2022
2024
«
»
2023»84th

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta

(2.1)
2023»Stage 1»AnadiaOurém(188.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:00126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua14204:33:04
23+0:0111
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA512,,
0:00
317+0:1112
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37,,
0:00
474+0:2731
Sprint
26Burgos - BH5,,
0:00
585+0:36131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda4,,
0:00
641+0:1997
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling3,,
0:00
731+0:15102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO2,,
0:00
827+0:14173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1,,
0:00
940+0:193
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:00
1029+0:14104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
116+0:06164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
121+0:006
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:00
1328+0:1491
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
1420+0:1272
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
1569+0:2732
Sprint
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
0:00
167+0:0725
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
1730+0:1547
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1844+0:202
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:00
1923+0:13101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
2065+0:25103
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
2114+0:0974
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
2268+0:26171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
2321+0:12117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
2448+0:2117
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
2512+0:08147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
265+0:051
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:00
2738+0:18151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
2822+0:1246
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
2937+0:18114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
3033+0:15162
Climber
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
34Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
319+0:0775
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
3249+0:2121
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3371+0:2713
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3456+0:22143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
3552+0:21125
Climber
BARBIO António Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
3642+0:19141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
3718+0:127
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:00
3819+0:12121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
394+0:0443
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4078+0:29172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
4188+0:38161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
4281+0:31165
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
4311+0:0841
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4434+0:15175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
4543+0:20106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
4624+0:1322
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
4783+0:34113
Climber
MEDEIROS João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
4876+0:28127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
4910+0:0877
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
5050+0:2115
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5153+0:2216
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5213+0:09166
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
41Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
5325+0:13142
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
5416+0:115
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:00
5575+0:2871
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
5632+0:1534
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:00
5777+0:29144
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
27APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
5847+0:2084
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
24Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
5962+0:23163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
6026+0:1476
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
6145+0:2044
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
6260+0:23135
Climber
MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
0:00
6363+0:2323
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
6472+0:27155
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
28ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
6566+0:2514
TT
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
668+0:0792
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
6773+0:2783
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
6859+0:23122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
6984+0:3551
Climber
MORENO Iván Global 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
7079+0:2933
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
7154+0:2224
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
7239+0:19146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
7382+0:3355
Climber
ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
7487+0:37107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
7589+0:4354
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling,,
0:00
7636+0:1726
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
7767+0:26154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
7815+0:1093
TT
DUARTE Emanuel Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
7951+0:2135
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
8058+0:23152
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
8135+0:15112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
8246+0:2036
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
8355+0:2242
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
8457+0:2373
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
8570+0:27145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:00
8686+0:37176
Climber
LEAL Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
8780+0:3086
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team,,
0:00
8861+0:23133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
0:00
8964+0:2564
GC
JUNEAU Francis BIKE AID
22BIKE AID,,
0:00
9093+0:53157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense0:33
0:33
9190+0:4996
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
0:33
9294+1:12167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
31Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:33
9391+0:5095
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling,,
0:33
9492+0:5294
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling0:44
0:44
9596+1:27132
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
35BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:50
0:50
9695+1:15111
Sprint
RAMALHO André Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:50
9797+1:2965
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
23BIKE AID0:56
0:56
9898+1:45134
GC
ESPARZA Unai BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:08
1:08
99100+2:1237
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:41
1:41
10099+2:1245
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1:45
1:45
101101+3:2985
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
32Universe Cycling Team2:33
2:33
102102+5:25177
Climber
LOPES Pedro Miguel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista5:01
5:01
103103+6:1227
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma5:59
5:59
104106+6:5453
Climber
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling
37Global 6 Cycling,,
5:59
105104+6:2857
Climber
RUSSELL Evan Global 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling,,
5:59
106105+6:31153
Climber
MESA Santiago ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense6:15
6:15
107108+8:5761
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID8:24
8:24
108107+8:55124
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
24Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua8:34
8:34
109109+8:59123
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
8:34
110110+9:13105
Climber
FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO8:46
8:46
111111+10:02174
Climber
GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista9:42
9:42
112112+10:1681
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team,,
9:42
113114+11:30156
Sprint
PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense11:05
11:05
114113+11:194
Climber
COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
24Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
11:05
115117+13:13115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car12:50
12:50
116115+12:58116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
12:50
117119+13:2363
Sprint
ZUGER Adrian BIKE AID
21BIKE AID,,
12:50
118120+13:3462
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID,,
12:50
119118+13:2187
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
22Universe Cycling Team,,
12:50
120116+13:1282
Sprint
STRAVERS Jarri Universe Cycling Team
26Universe Cycling Team,,
12:50
121121+21:1252
TT
HJORTH Jonas Global 6 Cycling
30Global 6 Cycling20:33
20:33
122122+21:1866
TT
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID,,
20:33
123123+21:23137
TT
GONÇALVES Hosana BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
18BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
20:33
DNF56
Sprint
KOYAMA Tomoya Global 6 Cycling
25Global 6 Cycling-
DNF136
Sprint
PAIVA Daniel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-6
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor34:37:00..
216▲14126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
..
38▲511
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01
0:01
..
42▼243
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04
0:04
..
53▼21
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor0:05
0:05
..
64▼2164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:06
0:06
..
75▼225
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma0:07
0:07
..
86▼292
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
0:07
..
97▼275
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
0:07
..
109▼177
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg0:08
0:08
..
1110▼141
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
..
1212-147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:08
..
1313-166
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
41Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:09
0:09
..
1414-74
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
0:09
..
1515-93
TT
DUARTE Emanuel Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling0:10
0:10
..
1617▲15
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor0:11
0:11
..
1733▲1612
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:11
..
1818-7
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor0:12
0:12
..
1919-121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:12
..
2020-72
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
0:12
..
2121-117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:12
..
2222-46
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:12
..
2323-101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO0:13
0:13
..
2425▲122
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:13
..
2526▲1142
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:13
..
2627▲176
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg0:14
0:14
..
2728▲1173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:14
..
2829▲191
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling,,
0:14
..
2931▲2104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:14
..
3032▲247
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15
0:15
..
3135▲4102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:15
..
3234▲234
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:15
..
3336▲3162
Climber
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
34Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:15
..
3438▲4175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:15
..
3539▲4112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
0:15
..
3643▲726
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:17
0:17
..
3744▲7114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car0:18
0:18
..
3845▲7151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:18
..
3946▲7146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira0:19
0:19
..
4047▲73
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:19
..
4148▲797
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling,,
0:19
..
4249▲7141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:19
..
4350▲7106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO0:20
0:20
..
4452▲82
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:20
..
4553▲844
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:20
..
4654▲836
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:20
..
4755▲884
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
24Universe Cycling Team,,
0:20
..
4857▲917
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:21
0:21
..
4958▲921
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:21
..
5060▲1015
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:21
..
5161▲1035
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:21
..
5262▲10125
Climber
BARBIO António Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:21
..
5365▲1216
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:22
0:22
..
5464▲1024
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:22
..
5566▲1142
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:22
..
5667▲11143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:22
..
5768▲1173
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg0:23
0:23
..
5869▲11152
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:23
..
5970▲11122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:23
..
6071▲11135
Climber
MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
0:23
..
6172▲11133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
0:23
..
6273▲11163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:23
..
6374▲1123
Classic
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:23
..
6478▲1464
GC
JUNEAU Francis BIKE AID
22BIKE AID0:25
0:25
..
6579▲14103
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:25
..
6681▲1514
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:25
..
6782▲15154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense0:26
0:26
..
6883▲15171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:26
..
6985▲1632
Sprint
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH0:27
0:27
..
7086▲16145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:27
..
7187▲1613
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:27
..
7288▲16155
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
28ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:27
..
7389▲1683
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team,,
0:27
..
7490▲1631
Sprint
26Burgos - BH,,
0:27
..
7592▲1771
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg0:28
0:28
..
7693▲17127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:28
..
7794▲17144
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
27APHotels and Resorts - Tavira0:29
0:29
..
7896▲18172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:29
..
7997▲1833
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:29
..
8098▲1886
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team0:30
0:30
..
81100▲19165
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:31
0:31
..
82104▲2255
Climber
ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling0:33
0:33
..
83107▲24113
Climber
MEDEIROS João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car0:34
0:34
..
84109▲2551
Climber
MORENO Iván Global 6 Cycling
27Global 6 Cycling0:35
0:35
..
85110▲25131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:36
0:36
..
86112▲26176
Climber
LEAL Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista0:37
0:37
..
87114▲27107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:37
..
88115▲27161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:38
0:38
..
89118▲2954
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling0:43
0:43
..
9040▼5096
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling0:49
0:49
..
9142▼4995
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling0:50
0:50
..
9211▼8194
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling0:52
0:52
..
9351▼42157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense0:53
0:53
..
94117▲23167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
31Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:12
1:12
..
9577▼18111
Sprint
RAMALHO André Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:15
1:15
..
96113▲17132
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
35BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:27
1:27
..
97103▲665
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
23BIKE AID1:29
1:29
..
98111▲13134
GC
ESPARZA Unai BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:45
1:45
..
9984▼1545
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12
2:12
..
100101▲137
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
2:12
..
101125▲2485
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
32Universe Cycling Team3:29
3:29
..
10275▼27177
Climber
LOPES Pedro Miguel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista5:25
5:25
..
10324▼7927
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma6:12
6:12
..
10495▼957
Climber
RUSSELL Evan Global 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling6:28
6:28
..
10541▼64153
Climber
MESA Santiago ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense6:31
6:31
..
106124▲1853
Climber
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling
37Global 6 Cycling6:54
6:54
..
10759▼48124
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
24Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua8:55
8:55
..
108105▼361
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID8:57
8:57
..
10980▼29123
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua8:59
8:59
..
11091▼19105
Climber
FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO9:13
9:13
..
11156▼55174
Climber
GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista10:02
10:02
..
112108▼481
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team10:16
10:16
..
11330▼834
Climber
COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
24Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor11:19
11:19
..
11476▼38156
Climber
PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense11:30
11:30
..
11537▼78116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car12:58
12:58
..
11663▼5382
Sprint
STRAVERS Jarri Universe Cycling Team
26Universe Cycling Team13:12
13:12
..
117102▼15115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car13:13
13:13
..
11899▼1987
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
22Universe Cycling Team13:21
13:21
..
119106▼1363
Sprint
ZUGER Adrian BIKE AID
21BIKE AID13:23
13:23
..
120119▼162
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID13:34
13:34
..
121116▼552
TT
HJORTH Jonas Global 6 Cycling
30Global 6 Cycling21:12
21:12
..
122120▼266
TT
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID21:18
21:18
..
123121▼2137
TT
GONÇALVES Hosana BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
18BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda21:23
21:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua40+40
211
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32+32
312
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28+28
431
Sprint
26Burgos - BH24+24
5131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda20+20
697
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling16+16
7115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car13+13
8102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO12+12
9116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car11+11
10173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8+8
113
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor6+6
12104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO4+4
136
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2+2
1462
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car8+8
2171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista5+5
3115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car4+4
446
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi3+3
5145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira3+3
676
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg2+2
716
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
813
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
981
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car4:37:12..
23▲116
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10
0:10
..
34▲1133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:11
0:11
..
45▲123
TT
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:11
..
56▲1154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense0:14
0:14
..
610▲4107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO0:25
0:25
..
77-57
Climber
RUSSELL Evan Global 6 Cycling
22Global 6 Cycling6:16
6:16
..
82▼6116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car12:46
12:46
..
98▼1115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car13:01
13:01
..
109▼163
Sprint
ZUGER Adrian BIKE AID
21BIKE AID13:11
13:11
..
1111-66
Sprint
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID21:06
21:06
..
1212-137
Sprint
GONÇALVES Hosana BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
18BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda21:11
21:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Glassdrive Q8 AnicolorCT 13:51:18..
22- Team VorarlbergCT0:06
0:06
..
33- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:06
..
44- Efapel CyclingCT0:07
0:07
..
55- Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé ConcelhoCT0:12
0:12
..
66- Equipo Kern PharmaPRT0:15
0:15
..
77- APHotels and Resorts - TaviraCT0:22
0:22
..
88- Kelly / Simoldes / UDOCT0:24
0:24
..
99- Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos CarCT,,
0:24
..
1011▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT0:25
0:25
..
1110▼1 Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-MortáguaCT,,
0:25
..
1212- Rádio Popular - Paredes - BoavistaCT0:31
0:31
..
1313- ABTF Betão - FeirenseCT0:36
0:36
..
1414- Burgos - BHPRT0:38
0:38
..
1515- Universe Cycling TeamCT0:51
0:51
..
1616- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de LuandaCT1:04
1:04
..
1718▲1 Global 6 CyclingCT1:19
1:19
..
1817▼1 BIKE AIDCT10:33
10:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 August 2023
  • Start time:
    12:45 (13:45 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.418 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    188.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    76
  • Vert. meters:
    2448
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile