Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»79th Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta (2.1)

2017  Stage 8  »  Gondomar  ›  Oliveira de Azeméis   (159.8k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:1451 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé14204:06:394:06:39
211+3:2212 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel512,,,,
326+19:09118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini37,,,,
44+0:265 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 5,,,,
53+0:1941 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4,,,,
614+6:5875 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy3,,,,
745+51:31124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg20:040:04
81+0:002 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 1,,0:04
916+7:4132 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:04
1010+2:0842 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:04
1125+18:3843 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:04
125+0:348 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto ,,0:04
136+1:3522 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista0:070:07
1415+7:40121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg0:100:10
1519+10:36151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 46Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:120:12
1617+9:0028 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista,,0:12
1712+4:1638 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,0:12
187+1:584 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto ,,0:12
198+2:0814 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel,,0:12
209+2:0811 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel,,0:12
2113+4:40134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:170:17
2262+1:08:2164 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor0:240:24
2330+24:5497 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:270:27
2435+36:03103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:310:31
2539+45:08156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es0:340:34
2627+19:11153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,0:34
2720+10:4821 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista,,0:34
2823+15:0952 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:410:41
2971+1:17:4766 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor0:420:42
3050+57:1062 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor,,0:42
3141+47:22133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:42
3236+36:08131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:42
3391+1:46:53162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid0:480:48
3428+22:2026 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista1:001:00
3567+1:14:59141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:211:21
3643+48:0076 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:341:34
3738+42:35132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,1:34
3858+1:07:2393 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling ,,1:34
3933+30:3253 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,1:34
4018+9:543 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 1:511:51
4124+16:3633 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa2:032:03
4244+48:3357 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,2:03
4332+29:01122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg2:162:16
4421+11:0615 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel2:252:25
4529+24:3425 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista3:013:01
4668+1:15:25127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg3:043:04
4740+45:421 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 3:363:36
4873+1:22:4013 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel,,3:36
4922+15:0618 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel,,3:36
5048+53:5648 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,3:36
5137+37:0817 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel,,3:36
5247+52:427 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 4:024:02
5376+1:25:586 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto 4:264:26
5434+34:0624 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista,,4:26
5577+1:26:3154 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:524:52
5663+1:09:58106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel8:528:52
5779+1:28:25171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre9:149:14
5888+1:40:0446 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,9:14
5990+1:46:26154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es13:3713:37
6066+1:12:48117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,13:37
6164+1:10:49175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,13:37
6284+1:31:2488 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,13:37
6355+1:04:20111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,13:37
6446+52:0085 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,13:37
6531+25:1223 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista,,13:37
6656+1:06:0665 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,13:37
6774+1:23:07105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,13:37
6853+1:02:21143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,13:37
6982+1:29:28176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,13:37
7054+1:03:3736 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa17:5717:57
7189+1:45:13163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid,,17:57
7242+47:38161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid,,17:57
7357+1:06:50108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel18:0418:04
74103+1:58:29101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,18:04
7559+1:07:5084 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189618:2818:28
76116+2:15:0886 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,18:28
7792+1:48:1091 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 18:3018:30
7860+1:07:5581 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189618:3118:31
7985+1:36:2471 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy18:5618:56
80117+2:19:38155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,18:56
8180+1:28:54104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,18:56
8270+1:17:13116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini19:0019:00
83102+1:58:1873 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,19:00
8469+1:16:35113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini,,19:00
8581+1:29:0177 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,19:00
86105+1:59:4874 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy19:0619:06
8772+1:22:1578 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,19:06
8887+1:39:4827 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista19:1419:14
8951+1:00:0272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,19:14
90120+2:25:22136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:14
9186+1:38:2055 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,19:14
9265+1:11:06114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini,,19:14
9349+54:26115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini,,19:14
9498+1:54:59102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,19:14
9561+1:08:1537 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa23:4323:43
9675+1:23:2435 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,23:43
9799+1:56:2883 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,23:43
9878+1:27:2634 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa,,23:43
99111+2:07:59158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es,,23:43
100104+1:59:3247 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,23:43
101114+2:10:10112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini,,23:43
10252+1:01:4544 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,23:43
103113+2:09:2158 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé,,23:43
104109+2:06:19125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg23:4523:45
105107+2:01:5387 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,,23:45
10697+1:52:3298 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 23:5223:52
10793+1:48:5716 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel23:5323:53
108101+1:57:44172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,23:53
109110+2:07:01174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,,23:53
110112+2:08:47145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,23:53
111119+2:24:09165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid,,23:53
112108+2:03:37146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon,,23:53
113118+2:23:43135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,23:53
11496+1:52:2867 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor24:2224:22
11594+1:49:4861 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor,,24:22
116106+2:00:47177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre24:3124:31
11783+1:29:33167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid,,24:31
118115+2:11:2892 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 24:3424:34
11995+1:49:55178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre24:4124:41
120100+1:57:2568 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor24:4824:48
DNF+ - 36:23:1395 Nadon Marc-AntoineH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling --


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-2 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 3 36:23:13 36:23:13
23▲151 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:140:14
32▼141 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:190:19
44-5 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 0:260:26
55-8 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 0:340:34
66-22 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista1:351:35
77-4 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 1:581:58
88-14 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel2:082:08
99-11 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel,,2:08
1010-42 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:08
1111-12 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel3:223:22
1212-38 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa4:164:16
1313-134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:404:40
1414-75 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy6:586:58
1515-121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg 27Team Vorarlberg7:407:40
1616-32 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa7:417:41
1719▲228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista9:009:00
1817▼13 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 9:549:54
1921▲2151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 46Kuwait - Cartucho.es10:3610:36
2020-21 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista10:4810:48
2118▼315 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel11:0611:06
2222-18 del Pino JesusEfapel 26Efapel15:0615:06
2324▲152 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé15:0915:09
2425▲133 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa16:3616:36
2527▲243 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:3818:38
2628▲2118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini19:0919:09
2726▼1153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es19:1119:11
2829▲126 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista22:2022:20
2930▲125 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista24:3424:34
3031▲197 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 24:5424:54
3123▼823 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista25:1225:12
3232-122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg29:0129:01
3333-53 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé30:3230:32
3434-24 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 26Radio Popular Boavista34:0634:06
3539▲4103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel36:0336:03
3638▲2131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 36:0836:08
3736▼117 Trueba AlvaroEfapel 24Efapel37:0837:08
3843▲5132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 42:3542:35
3946▲7156 Gebremedhin Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es 25Kuwait - Cartucho.es45:0845:08
4044▲41 Vinhas RuiW52/FC Porto  30W52/FC Porto 45:4245:42
4150▲9133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 47:2247:22
4235▼7161 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid 26 Bike Aid47:3847:38
4348▲576 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy48:0048:00
4449▲557 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé48:3348:33
4558▲13124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg51:3151:31
4641▼585 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189652:0052:00
4751▲47 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 52:4252:42
4856▲848 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira53:5653:56
4937▼12115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini54:2654:26
5061▲1162 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor57:1057:10
5142▼972 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:00:021:00:02
5240▼1244 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 29Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:01:451:01:45
5352▼1143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:02:211:02:21
5447▼736 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:03:371:03:37
5557▲2111 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini1:04:201:04:20
5660▲465 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor1:06:061:06:06
5753▼4108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:06:501:06:50
5871▲1393 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:07:231:07:23
5954▼584 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:07:501:07:50
6055▼581 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:07:551:07:55
6145▼1637 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:08:151:08:15
6272▲1064 Lampier StevenJLT Condor 33JLT Condor1:08:211:08:21
6367▲4106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:09:581:09:58
6462▼2175 Mainard JérômeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:10:491:10:49
6559▼6114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini1:11:061:11:06
6665▼1117 Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini1:12:481:12:48
6777▲10141 Mamos PhilippDauner D&DQ-Akkon 34Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:14:591:14:59
6876▲8127 Schir ThéryTeam Vorarlberg 24Team Vorarlberg1:15:251:15:25
6963▼6113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini1:16:351:16:35
7064▼6116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini1:17:131:17:13
7179▲866 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 24JLT Condor1:17:471:17:47
7268▼478 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:22:151:22:15
7382▲913 Silva RafaelEfapel 26Efapel1:22:401:22:40
7473▼1105 Kouwenhoven SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:23:071:23:07
7566▼935 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:23:241:23:24
7686▲106 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto  25W52/FC Porto 1:25:581:25:58
7787▲1054 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:26:311:26:31
7869▼934 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa1:27:261:27:26
7984▲5171 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:28:251:28:25
8074▼6104 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:28:541:28:54
8175▼677 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:29:011:29:01
8278▼4176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:29:281:29:28
8370▼13167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1:29:331:29:33
8481▼388 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:31:241:31:24
8580▼571 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:36:241:36:24
8683▼355 Paulinho PedroLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 27Louletano - Hospital de Loulé1:38:201:38:20
8785▼227 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista1:39:481:39:48
8895▲746 Pereira ValterSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:40:041:40:04
8991▲2163 Teshome Meron Bike Aid 25 Bike Aid1:45:131:45:13
9098▲8154 Schumacher StefanKuwait - Cartucho.es 36Kuwait - Cartucho.es1:46:261:46:26
91114▲23162 Kiprotich Langat Geoffrey Bike Aid 27 Bike Aid1:46:531:46:53
9294▲291 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:48:101:48:10
9388▼516 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel1:48:571:48:57
9490▼461 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor1:49:481:49:48
9589▼6178 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:49:551:49:55
9692▼467 Frame AlexJLT Condor 24JLT Condor1:52:281:52:28
9793▼498 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling  23H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:52:321:52:32
98100▲2102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:54:591:54:59
9997▼283 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:56:281:56:28
10096▼468 Downing RussellJLT Condor 38JLT Condor1:57:251:57:25
10199▼2172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:57:441:57:44
102104▲273 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:58:181:58:18
103106▲3101 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 29Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:58:291:58:29
104101▼347 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:59:321:59:32
105107▲274 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:59:481:59:48
106102▼4177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:00:472:00:47
107103▼487 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:01:532:01:53
108105▼3146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon2:03:372:03:37
109108▼1125 Der ŽoltTeam Vorarlberg 34Team Vorarlberg2:06:192:06:19
110110-174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:07:012:07:01
111111-158 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es 24Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:07:592:07:59
112112-145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon2:08:472:08:47
113113-58 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:09:212:09:21
114115▲1112 Lander SebastianGM Europa Ovini 26GM Europa Ovini2:10:102:10:10
115116▲192 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:11:282:11:28
116117▲186 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:15:082:15:08
117120▲3155 Boys MattKuwait - Cartucho.es 27Kuwait - Cartucho.es2:19:382:19:38
118118-135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:23:432:23:43
119119-165 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid 28 Bike Aid2:24:092:24:09
120121▲1136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:25:222:25:22


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- W52/FC Porto   109:11:29 109:11:29
22- Efapel 4:104:10
33- Radio Popular Boavista 9:199:19
44- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 11:3111:31
55- LA Aluminios-Metalusa 23:2723:27
66- Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 38:1138:11
77- Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  1:11:091:11:09
88- Kuwait - Cartucho.es 1:12:171:12:17
910▲1 Team Vorarlberg 1:15:481:15:48
109▼1 Israel Cycling Academy 1:32:261:32:26
1111- GM Europa Ovini 1:43:311:43:31
1212- Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:09:312:09:31
1315▲2 JLT Condor 2:29:202:29:20
1414- H&R Block Pro Cycling  2:46:112:46:11
1513▼2 Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 2:50:062:50:06
1616- Bike Aid 3:28:053:28:05
1717- Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 3:34:043:34:04
1818- Dauner D&DQ-Akkon 4:09:164:09:16


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-51 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé119
22-2 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 87
33-5 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 86
44-41 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira74
55-8 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 61
68▲212 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel52
77-75 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy42
86▼222 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista35
918▲9118 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini 25GM Europa Ovini30
109▼116 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel29
1110▼17 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 29
1211▼121 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista28
1313-32 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa28
1412▼2177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre27
1514▼1115 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini 28GM Europa Ovini24
1616-124 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg 23Team Vorarlberg22
1715▼252 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé16
1817▼1176 Poulhiès StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre16
1920▲142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira13
2019▼174 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy13
2121-4 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 11
2222-134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10
2323-108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel9
2424-113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini9
2529▲433 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa9
2625▼1151 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es 46Kuwait - Cartucho.es9
2726▼126 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista8
2827▼1136 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8
2928▼114 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel8
3030-25 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista7
3134▲3131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 6
32-43 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4
3331▼293 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling  26H&R Block Pro Cycling 4
3432▼254 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4
3533▼2172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre4
3636-92 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling  25H&R Block Pro Cycling 4
3735▼228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista3
38-23 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista3
3937▼211 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 37Efapel3
4038▼277 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy3
4139▼257 Rodrigues Rui EmanuelLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 25Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2
4240▼2116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini2
4341▼261 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor2
4442▼23 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 1
4543▼2103 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1
4645▼176 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1
4744▼336 Villalobos RománLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
4846▼2114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini1
4947▼234 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
5048▼291 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1
5149▼273 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-34 Matias JoaoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 26LA Aluminios-Metalusa45
22-134 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 39
314▲1133 Afonso LuisLA Aluminios-Metalusa 27LA Aluminios-Metalusa33
43▼1122 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg 28Team Vorarlberg31
54▼121 Sousa RuiRadio Popular Boavista 41Radio Popular Boavista28
65▼12 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 21
76▼18 Antunes Amaro W52/FC Porto  26W52/FC Porto 20
87▼15 César GustavoW52/FC Porto  37W52/FC Porto 18
98▼141 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 39Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18
1012▲232 Fonte CésarLA Aluminios-Metalusa 30LA Aluminios-Metalusa16
119▼251 García de Mateos VicenteLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 28Louletano - Hospital de Loulé16
1210▼222 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 30Radio Popular Boavista15
1311▼24 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto  27W52/FC Porto 15
14-23 Silin EgorRadio Popular Boavista 29Radio Popular Boavista14
1513▼2172 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre14
1615▼173 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy13
1716▼135 De Almeida GuillaumeLA Aluminios-Metalusa 29LA Aluminios-Metalusa11
1817▼115 Silva BrunoEfapel 29Efapel11
1918▼116 Barbio AntónioEfapel 23Efapel10
2019▼126 Cardoso FilipeRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista10
2120▼1153 Thurau BjörnKuwait - Cartucho.es 29Kuwait - Cartucho.es7
2221▼152 de la Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 36Louletano - Hospital de Loulé6
2322▼13 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto  33W52/FC Porto 6
2423▼178 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6
2524▼142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5
26-38 Sancho HugoLA Aluminios-Metalusa 35LA Aluminios-Metalusa4
2725▼254 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé 26Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4
2826▼291 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
2927▼228 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista3
3028▼276 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3
3129▼2108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3
3230▼2113 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini 23GM Europa Ovini3
3331▼214 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 31Efapel2
3432▼212 Mestre DanielEfapel 31Efapel2
3538▲325 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista2
3633▼3131 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2
3734▼37 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52/FC Porto  31W52/FC Porto 2
3835▼371 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2
3936▼3102 Eising TijmenMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2
4037▼375 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1
41-37 Angulo AntonioLA Aluminios-Metalusa 25LA Aluminios-Metalusa1
4240▼2106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1
4339▼4114 Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini 27GM Europa Ovini1
4441▼3167 van Engelen Adne Bike Aid 24 Bike Aid1
4542▼327 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista1
4643▼361 Bibby IanJLT Condor 30JLT Condor1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-14+6:5875 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy 36:30:11 36:30:11
22-17+9:0028 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 23Radio Popular Boavista2:022:02
33-30+24:5497 Prendergast ChristopherH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 17:5617:56
46▲238+42:35132 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:3735:37
58▲341+47:22133 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 40:2440:24
67▲143+48:0076 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy41:0241:02
74▼346+52:0085 Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189645:0245:02
813▲550+57:1062 Laverack EdwardJLT Condor 23JLT Condor50:1250:12
95▼451+1:00:0272 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy53:0453:04
109▼153+1:02:21143 Backofen MoritzDauner D&DQ-Akkon 22Dauner D&DQ-Akkon55:2355:23
1110▼157+1:06:50108 Lindenburg JimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel59:5259:52
1211▼159+1:07:5084 Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:00:521:00:52
1312▼160+1:07:5581 Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:00:571:00:57
1415▲163+1:09:58106 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:03:001:03:00
1514▼170+1:17:13116 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini 20GM Europa Ovini1:10:151:10:15
1616-72+1:22:1578 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:15:171:15:17
1717-81+1:29:0177 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:22:031:22:03
1818-84+1:31:2488 Vega SergioUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:24:261:24:26
1919-92+1:48:1091 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling  22H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:41:121:41:12
2020-99+1:56:2883 Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 22Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:49:301:49:30
2124▲3105+1:59:4874 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:52:501:52:50
2221▼1106+2:00:47177 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 21Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:53:491:53:49
2322▼1107+2:01:5387 Tivani German NicolásUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 21Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:54:551:54:55
2423▼1108+2:03:37146 Thurau SvenDauner D&DQ-Akkon 20Dauner D&DQ-Akkon1:56:391:56:39
2526▲1110+2:07:01174 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre 22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:00:032:00:03
2627▲1112+2:08:47145 Brenner NicoDauner D&DQ-Akkon 21Dauner D&DQ-Akkon2:01:492:01:49
2728▲1113+2:09:2158 Evangelista Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé 21Louletano - Hospital de Loulé2:02:232:02:23
2829▲1116+2:15:0886 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 19Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:08:102:08:10
2930▲1118+2:23:43135 Juaristi TxominEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  22Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:16:452:16:45


Race information

Date: 13th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 38.87 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gondomar › Oliveira de Azeméis
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVolta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta  logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Race ranking position
182nd
54 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12258 sec.