The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | +19:13 | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 14 | 20 | 4:02:53 | ||
2 | 21 | +7:09 | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | 12 | 0:11 0:11 | ||
3 | 66 | +28:08 | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 7 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
4 | 56 | +23:47 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
5 | 70 | +31:04 | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 4 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
6 | 32 | +10:05 | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 3 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
43 | +16:25 | 31 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:43 0:43 | |||||
8 | 58 | +24:30 | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | 1:34 1:34 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:25 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
10 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
11 | 2 | +0:15 | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
12 | 3 | +0:22 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 1:48 | ||||
13 | 5 | +0:45 | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
14 | 10 | +1:33 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
15 | 12 | +2:08 | 72 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 1:53 | ||||
6 | +1:14 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:53 | |||||
17 | 9 | +1:25 | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | ,, 1:53 | ||||
18 | 17 | +5:26 | 143 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
7 | +1:17 | 121 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:57 | |||||
20 | 14 | +2:47 | 61 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 1:57 | ||||
21 | 13 | +2:20 | 125 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
22 | 8 | +1:21 | 122 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:59 | ||||
23 | 46 | +21:11 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
24 | 22 | +7:21 | 134 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
25 | 11 | +1:46 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:04 | ||||
26 | 18 | +6:42 | 23 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
27 | 64 | +27:48 | 62 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
28 | 34 | +10:56 | 104 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 26 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
29 | 23 | +7:50 | 182 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 37 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 2:16 | ||||
30 | 27 | +9:07 | 43 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
31 | 51 | +22:48 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
32 | 26 | +8:54 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | ,, 2:30 | ||||
33 | 15 | +3:02 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:30 | ||||
34 | 28 | +9:35 | 95 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
35 | 30 | +9:55 | 94 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 2:32 | ||||
36 | 69 | +29:54 | 33 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
37 | 93 | +47:59 | 135 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
38 | 20 | +7:01 | 92 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
39 | 19 | +6:48 | 173 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
40 | 29 | +9:45 | 132 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 2:38 | ||||
41 | 37 | +13:37 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
42 | 16 | +3:40 | 71 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:41 | ||||
43 | 24 | +7:52 | 44 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
44 | 25 | +8:15 | 34 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:48 | ||||
45 | 62 | +27:24 | 36 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:48 | ||||
46 | 39 | +14:22 | 164 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
47 | 31 | +9:56 | 152 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 23 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
48 | 53 | +22:59 | 12 | GC | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
49 | 38 | +14:03 | 11 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
50 | 40 | +14:30 | 147 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 35 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
51 | 52 | +22:54 | 111 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | ,, 3:05 | ||||
52 | 36 | +11:53 | 176 | Sprint | RAMALHO André LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
53 | 90 | +44:08 | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 3:07 | ||||
54 | 33 | +10:35 | 151 | GC | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 26 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
55 | 49 | +22:14 | 155 | GC | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | ,, 3:11 | ||||
56 | 50 | +22:28 | 145 | GC | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
57 | 67 | +28:08 | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
58 | 47 | +21:19 | 82 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
59 | 63 | +27:31 | 15 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:36 | ||||
60 | 101 | +56:26 | 144 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 25 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
61 | 35 | +11:06 | 54 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
62 | 55 | +23:46 | 84 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | 28 | Swiss Racing Academy | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
63 | 57 | +24:10 | 83 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 4:20 | ||||
64 | 45 | +20:50 | 75 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:20 | ||||
65 | 41 | +14:30 | 106 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 33 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 4:20 | ||||
66 | 61 | +26:06 | 76 | GC | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
67 | 59 | +24:33 | 86 | Sprint | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
68 | 54 | +23:01 | 24 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
69 | 78 | +36:05 | 26 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
70 | 48 | +22:00 | 74 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
71 | 84 | +38:41 | 142 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 31 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
72 | 88 | +41:32 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
73 | 74 | +34:00 | 115 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | 27 | ProTouch | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
74 | 87 | +40:55 | 85 | TT | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 6:25 | ||||
75 | 86 | +39:27 | 64 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
76 | 75 | +34:13 | 97 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
77 | 72 | +32:56 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
78 | 80 | +36:47 | 102 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 38 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
79 | 81 | +37:37 | 37 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:55 | ||||
80 | 42 | +14:32 | 171 | Climber | BARBIO António LA Aluminios | 25 | LA Aluminios | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
81 | 83 | +38:29 | 16 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
82 | 73 | +33:39 | 17 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:27 | ||||
83 | 76 | +35:08 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
84 | 65 | +28:07 | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
85 | 71 | +31:19 | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
86 | 98 | +53:43 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
87 | 82 | +38:26 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
88 | 60 | +25:12 | 153 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 21 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
89 | 77 | +35:56 | 67 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 14:40 14:40 | ||||
90 | 108 | +1:03:56 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:40 | ||||
91 | 94 | +48:19 | 105 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 27 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
92 | 85 | +39:18 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 16:00 | ||||
93 | 79 | +36:22 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 16:00 | ||||
94 | 95 | +49:56 | 177 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 16:00 | ||||
95 | 96 | +50:52 | 156 | Climber | COSTA Fábio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 17:15 17:15 | ||||
96 | 104 | +1:01:44 | 161 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 17:15 | ||||
97 | 100 | +55:07 | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 17:44 17:44 | ||||
98 | 68 | +29:15 | 184 | Climber | VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua | 23 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 17:44 | ||||
99 | 112 | +1:22:58 | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 17:52 17:52 | ||||
100 | 89 | +41:52 | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:52 | ||||
101 | 106 | +1:03:10 | 46 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 17:52 | ||||
102 | 107 | +1:03:38 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 17:56 17:56 | ||||
103 | 91 | +47:57 | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 17:56 | ||||
104 | 113 | +1:23:13 | 166 | Classic | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 33 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 28:37 28:37 | ||||
105 | 116 | +1:26:18 | 146 | Classic | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | ,, 28:37 | ||||
106 | 110 | +1:11:19 | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | ,, 28:37 | ||||
107 | 117 | +1:27:19 | 107 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 23 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 28:37 | ||||
108 | 99 | +53:55 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | 24 | LA Aluminios | ,, 28:37 | ||||
109 | 92 | +47:58 | 167 | TT | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 28:37 | ||||
110 | 102 | +1:00:05 | 187 | Climber | MOTA Cristian Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 28:37 | ||||
111 | 103 | +1:00:44 | 35 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 28:37 | ||||
112 | 111 | +1:22:39 | 165 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 28:37 | ||||
113 | 115 | +1:25:57 | 162 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 21 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 28:37 | ||||
114 | 97 | +52:41 | 87 | TT | KRAHEMANN Raphael Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 28:37 | ||||
115 | 118 | +1:29:54 | 185 | TT | NANCLARES Jesus Angel Miranda - Mortágua | 25 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 28:37 | ||||
116 | 105 | +1:02:39 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 28:37 | ||||
117 | 119 | +1:40:48 | 116 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | ,, 28:37 | ||||
118 | 109 | +1:10:39 | 114 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | 27 | ProTouch | ,, 28:37 | ||||
119 | 114 | +1:25:19 | 52 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 34 | Medellín | ,, 28:37 | ||||
DNF | 154 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | TT | VARGAS Walter Medellín | 27 | Medellín | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | 23:21:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 122 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 72 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 125 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 143 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 134 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 37 | Miranda - Mortágua | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 44 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 23 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 151 | GC | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 26 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 26 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 176 | Sprint | RAMALHO André LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 164 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 35 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 33 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 14:30 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 171 | Climber | BARBIO António LA Aluminios | 25 | LA Aluminios | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 12 | GC | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 24 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 84 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | 28 | Swiss Racing Academy | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
60 | 39 | ▼21 | 153 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 21 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 36 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 15 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 62 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27:48 27:48 | .. | |||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | ,, 28:08 | .. | |||
68 | 44 | ▼24 | 184 | Climber | VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua | 23 | Miranda - Mortágua | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 33 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 31:19 31:19 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 17 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 115 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | 27 | ProTouch | 34:00 34:00 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 97 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 35:08 35:08 | .. | |||
77 | 63 | ▼14 | 67 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 26 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 102 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 38 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 37 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 16 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 142 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 31 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
85 | 67 | ▼18 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 39:18 39:18 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 64 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 39:27 39:27 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 85 | TT | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 40:55 40:55 | .. | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 41:32 41:32 | .. | |||
89 | 70 | ▼19 | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 41:52 41:52 | .. | |||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 44:08 44:08 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 47:57 47:57 | .. | |||
92 | 54 | ▼38 | 167 | Sprint | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 47:58 47:58 | .. | |||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | 135 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 47:59 47:59 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 27 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 48:19 48:19 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | COSTA Fábio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 50:52 50:52 | .. | |||
97 | 71 | ▼26 | 87 | TT | KRAHEMANN Raphael Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 52:41 52:41 | .. | |||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 53:43 53:43 | .. | |||
99 | 74 | ▼25 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | 24 | LA Aluminios | 53:55 53:55 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 55:07 55:07 | .. | |||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 144 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 25 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 56:26 56:26 | .. | |||
102 | 90 | ▼12 | 187 | Climber | MOTA Cristian Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | |||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | 35 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 161 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | |||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:02:39 1:02:39 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 46 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:03:10 1:03:10 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ProTouch | 27 | ProTouch | 1:10:39 1:10:39 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 1:11:19 1:11:19 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:22:39 1:22:39 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:22:58 1:22:58 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 33 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 34 | Medellín | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 21 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:25:57 1:25:57 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 146 | Classic | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:26:18 1:26:18 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | EVANGELISTA Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 23 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 185 | Classic | NANCLARES Jesus Angel Miranda - Mortágua | 25 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:29:54 1:29:54 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 116 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | 1:40:48 1:40:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 81 | +81 | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52 | +52 | |
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 50 | +50 | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 42 | +42 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 40 | +40 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 36 | +36 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 35 | +35 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | +32 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | +28 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | +20 | |
11 | - | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 19 | +19 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 18 | +18 | |
13 | - | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 17 | +17 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 17 | +17 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 16 | +16 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 16 | +16 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 74 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 16 | +16 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 15 | +15 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 15 | +15 | |
20 | - | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | +15 | ||
21 | - | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 14 | +14 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 31 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +14 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 82 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 12 | +12 | |
25 | - | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12 | +12 | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 11 | +11 | |
27 | - | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 11 | +11 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7 | +7 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | +6 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | +6 | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | +5 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | +5 | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 161 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 5 | +5 | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 4 | +4 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | +4 | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 3 | +3 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 2 | +2 | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Nelas
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIVRAMENTO David | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 |
2 | SEVILLA Óscar | Medellín | 3 |
3 | DEMPSTER Zak | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 |
Sprint | Gouveia
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIVRAMENTO David | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 |
2 | SEVILLA Óscar | Medellín | 3 |
3 | GONÇALVES Domingos | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Celorico da Beira
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIVRAMENTO David | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 |
2 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 |
3 | MATIAS João | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 173 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 23:28:24 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 153 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 21 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 135 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 177 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 43:08 43:08 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 156 | Climber | COSTA Fábio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 44:04 44:04 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 55:51 55:51 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:16:10 1:16:10 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 162 | Classic | ARAUJO Bruno BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 21 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 146 | Classic | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:19:30 1:19:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 33 | +33 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 31 | +31 | |
3 | 3 | - | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 30 | +30 | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 28 | +28 | |
5 | 5 | - | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | +26 | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 21 | +21 | |
7 | 7 | - | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 16 | +16 | |
8 | 8 | - | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 16 | +16 | |
9 | 9 | - | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 15 | +15 | |
10 | 10 | - | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 13 | +13 | |
11 | 11 | - | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12 | +12 | |
12 | 12 | - | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 11 | +11 | |
13 | 13 | - | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 10 | +10 | |
14 | 14 | - | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 9 | +9 | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 31 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | +9 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 8 | +8 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | +7 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 7 | +7 | |
19 | - | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | - | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | - | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | +5 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | +5 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | +5 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4 | +4 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4 | +4 | |
27 | - | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | +4 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | +3 | |
31 | 31 | - | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | +2 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 61 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2 | +2 | |
34 | - | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 145 | GC | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 2 | +2 | |
36 | - | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1 | +1 | |
39 | - | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | +1 | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 146 | Climber | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Canas de Senhorim
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOMES Luís | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 |
2 | RIBEIRO David | LA Aluminios | 2 |
3 | SOTO Antonio Jesús | Fundación Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Guarda
KOM Sprint (3) Guarda (158 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TIZZA Marco | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 5 |
2 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 |
3 | DEMPSTER Zak | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 |
4 | GUERNALEC Thibault | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | W52 / FC Porto | PCT | 70:05:55 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 3:24 3:24 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Efapel | CT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | CT | 11:40 11:40 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Medellín | CT | 21:07 21:07 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | CT | 27:44 27:44 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | LA Aluminios | CT | 28:24 28:24 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 31:22 31:22 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 33:52 33:52 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | CT | 36:41 36:41 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 40:17 40:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 43:30 43:30 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 48:54 48:54 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 54:27 54:27 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Swiss Racing Academy | CT | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | CT | 1:45:45 1:45:45 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | ProTouch | CT | 2:02:17 2:02:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.031 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:114
- Vert. meters:2839
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: