The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 14 | 20 | 4:06:39 | ||
2 | 11 | +3:22 | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 26 | +19:09 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:26 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:19 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 14 | +6:58 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 45 | +51:31 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
1 | +0:00 | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | ,, 0:04 | ||||
9 | 16 | +7:41 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:04 | ||||
10 | 10 | +2:08 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:04 | ||||
11 | 25 | +18:38 | 43 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:04 | ||||
5 | +0:34 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:04 | |||||
6 | +1:35 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:07 0:07 | |||||
14 | 15 | +7:40 | 121 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
15 | 19 | +10:36 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 46 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
16 | 17 | +9:00 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:12 | ||||
17 | 12 | +4:16 | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:12 | ||||
18 | 7 | +1:58 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:12 | ||||
19 | 8 | +2:08 | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:12 | ||||
20 | 9 | +2:08 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | ,, 0:12 | ||||
21 | 13 | +4:40 | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
22 | 62 | +1:08:21 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
23 | 30 | +24:54 | 97 | Classic | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
24 | 35 | +36:03 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
25 | 39 | +45:08 | 156 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
26 | 27 | +19:11 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:34 | ||||
27 | 20 | +10:48 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:34 | ||||
28 | 23 | +15:09 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
29 | 71 | +1:17:47 | 66 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
30 | 50 | +57:10 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:42 | ||||
31 | 41 | +47:22 | 133 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:42 | ||||
32 | 36 | +36:08 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:42 | ||||
33 | 91 | +1:46:53 | 162 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
34 | 28 | +22:20 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
35 | 67 | +1:14:59 | 141 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 34 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
36 | 43 | +48:00 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
37 | 38 | +42:35 | 132 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:34 | ||||
38 | 58 | +1:07:23 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 1:34 | ||||
39 | 33 | +30:32 | 53 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:34 | ||||
40 | 18 | +9:54 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
41 | 24 | +16:36 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
42 | 44 | +48:33 | 57 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:03 | ||||
43 | 32 | +29:01 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
44 | 21 | +11:06 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
45 | 29 | +24:34 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
46 | 68 | +1:15:25 | 127 | TT | SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
47 | 40 | +45:42 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
48 | 73 | +1:22:40 | 13 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 3:36 | ||||
49 | 22 | +15:06 | 18 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 3:36 | ||||
50 | 48 | +53:56 | 48 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 3:36 | ||||
51 | 37 | +37:08 | 17 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 3:36 | ||||
52 | 47 | +52:42 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
53 | 76 | +1:25:58 | 6 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
54 | 34 | +34:06 | 24 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 4:26 | ||||
55 | 77 | +1:26:31 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
56 | 63 | +1:09:58 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
57 | 79 | +1:28:25 | 171 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
58 | 88 | +1:40:04 | 46 | TT | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 9:14 | ||||
59 | 90 | +1:46:26 | 154 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
60 | 66 | +1:12:48 | 117 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 13:37 | ||||
61 | 64 | +1:10:49 | 175 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 13:37 | ||||
62 | 84 | +1:31:24 | 88 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 13:37 | ||||
63 | 55 | +1:04:20 | 111 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 13:37 | ||||
64 | 46 | +52:00 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 13:37 | ||||
65 | 31 | +25:12 | 23 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 13:37 | ||||
66 | 56 | +1:06:06 | 65 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 13:37 | ||||
67 | 74 | +1:23:07 | 105 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 13:37 | ||||
68 | 53 | +1:02:21 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 13:37 | ||||
69 | 82 | +1:29:28 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 13:37 | ||||
70 | 54 | +1:03:37 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 17:57 17:57 | ||||
71 | 89 | +1:45:13 | 163 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | ,, 17:57 | ||||
72 | 42 | +47:38 | 161 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 17:57 | ||||
73 | 57 | +1:06:50 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 18:04 18:04 | ||||
74 | 103 | +1:58:29 | 101 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 18:04 | ||||
75 | 59 | +1:07:50 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
76 | 116 | +2:15:08 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 18:28 | ||||
77 | 92 | +1:48:10 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 18:30 18:30 | ||||
78 | 60 | +1:07:55 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 18:31 18:31 | ||||
79 | 85 | +1:36:24 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:56 18:56 | ||||
80 | 117 | +2:19:38 | 155 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 18:56 | ||||
81 | 80 | +1:28:54 | 104 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 18:56 | ||||
82 | 70 | +1:17:13 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 19:00 19:00 | ||||
83 | 102 | +1:58:18 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:00 | ||||
84 | 69 | +1:16:35 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 19:00 | ||||
85 | 81 | +1:29:01 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:00 | ||||
86 | 105 | +1:59:48 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19:06 19:06 | ||||
87 | 72 | +1:22:15 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:06 | ||||
88 | 87 | +1:39:48 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 19:14 19:14 | ||||
89 | 51 | +1:00:02 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:14 | ||||
90 | 120 | +2:25:22 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 19:14 | ||||
91 | 86 | +1:38:20 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 19:14 | ||||
92 | 65 | +1:11:06 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 19:14 | ||||
93 | 49 | +54:26 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 19:14 | ||||
94 | 98 | +1:54:59 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 19:14 | ||||
95 | 61 | +1:08:15 | 37 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 23:43 23:43 | ||||
96 | 75 | +1:23:24 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 23:43 | ||||
97 | 99 | +1:56:28 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 23:43 | ||||
98 | 78 | +1:27:26 | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 23:43 | ||||
99 | 111 | +2:07:59 | 158 | Sprint | MRAOUNI Salah Eddine Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 23:43 | ||||
100 | 104 | +1:59:32 | 47 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 23:43 | ||||
101 | 114 | +2:10:10 | 112 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 23:43 | ||||
102 | 52 | +1:01:45 | 44 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 23:43 | ||||
103 | 113 | +2:09:21 | 58 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 23:43 | ||||
104 | 109 | +2:06:19 | 125 | Sprint | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 23:45 23:45 | ||||
105 | 107 | +2:01:53 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 23:45 | ||||
106 | 97 | +1:52:32 | 98 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23:52 23:52 | ||||
107 | 93 | +1:48:57 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 23:53 23:53 | ||||
108 | 101 | +1:57:44 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 23:53 | ||||
109 | 110 | +2:07:01 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 23:53 | ||||
110 | 112 | +2:08:47 | 145 | Sprint | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 23:53 | ||||
111 | 119 | +2:24:09 | 165 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 23:53 | ||||
112 | 108 | +2:03:37 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 23:53 | ||||
113 | 118 | +2:23:43 | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 23:53 | ||||
114 | 96 | +1:52:28 | 67 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 24:22 24:22 | ||||
115 | 94 | +1:49:48 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | ,, 24:22 | ||||
116 | 106 | +2:00:47 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24:31 24:31 | ||||
117 | 83 | +1:29:33 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | ,, 24:31 | ||||
118 | 115 | +2:11:28 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24:34 24:34 | ||||
119 | 95 | +1:49:55 | 178 | Sprint | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24:41 24:41 | ||||
120 | 100 | +1:57:25 | 68 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 24:48 24:48 | ||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 36:23:13 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | - | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||||
6 | 6 | - | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | ,, 2:08 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:08 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 121 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 46 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 18 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 23 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 53 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 30:32 30:32 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 24 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 36:08 36:08 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 132 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 156 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45:08 45:08 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 45:42 45:42 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 133 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 47:22 47:22 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 161 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:00 48:00 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 57 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 48:33 48:33 | .. | |||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 51:31 51:31 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 52:42 52:42 | .. | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 48 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 53:56 53:56 | .. | |||
49 | 37 | ▼12 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 54:26 54:26 | .. | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 57:10 57:10 | .. | |||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00:02 1:00:02 | .. | |||
52 | 40 | ▼12 | 44 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:01:45 1:01:45 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:02:21 1:02:21 | .. | |||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:04:20 1:04:20 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:06:06 1:06:06 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:07:23 1:07:23 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:07:50 1:07:50 | .. | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:07:55 1:07:55 | .. | |||
61 | 45 | ▼16 | 37 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:08:15 1:08:15 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. | |||
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:11:06 1:11:06 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:12:48 1:12:48 | .. | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 141 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 34 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:14:59 1:14:59 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 127 | TT | SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:16:35 1:16:35 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 66 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:17:47 1:17:47 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:22:15 1:22:15 | .. | |||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 13 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 1:22:40 1:22:40 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:23:07 1:23:07 | .. | |||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:23:24 1:23:24 | .. | |||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | 6 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | 1:25:58 1:25:58 | .. | |||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:26:31 1:26:31 | .. | |||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 171 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:28:25 1:28:25 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:28:54 1:28:54 | .. | |||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:29:01 1:29:01 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:29:28 1:29:28 | .. | |||
83 | 70 | ▼13 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1:29:33 1:29:33 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 88 | GC | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:31:24 1:31:24 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:36:24 1:36:24 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:38:20 1:38:20 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:39:48 1:39:48 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 46 | TT | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 1:45:13 1:45:13 | .. | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 154 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:46:26 1:46:26 | .. | |||
91 | 114 | ▲23 | 162 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 1:46:53 1:46:53 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:48:10 1:48:10 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1:48:57 1:48:57 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1:49:48 1:49:48 | .. | |||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 178 | Sprint | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:49:55 1:49:55 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 67 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:52:28 1:52:28 | .. | |||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 98 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:52:32 1:52:32 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:54:59 1:54:59 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:56:28 1:56:28 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 68 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 1:57:25 1:57:25 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:57:44 1:57:44 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:58:18 1:58:18 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:58:29 1:58:29 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:59:32 1:59:32 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:59:48 1:59:48 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2:01:53 2:01:53 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 2:03:37 2:03:37 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:06:19 2:06:19 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:07:01 2:07:01 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 158 | Sprint | MRAOUNI Salah Eddine Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 2:07:59 2:07:59 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 145 | Sprint | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 2:08:47 2:08:47 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 58 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:09:21 2:09:21 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 2:10:10 2:10:10 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 2:11:28 2:11:28 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2:15:08 2:15:08 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 155 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 2:19:38 2:19:38 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:23:43 2:23:43 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 165 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 2:24:09 2:24:09 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:25:22 2:25:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 119 | +27 | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 87 | +4 | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 86 | +16 | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 74 | +11 | |
5 | - | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 61 | - | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 52 | +20 | |
7 | 7 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 42 | +8 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 35 | - | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 30 | +16 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 29 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 29 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 28 | +2 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 24 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 22 | +6 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 16 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 16 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 13 | +1 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 11 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 10 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 9 | +2 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 46 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 9 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 8 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6 | +2 | |
32 | - | 43 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4 | +1 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
38 | - | 23 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 3 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 2 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:30:11 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 97 | Classic | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 133 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 41:02 41:02 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:04 53:04 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 55:23 55:23 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 59:52 59:52 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:00:52 1:00:52 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:10:15 1:10:15 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 88 | Classic | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:24:26 1:24:26 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:41:12 1:41:12 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:49:30 1:49:30 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:52:50 1:52:50 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:53:49 1:53:49 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:54:55 1:54:55 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:56:39 1:56:39 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:00:03 2:00:03 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 21 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 2:01:49 2:01:49 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:02:23 2:02:23 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2:08:10 2:08:10 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:16:45 2:16:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 45 | +2 | |
2 | 2 | - | 134 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 39 | +7 | |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 33 | +20 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 31 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | +2 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 21 | - | |
6 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 20 | - | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 18 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 18 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 16 | +2 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 16 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 15 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 15 | - | |
14 | - | 23 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14 | +14 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 14 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 11 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 11 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 10 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 7 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 6 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 6 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | +1 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
41 | - | 37 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 109:11:29 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Efapel | CT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 9:19 9:19 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 11:31 11:31 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | 23:27 23:27 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 38:11 38:11 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | CT | 1:12:17 1:12:17 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 1:15:48 1:15:48 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 1:43:31 1:43:31 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 2:09:31 2:09:31 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | JLT Condor | CT | 2:29:20 2:29:20 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | H&R Block Pro Cycling | CT | 2:46:11 2:46:11 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | CT | 2:50:06 2:50:06 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 3:28:05 3:28:05 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | CT | 3:34:04 3:34:04 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | CT | 4:09:16 4:09:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 August 2017
- Start time:14:15
- Avg. speed winner:38.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:109
- Vert. meters:2807
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: