 1:11:051:11:05
99- Israel Cycling Academy 1:12:041:12:04
108▼2 Team Vorarlberg 1:13:261:13:26
1111- GM Europa Ovini 1:16:251:16:25
1212- Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 1:46:391:46:39
1313- Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 2:04:322:04:32
1415▲1 H&R Block Pro Cycling  2:25:482:25:48
1514▼1 JLT Condor 2:27:402:27:40
1617▲1 Bike Aid 2:51:312:51:31
1716▼1 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 2:57:442:57:44
1818- Dauner D&DQ-Akkon 3:30:333:30:33


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-51 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé92
22-2 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 83
34▲15 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 70
45▲141 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira63
53▼28 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 61
610▲422 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista35
76▼175 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy34
87▼112 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel32
944▲3516 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel29
108▼27 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 29
1112▲121 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista28
129▼3177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre27
1311▼232 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa26
1413▼1115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini24
1514▼152 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé16
1615▼1124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg16
1716▼1176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre16
1821▲3118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini14
1917▼274 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy13
2018▼242 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira12
2119▼24 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 11
2220▼2134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10
2322▼1108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel9
2423▼1113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini9
2529▲4151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 46Kuwait - Cartucho.es9
2624▼226 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista8
2725▼2136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8
2826▼214 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel8
2928▼133 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa7
3027▼325 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista7
31-93 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 4
3230▼254 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4
3331▼2172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre4
3432▼2131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4
3533▼228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista3
3634▼292 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
3735▼211 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel3
3836▼277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy3
3937▼257 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2
4038▼2116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini2
41-61 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor2
4239▼33 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 1
4340▼3103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1
4441▼336 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
45-76 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1
4642▼4114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini1
47-34 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
4843▼591 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1
4945▼473 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-34 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa43
22-134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 32
33-122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg31
44-21 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista26
56▲12 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 21
65▼18 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 20
716▲95 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 18
89▲141 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18
917▲851 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé16
1010-22 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista15
117▼44 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 15
128▼432 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa14
1311▼2172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre14
1412▼233 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa13
1513▼273 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy13
1614▼235 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa11
1715▼215 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel11
18-16 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel10
1918▼126 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista10
2019▼1153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es7
2122▲152 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6
2220▼23 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 6
2321▼278 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6
2423▼142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5
2524▼154 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4
2625▼191 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
2726▼128 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista3
2828-76 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3
2927▼2108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3
3029▼1113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini3
3130▼114 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel2
3231▼112 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel2
3332▼1131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2
3433▼17 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 2
3534▼171 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
3635▼1102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2
3736▼175 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1
3837▼125 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista1
3938▼1114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini1
4039▼1106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1
4140▼1167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1
4241▼127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista1
4342▼161 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-14+7:0275 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy 32:23:32 32:23:32
22-19+8:5228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista1:501:50
33-31+24:3197 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 17:2917:29
45▲141+38:2785 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189631:2531:25
56▲142+40:5272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy33:5033:50
64▼243+41:05132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34:0334:03
712▲548+46:3076 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy39:2839:28
88-50+46:44133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 39:4239:42
913▲452+48:48143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon41:4641:46
109▼153+48:50108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel41:4841:48
117▼454+49:2684 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189642:2442:24
1211▼155+49:2881 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189642:2642:26
1310▼361+56:3262 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor49:3049:30
1414-64+58:17116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini51:1551:15
1516▲167+1:01:10106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel54:0854:08
1615▼168+1:03:1378 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy56:1156:11
1717-75+1:10:0577 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:03:031:03:03
1818-81+1:17:5188 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:10:491:10:49
1921▲294+1:29:4491 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:22:421:22:42
2020-97+1:32:4983 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:25:471:25:47
2119▼2102+1:36:20177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:29:181:29:18
2222-103+1:38:1287 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:31:101:31:10
2326▲3105+1:39:48146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:32:461:32:46
2423▼1107+1:40:4674 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:33:441:33:44
2525-109+1:42:5295 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:35:501:35:50
2624▼2110+1:43:12174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:36:101:36:10
2727-112+1:44:58145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:37:561:37:56
2828-113+1:45:4258 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:38:401:38:40
2929-117+1:56:4486 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:49:421:49:42
3030-118+1:59:54135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:52:521:52:52


Race information

Date: 12th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 39.49 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lousada › St. Tirso (Monte N. Sr.ª da Assunção)
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta  logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Race ranking position
182nd
54 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13614 sec.