The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 | 17:46:00 | |
4 | ▲2 | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 0:05 0:05 | |||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Efapel | Efapel | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 1:08 1:08 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | MOREIRA Mauricio Efapel | Efapel | 1:09 1:09 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | Efapel | 1:26 1:26 | ||
8 | 8 | - | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 1:31 1:31 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:49 1:49 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:56 1:56 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 1:56 | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | ANTUNES Tiago Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 2:43 2:43 | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:52 2:52 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | MORENO Javier Efapel | Efapel | 2:56 2:56 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | VILELA Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 3:00 3:00 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:19 3:19 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3:56 3:56 | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 3:59 3:59 | ||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 4:07 4:07 | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 4:11 4:11 | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | MEIRELES Nuno Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 4:28 4:28 | ||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:22 5:22 | ||
23 | 37 | ▲14 | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 7:00 7:00 | ||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | REIS Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 7:13 7:13 | ||
25 | 2 | ▼23 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7:41 7:41 | ||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:44 8:44 | ||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 9:14 9:14 | ||
28 | 48 | ▲20 | BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 11:26 11:26 | ||
29 | 46 | ▲17 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:09 12:09 | ||
30 | 50 | ▲20 | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 12:48 12:48 | ||
31 | 21 | ▼10 | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 13:48 13:48 | ||
32 | 51 | ▲19 | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 14:49 14:49 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 19:17 19:17 | ||
34 | 62 | ▲28 | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19:37 19:37 | ||
35 | 64 | ▲29 | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 20:05 20:05 | ||
36 | 6 | ▼30 | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 23:05 23:05 | ||
37 | 83 | ▲46 | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 29:56 29:56 | ||
38 | 67 | ▲29 | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 30:13 30:13 | ||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35:09 35:09 | ||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | CAMPOS Roniel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 35:44 35:44 | ||
41 | 18 | ▼23 | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 36:35 36:35 | ||
42 | 22 | ▼20 | BLANCO Samuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 37:27 37:27 | ||
43 | 23 | ▼20 | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 37:29 37:29 | ||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 37:43 37:43 | ||
45 | 30 | ▼15 | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 37:47 37:47 | ||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 37:51 37:51 | ||
47 | 31 | ▼16 | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 37:52 37:52 | ||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | MACHADO Tiago Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 39:16 39:16 | ||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 39:18 39:18 | ||
50 | 38 | ▼12 | CARDOSO André Efapel | Efapel | 40:32 40:32 | ||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 41:57 41:57 | ||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 42:02 42:02 | ||
53 | 42 | ▼11 | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 42:02 | ||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | CONTTE Tomas Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 42:05 42:05 | ||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 42:39 42:39 | ||
56 | 94 | ▲38 | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 42:52 42:52 | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 43:13 43:13 | ||
58 | 49 | ▼9 | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 45:12 45:12 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 46:51 46:51 | ||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 47:12 47:12 | ||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 47:19 47:19 | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | HUYS Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 49:13 49:13 | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 50:27 50:27 | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 51:47 51:47 | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 52:09 52:09 | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 52:16 52:16 | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 53:37 53:37 | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 53:42 53:42 | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | AMADO Gonçalo Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 54:10 54:10 | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 54:12 54:12 | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55:31 55:31 | ||
72 | 72 | - | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 57:11 57:11 | ||
73 | 73 | - | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 57:36 57:36 | ||
74 | 74 | - | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 57:39 57:39 | ||
75 | 75 | - | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 57:42 57:42 | ||
76 | 76 | - | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 59:18 59:18 | ||
77 | 77 | - | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 59:42 59:42 | ||
78 | 78 | - | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 59:46 59:46 | ||
79 | 79 | - | ABU-FARES Saned Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | ||
80 | 80 | - | KING Ben Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:00:57 | ||
81 | 81 | - | LAMB Ross SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | ||
82 | 82 | - | O'MAHONY Darragh SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:02:47 1:02:47 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:05:31 1:05:31 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | BJERGFELT William SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:05:53 1:05:53 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:06:08 1:06:08 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | Antarte - Feirense | 1:08:19 1:08:19 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | PICKRELL Riley Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:08:59 1:08:59 | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | VENNER Quentin Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:10:47 1:10:47 | ||
96 | 96 | - | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 1:10:52 1:10:52 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:11:37 1:11:37 | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | TURNER Andrew SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | Efapel | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:12:22 1:12:22 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1:13:51 1:13:51 | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | KOGUT Oded Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:13:54 1:13:54 | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:15:01 1:15:01 | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:15:17 1:15:17 | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:17:08 1:17:08 | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | PECKOVER Ollie SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:19:16 1:19:16 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:19:58 1:19:58 | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 1:20:37 1:20:37 | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:21:47 1:21:47 | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | BASSETT Stephen Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:34:43 1:34:43 | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | LATHAM Christopher SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:39:26 1:39:26 | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 1:43:22 1:43:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2021
- Start time:12:05 (13:05 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.594 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:192
- Vert. meters:3180
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: