2022
2024
«
»
2023»84th

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta

(2.1)
2023»Stage 8»BoticasFafe(146.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
118+12:45102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO14203:34:26
28+2:4244
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi512,,
0:00
33+0:2846
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi37,,
0:00
412+4:465
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor50:02
0:02
56+1:06151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense4,,
0:02
645+51:273
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor3,,
0:02
710+3:4115
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2,,
0:02
821+15:12101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1,,
0:02
95+0:4591
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling,,
0:02
107+1:292
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:02
112+0:287
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
0:02
124+0:4343
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:02
139+2:57161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:02
141+0:0076
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg,,
0:02
1522+17:15143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
0:02
1619+12:54141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira0:13
0:13
1736+37:54106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO0:30
0:30
1841+45:3241
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:39
0:39
1956+1:18:15121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1:06
1:06
2083+1:51:0042
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:06
2168+1:31:18116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
1:06
2223+17:1916
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:06
2326+19:56166
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
41Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
1:06
2427+22:30135
Climber
MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
1:06
2531+28:1535
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
1:06
2614+6:39112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
1:06
2717+10:58122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
1:06
2813+6:13103
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
1:06
2911+4:2571
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
1:06
3016+10:37171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:15
1:15
3175+1:40:1911
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:11
2:11
3272+1:36:5961
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID,,
2:11
3378+1:44:3281
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team2:16
2:16
3499+2:31:2762
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID2:21
2:21
3520+14:5825
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:21
3667+1:30:54131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,
2:21
3761+1:25:04147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
2:21
3869+1:31:28146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
2:21
3959+1:21:30175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
2:21
4025+18:4254
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling,,
2:21
4135+37:36107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
2:21
4228+24:26165
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
2:21
4332+29:5883
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team,,
2:21
4442+46:1375
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
2:21
4557+1:19:2372
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
2:21
4660+1:23:3385
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
32Universe Cycling Team,,
2:21
4770+1:32:37111
Sprint
RAMALHO André Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
2:21
4837+38:5024
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:21
4938+39:2145
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:21
5029+26:4233
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
2:21
5124+17:37152
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
2:21
5247+54:366
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
2:21
5366+1:28:46126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua2:31
2:31
5444+50:1313
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:37
2:37
5564+1:26:29113
Climber
MEDEIROS João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car2:54
2:54
5643+49:46114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car,,
2:54
5748+1:01:1397
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling2:55
2:55
5846+52:5534
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH2:58
2:58
5954+1:16:5432
Sprint
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
2:58
6053+1:16:28134
Sprint
ESPARZA Unai BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:03
3:03
6115+6:49154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense3:10
3:10
6234+32:01133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:35
3:35
6340+42:5392
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling3:47
3:47
6471+1:32:5814
TT
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:59
3:59
6574+1:38:23117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car4:10
4:10
6688+2:00:42125
Climber
BARBIO António Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua6:39
6:39
6781+1:48:34115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car7:49
7:49
6873+1:37:4312
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:57
7:57
6939+41:4237
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH8:02
8:02
7077+1:43:44167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
8:02
7133+30:091
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor8:06
8:06
7230+27:22173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista10:50
10:50
7363+1:26:2674
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg11:00
11:00
7450+1:06:1777
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
11:00
7552+1:15:3847
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
11:00
7698+2:29:4884
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
24Universe Cycling Team11:31
11:31
7779+1:46:30132
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
35BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda12:08
12:08
7897+2:26:4253
Climber
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling
37Global 6 Cycling12:33
12:33
7949+1:04:47157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense13:30
13:30
80100+2:31:5687
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
22Universe Cycling Team13:57
13:57
8192+2:07:4227
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma14:05
14:05
8276+1:40:2655
Climber
ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling,,
14:05
8351+1:10:04172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista14:17
14:17
8485+1:57:11104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
14:17
8586+1:57:374
Climber
COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
24Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor,,
14:17
8655+1:17:1796
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
14:17
8793+2:14:45155
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
28ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
14:17
8862+1:25:2194
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
14:17
8991+2:07:05174
TT
GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
14:17
9082+1:50:08145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira,,
14:17
9190+2:07:0466
Climber
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID,,
14:17
9280+1:46:30163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
14:17
9395+2:22:12153
Climber
MESA Santiago ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
14:17
9465+1:27:3626
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma14:19
14:19
9589+2:01:4673
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg,,
14:19
9658+1:19:5995
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling15:33
15:33
97102+2:46:23124
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
24Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua18:27
18:27
9884+1:51:27127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
18:27
9996+2:24:24105
Climber
FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
18:27
10094+2:17:01156
Climber
PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
18:27
101101+2:33:44123
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
18:27
10287+1:58:52164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
18:27
DNF17
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF31
Sprint
26Burgos - BH-
DNF142
Climber
TRUEBA Alvaro APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
30APHotels and Resorts - Tavira-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-76
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg3 35:59:40..
22-7
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor0:28
0:28
..
33-46
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:28
..
44-43
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43
0:43
..
55-91
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling0:45
0:45
..
66-151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense1:06
1:06
..
77-2
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1:29
1:29
..
88-44
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:42
2:42
..
99-161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2:57
2:57
..
1011▲115
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:41
3:41
..
1110▼171
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg4:25
4:25
..
1213▲15
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor4:46
4:46
..
1314▲1103
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO6:13
6:13
..
1415▲1112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car6:39
6:39
..
1512▼3154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense6:49
6:49
..
1616-171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista10:37
10:37
..
1717-122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua10:58
10:58
..
1820▲2102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO12:45
12:45
..
1919-141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira12:54
12:54
..
2018▼225
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma14:58
14:58
..
2122▲1101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO15:12
15:12
..
2226▲4143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira17:15
17:15
..
2323-16
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:19
17:19
..
2421▼3152
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense17:37
17:37
..
2524▼154
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling18:42
18:42
..
2627▲1166
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
41Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho19:56
19:56
..
2728▲1135
Climber
MUJIKA Mikel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
24BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda22:30
22:30
..
2830▲2165
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho24:26
24:26
..
2931▲233
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH26:42
26:42
..
3025▼5173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista27:22
27:22
..
3132▲135
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH28:15
28:15
..
3233▲183
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team29:58
29:58
..
3329▼41
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor30:09
30:09
..
3434-133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda32:01
32:01
..
3536▲1107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO37:36
37:36
..
3639▲3106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO37:54
37:54
..
3737-24
Classic
SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma38:50
38:50
..
3838-45
Climber
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi39:21
39:21
..
3935▼437
Climber
DELGADO David Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH41:42
41:42
..
4040-92
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling42:53
42:53
..
4142▲141
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi45:32
45:32
..
4241▼175
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg46:13
46:13
..
4344▲1114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car49:46
49:46
..
4445▲113
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA50:13
50:13
..
4548▲33
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor51:27
51:27
..
4646-34
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH52:55
52:55
..
4749▲26
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor54:36
54:36
..
4852▲497
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling1:01:13
1:01:13
..
4947▼2157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense1:04:47
1:04:47
..
5050-77
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg1:06:17
1:06:17
..
5151-172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:10:04
1:10:04
..
5255▲347
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:15:38
1:15:38
..
5358▲5134
Sprint
ESPARZA Unai BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:16:28
1:16:28
..
5459▲532
Sprint
ALLENO Clément Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH1:16:54
1:16:54
..
5553▼296
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling1:17:17
1:17:17
..
5662▲6121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1:18:15
1:18:15
..
5761▲472
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg1:19:23
1:19:23
..
5854▼495
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling1:19:59
1:19:59
..
5963▲4175
TT
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1:21:30
1:21:30
..
6064▲485
Climber
NIJSSEN Kenny Universe Cycling Team
32Universe Cycling Team1:23:33
1:23:33
..
6165▲4147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1:25:04
1:25:04
..
6256▼694
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling1:25:21
1:25:21
..
6360▼374
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg1:26:26
1:26:26
..
6466▲2113
Climber
MEDEIROS João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:26:29
1:26:29
..
6557▼826
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:27:36
1:27:36
..
6667▲1126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1:28:46
1:28:46
..
6769▲2131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:30:54
1:30:54
..
6873▲5116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:31:18
1:31:18
..
6971▲2146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1:31:28
1:31:28
..
7074▲4111
Sprint
RAMALHO André Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:32:37
1:32:37
..
7170▼114
Sprint
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:32:58
1:32:58
..
7279▲761
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID1:36:59
1:36:59
..
7372▼112
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:37:43
1:37:43
..
7477▲3117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:38:23
1:38:23
..
7582▲711
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:40:19
1:40:19
..
7668▼855
Climber
ORMISTON Callum Global 6 Cycling
23Global 6 Cycling1:40:26
1:40:26
..
7780▲3167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:43:44
1:43:44
..
7886▲881
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team1:44:32
1:44:32
..
7978▼1132
Climber
GUTIERREZ José Manuel BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
35BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1:46:30
1:46:30
..
8076▼4163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
1:46:30
..
8185▲4115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:48:34
1:48:34
..
8281▼1145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1:50:08
1:50:08
..
8390▲742
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:51:00
1:51:00
..
8475▼9127
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1:51:27
1:51:27
..
8587▲2104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1:57:11
1:57:11
..
8688▲24
Climber
COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
24Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1:57:37
1:57:37
..
8784▼3164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho1:58:52
1:58:52
..
8895▲7125
Climber
BARBIO António Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua2:00:42
2:00:42
..
8989-73
Climber
BENZ Pirmin Team Vorarlberg
22Team Vorarlberg2:01:46
2:01:46
..
9092▲266
Climber
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID2:07:04
2:07:04
..
9193▲2174
Climber
GARCIA Guillermo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2:07:05
2:07:05
..
9294▲227
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:07:42
2:07:42
..
9397▲4155
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
28ABTF Betão - Feirense2:14:45
2:14:45
..
9496▲2156
TT
PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense2:17:01
2:17:01
..
9599▲4153
Climber
MESA Santiago ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense2:22:12
2:22:12
..
9698▲2105
Climber
FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO2:24:24
2:24:24
..
97100▲353
Climber
ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Global 6 Cycling
37Global 6 Cycling2:26:42
2:26:42
..
98103▲584
Sprint
VERHOEFF Stefan Universe Cycling Team
24Universe Cycling Team2:29:48
2:29:48
..
99105▲662
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID2:31:27
2:31:27
..
100102▲287
Climber
STEMAN Jip Universe Cycling Team
22Universe Cycling Team2:31:56
2:31:56
..
101101-123
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua2:33:44
2:33:44
..
102104▲2124
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
24Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua2:46:23
2:46:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-11
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA100-
22-126
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua95-
34▲147
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi86+10
43▼1121
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua83-
55-3
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor82+16
610▲446
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi65+28
723▲16102
Climber
BUSTAMANTE Adrián Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
25Kelly / Simoldes / UDO52+40
87▼176
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg50-
98▼1131
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
25BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda44-
1012▲2101
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO40+8
119▼234
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH40-
1211▼1173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista37-
1345▲3244
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi34+32
1413▼1164
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho29-
1525▲10151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense29+20
1614▼212
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28-
1715▼262
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID26-
1816▼297
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling22-
1917▼2141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira21-
2022▲291
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling18+6
21-5
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor18+18
2218▼4115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car16-
2319▼461
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
25BIKE AID16-
2420▼4116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car14-
2521▼47
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor13-
26-15
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
2724▼3147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira11-
2833▲52
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor10+4
2930▲1114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car9+1
3026▼4175
Climber
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8-
3127▼442
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi8-
3228▼427
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma8-
3329▼4171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8-
34-143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira7+7
3531▼4167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho7-
3632▼443
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
3734▼313
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6-
3836▼272
Climber
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg6-
3935▼426
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma6-
4037▼375
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg5-
4138▼383
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team5-
4239▼341
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
4340▼3161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho4-
4441▼3104
Climber
SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
24Kelly / Simoldes / UDO4-
45-25
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma3+3
4642▼454
Classic
SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling
29Global 6 Cycling3-
4743▼474
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg3-
4844▼46
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2-
4946▼3154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense2-
5047▼381
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team2-
5148▼371
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg1-
5249▼3122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua1-
5350▼333
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1-
54-1
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor1+1
5551▼4106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO1-
5652▼495
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling1-
5753▼4146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-171
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
36Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista69-
22-46
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi40-
33-76
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg39+1
47▲341
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi34+13
54▼1141
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
37APHotels and Resorts - Tavira25-
65▼126
Climber
COBO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma23-
76▼191
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling22-
88-151
TT
CARVALHO Antonio ABTF Betão - Feirense
33ABTF Betão - Feirense20-
99-116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car18-
1010-161
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho18-
1111-115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car17-
1212-43
GC
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi17-
1313-172
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
35Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista17+3
1414-2
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
32Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor12-
1515-44
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi12-
1616-122
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua11-
1717-47
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
1818-75
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg9-
1919-175
TT
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8-
2020-71
GC
CABEDO Óscar Team Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg8-
2121-7
GC
NYCH Artem Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor7-
2222-35
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH7-
2323-77
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg7-
24-5
Classic
WHELAN James Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
27Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor6+6
2524▼1147
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
24APHotels and Resorts - Tavira6-
2625▼1154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense5-
2726▼115
Climber
PIRA Yesid Albeiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4-
2827▼1157
Classic
ANDRADE Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
23ABTF Betão - Feirense4-
2928▼195
TT
PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling
22Efapel Cycling4-
3029▼142
Climber
IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
3130▼183
Climber
QUAEDVLIEG Lars Universe Cycling Team
28Universe Cycling Team3-
3231▼1112
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
25Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car3-
3332▼133
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH3-
3437▲31
TT
MOREIRA Mauricio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
28Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor3+1
3533▼2106
Climber
SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO3-
3634▼292
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling3-
3735▼297
Sprint
SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling
32Efapel Cycling3-
3836▼2145
Climber
LOURENÇO Rafael APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
25APHotels and Resorts - Tavira3-
39-143
Climber
BLANCO Samuel APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
29APHotels and Resorts - Tavira2+2
40-114
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car2+2
4138▼33
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
37Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2-
4239▼36
TT
REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor
31Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor2-
4341▼2167
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
32Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2-
4440▼4163
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2-
4542▼327
Climber
DORENBOS Yanne Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2-
4643▼316
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
4744▼3173
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
26Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista1-
4845▼313
Climber
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
4946▼334
Sprint
PELEGRÍ Óscar Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH1-
5047▼3146
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels and Resorts - Tavira
23APHotels and Resorts - Tavira1-
5148▼381
Sprint
BUIJK Bart Universe Cycling Team
30Universe Cycling Team1-
5249▼362
GC
MOL Wesley BIKE AID
24BIKE AID1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-154
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
21ABTF Betão - Feirense 36:06:29..
22-16
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:30
10:30
..
33-133
TT
GARCÍA Pablo BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda
22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda25:12
25:12
..
44-107
Climber
GUAVITA Cesar David Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO30:47
30:47
..
55-116
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:24:29
1:24:29
..
66-117
TT
DIAS Daniel Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:31:34
1:31:34
..
77-115
Climber
MACEDO João Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos Car1:41:45
1:41:45
..
88-66
Climber
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
18BIKE AID2:00:15
2:00:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT 108:02:17..
22- Glassdrive Q8 AnicolorCT2:05
2:05
..
33- ABTF Betão - FeirenseCT21:42
21:42
..
44- Kelly / Simoldes / UDOCT28:47
28:47
..
56▲1 Team VorarlbergCT40:34
40:34
..
65▼1 Burgos - BHPRT42:51
42:51
..
78▲1 Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé ConcelhoCT43:14
43:14
..
87▼1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT58:20
58:20
..
910▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT1:03:41
1:03:41
..
1011▲1 APHotels and Resorts - TaviraCT1:11:18
1:11:18
..
119▼2 Rádio Popular - Paredes - BoavistaCT1:13:10
1:13:10
..
1212- Efapel CyclingCT1:19:46
1:19:46
..
1313- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de LuandaCT1:39:55
1:39:55
..
1414- Credibom / LA Aluminios / Marcos CarCT1:40:06
1:40:06
..
1515- Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-MortáguaCT2:35:14
2:35:14
..
1616- Universe Cycling TeamCT2:45:26
2:45:26
..
1717- Global 6 CyclingCT3:44:11
3:44:11
..
1818- BIKE AIDCT3:53:01
3:53:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    18 August 2023
  • Start time:
    13:50 (14:50 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.048 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    146.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    86
  • Vert. meters:
    2169
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile