Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001
-
«

 2002   »   28th Volta ao Algarve

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Hruška Jan27O.N.C.E. - Eroski162014+3:264:06:48 4:06:48
2 Bertogliati Rubens22Lampre - Daikin111213+3:04,, ,,
3 Jeker Fabian33676+0:39,, ,,
4 Hincapie George28US Postal Service553+0:13,, ,,
5 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi444+0:290:42 0:42
6 Sousa Rui25235+0:31,, 0:42
7 Zülle Alex33Team Coast22+0:06,, 0:42
8 Barbosa Cândido2711+0:00,, 0:42
9 García Adolfo22iBanesto.com10+1:55,, 0:42
10 Navarette Leandro24Kelme - Costa Blanca9+1:39,, 0:42
11 Navas David27iBanesto.com8+0:53,, 0:42
12 Jan Xavier31BigMat - Auber 937+0:40,, 0:42
13 Cardoso Pedro2712+2:26,, 0:42
14 Vande Velde Christian25US Postal Service17+6:30,, 0:42
15 Parra Iván Ramiro26O.N.C.E. - Eroski11+2:01,, 0:42
16 Fernández Victoriano2815+3:48,, 0:42
17 Galvañ Ruben2722+13:051:01 1:01
18 Barroso Paulo2919+8:221:05 1:05
19 Nogaledo Jorge2418+8:042:35 2:35
20 Gomes Joaquim Augusto3636+19:39,, 2:35
21 Baranowski Dariusz29iBanesto.com30+18:024:37 4:37
22 Flores Igor28Euskaltel - Euskadi16+5:044:49 4:49
23 Etxebarria Unai29Euskaltel - Euskadi45+20:138:31 8:31
24 Jiménez Eladio25iBanesto.com20+11:26,, 8:31
25 Flores Iker25Euskaltel - Euskadi21+12:0710:15 10:15
26 Andrle René27O.N.C.E. - Eroski60+22:2216:11 16:11
27 Mondini Gianpaolo29US Postal Service66+23:09,, 16:11
28 Boonen Tom21US Postal Service59+21:54,, 16:11
29 Jaksche Jörg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski31+18:05,, 16:11
30 Rodríguez Joaquim22O.N.C.E. - Eroski40+19:52,, 16:11
31 Olano Abraham32O.N.C.E. - Eroski42+20:06,, 16:11
32 Azevedo José Bento28O.N.C.E. - Eroski25+16:50,, 16:11
33 Zintchenko Andreï3072+25:53,, 16:11
34 Tonkov Pavel33Lampre - Daikin41+19:57,, 16:11
35 Serrano Oscar2329+18:01,, 16:11
36 Sabido Hugo Manuel2275+26:02,, 16:11
37 Sánchez Domingo José3193+30:27,, 16:11
38 Romero Oscar61+22:23,, 16:11
39 Gonzalez Eduardo4174+26:02,, 16:11
40 Soeíro Pedro Miguel Miranda2638+19:45,, 16:11
41 Quitério César Antunes2557+21:42,, 16:11
42 Silva Renato2548+20:26,, 16:11
43 Bertoletti Simone27Lampre - Daikin101+36:37,, 16:11
44 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel Vieira2173+25:53,, 16:11
45 Carneiro Carlos Alberto3256+21:41,, 16:11
46 Felgueiras Ricardo3155+21:41,, 16:11
47 Sousa Fernando2289+29:36,, 16:11
48 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos3176+26:02,, 16:11
49 Dierckxsens Ludo37Lampre - Daikin63+22:47,, 16:11
50 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano2482+27:55,, 16:11
51 Juliá José Cayetano22Kelme - Costa Blanca44+20:10,, 16:11
52 Sousa Élio2383+28:36,, 16:11
53 De Sousa Jose manuel2787+29:27,, 16:11
54 Costa Ricardo24104+41:08,, 16:11
55 Vítor Hugo Manuel25102+38:28,, 16:11
56 Diaz Oscar2262+22:23,, 16:11
57 Saugrain Cyril28BigMat - Auber 9384+28:54,, 16:11
58 Teixeira Carlos3177+26:02,, 16:11
59 Rosa Jose 3394+30:48,, 16:11
60 Joachim Benoît26US Postal Service24+16:29,, 16:11
61 Padrnos Pavel31US Postal Service34+18:34,, 16:11
62 Pinho Alexandre54+21:13,, 16:11
63 Clinger David24US Postal Service23+16:15,, 16:11
64 Lebreton Lylian30BigMat - Auber 9385+29:21,, 16:11
65 Castanheira Bruno Miguel2528+17:28,, 16:11
66 Oarbeaskoa Rubén2671+25:30,, 16:11
67 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando3265+22:59,, 16:11
68 White Matthew27US Postal Service80+27:25,, 16:11
69 Roque Rui2595+30:48,, 16:11
70 Domínguez Gustavo2150+20:38,, 16:11
71 Bernabéu David2743+20:06,, 16:11
72 Verstrepen Johan34Lampre - Daikin90+29:36,, 16:11
73 Sarreira Luis Miguel2939+19:48,, 16:11
74 Vitorino Nélson Nuno2647+20:24,, 16:11
75 Silva Rodrigues José Carlos2352+20:46,, 16:11
76 Vieira Hermano2188+29:27,, 16:11
77 Gerrikagoitia Gorka28Euskaltel - Euskadi97+33:26,, 16:11
78 Sojo David2379+27:14,, 16:11
79 Mayo Iban24Euskaltel - Euskadi86+29:22,, 16:11
80 Rund Thorsten25Team Coast70+25:26,, 16:11
81 Ribeiro Nuno2468+24:15,, 16:11
82 Yus Unai Emillio2851+20:39,, 16:11
83 Kintana Aitor26BigMat - Auber 9346+20:15,, 16:11
84 Faria Claudio Miguel2478+26:29,, 16:11
85 Vila Francisco Javier26iBanesto.com27+17:24,, 16:11
86 Piepoli Leonardo30iBanesto.com26+16:50,, 16:11
87 Usano martinez Julian25Kelme - Costa Blanca58+21:47,, 16:11
88 Pires Bruno20103+39:26,, 16:11
89 Beltrán Manuel30Team Coast49+20:29,, 16:11
90 Garmendia Aitor33Team Coast64+22:58,, 16:11
91 Caruso Giampaolo21O.N.C.E. - Eroski35+19:06,, 16:11
92 Riera Valls Jordi23Kelme - Costa Blanca67+23:26,, 16:11
93 Díaz de Cerio Rubén 25Euskaltel - Euskadi92+30:16,, 16:11
94 Lozano Roberto24Kelme - Costa Blanca98+35:51,, 16:11
95 González Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi32+18:22,, 16:11
96 Sarkauskas Saulius3196+33:19,, 16:11
97 Chantyr Anton27Team Coast53+21:08,, 16:11
98 Pérez Francisco2369+24:57,, 16:11
99 Zandio Xabier24iBanesto.com91+29:36,, 16:11
100 Gálvez Isaac26Kelme - Costa Blanca81+27:33,, 16:11
101 Edo Ángel3137+19:43,, 16:11
102 Serrano Rafael1499+35:53,, 16:11
103 Pascal Eric27100+35:53,, 16:11
104 Vicioso Ángel24Kelme - Costa Blanca33+18:24,, 16:11
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Barbosa Cândido27801001+0:00 20:37:08 20:37:08+0:00
2 Zülle Alex33Team Coast56702+0:060:06 0:06+0:06
3 Hincapie George28US Postal Service32503+0:130:13 0:13+0:13
4 Sánchez Samuel24Euskaltel - Euskadi24364+0:290:29 0:29+0:29
5 Sousa Rui2520285+0:310:31 0:31+0:31
6 Jeker Fabian3316246+0:390:39 0:39+0:39
7 Jan Xavier31BigMat - Auber 9312207+0:400:40 0:40+0:40
8 Navas David27iBanesto.com8188+0:530:53 0:53+0:53
9 Navarette Leandro24Kelme - Costa Blanca7169+1:391:39 1:39+1:39
10 García Adolfo22iBanesto.com61410+1:551:55 1:55+1:55
11 Parra Iván Ramiro26O.N.C.E. - Eroski51211+2:012:01 2:01+2:01
12 Cardoso Pedro2731012+2:262:26 2:26+2:26
13 Bertogliati Rubens22Lampre - Daikin813+3:043:04 3:04+3:04
14 Hruška Jan27O.N.C.E. - Eroski714+3:263:26 3:26+3:26
15 Fernández Victoriano28615+3:483:48 3:48+3:48
16 Flores Igor28Euskaltel - Euskadi516+5:045:04 5:04+5:04
17 Vande Velde Christian25US Postal Service417+6:306:30 6:30+6:30
18 Nogaledo Jorge24318+8:048:04 8:04+8:04
19 Barroso Paulo29219+8:228:22 8:22+8:22
20 Jiménez Eladio25iBanesto.com120+11:2611:26 11:26+11:26
21 Flores Iker25Euskaltel - Euskadi21+12:0712:07 12:07+12:07
22 Galvañ Ruben2722+13:0513:05 13:05+13:05
23 Clinger David24US Postal Service23+16:1516:15 16:15+16:15
24 Joachim Benoît26US Postal Service24+16:2916:29 16:29+16:29
25 Azevedo José Bento28O.N.C.E. - Eroski25+16:5016:50 16:50+16:50
26 Piepoli Leonardo30iBanesto.com26+16:50,, 16:50+16:50
27 Vila Francisco Javier26iBanesto.com27+17:2417:24 17:24+17:24
28 Castanheira Bruno Miguel2528+17:2817:28 17:28+17:28
29 Serrano Oscar2329+18:0118:01 18:01+18:01
30 Baranowski Dariusz29iBanesto.com30+18:0218:02 18:02+18:02
31 Jaksche Jörg25O.N.C.E. - Eroski31+18:0518:05 18:05+18:05
32 González Gorka24Euskaltel - Euskadi32+18:2218:22 18:22+18:22
33 Vicioso Ángel24Kelme - Costa Blanca33+18:2418:24 18:24+18:24
34 Padrnos Pavel31US Postal Service34+18:3418:34 18:34+18:34
35 Caruso Giampaolo21O.N.C.E. - Eroski35+19:0619:06 19:06+19:06
36 Gomes Joaquim Augusto3636+19:3919:39 19:39+19:39
37 Edo Ángel3137+19:4319:43 19:43+19:43
38 Soeíro Pedro Miguel Miranda2638+19:4519:45 19:45+19:45
39 Sarreira Luis Miguel2939+19:4819:48 19:48+19:48
40 Rodríguez Joaquim22O.N.C.E. - Eroski40+19:5219:52 19:52+19:52
41 Tonkov Pavel33Lampre - Daikin41+19:5719:57 19:57+19:57
42 Olano Abraham32O.N.C.E. - Eroski42+20:0620:06 20:06+20:06
43 Bernabéu David2743+20:06,, 20:06+20:06
44 Juliá José Cayetano22Kelme - Costa Blanca44+20:1020:10 20:10+20:10
45 Etxebarria Unai29Euskaltel - Euskadi45+20:1320:13 20:13+20:13
46 Kintana Aitor26BigMat - Auber 9346+20:1520:15 20:15+20:15
47 Vitorino Nélson Nuno2647+20:2420:24 20:24+20:24
48 Silva Renato2548+20:2620:26 20:26+20:26
49 Beltrán Manuel30Team Coast49+20:2920:29 20:29+20:29
50 Domínguez Gustavo2150+20:3820:38 20:38+20:38
51 Yus Unai Emillio2851+20:3920:39 20:39+20:39
52 Silva Rodrigues José Carlos2352+20:4620:46 20:46+20:46
53 Chantyr Anton27Team Coast53+21:0821:08 21:08+21:08
54 Pinho Alexandre54+21:1321:13 21:13+21:13
55 Felgueiras Ricardo3155+21:4121:41 21:41+21:41
56 Carneiro Carlos Alberto3256+21:41,, 21:41+21:41
57 Quitério César Antunes2557+21:4221:42 21:42+21:42
58 Usano martinez Julian25Kelme - Costa Blanca58+21:4721:47 21:47+21:47
59 Boonen Tom21US Postal Service59+21:5421:54 21:54+21:54
60 Andrle René27O.N.C.E. - Eroski60+22:2222:22 22:22+22:22
61 Romero Oscar61+22:2322:23 22:23+22:23
62 Diaz Oscar2262+22:23,, 22:23+22:23
63 Dierckxsens Ludo37Lampre - Daikin63+22:4722:47 22:47+22:47
64 Garmendia Aitor33Team Coast64+22:5822:58 22:58+22:58
65 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando3265+22:5922:59 22:59+22:59
66 Mondini Gianpaolo29US Postal Service66+23:0923:09 23:09+23:09
67 Riera Valls Jordi23Kelme - Costa Blanca67+23:2623:26 23:26+23:26
68 Ribeiro Nuno2468+24:1524:15 24:15+24:15
69 Pérez Francisco2369+24:5724:57 24:57+24:57
70 Rund Thorsten25Team Coast70+25:2625:26 25:26+25:26
71 Oarbeaskoa Rubén2671+25:3025:30 25:30+25:30
72 Zintchenko Andreï3072+25:5325:53 25:53+25:53
73 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel Vieira2173+25:53,, 25:53+25:53
74 Gonzalez Eduardo4174+26:0226:02 26:02+26:02
75 Sabido Hugo Manuel2275+26:02,, 26:02+26:02
76 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos3176+26:02,, 26:02+26:02
77 Teixeira Carlos3177+26:02,, 26:02+26:02
78 Faria Claudio Miguel2478+26:2926:29 26:29+26:29
79 Sojo David2379+27:1427:14 27:14+27:14
80 White Matthew27US Postal Service80+27:2527:25 27:25+27:25
81 Gálvez Isaac26Kelme - Costa Blanca81+27:3327:33 27:33+27:33
82 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano2482+27:5527:55 27:55+27:55
83 Sousa Élio2383+28:3628:36 28:36+28:36
84 Saugrain Cyril28BigMat - Auber 9384+28:5428:54 28:54+28:54
85 Lebreton Lylian30BigMat - Auber 9385+29:2129:21 29:21+29:21
86 Mayo Iban24Euskaltel - Euskadi86+29:2229:22 29:22+29:22
87 De Sousa Jose manuel2787+29:2729:27 29:27+29:27
88 Vieira Hermano2188+29:27,, 29:27+29:27
89 Sousa Fernando2289+29:3629:36 29:36+29:36
90 Verstrepen Johan34Lampre - Daikin90+29:36,, 29:36+29:36
91 Zandio Xabier24iBanesto.com91+29:36,, 29:36+29:36
92 Díaz de Cerio Rubén 25Euskaltel - Euskadi92+30:1630:16 30:16+30:16
93 Sánchez Domingo José3193+30:2730:27 30:27+30:27
94 Rosa Jose 3394+30:4830:48 30:48+30:48
95 Roque Rui2595+30:48,, 30:48+30:48
96 Sarkauskas Saulius3196+33:1933:19 33:19+33:19
97 Gerrikagoitia Gorka28Euskaltel - Euskadi97+33:2633:26 33:26+33:26
98 Lozano Roberto24Kelme - Costa Blanca98+35:5135:51 35:51+35:51
99 Serrano Rafael1499+35:5335:53 35:53+35:53
100 Pascal Eric27100+35:53,, 35:53+35:53
101 Bertoletti Simone27Lampre - Daikin101+36:3736:37 36:37+36:37
102 Vítor Hugo Manuel25102+38:2838:28 38:28+38:28
103 Pires Bruno20103+39:2639:26 39:26+39:26
104 Costa Ricardo24104+41:0841:08 41:08+41:08

Race information

Volta ao Algarve logoDate: 13th February 2002
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.voltaaoalgarve.com/en
twitter.com/VAlgarve2018
www.facebook.com/VoltaAlgarveOfficial
www.fpciclismo.pt

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09773 sec.