Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Sobral Monte Agraço
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bravo Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | Salgueiro Carlos Miguel | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 2 |
3 | Smit Willie | Burgos - BH | 1 |
Sprint | Alenquer
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salgueiro Carlos Miguel | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 5 |
2 | Bravo Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
3 | Smit Willie | Burgos - BH | 1 |
Sprint | Arruda dos Vinhos
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salgueiro Carlos Miguel | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 5 |
2 | Smit Willie | Burgos - BH | 3 |
3 | Bravo Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Sprint | Palmela
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Salgueiro Carlos Miguel | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 5 |
2 | Smit Willie | Burgos - BH | 3 |
3 | Bravo Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto da Arrábida
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nunes Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 10 |
2 | Oyarzún Carlos Iván | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 8 |
3 | Fernandes Luís | Radio Popular Boavista | 6 |
4 | Fonte César | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 4 |
5 | Parra José Félix | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 |
6 | Vilela Ricardo | W52 / FC Porto | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Reis Rafael | Efapel | 40 |
2 | Molenaar Alex | Burgos - BH | 32 |
3 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | 28 |
4 | Gomes Luís | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 24 |
5 | Fernandes Luís | Radio Popular Boavista | 20 |
6 | Silva Rafael | Antarte - Feirense | 16 |
7 | Molly Kenny | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 12 |
8 | Aular Orluis | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 |
9 | Fonte César | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 6 |
10 | Antunes Amaro | W52 / FC Porto | 4 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Efapel | 12:37:13 | 12:37:13 |
2 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
3 | Burgos - BH | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
4 | W52 / FC Porto | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
5 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
6 | Movistar Team | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
7 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
8 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
9 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
10 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
11 | Antarte - Feirense | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
12 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
13 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 12:37:15 | 0:02 |
14 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 12:38:47 | 1:34 |
15 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:46:47 | 9:34 |
16 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:51:05 | 13:52 |
17 | Rally Cycling | 12:55:14 | 18:01 |
18 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 12:59:42 | 22:29 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Molenaar Alex | Burgos - BH | 4:12:25 |
2 | González Abner | Movistar Team | ,, |
3 | Lopes Pedro Miguel | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, |
4 | Hollyman Mason | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
5 | Hollmann Juri | Movistar Team | ,, |
6 | Medeiros João | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:32 |
7 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
8 | Gonçalves Hélder | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, |
9 | Pinto Pedro | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 3:21 |
10 | Etxeberria Josu | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
11 | Ferreira António | Antarte - Feirense | ,, |
12 | Abu-Fares Saned | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:55 |
13 | Pickrell Riley | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
14 | Silva Afonso | Radio Popular Boavista | 8:37 |
15 | Ben Moshe Yuval | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:32 |
16 | Macedo João | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, |
17 | Ruiz Ibon | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
18 | Kogut Oded | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:12 |
19 | Mackellar Alastair | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
20 | Sousa José | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, |
21 | Goldstein Edo | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
22 | Salgueiro Carlos Miguel | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 12:47 |