The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | +0:36 | 45 | Sprint | MCGILL Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 14 | 20 | 4:30:28 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:09 | 71 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:09 | 67 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 27 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 22 | +0:22 | 92 | Climber | MATIAS João Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 31 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 86 | +0:44 | 117 | Climber | ARMSTRONG Thomas Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 27 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 18 | +0:20 | 81 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling | 30 | Efapel Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 99 | +0:54 | 111 | Sprint | GUERRERO Juan Esteban Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 19 | +0:20 | 127 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 60 | +0:36 | 112 | Sprint | ALONSO Pablo Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 25 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 49 | +0:32 | 93 | Climber | BARBIO António Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 28 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 6 | +0:13 | 85 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling | 36 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:18 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 57 | +0:36 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 56 | +0:35 | 61 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 31 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 55 | +0:35 | 5 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:17 | 27 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 88 | +0:45 | 32 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 77 | +0:42 | 176 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Iñigo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 52 | +0:33 | 17 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Human Powered Health | 23 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 105 | +1:31 | 101 | Sprint | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 9 | +0:14 | 137 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 65 | +0:37 | 105 | TT | FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 44 | +0:29 | 7 | Climber | LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 37 | +0:27 | 107 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 23 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 93 | +0:48 | 147 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio ABTF Betão - Feirense | 36 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 23 | +0:22 | 62 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 32 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 73 | +0:39 | 3 | Climber | JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 36 | +0:27 | 11 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 34 | +0:26 | 76 | Climber | NERURKAR Lukas Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 26 | +0:23 | 104 | Climber | BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 24 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 38 | +0:28 | 113 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 31 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 66 | +0:38 | 126 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 31 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 39 | +0:28 | 6 | Sprint | LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 90 | +0:47 | 44 | Sprint | GRANIGAN Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 26 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 97 | +0:54 | 42 | Sprint | ROSS Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 25 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 4 | +0:11 | 15 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health | 32 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 53 | +0:34 | 95 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 28 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 43 | +0:29 | 174 | Classic | FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 79 | +0:43 | 54 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Java Kiwi Atlántico | 19 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 7 | +0:13 | 73 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 74 | +0:40 | 52 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Java Kiwi Atlántico | 28 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:29 | 161 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 26 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 67 | +0:38 | 91 | TT | SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 34 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 58 | +0:36 | 87 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling | 31 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 104 | +1:09 | 53 | Sprint | GASPARINI Alessio Java Kiwi Atlántico | 23 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 50 | +0:33 | 142 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense | 27 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 76 | +0:41 | 75 | GC | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 40 | +0:28 | 175 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 92 | +0:47 | 106 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 62 | +0:36 | 125 | Sprint | HERNAIZ Vicente Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 70 | +0:39 | 114 | Climber | ESTELRICH Mateu Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 21 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 41 | +0:29 | 25 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 21 | +0:22 | 26 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 46 | +0:30 | 164 | Climber | CAIXAS Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 71 | +0:39 | 163 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 22 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 61 | +0:36 | 162 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 24 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 63 | +0:37 | 144 | Climber | PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense | 23 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 72 | +0:39 | 51 | Sprint | CAÑELLAS Xavier Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 30 | +0:24 | 23 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 45 | +0:29 | 74 | Sprint | ROESEMS Siebe Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 68 | +0:39 | 84 | Climber | GUERREIRO Francisco Efapel Cycling | 21 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 51 | +0:33 | 1 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 25 | +0:23 | 24 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 84 | +0:44 | 16 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 1 | +0:00 | 66 | TT | REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 30 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 75 | +0:40 | 123 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 34 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 33 | +0:26 | 36 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 31 | +0:25 | 151 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 33 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 13 | +0:17 | 135 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 85 | +0:44 | 4 | Climber | PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 17 | +0:20 | 22 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 10 | +0:14 | 33 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 96 | +0:53 | 167 | GC | SIMÃO Rúben L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 89 | +0:46 | 134 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 29 | +0:24 | 131 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 40 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 48 | +0:31 | 136 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 81 | +0:43 | 103 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 12 | +0:17 | 64 | GC | MORENO Javier Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 38 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 103 | +1:09 | 173 | GC | RATO Mauro BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 28 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 102 | +1:06 | 155 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 98 | +0:54 | 171 | TT | SILVA Igor BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 37 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 8 | +0:14 | 31 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 16 | +0:19 | 154 | GC | MENDES José Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 37 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 54 | +0:35 | 94 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 24 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 80 | +0:43 | 96 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 29 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 27 | +0:23 | 102 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 28 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 101 | +1:05 | 43 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 37 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 106 | +2:40 | 122 | GC | GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
89 | 78 | +0:42 | 97 | Climber | CARVALHO Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 27 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
90 | 64 | +0:37 | 21 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 107 | +2:47 | 46 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 25 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
92 | 109 | +3:28 | 133 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
93 | 108 | +3:03 | 57 | TT | BRUZUAL José Java Kiwi Atlántico | 26 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 2:26 | ||||
94 | 35 | +0:27 | 35 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
95 | 94 | +0:52 | 56 | TT | ISHIHARA Yuki Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 110 | +3:30 | 55 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
97 | 24 | +0:22 | 37 | Climber | ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
98 | 100 | +1:02 | 177 | Climber | MILLER Barry BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 33 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 91 | +0:47 | 153 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 112 | +4:33 | 172 | Classic | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
101 | 111 | +3:50 | 14 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
102 | 113 | +4:43 | 115 | Climber | GARCÍA José María Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
103 | 114 | +4:54 | 72 | Classic | TURNBULL Carter Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
104 | 11 | +0:17 | 121 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 36 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
105 | 28 | +0:24 | 83 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Efapel Cycling | 22 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 32 | +0:25 | 86 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Efapel Cycling | 27 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 5 | +0:12 | 82 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling | 25 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 115 | +5:37 | 47 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 30 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
109 | 69 | +0:39 | 146 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau ABTF Betão - Feirense | 26 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
110 | 20 | +0:21 | 152 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 47 | +0:31 | 156 | Classic | CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 24 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 116 | +5:37 | 34 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
113 | 117 | +5:52 | 77 | Classic | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
114 | 95 | +0:52 | 143 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael ABTF Betão - Feirense | 39 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
115 | 83 | +0:44 | 141 | GC | CARDOSO André ABTF Betão - Feirense | 37 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 118 | +6:36 | 63 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 23 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 6:08 6:08 | ||||
117 | 87 | +0:45 | 116 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ Heberth Alejandro Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 22 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
118 | 82 | +0:43 | 157 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 120 | +7:33 | 2 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
120 | 119 | +7:18 | 12 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Human Powered Health | 28 | Human Powered Health | ,, 6:39 | ||||
121 | 121 | +7:46 | 166 | Classic | MARQUES Francisco L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 22 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
122 | 122 | +9:54 | 145 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor ABTF Betão - Feirense | 30 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
123 | 124 | +12:10 | 165 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 20 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 11:19 11:19 | ||||
124 | 123 | +12:05 | 65 | Climber | EULÁLIO Afonso Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 20 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 11:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | TT | REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 30 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 3 | 4:36:39 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 67 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 27 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 71 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 15 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health | 32 | Human Powered Health | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 82 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling | 25 | Efapel Cycling | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 85 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling | 36 | Efapel Cycling | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 73 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 137 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 33 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 121 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 36 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 64 | GC | MORENO Javier Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 38 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 135 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 27 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 154 | GC | MENDES José Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 37 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling | 30 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 152 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 92 | Climber | MATIAS João Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 31 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 62 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 32 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 24 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 104 | Climber | BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 24 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 102 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 28 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 83 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Efapel Cycling | 22 | Efapel Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 131 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 40 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 33 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 86 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Efapel Cycling | 27 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 76 | Climber | NERURKAR Lukas Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 11 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 107 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 23 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 31 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 6 | Sprint | LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 175 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 25 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 161 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 26 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 174 | Classic | FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 23 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 7 | Climber | LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 74 | Sprint | ROESEMS Siebe Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 164 | Climber | CAIXAS Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 156 | Classic | CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 24 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 136 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 93 | Climber | BARBIO António Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 28 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 142 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense | 27 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | 1 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 17 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Human Powered Health | 23 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 95 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 28 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 94 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 24 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 5 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 61 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 31 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 87 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling | 31 | Efapel Cycling | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 45 | Sprint | MCGILL Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | ALONSO Pablo Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 25 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 162 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 24 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 125 | Sprint | HERNAIZ Vicente Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 144 | Climber | PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense | 23 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 21 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 105 | Classic | FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 126 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 31 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 91 | TT | SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 34 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 84 | Climber | GUERREIRO Francisco Efapel Cycling | 21 | Efapel Cycling | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | 146 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau ABTF Betão - Feirense | 26 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 114 | Climber | ESTELRICH Mateu Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 21 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | 163 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 22 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 51 | Sprint | CAÑELLAS Xavier Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 3 | Climber | JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 52 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Java Kiwi Atlántico | 28 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 123 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 34 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 75 | GC | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | 176 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Iñigo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 22 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 97 | Climber | CARVALHO Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 27 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | 54 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Java Kiwi Atlántico | 19 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 96 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 29 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 103 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | 157 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | 141 | GC | CARDOSO André ABTF Betão - Feirense | 37 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | 16 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | 4 | Climber | PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 117 | Climber | ARMSTRONG Thomas Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 27 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | 116 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ Heberth Alejandro Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 22 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 32 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
89 | 102 | ▲13 | 134 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 44 | Sprint | GRANIGAN Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 26 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | 153 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 106 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 147 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio ABTF Betão - Feirense | 36 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 56 | TT | ISHIHARA Yuki Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 143 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael ABTF Betão - Feirense | 39 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
96 | 112 | ▲16 | 167 | Sprint | SIMÃO Rúben L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
97 | 114 | ▲17 | 42 | Sprint | ROSS Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 25 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | 171 | TT | SILVA Igor BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 37 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | 111 | Sprint | GUERRERO Juan Esteban Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | 177 | Climber | MILLER Barry BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 33 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | 43 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 37 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 155 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
103 | 121 | ▲18 | 173 | Climber | RATO Mauro BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 28 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
104 | 122 | ▲18 | 53 | Climber | GASPARINI Alessio Java Kiwi Atlántico | 23 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
105 | 124 | ▲19 | 101 | Sprint | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
106 | 81 | ▼25 | 122 | Sprint | GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
107 | 40 | ▼67 | 46 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 25 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
108 | 72 | ▼36 | 57 | TT | BRUZUAL José Java Kiwi Atlántico | 26 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 133 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
110 | 55 | ▼55 | 55 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
111 | 15 | ▼96 | 14 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 172 | Classic | CRUZ José BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 36 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
113 | 87 | ▼26 | 115 | Climber | GARCÍA José María Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
114 | 60 | ▼54 | 72 | Classic | TURNBULL Carter Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
115 | 108 | ▼7 | 47 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 30 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
116 | 16 | ▼100 | 34 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:37 | .. | |||
117 | 27 | ▼90 | 77 | Classic | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
118 | 44 | ▼74 | 63 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 23 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
119 | 78 | ▼41 | 12 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Human Powered Health | 28 | Human Powered Health | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 2 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
121 | 94 | ▼27 | 166 | Climber | MARQUES Francisco L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 22 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
122 | 48 | ▼74 | 145 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor ABTF Betão - Feirense | 30 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
123 | 103 | ▼20 | 65 | Climber | EULÁLIO Afonso Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 20 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
124 | 109 | ▼15 | 165 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 20 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 12:10 12:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Sprint | MCGILL Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 23 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | 40 | +40 | |
2 | 71 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 32 | +32 | |
3 | 67 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 27 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 28 | +28 | |
4 | 92 | Climber | MATIAS João Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 31 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 24 | +24 | |
5 | 117 | Climber | ARMSTRONG Thomas Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 27 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 20 | +20 | |
6 | 81 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling | 30 | Efapel Cycling | 16 | +16 | |
7 | 111 | Sprint | GUERRERO Juan Esteban Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 12 | +12 | |
8 | 77 | Classic | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 127 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 27 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 112 | Sprint | ALONSO Pablo Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 25 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 115 | Climber | GARCÍA José María Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 15 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Human Powered Health | 32 | Human Powered Health | 5 | +5 | |
13 | 93 | Climber | BARBIO António Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 28 | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 14 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 3 | +3 | |
15 | 63 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 23 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 1 | +1 | |
16 | 145 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor ABTF Betão - Feirense | 30 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 1 | +1 | |
17 | 165 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 20 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Vendas Novas (56.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BROWNING Fergus | Trinity Racing | 5 |
2 | GARCÍA José María | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 3 |
3 | MANAKOV Victor | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 1 |
Sprint | Arraiolos (102 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BROWNING Fergus | Trinity Racing | 5 |
2 | GARCÍA José María | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 3 |
3 | MACEDO João | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 1 |
Sprint | Elvas (182.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROSSKOPF Joey | Human Powered Health | 5 |
2 | MURPHY Kyle | Human Powered Health | 3 |
3 | COSTA Fábio | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 165 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 20 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 164 | Climber | CAIXAS Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 77 | Classic | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 2 | +2 | |
5 | 55 | TT | TORRES Edwin Yair Java Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 1 | +1 | |
6 | 115 | Climber | GARCÍA José María Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 23 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Montemor (79.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MACEDO João | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 3 |
2 | BROWNING Fergus | Trinity Racing | 2 |
3 | GARCÍA José María | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Vila Boim (172.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES Hugo | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 3 |
2 | CAIXAS Rodrigo | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 2 |
3 | TORRES Edwin Yair | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | TT | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 4:36:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 22 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 37 | Climber | ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Efapel Cycling | 22 | Efapel Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | NERURKAR Lukas Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | ROESEMS Siebe Trinity Racing | 21 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | CAIXAS Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | GUERREIRO Francisco Efapel Cycling | 21 | Efapel Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | ESTELRICH Mateu Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | 21 | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 22 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Java Kiwi Atlántico | 19 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:34 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 106 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 167 | Climber | SIMÃO Rúben L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 21 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 72 | Classic | TURNBULL Carter Trinity Racing | 22 | Trinity Racing | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |
22 | 6 | ▼16 | 77 | Classic | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 166 | Classic | MARQUES Francisco L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 22 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | EULÁLIO Afonso Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 20 | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 20 | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 12:01 12:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | CT | 13:50:23 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Efapel Cycling | CT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trinity Racing | CT | ,, 0:19 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | CT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | ,, 0:29 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Human Powered Health | PRT | ,, 0:29 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | CT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | CT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | CT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | CT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda | CT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | ABTF Betão - Feirense | CT | ,, 1:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Electro Hiper Europa - Caldas | CT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Java Kiwi Atlántico | CT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling | CT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
Race information
- Date:05 August 2022
- Start time:12:25 (13:25 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:28
- Vert. meters:1668
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: