The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | 3 | 32:50:59 | |
2 | 2 | - | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:15 0:15 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 0:31 0:31 | ||
5 | 5 | - | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | 0:46 0:46 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:22 1:22 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:26 1:26 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | Medellín | 1:34 1:34 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 1:40 1:40 | ||
10 | 10 | - | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:42 1:42 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:57 1:57 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 2:01 2:01 | ||
13 | 13 | - | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:29 2:29 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:55 2:55 | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:52 3:52 | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 5:12 5:12 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 5:31 5:31 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:36 5:36 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 5:52 5:52 | ||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 7:20 7:20 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:51 7:51 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 8:10 8:10 | ||
23 | 23 | - | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8:30 8:30 | ||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | Medellín | 8:50 8:50 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 9:16 9:16 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:46 9:46 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 10:59 10:59 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | Efapel | 11:44 11:44 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 12:08 12:08 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 12:16 12:16 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | SILVA Bruno Efapel | Efapel | 14:18 14:18 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 14:19 14:19 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | RAMALHO André LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 16:36 16:36 | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:50 16:50 | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 17:52 17:52 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 18:09 18:09 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 19:28 19:28 | ||
38 | 26 | ▼12 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20:05 20:05 | ||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20:12 20:12 | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | BARBOSA Márcio Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 20:55 20:55 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 22:01 22:01 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 22:51 22:51 | ||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:14 24:14 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | MAIN Kent ProTouch | ProTouch | 25:25 25:25 | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:37 25:37 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 26:24 26:24 | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 29:04 29:04 | ||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 30:46 30:46 | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 32:26 32:26 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 32:31 32:31 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:47 32:47 | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 34:06 34:06 | ||
53 | 75 | ▲22 | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 37:18 37:18 | ||
54 | 54 | - | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 38:07 38:07 | ||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:26 38:26 | ||
56 | 41 | ▼15 | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 39:57 39:57 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 40:52 40:52 | ||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 41:10 41:10 | ||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 41:27 41:27 | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | Efapel | 41:56 41:56 | ||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 44:19 44:19 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 45:13 45:13 | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 45:26 45:26 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 45:40 45:40 | ||
65 | 45 | ▼20 | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 45:54 45:54 | ||
66 | 53 | ▼13 | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 46:00 46:00 | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 46:53 46:53 | ||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:16 48:16 | ||
69 | 59 | ▼10 | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 49:50 49:50 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 52:53 52:53 | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:01 53:01 | ||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 53:04 53:04 | ||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | BARBIO António LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 53:08 53:08 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 53:23 53:23 | ||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 54:29 54:29 | ||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 54:50 54:50 | ||
77 | 61 | ▼16 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 55:04 55:04 | ||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | Efapel | 55:16 55:16 | ||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 56:13 56:13 | ||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | FRIESECKE Gian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | ||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:06:00 1:06:00 | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | MEIRELES Nuno Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:08:27 1:08:27 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:12:35 1:12:35 | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | ProTouch | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:14:06 1:14:06 | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:14:32 1:14:32 | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 1:16:10 1:16:10 | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:19:34 1:19:34 | ||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:22:34 1:22:34 | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:25:52 1:25:52 | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:26:34 1:26:34 | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 1:28:32 1:28:32 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | MOTA Cristian Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:30:24 1:30:24 | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | KRAHEMANN Raphael Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:31:17 1:31:17 | ||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 1:32:19 1:32:19 | ||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 1:32:31 1:32:31 | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:41:15 1:41:15 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:41:46 1:41:46 | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 1:42:14 1:42:14 | ||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:42:35 1:42:35 | ||
106 | 106 | - | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | ProTouch | 1:49:55 1:49:55 | ||
107 | 107 | - | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:01:34 2:01:34 | ||
108 | 108 | - | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | 2:03:55 2:03:55 | ||
109 | 109 | - | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | EVANGELISTA Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 2:05:55 2:05:55 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | NANCLARES Jesus Angel Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:08:30 2:08:30 | ||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:08:56 2:08:56 | ||
113 | 113 | - | FOURIE James ProTouch | ProTouch | 2:20:27 2:20:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:212
- Vert. meters:3249
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: