2020
2018
»
«

2019»81st Volta a Portugal Santander (2.1)

2019  Stage 5  »  Oliveira do Hospital  ›  Guarda   (158k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
144+19:1363 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir14204:02:534:02:53
221+7:0973 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5120:110:11
366+28:0814 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy370:230:23
456+23:4721 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic50:280:28
570+31:04141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb40:300:30
632+10:0551 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin30:330:33
743+16:2531 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:430:43
858+24:3077 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira11:341:34
94+0:2591 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel1:441:44
101+0:001 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 1:461:46
112+0:156 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 1:481:48
123+0:22101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,1:48
135+0:4593 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel1:511:51
1410+1:33103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:531:53
1512+2:0872 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,1:53
166+1:145 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,1:53
179+1:2556 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin,,1:53
1817+5:26143 del Pino JesusVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:571:57
197+1:17121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista,,1:57
2014+2:4761 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,1:57
2113+2:20125 Silva DanielRadio Popular Boavista 34Radio Popular Boavista1:591:59
228+1:21122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista,,1:59
2346+21:11126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista2:032:03
2422+7:21134 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2:042:04
2511+1:464 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto ,,2:04
2618+6:4223 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic2:132:13
2764+27:4862 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir2:152:15
2834+10:56104 Hernández OscarLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 26Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo2:162:16
2923+7:50182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua,,2:16
3027+9:0743 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:272:27
3151+22:4881 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy2:302:30
3226+8:54157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild,,2:30
3315+3:022 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto ,,2:30
3428+9:3595 Silva BrunoEfapel 31Efapel2:322:32
3530+9:5594 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel,,2:32
3669+29:5433 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:342:34
3793+47:59135 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2:352:35
3820+7:0192 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel2:372:37
3919+6:48173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios2:382:38
4029+9:45132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,2:38
4137+13:37181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua2:412:41
4216+3:4071 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:41
4324+7:5244 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:482:48
4425+8:1534 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:48
4562+27:2436 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:48
4639+14:22164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:512:51
4731+9:56152 Fernandes VenceslauUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 23UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild2:552:55
4853+22:5912 Ovett FreddyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy2:582:58
4938+14:0311 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:592:59
5040+14:30147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb3:053:05
5152+22:54111 Main KentProTouch 23ProTouch,,3:05
5236+11:53176 Ramalho AndréLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios3:073:07
5390+44:08183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua,,3:07
5433+10:35151 Zabala JosuUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 26UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild3:113:11
5549+22:14155 Lopes Pedro JoséUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild,,3:11
5650+22:28145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb3:163:16
5767+28:08172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios3:223:22
5847+21:1982 Ruegg LukasSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy3:363:36
5963+27:3115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,3:36
60101+56:26144 Pelegrí ÓscarVito-Feirense-Pnb 25Vito-Feirense-Pnb3:463:46
6135+11:0654 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin3:493:49
6255+23:4684 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy4:204:20
6357+24:1083 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy,,4:20
6445+20:5075 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,4:20
6541+14:30106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,4:20
6661+26:0676 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 34Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4:234:23
6759+24:3386 Paumann FabianSwiss Racing Academy 26Swiss Racing Academy4:284:28
6854+23:0124 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic4:384:38
6978+36:0526 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic4:594:59
7048+22:0074 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:165:16
7184+38:41142 Thurau BjörnVito-Feirense-Pnb 31Vito-Feirense-Pnb5:185:18
7288+41:32136 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi6:236:23
7374+34:00115 Hendricks ClintProTouch 27ProTouch6:256:25
7487+40:5585 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy,,6:25
7586+39:2764 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir6:326:32
7675+34:1397 Mihaylov NikolayEfapel 31Efapel6:346:34
7772+32:563 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 6:446:44
7880+36:47102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo6:556:55
7981+37:3737 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:55
8042+14:32171 Barbio AntónioLA Aluminios 25LA Aluminios6:576:57
8183+38:2916 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy7:277:27
8273+33:3917 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,7:27
8376+35:0896 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 34Efapel8:168:16
8465+28:07123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista8:188:18
8571+31:19131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi8:208:20
8698+53:43174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios10:4510:45
8782+38:267 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 10:4610:46
8860+25:12153 Lourenço RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild14:2214:22
8977+35:5667 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir14:4014:40
90108+1:03:5647 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,14:40
9194+48:19105 Meireles NunoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo16:0016:00
9285+39:18124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista,,16:00
9379+36:22127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista,,16:00
9495+49:56177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios,,16:00
9596+50:52156 Costa FábioUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild17:1517:15
96104+1:01:44161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,17:15
97100+55:07133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi17:4417:44
9868+29:15184 Vega SergioMiranda - Mortágua 23Miranda - Mortágua,,17:44
99112+1:22:58186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua17:5217:52
10089+41:5232 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:52
101106+1:03:1046 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,17:52
102107+1:03:38137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi17:5617:56
10391+47:5742 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,17:56
104113+1:23:13166 Cruz JoséBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 33BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda28:3728:37
105116+1:26:18146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb,,28:37
106110+1:11:19112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch,,28:37
107117+1:27:19107 Evangelista AndreLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 23Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,28:37
10899+53:55175 Oliveira FabioLA Aluminios 24LA Aluminios,,28:37
10992+47:58167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,28:37
110102+1:00:05187 Mota CristianMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua,,28:37
111103+1:00:4435 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,28:37
112111+1:22:39165 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,28:37
113115+1:25:57162 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,28:37
11497+52:4187 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy,,28:37
115118+1:29:54185 Nanclares Jesus AngelMiranda - Mortágua 25Miranda - Mortágua,,28:37
116105+1:02:3925 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,28:37
117119+1:40:48116 Fourie JamesProTouch 26ProTouch,,28:37
118109+1:10:39114 Beneke CalvinProTouch 27ProTouch,,28:37
119114+1:25:1952 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 34Medellin,,28:37
DNF+ - 23:21:3655 Vargas WalterMedellin 27Medellin--
DNF+ - 23:21:36154 Lopes Pedro MiguelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 3 23:21:36 23:21:36..
22-6 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 0:150:15..
33-101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo0:220:22..
44-91 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel0:250:25..
55-93 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel0:450:45..
67▲15 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 1:141:14..
76▼1121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista1:171:17..
88-122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista1:211:21..
99-56 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin1:251:25..
1010-103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:331:33..
1111-4 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 1:461:46..
1212-72 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:082:08..
1313-125 Silva DanielRadio Popular Boavista 34Radio Popular Boavista2:202:20..
1415▲161 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir2:472:47..
1514▼12 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 3:023:02..
1616-71 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3:403:40..
1717-143 del Pino JesusVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb5:265:26..
1820▲223 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic6:426:42..
1918▼1173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios6:486:48..
2019▼192 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel7:017:01..
2127▲673 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira7:097:09..
2222-134 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi7:217:21..
2324▲1182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua7:507:50..
2421▼344 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:527:52..
2523▼234 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:158:15..
2625▼1157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild8:548:54..
2726▼143 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:079:07..
2829▲195 Silva BrunoEfapel 31Efapel9:359:35..
2930▲1132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi9:459:45..
3032▲294 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel9:559:55..
3128▼3152 Fernandes VenceslauUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 23UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild9:569:56..
3237▲551 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin10:0510:05..
3333-151 Zabala JosuUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 26UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild10:3510:35..
3435▲1104 Hernández OscarLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 26Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo10:5610:56..
3531▼454 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin11:0611:06..
3636-176 Ramalho AndréLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios11:5311:53..
3740▲3181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua13:3713:37..
3841▲311 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy14:0314:03..
3943▲4164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda14:2214:22..
4042▲2147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb14:3014:30..
4138▼3106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,14:30..
4234▼8171 Barbio AntónioLA Aluminios 25LA Aluminios14:3214:32..
4345▲231 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:2516:25..
4453▲963 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir19:1319:13..
4546▲175 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira20:5020:50..
4651▲5126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista21:1121:11..
4748▲182 Ruegg LukasSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy21:1921:19..
4847▼174 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira22:0022:00..
4950▲1155 Lopes Pedro JoséUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild22:1422:14..
5052▲2145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb22:2822:28..
5161▲1081 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy22:4822:48..
5256▲4111 Main KentProTouch 23ProTouch22:5422:54..
5359▲612 Ovett FreddyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy22:5922:59..
5449▼524 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic23:0123:01..
5555-84 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy23:4623:46..
5668▲1221 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic23:4723:47..
5758▲183 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy24:1024:10..
5865▲777 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira24:3024:30..
5960▲186 Paumann FabianSwiss Racing Academy 26Swiss Racing Academy24:3324:33..
6039▼21153 Lourenço RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild25:1225:12..
6164▲376 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 34Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira26:0626:06..
6272▲1036 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:2427:24..
6369▲615 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy27:3127:31..
6475▲1162 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir27:4827:48..
6557▼8123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista28:0728:07..
6683▲1714 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy28:0828:08..
6773▲6172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios,,28:08..
6844▼24184 Vega SergioMiranda - Mortágua 23Miranda - Mortágua29:1529:15..
6979▲1033 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:5429:54..
7086▲16141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb31:0431:04..
7166▼5131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi31:1931:19..
7277▲53 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 32:5632:56..
7376▲317 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy33:3933:39..
7480▲6115 Hendricks ClintProTouch 27ProTouch34:0034:00..
7581▲697 Mihaylov NikolayEfapel 31Efapel34:1334:13..
7678▲296 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 34Efapel35:0835:08..
7763▼1467 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir35:5635:56..
7889▲1126 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic36:0536:05..
7962▼17127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista36:2236:22..
8084▲4102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo36:4736:47..
8187▲637 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37:3737:37..
8282-7 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 38:2638:26..
8388▲516 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy38:2938:29..
8494▲10142 Thurau BjörnVito-Feirense-Pnb 31Vito-Feirense-Pnb38:4138:41..
8567▼18124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista39:1839:18..
8693▲764 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir39:2739:27..
8798▲1185 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy40:5540:55..
8899▲11136 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi41:3241:32..
8970▼1932 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA41:5241:52..
90102▲12183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua44:0844:08..
9185▼642 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias47:5747:57..
9254▼38167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda47:5847:58..
93108▲15135 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi47:5947:59..
9492▼2105 Meireles NunoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo48:1948:19..
9596▲1177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios49:5649:56..
9695▼1156 Costa FábioUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild50:5250:52..
9771▼2687 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy52:4152:41..
98105▲7174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios53:4353:43..
9974▼25175 Oliveira FabioLA Aluminios 24LA Aluminios53:5553:55..
100100-133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi55:0755:07..
101112▲11144 Pelegrí ÓscarVito-Feirense-Pnb 25Vito-Feirense-Pnb56:2656:26..
10290▼12187 Mota CristianMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua1:00:051:00:05..
10391▼1235 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:00:441:00:44..
104106▲2161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:01:441:01:44..
10597▼825 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1:02:391:02:39..
106107▲146 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03:101:03:10..
107110▲3137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi1:03:381:03:38..
108111▲347 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03:561:03:56..
109103▼6114 Beneke CalvinProTouch 27ProTouch1:10:391:10:39..
110104▼6112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch1:11:191:11:19..
111113▲2165 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:22:391:22:39..
112120▲8186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua1:22:581:22:58..
113114▲1166 Cruz JoséBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 33BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:23:131:23:13..
114115▲152 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 34Medellin1:25:191:25:19..
115116▲1162 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:25:571:25:57..
116117▲1146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:26:181:26:18..
117118▲1107 Evangelista AndreLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 23Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:27:191:27:19..
118119▲1185 Nanclares Jesus AngelMiranda - Mortágua 25Miranda - Mortágua1:29:541:29:54..
119121▲2116 Fourie JamesProTouch 26ProTouch1:40:481:40:48..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-3 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 81+81
22-17 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy52+52
33-42 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias50+50
44-64 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir42+42
510▲563 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir40+40
65▼1126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista36+36
76▼11 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 35+35
87▼126 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic32+32
98▼137 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28+28
109▼1181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua20+20
11-73 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19+19
1211▼181 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy18+18
13-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17+17
1412▼2101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo17+17
1513▼27 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 16+16
1617▲191 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel16+16
1714▼374 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16+16
1815▼3112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch15+15
1916▼3186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua15+15
20-14 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy15+15
21-51 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin14+14
2221▼131 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14+14
2318▼5183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua13+13
2419▼582 Ruegg LukasSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy12+12
25-21 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic12+12
2620▼66 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 11+11
27-141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb11+11
2822▼647 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7+7
2923▼65 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 6+6
3024▼64 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 6+6
3125▼6133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi5+5
3226▼6127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista5+5
3327▼6161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5+5
3428▼693 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel4+4
3529▼625 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic4+4
3630▼6174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios3+3
3731▼6137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi3+3
3832▼656 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin2+2
3933▼6103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-19+6:48173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios 23:28:24 23:28:24
23▲122+7:21134 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi0:330:33
32▼124+7:5244 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:041:04
45▲149+22:14155 Lopes Pedro JoséUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild15:2615:26
56▲150+22:28145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb15:4015:40
68▲256+23:4721 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic16:5916:59
74▼360+25:12153 Lourenço RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild18:2418:24
89▲167+28:08172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios21:2021:20
97▼292+47:58167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda41:1041:10
1013▲393+47:59135 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi41:1141:11
1111-95+49:56177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios43:0843:08
1210▼296+50:52156 Costa FábioUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild44:0444:04
1312▼1105+1:02:3925 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic55:5155:51
1415▲1111+1:22:39165 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:15:511:15:51
1518▲3112+1:22:58186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua1:16:101:16:10
1616-115+1:25:57162 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:19:091:19:09
1717-116+1:26:18146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:19:301:19:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios33+33
21▼1137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi31+31
33-183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua30+30
44-6 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 28+28
55-123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista26+26
66-1 César Veloso GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 21+21
77-91 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel16+16
88-81 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy16+16
99-93 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel15+15
1010-101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo13+13
1111-127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista12+12
1212-56 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin11+11
1313-112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch10+10
1414-103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo9+9
1525▲1031 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9+9
1615▼1131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi8+8
1716▼1121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista7+7
1817▼17 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 7+7
19-73 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira6+6
20-63 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir6+6
21-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5+5
2218▼45 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 5+5
2319▼4122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista5+5
2420▼42 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 5+5
2521▼472 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4+4
2622▼4126 Mendonça LuísRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista4+4
27-141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb4+4
2823▼53 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 4+4
2924▼542 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3+3
3026▼4124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista3+3
3131-133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi3+3
3227▼54 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 2+2
3328▼561 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir2+2
34-51 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin2+2
3529▼6145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb2+2
36-14 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy2+2
3730▼732 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
3832▼6181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua1+1
39-21 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
4033▼747 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1+1
4134▼7146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- W52 / FC Porto   70:05:55 70:05:55
22- Radio Popular Boavista 3:243:24
33- Efapel 6:426:42
45▲1 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 9:369:36
54▼1 Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 11:4011:40
66- Medellin 21:0721:07
77- UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 27:4427:44
88- LA Aluminios 28:2428:24
99- Miranda - Mortágua 31:2231:22
1010- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33:5233:52
1111- Vito-Feirense-Pnb 36:4136:41
1212- Fundación Euskadi 40:1740:17
1313- Amore & Vita - Prodir 43:3043:30
1415▲1 Team Arkéa Samsic 48:5448:54
1516▲1 Israel Cycling Academy 54:2754:27
1614▼2 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:00:161:00:16
1717- Swiss Racing Academy 1:03:551:03:55
1818- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 1:45:451:45:45
1919- ProTouch 2:02:172:02:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.031 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 108
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Oliveira do HospitalGuarda
Volta a Portugal Santander logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt

Race ranking position
198th
54 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.