2022
2024
«
»
2023»84th

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta

(2.1)
2023»Stage 5»MaçãoCovilhã (Torre)(184.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira14205:21:59
22+0:0576
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg5120:06
0:06
33+0:1043
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi370:19
0:19
45+1:02161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho50:33
0:33
54+0:4191
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling40:36
0:36
66+1:0544
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi30:54
0:54
77+1:06151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense20:57
0:57
88+1:1236
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH11:02
1:02
99+1:222
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1:11
1:11
1012+1:4271
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg1:23
1:23
1110+1:30112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:24
1:24
1211+1:317
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1:28
1:28
1313+1:4715
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:35
1:35
1415+2:04154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense1:47
1:47
1543+12:2237
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
1:47
1614+2:00101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1:56
1:56
1716+2:13103
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1:57
1:57
1817+2:375
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2:15
2:15
1918+2:5146
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi2:52
2:52
2019+3:06173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista3:01
3:01
2120+3:14143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
3:01
2237+9:0316
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:01
2321+3:52152
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense3:38
3:38
2422+4:02165
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho3:40
3:40
2525+4:29107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO3:49
3:49
2623+4:1122
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma4:07
4:07
2724+4:2925
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
4:07
2826+4:59171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista4:42
4:42
2931+6:1233
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
4:42
3027+5:08122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua4:54
4:54
3130+5:4154
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling5:07
5:07
3228+5:20102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO5:14
5:14
3329+5:3421
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma5:22
5:22
3445+17:3065
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
23BIKE AID5:42
5:42
3532+6:30106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO6:20
6:20
3646+17:4183
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team6:28
6:28
3733+7:19172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista6:59
6:59
3834+7:50166
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
41Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho7:50
7:50
3998+59:07156
TT
PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense7:58
7:58
4035+8:25142
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira8:21
8:21
4136+8:4492
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling8:46
8:46
4239+9:1735
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH9:05
9:05
4364+31:10157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense9:16
9:16
4438+9:121
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
9:16
4540+10:1675
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg10:21
10:21
4641+10:3913
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:21
4742+11:52135
Climber
MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda11:38
11:38
4895+53:4485
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
32Universe Cycling Team15:27
15:27
4951+18:5845
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi16:55
16:55
5044+17:0441
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
16:55
5147+18:0994
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling17:26
17:26
5248+18:3024
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma18:17
18:17
5350+18:48133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda18:34
18:34
5449+18:41162
Climber
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
34Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho18:35
18:35
5552+21:0132
Sprint
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH19:38
19:38
5680+39:59167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho20:12
20:12
5788+44:53115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car21:07
21:07
5853+21:16114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
21:07
5957+26:4586
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team21:52
21:52
6056+24:0772
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
21:52
6154+21:5177
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
21:52
6255+21:5234
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
21:52
63101+1:01:01155
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
28ABTF Betão - Feirense22:23
22:23
6489+46:32176
Climber
LEAL Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista23:39
23:39
6576+38:42175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
23:39
6665+33:04127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua24:08
24:08
6778+39:0561
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID27:50
27:50
6859+27:49147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
27:50
6961+27:5697
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling,,
27:50
7077+38:5095
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling,,
27:50
7179+39:0996
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
27:50
7296+53:4881
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team,,
27:50
7373+36:12146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
27:50
7485+42:56145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
27:50
7575+37:2214
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
27:50
7699+59:53174
Climber
GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
27:50
7763+30:1912
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
27:50
7860+27:563
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
27:50
7958+27:416
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
27:50
8070+35:1274
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
27:50
8187+43:55134
TT
ESPARZA Unai BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
27:50
8262+29:0847
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi29:08
29:08
8366+33:26126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
29:08
8468+34:4455
Climber
ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling29:11
29:11
8597+56:29132
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
35BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda29:38
29:38
86111+1:18:4687
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
22Universe Cycling Team31:20
31:20
8792+52:394
Climber
COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
24Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor31:22
31:22
88107+1:12:2284
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
24Universe Cycling Team32:01
32:01
8990+50:1073
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg,,
32:01
90109+1:15:5766
Climber
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID33:00
33:00
91103+1:04:35116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car33:04
33:04
9294+53:19111
Sprint
RAMALHO André Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
33:04
9367+33:29113
Climber
MEDEIROS João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
33:04
94106+1:08:28153
Climber
MESA Santiago ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense33:06
33:06
95110+1:18:1753
Climber
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling
37Global 6 Cycling34:26
34:26
9669+34:54121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua35:11
35:11
97113+1:28:27124
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
24Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
35:11
9874+36:42104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
35:11
9972+35:38131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
35:11
10082+40:29163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
35:11
10184+42:1211
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
35:11
10291+51:26125
Climber
BARBIO António Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
35:11
103108+1:14:1842
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
35:11
10493+52:5417
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
35:11
105105+1:07:35105
Climber
FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
35:11
106102+1:03:59177
Climber
LOPES Pedro Miguel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
35:11
10771+35:1293
TT
DUARTE Emanuel Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
35:11
10886+42:58164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
35:11
10983+41:18117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
35:11
110112+1:26:4062
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID35:18
35:18
111100+1:00:4227
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
35:18
11281+40:1831
Sprint
26Burgos - BH35:27
35:27
113104+1:05:2926
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma35:30
35:30
114114+1:29:04123
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua35:44
35:44
DNF23
Climber
RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF63
Sprint
ZUGER Adrian BIKE AID
21BIKE AID-
DNF64
GC
JUNEAU Francis BIKE AID
22BIKE AID-
DSQ144
Climber
FERNANDES Venceslau APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
27APHotels and Resorts - Tavira-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
129▲28141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira3 23:41:17..
218▲1676
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg0:05
0:05
..
34▲143
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10
0:10
..
420▲1691
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling0:41
0:41
..
554▲49161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:02
1:02
..
632▲2644
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05
1:05
..
727▲20151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense1:06
1:06
..
833▲2536
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1:12
1:12
..
931▲222
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1:22
1:22
..
1024▲14112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:30
1:30
..
1114▲37
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1:31
1:31
..
1247▲3571
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg1:42
1:42
..
1335▲2215
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:47
1:47
..
1415▲1101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO2:00
2:00
..
1544▲29154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense2:04
2:04
..
1643▲27103
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO2:13
2:13
..
1751▲345
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2:37
2:37
..
1813▼546
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi2:51
2:51
..
1919-173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista3:06
3:06
..
2038▲18143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira3:14
3:14
..
2139▲18152
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense3:52
3:52
..
2250▲28165
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho4:02
4:02
..
2316▼722
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma4:11
4:11
..
2449▲2525
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma4:29
4:29
..
2556▲31107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
4:29
..
2645▲19171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista4:59
4:59
..
2740▲13122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua5:08
5:08
..
2821▼7102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO5:20
5:20
..
2934▲521
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma5:34
5:34
..
3055▲2554
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling5:41
5:41
..
3160▲2933
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH6:12
6:12
..
3230▼2106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO6:30
6:30
..
3348▲15172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista7:19
7:19
..
349▼25166
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
41Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho7:50
7:50
..
3517▼18142
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira8:25
8:25
..
366▼3092
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling8:44
8:44
..
3771▲3416
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:03
9:03
..
385▼331
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor9:12
9:12
..
3936▼335
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH9:17
9:17
..
403▼3775
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg10:16
10:16
..
4146▲513
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:39
10:39
..
4241▼1135
Climber
MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda11:52
11:52
..
4379▲3637
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH12:22
12:22
..
4425▼1941
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi17:04
17:04
..
4584▲3965
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
23BIKE AID17:30
17:30
..
4681▲3583
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team17:41
17:41
..
4758▲1194
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling18:09
18:09
..
4837▼1124
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma18:30
18:30
..
4922▼27162
Climber
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
34Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho18:41
18:41
..
5042▼8133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda18:48
18:48
..
5162▲1145
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi18:58
18:58
..
5259▲732
Sprint
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH21:01
21:01
..
5326▼27114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car21:16
21:16
..
547▼4777
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg21:51
21:51
..
5511▼4434
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH21:52
21:52
..
5663▲772
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg24:07
24:07
..
5767▲1086
Sprint
SCHUURMANS Luuk Universe Cycling Team
29Universe Cycling Team26:45
26:45
..
582▼566
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor27:41
27:41
..
598▼51147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira27:49
27:49
..
6023▼373
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor27:56
27:56
..
6128▼3397
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling,,
27:56
..
6210▼5247
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi29:08
29:08
..
6364▲112
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:19
30:19
..
6495▲31157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense31:10
31:10
..
6577▲12127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua33:04
33:04
..
6665▼1126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua33:26
33:26
..
6752▼15113
Climber
MEDEIROS João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car33:29
33:29
..
6869▲155
Climber
ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling34:44
34:44
..
691▼68121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua34:54
34:54
..
7074▲474
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg35:12
35:12
..
7112▼5993
TT
DUARTE Emanuel Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
35:12
..
7253▼19131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda35:38
35:38
..
7376▲3146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira36:12
36:12
..
7461▼13104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO36:42
36:42
..
7578▲314
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA37:22
37:22
..
7686▲10175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista38:42
38:42
..
7780▲395
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling38:50
38:50
..
7882▲461
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID39:05
39:05
..
7983▲496
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling39:09
39:09
..
8092▲12167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho39:59
39:59
..
8166▼1531
Sprint
26Burgos - BH40:18
40:18
..
8268▼14163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho40:29
40:29
..
8372▼11117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car41:18
41:18
..
8473▼1111
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42:12
42:12
..
8587▲2145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira42:56
42:56
..
8675▼11164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho42:58
42:58
..
8788▲1134
Sprint
ESPARZA Unai BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda43:55
43:55
..
8897▲9115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car44:53
44:53
..
8996▲7176
Climber
LEAL Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista46:32
46:32
..
9091▲173
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg50:10
50:10
..
9189▼2125
Climber
BARBIO António Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua51:26
51:26
..
9294▲24
Climber
COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
24Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor52:39
52:39
..
9390▼317
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA52:54
52:54
..
9493▼1111
Sprint
RAMALHO André Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car53:19
53:19
..
95107▲1285
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
32Universe Cycling Team53:44
53:44
..
9699▲381
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team53:48
53:48
..
97100▲3132
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
35BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda56:29
56:29
..
98115▲17156
Climber
PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense59:07
59:07
..
99104▲5174
Climber
GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista59:53
59:53
..
10098▼227
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma1:00:42
1:00:42
..
101108▲7155
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
28ABTF Betão - Feirense1:01:01
1:01:01
..
102101▼1177
Climber
LOPES Pedro Miguel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:03:59
1:03:59
..
103103-116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:04:35
1:04:35
..
104102▼226
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:05:29
1:05:29
..
105105-105
Climber
FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1:07:35
1:07:35
..
106106-153
Climber
MESA Santiago ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense1:08:28
1:08:28
..
107110▲384
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
24Universe Cycling Team1:12:22
1:12:22
..
108109▲142
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:14:18
1:14:18
..
109111▲266
Climber
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID1:15:57
1:15:57
..
110112▲253
Climber
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling
37Global 6 Cycling1:18:17
1:18:17
..
111113▲287
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
22Universe Cycling Team1:18:46
1:18:46
..
112116▲462
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID1:26:40
1:26:40
..
113117▲4124
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
24Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1:28:27
1:28:27
..
114118▲4123
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1:29:04
1:29:04
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-11
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA100-
22-126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua85+5
34▲1121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua78+10
43▼147
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi76-
55-3
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor62-
66-31
Sprint
26Burgos - BH56-
77-131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda44-
89▲1173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista40-
98▼134
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH40-
1013▲376
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg34+10
1110▼1101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO32-
1211▼112
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28-
1312▼162
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID26-
1414-164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho24-
1516▲197
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling22+6
1626▲10141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira21+15
1715▼2115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car16-
1817▼161
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID16-
1918▼1116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car14-
2019▼1102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO12-
2120▼1175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8-
2221▼127
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma8-
2322▼142
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi8-
2424-114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car8-
2523▼2147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira8-
2625▼1167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho7-
27-43
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
2833▲546
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi6+3
2927▼213
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6-
3028▼272
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg6-
3129▼275
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg5-
3230▼283
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team5-
33-161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho4+4
3431▼3171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista4-
3532▼3104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO4-
36-91
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling3+3
3734▼36
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2-
38-44
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi2+2
3935▼481
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team2-
40-151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense1+1
41-36
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH1+1
4236▼633
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1-
43-106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1+1
44-146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira25+25
29▲776
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg23+20
31▼2115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car17-
42▼246
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi17-
5-43
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi17+17
64▼2116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car16+8
7-161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho15+15
8-91
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling13+13
93▼6171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista12-
10-44
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi11+11
11-151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense9+9
125▼7175
TT
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8-
13-36
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH7+7
14-2
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor5+5
15-71
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg4+4
166▼1042
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
177▼1083
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team3-
18-112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car3+3
1910▼933
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH3-
20-106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO3+3
218▼1375
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg3-
22-97
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling3+3
2311▼12145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira3-
24-7
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2+2
2512▼13167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2-
26-163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2+2
2713▼1427
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2-
28-15
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
2914▼15173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1-
3016▼1416
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
3115▼1613
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
32-146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1+1
3317▼1681
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team1-
3418▼1662
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲1154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense 23:43:21..
23▲1107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO2:25
2:25
..
35▲216
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:59
6:59
..
41▼3133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda16:44
16:44
..
56▲1117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car39:14
39:14
..
67▲1115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car42:49
42:49
..
78▲1116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:02:31
1:02:31
..
89▲166
Sprint
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID1:13:53
1:13:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT 71:07:53..
21▼1 Glassdrive Q8 AnicolorCT0:43
0:43
..
311▲8 ABTF Betão - FeirenseCT2:47
2:47
..
47▲3 APHotels and Resorts - TaviraCT3:19
3:19
..
58▲3 Kelly / Simoldes / UDOCT3:55
3:55
..
612▲6 Burgos - BHPRT3:58
3:58
..
73▼4 Team VorarlbergCT7:45
7:45
..
85▼3 Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé ConcelhoCT8:04
8:04
..
96▼3 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT9:40
9:40
..
1010- Rádio Popular - Paredes - BoavistaCT11:02
11:02
..
1114▲3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT13:38
13:38
..
124▼8 Efapel CyclingCT22:44
22:44
..
139▼4 Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos CarCT39:51
39:51
..
1413▼1 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de LuandaCT54:55
54:55
..
1515- Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-MortáguaCT58:28
58:28
..
1618▲2 Universe Cycling TeamCT1:11:51
1:11:51
..
1716▼1 Global 6 CyclingCT1:16:18
1:16:18
..
1817▼1 BIKE AIDCT1:28:51
1:28:51
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    14 August 2023
  • Start time:
    12:10 (13:10 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    34.343 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    184.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    334
  • Vert. meters:
    4614
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    ? km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile