Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»81st Volta a Portugal Santander (2.1)

2019  Stage 5  »  Oliveira do Hospital  ›  Guarda   (158k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
144+19:1363 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir14204:02:534:02:53
221+7:0973 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5120:110:11
366+28:0814 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy370:230:23
456+23:4721 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic50:280:28
570+31:04141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb40:300:30
632+10:0551 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin30:330:33
743+16:2531 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:430:43
858+24:3077 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira11:341:34
94+0:2591 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel1:441:44
101+0:001 César GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 1:461:46
112+0:156 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 1:481:48
123+0:22101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,1:48
135+0:4593 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel1:511:51
1410+1:33103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:531:53
1512+2:0872 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,1:53
166+1:145 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto ,,1:53
179+1:2556 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin,,1:53
1817+5:26143 del Pino JesusVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:571:57
197+1:17121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista,,1:57
2014+2:4761 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir,,1:57
2113+2:20125 Silva DanielRadio Popular Boavista 34Radio Popular Boavista1:591:59
228+1:21122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista,,1:59
2346+21:11126 Mendonça LuisRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista2:032:03
2422+7:21134 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2:042:04
2511+1:464 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto ,,2:04
2618+6:4223 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic2:132:13
2764+27:4862 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir2:152:15
2834+10:56104 Hernández OscarLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 26Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo2:162:16
2923+7:50182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua,,2:16
3027+9:0743 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:272:27
3151+22:4881 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy2:302:30
3226+8:54157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild,,2:30
3315+3:022 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto ,,2:30
3428+9:3595 Silva BrunoEfapel 31Efapel2:322:32
3530+9:5594 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel,,2:32
3669+29:5433 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:342:34
3793+47:59135 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi2:352:35
3820+7:0192 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel2:372:37
3919+6:48173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios2:382:38
4029+9:45132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,2:38
4137+13:37181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua2:412:41
4216+3:4071 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,2:41
4324+7:5244 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:482:48
4425+8:1534 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:48
4562+27:2436 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:48
4639+14:22164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda2:512:51
4731+9:56152 Fernandes VenceslauUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 23UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild2:552:55
4853+22:5912 Ovett FreddyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy2:582:58
4938+14:0311 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2:592:59
5040+14:30147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb3:053:05
5152+22:54111 Main KentProTouch 23ProTouch,,3:05
5236+11:53176 Ramalho AndrèLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios3:073:07
5390+44:08183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua,,3:07
5433+10:35151 Zabala JosuUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 26UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild3:113:11
5549+22:14155 Lopes Pedro JoseUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild,,3:11
5650+22:28145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb3:163:16
5767+28:08172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios3:223:22
5847+21:1982 Ruegg LukasSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy3:363:36
5963+27:3115 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,3:36
60101+56:26144 Pelegrí ÓscarVito-Feirense-Pnb 25Vito-Feirense-Pnb3:463:46
6135+11:0654 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin3:493:49
6255+23:4684 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy4:204:20
6357+24:1083 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy,,4:20
6445+20:5075 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,4:20
6541+14:30106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,4:20
6661+26:0676 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 34Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4:234:23
6759+24:3386 Paumann FabianSwiss Racing Academy 26Swiss Racing Academy4:284:28
6854+23:0124 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic4:384:38
6978+36:0526 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic4:594:59
7048+22:0074 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:165:16
7184+38:41142 Thurau BjörnVito-Feirense-Pnb 31Vito-Feirense-Pnb5:185:18
7288+41:32136 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi6:236:23
7374+34:00115 Hendricks ClintProTouch 27ProTouch6:256:25
7487+40:5585 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy,,6:25
7586+39:2764 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir6:326:32
7675+34:1397 Mihaylov NikolayEfapel 31Efapel6:346:34
7772+32:563 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 6:446:44
7880+36:47102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo6:556:55
7981+37:3737 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:55
8042+14:32171 Barbio AntónioLA Aluminios 25LA Aluminios6:576:57
8183+38:2916 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy7:277:27
8273+33:3917 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,7:27
8376+35:0896 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 34Efapel8:168:16
8465+28:07123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista8:188:18
8571+31:19131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi8:208:20
8698+53:43174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios10:4510:45
8782+38:267 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 10:4610:46
8860+25:12153 Lourenco RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild14:2214:22
8977+35:5667 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir14:4014:40
90108+1:03:5647 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,14:40
9194+48:19105 Meireles NunoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo16:0016:00
9285+39:18124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista,,16:00
9379+36:22127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista,,16:00
9495+49:56177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios,,16:00
9596+50:52156 Costa Fabio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild17:1517:15
96104+1:01:44161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,17:15
97100+55:07133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi17:4417:44
9868+29:15184 Vega SergioMiranda - Mortágua 23Miranda - Mortágua,,17:44
99112+1:22:58186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua17:5217:52
10089+41:5232 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,17:52
101106+1:03:1046 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,17:52
102107+1:03:38137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi17:5617:56
10391+47:5742 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,17:56
104113+1:23:13166 Cruz JoséBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 33BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda28:3728:37
105116+1:26:18146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb,,28:37
106110+1:11:19112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch,,28:37
107117+1:27:19107 Evangelista Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 23Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,28:37
10899+53:55175 Oliveira FabioLA Aluminios 24LA Aluminios,,28:37
10992+47:58167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,28:37
110102+1:00:05187 Mota CristianMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua,,28:37
111103+1:00:4435 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,28:37
112111+1:22:39165 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,28:37
113115+1:25:57162 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,28:37
11497+52:4187 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy,,28:37
115118+1:29:54185 Nanclares Jesus AngelMiranda - Mortágua 25Miranda - Mortágua,,28:37
116105+1:02:3925 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,28:37
117119+1:40:48116 Fourie JamesProTouch 26ProTouch,,28:37
118109+1:10:39114 Beneke CalvinProTouch 27ProTouch,,28:37
119114+1:25:1952 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 34Medellin,,28:37
DNF+ - 23:21:36154 Lopes Pedro MiguelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild--
DNF+ - 23:21:3655 Vargas WalterMedellin 27Medellin,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1 César GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 23:21:36 23:21:36
22-6 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 0:150:15
33-101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo0:220:22
44-91 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel0:250:25
55-93 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel0:450:45
67▲15 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 1:141:14
76▼1121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista1:171:17
88-122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista1:211:21
99-56 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin1:251:25
1010-103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:331:33
1111-4 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 1:461:46
1212-72 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:082:08
1313-125 Silva DanielRadio Popular Boavista 34Radio Popular Boavista2:202:20
1415▲161 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir2:472:47
1514▼12 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 3:023:02
1616-71 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3:403:40
1717-143 del Pino JesusVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb5:265:26
1820▲223 Feillu BriceTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic6:426:42
1918▼1173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios6:486:48
2019▼192 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelEfapel 39Efapel7:017:01
2127▲673 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira7:097:09
2222-134 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi7:217:21
2324▲1182 Sancho HugoMiranda - Mortágua 37Miranda - Mortágua7:507:50
2421▼344 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:527:52
2523▼234 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:158:15
2625▼1157 Osorio Juan FelipeUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 24UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild8:548:54
2726▼143 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:079:07
2829▲195 Silva BrunoEfapel 31Efapel9:359:35
2930▲1132 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi9:459:45
3032▲294 Silva RafaelEfapel 28Efapel9:559:55
3128▼3152 Fernandes VenceslauUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 23UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild9:569:56
3237▲551 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin10:0510:05
3333-151 Zabala JosuUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 26UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild10:3510:35
3435▲1104 Hernández OscarLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 26Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo10:5610:56
3531▼454 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin11:0611:06
3636-176 Ramalho AndrèLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios11:5311:53
3740▲3181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua13:3713:37
3841▲311 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy14:0314:03
3943▲4164 Isidoro MicaelBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 36BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda14:2214:22
4042▲2147 Cardoso FilipeVito-Feirense-Pnb 35Vito-Feirense-Pnb14:3014:30
4138▼3106 Barbosa MárcioLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 33Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo,,14:30
4234▼8171 Barbio AntónioLA Aluminios 25LA Aluminios14:3214:32
4345▲231 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:2516:25
4453▲963 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir19:1319:13
4546▲175 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira20:5020:50
4651▲5126 Mendonça LuisRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista21:1121:11
4748▲182 Ruegg LukasSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy21:1921:19
4847▼174 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira22:0022:00
4950▲1155 Lopes Pedro JoseUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild22:1422:14
5052▲2145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb22:2822:28
5161▲1081 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy22:4822:48
5256▲4111 Main KentProTouch 23ProTouch22:5422:54
5359▲612 Ovett FreddyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy22:5922:59
5449▼524 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic23:0123:01
5555-84 Thièry CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy 28Swiss Racing Academy23:4623:46
5668▲1221 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic23:4723:47
5758▲183 Friesecke GianSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy24:1024:10
5865▲777 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira24:3024:30
5960▲186 Paumann FabianSwiss Racing Academy 26Swiss Racing Academy24:3324:33
6039▼21153 Lourenco RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild25:1225:12
6164▲376 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 34Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira26:0626:06
6272▲1036 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:2427:24
6369▲615 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy27:3127:31
6475▲1162 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 28Amore & Vita - Prodir27:4827:48
6557▼8123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista28:0728:07
6683▲1714 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy28:0828:08
6773▲6172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios,,28:08
6844▼24184 Vega SergioMiranda - Mortágua 23Miranda - Mortágua29:1529:15
6979▲1033 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:5429:54
7086▲16141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb31:0431:04
7166▼5131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi31:1931:19
7277▲53 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 32:5632:56
7376▲317 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy33:3933:39
7480▲6115 Hendricks ClintProTouch 27ProTouch34:0034:00
7581▲697 Mihaylov NikolayEfapel 31Efapel34:1334:13
7678▲296 Ferrari FabricioEfapel 34Efapel35:0835:08
7763▼1467 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 32Amore & Vita - Prodir35:5635:56
7889▲1126 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic36:0536:05
7962▼17127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista36:2236:22
8084▲4102 de la Fuente DavidLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 38Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo36:4736:47
8187▲637 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37:3737:37
8282-7 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 38:2638:26
8388▲516 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy38:2938:29
8494▲10142 Thurau BjörnVito-Feirense-Pnb 31Vito-Feirense-Pnb38:4138:41
8567▼18124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista39:1839:18
8693▲764 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir39:2739:27
8798▲1185 Ruegg TimonSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy40:5540:55
8899▲11136 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi41:3241:32
8970▼1932 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA41:5241:52
90102▲12183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua44:0844:08
9185▼642 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias47:5747:57
9254▼38167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda47:5847:58
93108▲15135 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi47:5947:59
9492▼2105 Meireles NunoLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 27Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo48:1948:19
9596▲1177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios49:5649:56
9695▼1156 Costa Fabio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild50:5250:52
9771▼2687 Krahemann RaphaelSwiss Racing Academy 23Swiss Racing Academy52:4152:41
98105▲7174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios53:4353:43
9974▼25175 Oliveira FabioLA Aluminios 24LA Aluminios53:5553:55
100100-133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi55:0755:07
101112▲11144 Pelegrí ÓscarVito-Feirense-Pnb 25Vito-Feirense-Pnb56:2656:26
10290▼12187 Mota CristianMiranda - Mortágua 22Miranda - Mortágua1:00:051:00:05
10391▼1235 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:00:441:00:44
104106▲2161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:01:441:01:44
10597▼825 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1:02:391:02:39
106107▲146 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03:101:03:10
107110▲3137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi1:03:381:03:38
108111▲347 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:03:561:03:56
109103▼6114 Beneke CalvinProTouch 27ProTouch1:10:391:10:39
110104▼6112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch1:11:191:11:19
111113▲2165 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:22:391:22:39
112120▲8186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua1:22:581:22:58
113114▲1166 Cruz JoséBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 33BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:23:131:23:13
114115▲152 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 34Medellin1:25:191:25:19
115116▲1162 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:25:571:25:57
116117▲1146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:26:181:26:18
117118▲1107 Evangelista Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 23Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1:27:191:27:19
118119▲1185 Nanclares Jesus AngelMiranda - Mortágua 25Miranda - Mortágua1:29:541:29:54
119121▲2116 Fourie JamesProTouch 26ProTouch1:40:481:40:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-3 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 81-
22-17 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy52-
33-42 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias50-
44-64 Appollonio DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 30Amore & Vita - Prodir42-
510▲563 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir40+20
65▼1126 Mendonça LuisRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista36-
76▼11 César GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 35+1
87▼126 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 24Team Arkéa Samsic32-
98▼137 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28-
109▼1181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua20-
11-73 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19+19
1211▼181 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy18-
13-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17+17
1412▼2101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo17-
1513▼27 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 16-
1617▲191 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel16+2
1714▼374 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 27Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16-
1815▼3112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch15-
1916▼3186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua15-
20-14 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy15+15
21-51 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin14+14
2221▼131 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14+7
2318▼5183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua13-
2419▼582 Ruegg LukasSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy12-
25-21 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic12+12
2620▼66 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 11-
27-141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb11+11
2822▼647 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7-
2923▼65 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 6-
3024▼64 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 6-
3125▼6133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi5-
3226▼6127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista5-
3327▼6161 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 26BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5-
3428▼693 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel4-
3529▼625 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic4-
3630▼6174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios3-
3731▼6137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi3-
3832▼656 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin2-
3933▼6103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-19+6:48173 Duarte EmanuelLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios 23:28:24 23:28:24
23▲122+7:21134 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi0:330:33
32▼124+7:5244 Berrade UrkoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 21Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:041:04
45▲149+22:14155 Lopes Pedro JoseUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild15:2615:26
56▲150+22:28145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb15:4015:40
68▲256+23:4721 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic16:5916:59
74▼360+25:12153 Lourenco RafaelUD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 21UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild18:2418:24
89▲167+28:08172 Leaça GonçaloLA Aluminios 21LA Aluminios21:2021:20
97▼292+47:58167 Sardinha DiogoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda41:1041:10
1013▲393+47:59135 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi41:1141:11
1111-95+49:56177 Scheulen MarvinLA Aluminios 22LA Aluminios43:0843:08
1210▼296+50:52156 Costa Fabio UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 20UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild44:0444:04
1312▼1105+1:02:3925 Welten BramTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic55:5155:51
1415▲1111+1:22:39165 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:15:511:15:51
1518▲3112+1:22:58186 Linarez LeangelMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua1:16:101:16:10
1616-115+1:25:57162 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:19:091:19:09
1717-116+1:26:18146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1:19:301:19:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1174 Ribeiro DavidLA Aluminios 23LA Aluminios33+2
21▼1137 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 27Fundación Euskadi31-
33-183 Goncalves GasparMiranda - Mortágua 24Miranda - Mortágua30-
44-6 Rodrigues JoãoW52 / FC Porto  24W52 / FC Porto 28-
55-123 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista 25Radio Popular Boavista26+3
66-1 César GustavoW52 / FC Porto  39W52 / FC Porto 21-
77-91 Brandão JoniEfapel 29Efapel16-
88-81 Reutimann MathiasSwiss Racing Academy 24Swiss Racing Academy16-
99-93 Casimiro HenriqueEfapel 33Efapel15-
1010-101 García de Mateos VicenteLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 30Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo13-
1111-127 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista 27Radio Popular Boavista12-
1212-56 Montoya CristhianMedellin 30Medellin11-
1313-112 Julius JaydeProTouch 25ProTouch10-
1414-103 Fernandes LuisLudofoods Louletano Aviludo 31Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo9-
1525▲1031 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9+6
1615▼1131 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi8-
1716▼1121 Benta JoãoRadio Popular Boavista 32Radio Popular Boavista7-
1817▼17 Caldeira Samuel JoséW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 7-
19-73 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira6+6
20-63 Tizza MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir6+6
21-77 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5+5
2218▼45 Pinto EdgarW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 5-
2319▼4122 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista 28Radio Popular Boavista5-
2420▼42 Mestre RicardoW52 / FC Porto  35W52 / FC Porto 5-
2521▼472 Figueiredo FredericoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 28Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4-
2622▼4126 Mendonça LuisRadio Popular Boavista 33Radio Popular Boavista4-
27-141 Matias JoaoVito-Feirense-Pnb 28Vito-Feirense-Pnb4+4
2823▼53 Mestre DanielW52 / FC Porto  33W52 / FC Porto 4-
2924▼542 Aristi MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3-
3026▼4124 Nunes HugoRadio Popular Boavista 22Radio Popular Boavista3-
3131-133 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi3+1
3227▼54 Carvalho AntonioW52 / FC Porto  29W52 / FC Porto 2-
3328▼561 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Prodir 29Amore & Vita - Prodir2-
34-51 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin2+2
3529▼6145 Barbosa JoãoVito-Feirense-Pnb 21Vito-Feirense-Pnb2-
36-14 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy2+2
3730▼732 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2-
3832▼6181 Freitas DanielMiranda - Mortágua 28Miranda - Mortágua1-
39-21 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
4033▼747 Sáez HéctorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1-
4134▼7146 Rico Bordera RaúlVito-Feirense-Pnb 22Vito-Feirense-Pnb1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- W52 / FC Porto   70:05:55 70:05:55
22- Radio Popular Boavista 3:243:24
33- Efapel 6:426:42
45▲1 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 9:369:36
54▼1 Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo 11:4011:40
66- Medellin 21:0721:07
77- UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild 27:4427:44
88- LA Aluminios 28:2428:24
99- Miranda - Mortágua 31:2231:22
1010- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33:5233:52
1111- Vito-Feirense-Pnb 36:4136:41
1212- Fundación Euskadi 40:1740:17
1313- Amore & Vita - Prodir 43:3043:30
1415▲1 Team Arkéa Samsic 48:5448:54
1516▲1 Israel Cycling Academy 54:2754:27
1614▼2 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:00:161:00:16
1717- Swiss Racing Academy 1:03:551:03:55
1818- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 1:45:451:45:45
1919- ProTouch 2:02:172:02:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 5th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.031 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Oliveira do Hospital › Guarda
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.volta-portugal.com/
www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtpinformacao
www.volta-portugal.pt
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09814 sec.