The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 47 | +29:04 | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14 | 20 | 4:25:39 | ||
2 | 15 | +3:52 | 182 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 37 | Miranda - Mortágua | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 53 | +37:18 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 14 | +2:55 | 23 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
5 | 16 | +5:12 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 4 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
6 | 55 | +38:26 | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
7 | 39 | +20:12 | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2 | 0:39 0:39 | |||
8 | 43 | +24:14 | 15 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
9 | 75 | +54:29 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:43 | ||||
10 | 20 | +7:20 | 147 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 35 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
11 | 35 | +17:52 | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
12 | 24 | +8:50 | 54 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:01 | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
15 | 11 | +1:57 | 72 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:46 | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
6 | +1:22 | 121 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:05 4:05 | |||||
18 | 7 | +1:26 | 122 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 4:05 | ||||
19 | 10 | +1:42 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
20 | 13 | +2:29 | 125 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 4:09 | ||||
21 | 4 | +0:31 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 4:09 | ||||
22 | 8 | +1:34 | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | ,, 4:09 | ||||
23 | 12 | +2:01 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
24 | 3 | +0:15 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 4:15 | ||||
9 | +1:40 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 4:26 4:26 | |||||
26 | 19 | +5:52 | 143 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | ,, 4:26 | ||||
27 | 23 | +8:30 | 44 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
28 | 21 | +7:51 | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
29 | 22 | +8:10 | 134 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
30 | 27 | +10:59 | 94 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
31 | 26 | +9:46 | 34 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
32 | 48 | +30:46 | 184 | GC | VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua | 23 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 5:31 | ||||
33 | 42 | +22:51 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
34 | 18 | +5:36 | 71 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
35 | 30 | +12:16 | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
36 | 29 | +12:08 | 152 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 23 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 6:12 6:12 | ||||
37 | 25 | +9:16 | 173 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
38 | 58 | +41:10 | 142 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 31 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
39 | 17 | +5:31 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 6:29 | ||||
40 | 44 | +25:25 | 111 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
41 | 76 | +54:50 | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
42 | 46 | +26:24 | 24 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
43 | 32 | +14:19 | 104 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 26 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 7:23 | ||||
44 | 49 | +32:26 | 151 | GC | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 26 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | ,, 7:23 | ||||
45 | 36 | +18:09 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:32 8:32 | ||||
46 | 31 | +14:18 | 95 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
47 | 28 | +11:44 | 92 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | ,, 8:43 | ||||
48 | 33 | +16:36 | 176 | Sprint | RAMALHO André LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 8:43 | ||||
49 | 41 | +22:01 | 75 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
50 | 34 | +16:50 | 164 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
51 | 67 | +46:53 | 74 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 10:25 | ||||
52 | 40 | +20:55 | 106 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 33 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 10:25 | ||||
53 | 60 | +41:56 | 97 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
54 | 63 | +45:26 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
55 | 37 | +19:28 | 132 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
56 | 91 | +1:16:10 | 135 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 13:43 | ||||
57 | 51 | +32:47 | 36 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:43 | ||||
58 | 54 | +38:07 | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 14:58 14:58 | ||||
59 | 38 | +20:05 | 43 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:58 | ||||
60 | 95 | +1:25:52 | 144 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 25 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | ,, 14:58 | ||||
61 | 57 | +40:52 | 155 | GC | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 14:59 14:59 | ||||
62 | 62 | +45:13 | 17 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:34 15:34 | ||||
63 | 45 | +25:37 | 11 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 15:34 | ||||
64 | 71 | +53:01 | 12 | GC | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 15:34 | ||||
65 | 64 | +45:40 | 16 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 15:34 | ||||
66 | 70 | +52:53 | 102 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 38 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
67 | 52 | +34:06 | 145 | Climber | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | ,, 15:38 | ||||
68 | 50 | +32:31 | 153 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 21 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 15:39 15:39 | ||||
69 | 98 | +1:30:24 | 187 | Climber | MOTA Cristian Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 15:51 15:51 | ||||
70 | 87 | +1:12:35 | 35 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:51 | ||||
71 | 74 | +53:23 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 15:51 | ||||
72 | 84 | +1:06:58 | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 15:51 | ||||
73 | 86 | +1:09:40 | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 24:08 24:08 | ||||
74 | 109 | +2:04:54 | 146 | Climber | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | ,, 24:08 | ||||
75 | 81 | +1:03:02 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 24:08 | ||||
76 | 106 | +1:49:55 | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | ,, 24:08 | ||||
77 | 101 | +1:32:31 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | 24 | LA Aluminios | ,, 24:08 | ||||
78 | 80 | +1:00:29 | 83 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
79 | 110 | +2:05:55 | 107 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 23 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 24:08 | ||||
80 | 99 | +1:31:17 | 87 | TT | KRAHEMANN Raphael Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
81 | 59 | +41:27 | 82 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
82 | 78 | +55:16 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 34 | Efapel | ,, 24:08 | ||||
83 | 66 | +46:00 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:08 | ||||
84 | 93 | +1:19:34 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 24:08 | ||||
85 | 85 | +1:08:27 | 105 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 27 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 24:08 | ||||
86 | 79 | +56:13 | 26 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:08 | ||||
87 | 92 | +1:16:13 | 37 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:08 | ||||
88 | 111 | +2:08:30 | 185 | Sprint | NANCLARES Jesus Angel Miranda - Mortágua | 25 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 24:08 | ||||
89 | 88 | +1:12:36 | 115 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | 27 | ProTouch | ,, 24:08 | ||||
90 | 100 | +1:32:19 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 24:08 | ||||
91 | 72 | +53:04 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 24:08 | ||||
92 | 102 | +1:41:15 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:08 | ||||
93 | 61 | +44:19 | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | ,, 24:08 | ||||
94 | 68 | +48:16 | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
95 | 107 | +2:01:34 | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 24:08 | ||||
96 | 69 | +49:50 | 86 | Sprint | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
97 | 96 | +1:26:34 | 167 | Sprint | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 24:08 | ||||
98 | 113 | +2:20:27 | 116 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | ,, 24:08 | ||||
99 | 97 | +1:28:32 | 177 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 24:08 | ||||
100 | 83 | +1:06:00 | 85 | TT | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
101 | 56 | +39:57 | 84 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | 28 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 24:08 | ||||
102 | 73 | +53:08 | 171 | Climber | BARBIO António LA Aluminios | 25 | LA Aluminios | ,, 24:08 | ||||
103 | 90 | +1:14:32 | 67 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 24:08 | ||||
104 | 103 | +1:41:46 | 46 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 24:08 | ||||
105 | 89 | +1:14:06 | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 24:08 | ||||
106 | 104 | +1:42:14 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 24:08 | ||||
107 | 108 | +2:03:55 | 52 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 34 | Medellín | ,, 24:08 | ||||
108 | 105 | +1:42:35 | 161 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26:23 26:23 | ||||
109 | 82 | +1:04:50 | 76 | GC | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26:33 26:33 | ||||
110 | 112 | +2:08:56 | 165 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 28:03 28:03 | ||||
111 | 94 | +1:22:34 | 64 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28:39 28:39 | ||||
112 | 65 | +45:54 | 61 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 28:39 | ||||
113 | 77 | +55:04 | 62 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 28:39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 3 | 32:50:59 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 125 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 182 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 37 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 147 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 35 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 44 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 54 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 173 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 92 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 23 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 95 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 26 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | RAMALHO André LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 132 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
38 | 26 | ▼12 | 43 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 33 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | 15 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 111 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 11 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 24 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 26:24 26:24 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
48 | 58 | ▲10 | 184 | Climber | VEGA Sergio Miranda - Mortágua | 23 | Miranda - Mortágua | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 151 | GC | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 26 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 32:26 32:26 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 153 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 21 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 145 | GC | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
53 | 75 | ▲22 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |||
56 | 41 | ▼15 | 84 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | 28 | Swiss Racing Academy | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 142 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 31 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 82 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 97 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 41:56 41:56 | .. | |||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 17 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 45:13 45:13 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 45:40 45:40 | .. | |||
65 | 45 | ▼20 | 61 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 45:54 45:54 | .. | |||
66 | 53 | ▼13 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 46:00 46:00 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 74 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 46:53 46:53 | .. | |||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
69 | 59 | ▼10 | 86 | Sprint | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | 26 | Swiss Racing Academy | 49:50 49:50 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 102 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 38 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 52:53 52:53 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | OVETT Freddy Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:01 53:01 | .. | |||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 53:04 53:04 | .. | |||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | 171 | Climber | BARBIO António LA Aluminios | 25 | LA Aluminios | 53:08 53:08 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 136 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 53:23 53:23 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 54:29 54:29 | .. | |||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 54:50 54:50 | .. | |||
77 | 61 | ▼16 | 62 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 28 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
78 | 68 | ▼10 | 96 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 55:16 55:16 | .. | |||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | 26 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 56:13 56:13 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 83 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:00:29 1:00:29 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:06:00 1:06:00 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 27 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1:08:27 1:08:27 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:09:40 1:09:40 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 35 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:12:35 1:12:35 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | 27 | ProTouch | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. | |||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:14:06 1:14:06 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 32 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:14:32 1:14:32 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 135 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:16:10 1:16:10 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 37 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:19:34 1:19:34 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1:22:34 1:22:34 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 25 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:25:52 1:25:52 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:26:34 1:26:34 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 1:28:32 1:28:32 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 187 | Climber | MOTA Cristian Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:30:24 1:30:24 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 87 | TT | KRAHEMANN Raphael Swiss Racing Academy | 23 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:31:17 1:31:17 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 1:32:19 1:32:19 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 175 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | 24 | LA Aluminios | 1:32:31 1:32:31 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:41:15 1:41:15 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 46 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:41:46 1:41:46 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:42:14 1:42:14 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 161 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:42:35 1:42:35 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 1:49:55 1:49:55 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:01:34 2:01:34 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 52 | Sprint | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | 34 | Medellín | 2:03:55 2:03:55 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 146 | Sprint | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 23 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 2:05:55 2:05:55 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | NANCLARES Jesus Angel Miranda - Mortágua | 25 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:08:30 2:08:30 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:08:56 2:08:56 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 116 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | 2:20:27 2:20:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 91 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 50 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 47 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 42 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 41 | +1 | |
7 | 7 | - | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 39 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 35 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 16 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 26 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 31 | +5 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 35 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 27 | +6 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 25 | +7 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 20 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 19 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 17 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 16 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 16 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 84 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Racing Academy | 28 | Swiss Racing Academy | 16 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 74 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 16 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 15 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 15 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 14 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 13 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 82 | Climber | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 12 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | 12 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 11 | - | |
33 | - | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11 | +11 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 11 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 11 | - | |
36 | - | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10 | +10 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 8 | - | |
38 | - | 182 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 37 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8 | +8 | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | - | |
40 | - | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 6 | +6 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 75 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 161 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 26 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 5 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 4 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | - | |
48 | - | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 3 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 2 | - | |
52 | - | 23 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Vinhais
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIVRAMENTO David | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 |
2 | OSORIO Juan Felipe | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 3 |
3 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 |
Sprint | Boticas
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 |
2 | CARDOSO Filipe | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 3 |
3 | CUADROS Álvaro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Sprint | Montalegre
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 |
2 | CARDOSO Filipe | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 3 |
3 | REUTIMANN Mathias | Swiss Racing Academy | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 32:59:09 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 153 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 21 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 145 | Climber | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | LOPES Pedro José UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 20 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 32:42 32:42 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 172 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 21 | LA Aluminios | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 37:50 37:50 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 167 | TT | SARDINHA Diogo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:18:24 1:18:24 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 177 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 25 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:33:05 1:33:05 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 186 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:53:24 1:53:24 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 146 | Sprint | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 22 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1:56:44 1:56:44 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 165 | Sprint | COLE Gabriel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 2:00:46 2:00:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 123 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 77 | +40 | |
2 | 2 | - | 174 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 36 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 183 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 32 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 137 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | 27 | Fundación Euskadi | 31 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 30 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Swiss Racing Academy | 24 | Swiss Racing Academy | 27 | +11 | |
7 | 32 | ▲25 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | +23 | |
8 | - | 182 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 37 | Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | +24 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | 21 | - | |
10 | - | 23 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19 | +19 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 16 | - | |
12 | - | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 24 | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | 16 | +16 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 93 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 15 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 31 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 15 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 30 | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 13 | - | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 12 | +7 | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 32 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | +7 | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 127 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | MONTOYA Cristhian Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 11 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 10 | +4 | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 112 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 10 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | - | |
23 | - | 15 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7 | +7 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 7 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 73 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6 | - | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 131 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 6 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 43 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 122 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 5 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | - | |
31 | - | 147 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 35 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 5 | +5 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 72 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 126 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 141 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 28 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 4 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 42 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 54 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín | 30 | Medellín | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 133 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 51 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | 42 | Medellín | 2 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 145 | GC | BARBOSA João Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 21 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 2 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 61 | GC | CELANO Danilo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 14 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 181 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 21 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 47 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Bolideira
KOM Sprint (1) Torneiros
KOM Sprint (1) Serra do Larouco (156.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 98:30:16 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | W52 / FC Porto | PCT | 4:04 4:04 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Efapel | CT | 11:10 11:10 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | CT | 19:09 19:09 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Medellín | CT | 24:59 24:59 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | CT | 29:05 29:05 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 35:15 35:15 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | CT | 36:14 36:14 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 41:08 41:08 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | LA Aluminios | CT | 55:34 55:34 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 1:00:00 1:00:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 1:12:26 1:12:26 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:13:43 1:13:43 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 1:31:18 1:31:18 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Swiss Cycling | NAT | 1:45:01 1:45:01 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 1:54:09 1:54:09 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | CT | 3:11:28 3:11:28 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | ProTouch | CT | 3:25:48 3:25:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:212
- Vert. meters:3249
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: