The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | 14:56:20 | |
2 | 2 | - | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 0:09 0:09 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:11 0:11 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:12 0:12 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:14 0:14 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:17 0:17 | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 0:20 0:20 | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | 0:23 0:23 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | ,, 0:23 | ||
12 | 12 | - | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:23 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 0:26 0:26 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:27 0:27 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | Efapel | 0:31 0:31 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:31 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 0:32 0:32 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 0:36 0:36 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:36 | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:42 0:42 | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:43 0:43 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | SILVA Bruno Efapel | Efapel | 0:44 0:44 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:46 0:46 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:46 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:47 0:47 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:49 0:49 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | BARBIO António LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 0:51 0:51 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 0:53 0:53 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | ,, 0:53 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | Medellín | 0:58 0:58 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | ,, 0:58 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | RAMALHO André LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 0:59 0:59 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | Medellín | 1:01 1:01 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:01 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 1:01 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 1:02 1:02 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:03 1:03 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 1:04 1:04 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 1:06 1:06 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:06 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:07 1:07 | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:08 1:08 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | FRIESECKE Gian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:09 1:09 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:10 1:10 | ||
45 | 33 | ▼12 | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:11 1:11 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:14 1:14 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 1:19 1:19 | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 1:21 1:21 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:23 1:23 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:24 1:24 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 1:29 1:29 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:33 1:33 | ||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:35 1:35 | ||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 1:36 1:36 | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:40 1:40 | ||
56 | 56 | - | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:41 1:41 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 1:46 1:46 | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:51 1:51 | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:51 | ||
60 | 60 | - | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | ProTouch | 1:52 1:52 | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:54 1:54 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:55 1:55 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:04 2:04 | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:09 2:09 | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 2:09 | ||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 2:11 2:11 | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:16 2:16 | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:21 2:21 | ||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | BARBOSA Márcio Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 2:23 2:23 | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:24 2:24 | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | MAIN Kent ProTouch | ProTouch | 2:32 2:32 | ||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:33 2:33 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:35 2:35 | ||
74 | 31 | ▼43 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:39 2:39 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 2:43 2:43 | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:44 2:44 | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 2:47 2:47 | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | KRAHEMANN Raphael Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 2:50 2:50 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | VARGAS Walter Medellín | Medellín | 2:51 2:51 | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:57 2:57 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 3:01 3:01 | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 3:25 3:25 | ||
83 | 20 | ▼63 | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:27 3:27 | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | COSTA Fábio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 3:34 3:34 | ||
85 | 75 | ▼10 | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 3:44 3:44 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 3:58 3:58 | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:04 4:04 | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 4:32 4:32 | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 4:47 4:47 | ||
90 | 69 | ▼21 | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 5:11 5:11 | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:14 5:14 | ||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 5:21 5:21 | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:33 5:33 | ||
94 | 71 | ▼23 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | Efapel | 5:42 5:42 | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:01 6:01 | ||
96 | 81 | ▼15 | VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 6:05 6:05 | ||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 7:25 7:25 | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | 7:27 7:27 | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:46 7:46 | ||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 7:55 7:55 | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 8:05 8:05 | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | Efapel | 9:35 9:35 | ||
103 | 103 | - | LOPES Pedro Miguel UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 11:01 11:01 | ||
104 | 104 | - | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 11:03 11:03 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | MEIRELES Nuno Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 12:27 12:27 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | ProTouch | 12:39 12:39 | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | MOTA Cristian Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 14:11 14:11 | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | ProTouch | 14:56 14:56 | ||
109 | 109 | - | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 15:20 15:20 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 15:21 15:21 | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 15:44 15:44 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:51 16:51 | ||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 17:29 17:29 | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 19:00 19:00 | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 19:18 19:18 | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22:42 22:42 | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 24:44 24:44 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | EVANGELISTA Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 25:45 25:45 | ||
119 | 100 | ▼19 | NANCLARES Jesus Angel Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 27:04 27:04 | ||
120 | 112 | ▼8 | WAGNER Robert Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33:18 33:18 | ||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 34:51 34:51 | ||
122 | 122 | - | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 35:03 35:03 | ||
123 | 123 | - | FOURIE James ProTouch | ProTouch | 39:14 39:14 | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | DANIEL Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 52:30 52:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.373 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:66
- Vert. meters:2270
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: