The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 80 | +19:56 | 171 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 14 | 20 | 3:50:22 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 62 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 61 | +11:50 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 8 | +0:13 | 188 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 97 | +20:06 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 38 | +0:34 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 83 | +20:06 | 132 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 84 | +20:06 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 63 | +11:54 | 53 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 62 | +11:54 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 82 | +20:05 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 87 | +20:06 | 7 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 49 | +4:50 | 11 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 9 | +0:13 | 21 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 29 | +0:23 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 85 | +20:06 | 117 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 91 | +20:06 | 98 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 10 | +0:13 | 57 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 93 | +20:06 | 48 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 11 | +0:13 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 89 | +20:06 | 5 | Sprint | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 13 | +0:13 | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 14 | +0:13 | 121 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 12 | +0:13 | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 88 | +20:06 | 2 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 30 | +0:25 | 27 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 100 | +20:06 | 56 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 16 | +0:13 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 86 | +20:06 | 16 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 15 | +0:13 | 93 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 50 | +4:50 | 88 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 34 | +0:27 | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 64 | +11:54 | 135 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 90 | +20:06 | 152 | GC | GUNST Davy An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 52 | +5:02 | 177 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 19 | +0:13 | 107 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 4 | +0:10 | 111 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 17 | +0:13 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:34 | 146 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 94 | +20:06 | 4 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 2 | +0:03 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 101 | +20:06 | 46 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 18 | +0:13 | 22 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 7 | +0:12 | 33 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 53 | +5:02 | 115 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 104 | +20:06 | 174 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 51 | +4:50 | 23 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 33 | +0:26 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 92 | +20:06 | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 43 | +1:09 | 67 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 99 | +20:06 | 178 | Classic | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 20 | +0:13 | 14 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 5 | +0:11 | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 96 | +20:06 | 127 | GC | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 48 | +4:48 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 95 | +20:06 | 58 | TT | LETRAS João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 65 | +11:54 | 148 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 31 | +0:25 | 6 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 106 | +20:06 | 175 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 98 | +20:06 | 113 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 35 | +0:27 | 97 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 6 | +0:11 | 32 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 21 | +0:13 | 86 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 37 | +0:33 | 82 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 23 | +0:13 | 47 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 28 | +0:21 | 136 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 66 | +11:54 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 67 | +11:54 | 42 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 105 | +20:06 | 155 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 107 | +20:06 | 96 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 36 | +0:27 | 15 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 102 | +20:06 | 151 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 108 | +20:06 | 124 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 109 | +20:06 | 173 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 22 | +0:13 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 24 | +0:13 | 8 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 103 | +20:06 | 154 | GC | HENNEBRY Conor An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 32 | +0:25 | 31 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 54 | +5:02 | 123 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 25 | +0:13 | 84 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 69 | +11:54 | 137 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 81 | +19:57 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 26 | +0:13 | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 111 | +20:06 | 165 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 3 | +0:07 | 161 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 110 | +20:06 | 51 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 34 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 42 | +1:01 | 162 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 27 | +0:13 | 102 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 68 | +11:54 | 184 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 112 | +20:21 | 106 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
91 | 113 | +20:24 | 133 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
92 | 115 | +20:26 | 104 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
93 | 40 | +0:45 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:20 | ||||
94 | 41 | +0:54 | 37 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:20 | ||||
95 | 114 | +20:26 | 103 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:20 | ||||
96 | 117 | +20:28 | 172 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
97 | 116 | +20:28 | 95 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:22 | ||||
98 | 118 | +20:32 | 52 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
99 | 70 | +12:20 | 182 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | ||||
100 | 125 | +20:32 | 185 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | ||||
101 | 79 | +16:39 | 187 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | ||||
102 | 57 | +7:00 | 17 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:26 | ||||
103 | 58 | +7:00 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:26 | ||||
104 | 129 | +20:32 | 122 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:26 | ||||
105 | 71 | +12:20 | 125 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:26 | ||||
106 | 44 | +1:14 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | ||||
107 | 130 | +20:32 | 163 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | ||||
108 | 55 | +5:16 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | ||||
109 | 127 | +20:32 | 138 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | ||||
110 | 56 | +6:27 | 68 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | ||||
111 | 72 | +12:20 | 164 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | ||||
112 | 119 | +20:32 | 44 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:26 | ||||
113 | 126 | +20:32 | 28 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:26 | ||||
114 | 128 | +20:32 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:26 | ||||
115 | 124 | +20:32 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:26 | ||||
116 | 120 | +20:32 | 12 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:26 | ||||
117 | 122 | +20:32 | 13 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:26 | ||||
118 | 59 | +7:00 | 18 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:26 | ||||
119 | 131 | +20:32 | 91 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Israel Cycling Academy | 34 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | ||||
120 | 46 | +2:38 | 81 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:26 | ||||
121 | 76 | +15:28 | 35 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 0:26 | ||||
122 | 121 | +20:32 | 116 | TT | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:26 | ||||
123 | 123 | +20:32 | 92 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | ||||
124 | 73 | +12:20 | 183 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | ||||
125 | 74 | +12:29 | 3 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
126 | 45 | +1:34 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
127 | 132 | +21:07 | 36 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 1:01 | ||||
128 | 133 | +21:16 | 142 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
129 | 134 | +21:22 | 147 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:16 | ||||
130 | 135 | +21:33 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
131 | 75 | +13:21 | 34 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 1:27 | ||||
132 | 136 | +21:33 | 126 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:27 | ||||
133 | 137 | +21:46 | 181 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
134 | 47 | +4:36 | 64 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
135 | 77 | +16:38 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
136 | 138 | +24:50 | 54 | Classic | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:44 | ||||
137 | 78 | +16:38 | 144 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:44 | ||||
138 | 60 | +9:46 | 94 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:44 | ||||
139 | 139 | +24:50 | 118 | Sprint | REGE Even Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 4:44 | ||||
140 | 142 | +25:56 | 63 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
141 | 143 | +25:56 | 65 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:50 | ||||
142 | 140 | +25:56 | 24 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 5:50 | ||||
143 | 141 | +25:56 | 131 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:50 | ||||
144 | 144 | +28:00 | 25 | TT | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
DNF | 186 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | - | ||||||
DNS | 112 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | 7:54:18 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 111 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 27 | ▲22 | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 32 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
7 | 24 | ▲17 | 33 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 188 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 57 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 121 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 22 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 107 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
22 | 8 | ▼14 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 84 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 102 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 27 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 162 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 67 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 11 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 115 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 5:02 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 123 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:02 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 7:00 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 18 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 7:00 | .. | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
61 | 75 | ▲14 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 53 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 135 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 148 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 43 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 42 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 137 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 182 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:20 12:20 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 12:20 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:20 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 183 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:20 | .. | |||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | 3 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 35 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:38 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 187 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
80 | 128 | ▲48 | 171 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 132 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
84 | 103 | ▲19 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 117 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 16 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
87 | 115 | ▲28 | 7 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | 2 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
89 | 111 | ▲22 | 5 | Sprint | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 152 | GC | GUNST Davy An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
91 | 121 | ▲30 | 98 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
93 | 124 | ▲31 | 48 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 4 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | LETRAS João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
97 | 145 | ▲48 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 113 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
99 | 114 | ▲15 | 178 | Classic | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
100 | 143 | ▲43 | 56 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
101 | 133 | ▲32 | 46 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 151 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 154 | Sprint | HENNEBRY Conor An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
104 | 137 | ▲33 | 174 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
105 | 123 | ▲18 | 155 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
106 | 134 | ▲28 | 175 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
107 | 131 | ▲24 | 96 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
108 | 135 | ▲27 | 124 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
109 | 138 | ▲29 | 173 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
110 | 129 | ▲19 | 51 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 34 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
111 | 144 | ▲33 | 165 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:06 | .. | |||
112 | 95 | ▼17 | 106 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 133 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
114 | 100 | ▼14 | 103 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
115 | 106 | ▼9 | 104 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 20:26 | .. | |||
116 | 87 | ▼29 | 95 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | 172 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 20:28 | .. | |||
118 | 85 | ▼33 | 52 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
119 | 90 | ▼29 | 44 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
120 | 91 | ▼29 | 12 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
121 | 89 | ▼32 | 116 | GC | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
122 | 101 | ▼21 | 13 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
123 | 96 | ▼27 | 92 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
124 | 112 | ▼12 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 185 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
126 | 116 | ▼10 | 28 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 138 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
128 | 119 | ▼9 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 122 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 163 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
131 | 146 | ▲15 | 91 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Israel Cycling Academy | 34 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:32 | .. | |||
132 | 147 | ▲15 | 36 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
133 | 83 | ▼50 | 142 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
134 | 125 | ▼9 | 147 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 126 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 21:33 | .. | |||
137 | 148 | ▲11 | 181 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
138 | 94 | ▼44 | 54 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
139 | 132 | ▼7 | 118 | Sprint | REGE Even Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 24:50 | .. | |||
140 | 117 | ▼23 | 24 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
141 | 118 | ▼23 | 131 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 63 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
144 | 113 | ▼31 | 25 | GC | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 28:00 28:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 39 | +23 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | - | |
3 | - | 171 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 188 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | +13 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
6 | - | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 13 | - | |
8 | - | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 9 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 8 | - | |
11 | - | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 8 | +8 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 132 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 142 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | 4 | +3 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | +3 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
18 | - | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | - | 32 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
22 | - | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | - | 53 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | - | 33 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1 | - | |
26 | - | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | - | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | - | 3 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 7:54:29 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 93 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 107 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 11:43 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:43 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 182 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 152 | GC | GUNST Davy An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 98 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
34 | 55 | ▲21 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 178 | Classic | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 155 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 175 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 96 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 165 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:55 | .. | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 20:15 | .. | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |
45 | 31 | ▼14 | 116 | Sprint | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 92 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:21 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 20:21 | .. | |
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 181 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |
49 | 33 | ▼16 | 54 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 118 | Sprint | REGE Even Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 24:39 | .. | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |
52 | 52 | - | 65 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:45 | .. | |
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 25 | GC | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27:49 27:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 12 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 47 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 81 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 146 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | 1 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 131 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 23:43:33 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Efapel | CT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 5:03 5:03 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Coop | CT | 11:10 11:10 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 11:53 11:53 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 12:07 12:07 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Rally Cycling | CT | 12:14 12:14 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 16:26 16:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 16:30 16:30 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 24:42 24:42 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 31:34 31:34 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | An Post Chain Reaction | CT | 40:00 40:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:44.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:45
- Vert. meters:1793
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: