The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | +9:49 | 51 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | 5 | 3:54:30 | ||
2 | 15 | +0:50 | 22 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 83 | +16:33 | 94 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 14 | +0:45 | 26 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 78 | +15:55 | 122 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | 41 | +4:46 | 13 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | 22 | +1:10 | 62 | Climber | MATIAS João Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | 59 | +11:37 | 21 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 4 | +0:29 | 57 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 1 | +0:00 | 84 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 16 | +0:52 | 16 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:39 | 112 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 27 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:36 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 61 | +11:52 | 37 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:03 | 6 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 3 | +0:10 | 83 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 56 | +10:55 | 34 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 11 | +0:43 | 54 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:44 | 121 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:30 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 52 | +9:45 | 35 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 17 | +0:55 | 126 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 20 | +1:04 | 107 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 21 | +1:07 | 74 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 25 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 8 | +0:38 | 91 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 44 | +8:18 | 143 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 57 | +11:25 | 116 | TT | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 6 | +0:33 | 4 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 46 | +8:49 | 31 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 12 | +0:44 | 5 | GC | MENDES José W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 24 | +1:17 | 65 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 39 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
32 | 25 | +1:19 | 2 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:12 | ||||
33 | 27 | +1:25 | 97 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 24 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:12 | ||||
34 | 28 | +1:26 | 32 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:12 | ||||
35 | 19 | +0:59 | 93 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 26 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:12 | ||||
36 | 18 | +0:58 | 81 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 35 | Efapel | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
37 | 26 | +1:20 | 113 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:13 | ||||
38 | 63 | +12:05 | 142 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:13 | ||||
39 | 31 | +1:38 | 182 | Climber | PINHEIRO Ivo Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 22 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | ,, 0:13 | ||||
40 | 23 | +1:15 | 64 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:13 | ||||
41 | 74 | +13:55 | 102 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 33 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:13 | ||||
42 | 30 | +1:28 | 41 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
43 | 58 | +11:36 | 171 | Climber | GUERREIRO Francisco Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 20 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
44 | 51 | +9:44 | 72 | GC | KNOTTEN Iver Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:18 | ||||
45 | 65 | +12:10 | 175 | GC | SILVA André Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | ,, 0:18 | ||||
46 | 62 | +12:03 | 75 | Sprint | ODA Hijiri Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:18 | ||||
47 | 93 | +23:50 | 173 | Sprint | NARCISO Diogo Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | ,, 0:18 | ||||
48 | 60 | +11:48 | 144 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:18 | ||||
49 | 50 | +9:42 | 63 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:18 | ||||
50 | 45 | +8:43 | 134 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:18 | ||||
51 | 69 | +12:28 | 111 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:18 | ||||
52 | 29 | +1:26 | 131 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Radio Popular Boavista | 35 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:18 | ||||
53 | 39 | +4:08 | 96 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
54 | 68 | +12:23 | 76 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 23 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:28 | ||||
55 | 67 | +12:21 | 33 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
56 | 47 | +9:08 | 136 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:31 | ||||
57 | 70 | +12:29 | 145 | GC | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
58 | 91 | +23:39 | 44 | Classic | GOUVERIS Bradley ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
59 | 100 | +27:13 | 184 | Classic | FAUSTINO João Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 21 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | ,, 0:36 | ||||
60 | 32 | +2:02 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
61 | 113 | +39:47 | 161 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick Fortunna-Maia | 26 | Fortunna-Maia | ,, 0:38 | ||||
62 | 114 | +41:50 | 185 | TT | SANTOS André Moreira Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 25 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | ,, 0:38 | ||||
63 | 54 | +10:21 | 25 | TT | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:38 | ||||
64 | 86 | +18:10 | 117 | TT | MACHADO Ricardo Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 18 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
65 | 43 | +5:23 | 11 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
66 | 98 | +26:00 | 127 | Climber | SIMÃO Rúben Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 20 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
67 | 33 | +2:15 | 123 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 37 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:43 | ||||
68 | 66 | +12:17 | 133 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:43 | ||||
69 | 71 | +12:37 | 172 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 22 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
70 | 105 | +32:22 | 146 | GC | GOUVEIA Rafael L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:45 | ||||
71 | 34 | +2:37 | 52 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
72 | 35 | +2:46 | 141 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
73 | 106 | +32:33 | 115 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:49 | ||||
74 | 49 | +9:32 | 135 | Climber | RODRIGUES Vinicio Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:49 | ||||
75 | 88 | +19:34 | 186 | Climber | SEQUEIRA Quévin Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 21 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | ,, 0:49 | ||||
76 | 48 | +9:31 | 103 | Climber | EULÁLIO Afonso Antarte - Feirense | 19 | Antarte - Feirense | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
77 | 90 | +22:46 | 55 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
78 | 87 | +19:08 | 174 | Climber | PEREIRA Francisco Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 20 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
79 | 102 | +28:14 | 124 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 31 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
80 | 36 | +3:06 | 105 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
81 | 73 | +13:01 | 101 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | 25 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 1:18 | ||||
82 | 38 | +4:08 | 14 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:18 | ||||
83 | 55 | +10:38 | 104 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | 26 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 1:18 | ||||
84 | 104 | +31:26 | 181 | TT | RIBEIRO Raul Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 24 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
85 | 112 | +37:06 | 163 | TT | FERNANDES Fabio Fortunna-Maia | 22 | Fortunna-Maia | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
86 | 99 | +26:30 | 165 | TT | CARDOSO Roberto Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
87 | 94 | +23:50 | 47 | Classic | DA SILVA Tiano ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
88 | 111 | +35:49 | 164 | Classic | BEATO Gonçalo Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
89 | 108 | +33:29 | 43 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
90 | 40 | +4:16 | 85 | GC | HNÍK Karel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
91 | 107 | +33:07 | 167 | GC | SILVA Rui Fortunna-Maia | 20 | Fortunna-Maia | ,, 2:09 | ||||
92 | 37 | +3:11 | 82 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 2:09 | ||||
93 | 81 | +16:09 | 23 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:09 | ||||
94 | 101 | +27:31 | 187 | TT | SIMÃO Guilherme Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 20 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | ,, 2:09 | ||||
95 | 77 | +15:23 | 53 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
96 | 75 | +14:08 | 61 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
97 | 82 | +16:15 | 86 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | ,, 2:23 | ||||
98 | 76 | +14:30 | 67 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 2:23 | ||||
99 | 96 | +25:20 | 162 | Climber | COSTA Diogo Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
100 | 9 | +0:39 | 132 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
101 | 64 | +12:06 | 147 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
102 | 79 | +16:03 | 66 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 38 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 3:17 | ||||
103 | 103 | +31:04 | 45 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
104 | 95 | +24:07 | 42 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | ,, 3:38 | ||||
105 | 89 | +22:00 | 87 | Sprint | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
106 | 109 | +34:08 | 95 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 31 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 3:59 | ||||
107 | 42 | +5:15 | 7 | GC | VILELA Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 3:59 | ||||
108 | 92 | +23:50 | 166 | GC | SILVA Rúben Fortunna-Maia | 18 | Fortunna-Maia | ,, 3:59 | ||||
109 | 97 | +25:52 | 92 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 28 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 3:59 | ||||
110 | 72 | +12:53 | 73 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
111 | 110 | +35:02 | 17 | Climber | URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
112 | 84 | +16:42 | 24 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
113 | 80 | +16:05 | 27 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:00 | ||||
114 | 85 | +17:17 | 71 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 24 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 7:05 7:05 | ||||
DNF | 36 | Sprint | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Burgos - BH | 35 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | TT | NIGRINI Andries ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | TT | GIL Ricardo Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 27 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:29:41 (+35:11)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 84 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 40 | 25 | 20:23:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 6 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 30 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 83 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 25 | 14 | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 57 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | 11 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 15 | 8 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 4 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | 6 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 4 | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 3 | 3 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 132 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 112 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 27 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 54 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||||
12 | 12 | - | 5 | GC | MENDES José W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||||
13 | 13 | - | 121 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||||
14 | 14 | - | 26 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 126 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 35 | Efapel | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 93 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 26 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 74 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 25 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | MATIAS João Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 39 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||||
25 | 25 | - | 2 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 97 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 24 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 32 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Radio Popular Boavista | 35 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | MAIN Kent ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 182 | Climber | PINHEIRO Ivo Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 22 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 37 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 105 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||||
37 | 20 | ▼17 | 82 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 96 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 4:08 | .. | ||||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | HNÍK Karel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 7 | GC | VILELA Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 8:18 8:18 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | EULÁLIO Afonso Antarte - Feirense | 19 | Antarte - Feirense | 9:31 9:31 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 135 | Climber | RODRIGUES Vinicio Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | KNOTTEN Iver Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 35 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 51 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | 26 | Antarte - Feirense | 10:38 10:38 | .. | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 34 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 10:55 10:55 | .. | ||||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 116 | Classic | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 171 | Climber | GUERREIRO Francisco Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 20 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 21 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 144 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 37 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 11:52 11:52 | .. | ||||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 75 | Sprint | ODA Hijiri Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 12:03 12:03 | .. | ||||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 142 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 147 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 12:06 12:06 | .. | ||||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 175 | Climber | SILVA André Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 33 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 12:21 12:21 | .. | ||||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 76 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 23 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||||
69 | 78 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 12:28 12:28 | .. | ||||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 145 | Climber | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 12:29 12:29 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 22 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||||
72 | 44 | ▼28 | 73 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 12:53 12:53 | .. | ||||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | 25 | Antarte - Feirense | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 102 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 33 | Antarte - Feirense | 13:55 13:55 | .. | ||||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 61 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 14:08 14:08 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 53 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 122 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 15:55 15:55 | .. | ||||
79 | 79 | - | 66 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 38 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 16:03 16:03 | .. | ||||
80 | 52 | ▼28 | 27 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:05 16:05 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:09 16:09 | .. | ||||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 16:15 16:15 | .. | ||||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 16:33 16:33 | .. | ||||
84 | 56 | ▼28 | 24 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:42 16:42 | .. | ||||
85 | 60 | ▼25 | 71 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 24 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | MACHADO Ricardo Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 18 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | PEREIRA Francisco Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 20 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | SEQUEIRA Quévin Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 21 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 19:34 19:34 | .. | ||||
89 | 89 | - | 87 | Sprint | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | 22:00 22:00 | .. | ||||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 55 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 44 | Classic | GOUVERIS Bradley ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||||
92 | 92 | - | 166 | Classic | SILVA Rúben Fortunna-Maia | 18 | Fortunna-Maia | 23:50 23:50 | .. | ||||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 173 | Sprint | NARCISO Diogo Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | ,, 23:50 | .. | ||||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 47 | Classic | DA SILVA Tiano ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | ,, 23:50 | .. | ||||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | 26 | ProTouch | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | COSTA Diogo Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 28 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 25:52 25:52 | .. | ||||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 127 | Climber | SIMÃO Rúben Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 20 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | CARDOSO Roberto Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 184 | Climber | FAUSTINO João Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 21 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | SIMÃO Guilherme Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 20 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 27:31 27:31 | .. | ||||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 124 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 31 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 45 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 181 | Climber | RIBEIRO Raul Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 24 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 31:26 31:26 | .. | ||||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 146 | Climber | GOUVEIA Rafael L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 115 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 32:33 32:33 | .. | ||||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 167 | Climber | SILVA Rui Fortunna-Maia | 20 | Fortunna-Maia | 33:07 33:07 | .. | ||||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 43 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||||
109 | 109 | - | 95 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 31 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 164 | Climber | BEATO Gonçalo Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 35:49 35:49 | .. | ||||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Fabio Fortunna-Maia | 22 | Fortunna-Maia | 37:06 37:06 | .. | ||||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 161 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick Fortunna-Maia | 26 | Fortunna-Maia | 39:47 39:47 | .. | ||||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 185 | TT | SANTOS André Moreira Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 25 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 41:50 41:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 94 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 86 | +16 | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 66 | +13 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 51 | +25 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 84 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 47 | +1 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 41 | +8 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 31 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 35 | Efapel | 28 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 27 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | - | |
9 | 34 | ▲25 | 22 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | +20 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 20 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 19 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 19 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 19 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | 18 | - | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 122 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 17 | +10 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 17 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 16 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 16 | +2 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 181 | Climber | RIBEIRO Raul Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 24 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 14 | +6 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 27 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 14 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 13 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | NARCISO Diogo Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 8 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 7 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 54 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | - | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 62 | Climber | MATIAS João Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 7 | +6 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 6 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | SANTOS André Moreira Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 25 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 6 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 24 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 6 | - | |
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 33 | Antarte - Feirense | 5 | +3 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 91 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 4 | - | |
33 | - | 21 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 23 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 4 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 166 | Classic | SILVA Rúben Fortunna-Maia | 18 | Fortunna-Maia | 4 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 53 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 113 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | - | 32 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 82 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 67 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | - | 2 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | - | 105 | Sprint | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 44 | Classic | GOUVERIS Bradley ProTouch | 23 | ProTouch | 1 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 161 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick Fortunna-Maia | 26 | Fortunna-Maia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 6 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 84 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 14 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 112 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 27 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 132 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 123 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 37 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 4 | - | |
6 | - | 2 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 23 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 3 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 166 | Classic | SILVA Rúben Fortunna-Maia | 18 | Fortunna-Maia | 3 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 161 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick Fortunna-Maia | 26 | Fortunna-Maia | 3 | - | |
10 | - | 32 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 2 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | NARCISO Diogo Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 105 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | VILELA Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 1 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | RIBEIRO Raul Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 24 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 1 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | SANTOS André Moreira Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 25 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20:25:00 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 105 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 96 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 143 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 134 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | EULÁLIO Afonso Antarte - Feirense | 19 | Antarte - Feirense | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | RODRIGUES Vinicio Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 171 | Climber | GUERREIRO Francisco Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 20 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 147 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | SILVA André Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 172 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 22 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 86 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | MACHADO Ricardo Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 18 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 174 | Climber | PEREIRA Francisco Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 20 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 186 | Climber | SEQUEIRA Quévin Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 21 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 87 | Climber | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | SILVA Rúben Fortunna-Maia | 18 | Fortunna-Maia | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | NARCISO Diogo Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | 19 | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | ,, 22:30 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 47 | Classic | DA SILVA Tiano ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | ,, 22:30 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 162 | Classic | COSTA Diogo Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | SIMÃO Rúben Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 20 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 165 | Classic | CARDOSO Roberto Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 184 | Classic | FAUSTINO João Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 21 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 187 | Classic | SIMÃO Guilherme Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 20 | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | 20 | ProTouch | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | GOUVEIA Rafael L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31:02 31:02 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 115 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | SILVA Rui Fortunna-Maia | 20 | Fortunna-Maia | 31:47 31:47 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | BEATO Gonçalo Fortunna-Maia | 19 | Fortunna-Maia | 34:29 34:29 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Fabio Fortunna-Maia | 22 | Fortunna-Maia | 35:46 35:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Efapel | CT | 61:11:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | W52 / FC Porto | CT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | CT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | 2:13 2:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | CT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | CT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Antarte - Feirense | CT | 5:25 5:25 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 6:43 6:43 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 9:47 9:47 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 9:54 9:54 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 10:56 10:56 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | CT | 17:52 17:52 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | CT | 18:42 18:42 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Credito Agricola--Almodovar | CLUB | 27:00 27:00 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | ProTouch | CT | 32:11 32:11 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Sicasal – Torres Vedras | U23 Cycling | CLUB | 34:45 34:45 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Fortunna-Maia | CLUB | 1:06:14 1:06:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 June 2021
- Start time:11:30 (13:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:41.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:31
- Vert. meters:1593
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: