The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:34 | 67 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 16 | 20 | 4:07:19 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 61 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 11 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:38 | 65 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:15 | 15 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:02 | ||
5 | 68 | +8:27 | 74 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:02 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:56 | 2 | TT | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:02 | ||
7 | 7 | +0:59 | 66 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
8 | 8 | +1:01 | 22 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
9 | 16 | +1:40 | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 22 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
10 | 9 | +1:27 | 126 | Sprint | YUS Unai Emillio Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 29 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | ,, 0:23 | ||||
11 | 14 | +1:34 | 102 | Classic | DÍAZ DE CERIO Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:23 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:39 | 1 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 28 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | ,, 0:23 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:28 | 58 | Sprint | OLMO Juan Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 24 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | ,, 0:23 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:29 | 5 | Sprint | BRU Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 25 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
15 | 11 | +1:29 | 55 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 23 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
16 | 13 | +1:33 | 31 | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 27 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
17 | 33 | +3:34 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Lokomotiv | 21 | Lokomotiv | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:53 | 128 | GC | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 27 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | ,, 0:44 | ||||
19 | 17 | +1:44 | 73 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
20 | 21 | +2:08 | 103 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
21 | 15 | +1:37 | 11 | Sprint | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
22 | 25 | +2:27 | 76 | Sprint | RIERA Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:56 | ||||
23 | 18 | +1:50 | 33 | TT | ANDRADE Joaquim Adrego Pereira Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 33 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | ,, 0:56 | ||||
24 | 36 | +3:46 | 122 | GC | VÍTOR Hugo Manuel Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 26 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | ,, 0:56 | ||||
25 | 75 | +11:20 | 107 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
26 | 20 | +2:05 | 3 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 33 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | ,, 1:04 | ||||
27 | 44 | +4:13 | 82 | Sprint | RODIONOV Oleg Lokomotiv | 19 | Lokomotiv | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
28 | 22 | +2:11 | 72 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
29 | 26 | +2:29 | 95 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 22 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
30 | 27 | +2:47 | 97 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 23 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 1:14 | ||||
31 | 30 | +3:18 | 113 | Sprint | BENITO Alberto Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 27 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | ,, 1:14 | ||||
32 | 32 | +3:22 | 46 | GC | NÚÑEZ Israel ASC - Vila do Conde | 23 | ASC - Vila do Conde | ,, 1:14 | ||||
33 | 23 | +2:25 | 45 | Sprint | MILA Rafael ASC - Vila do Conde | 25 | ASC - Vila do Conde | ,, 1:14 | ||||
34 | 31 | +3:20 | 91 | Sprint | PETROV Atanas Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 28 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 1:14 | ||||
35 | 29 | +3:07 | 53 | GC | PINHO Carlos Manuel Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 32 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | ,, 1:14 | ||||
36 | 24 | +2:25 | 112 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Gerardo Luis Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 25 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | ,, 1:14 | ||||
37 | 28 | +2:50 | 83 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Lokomotiv | 22 | Lokomotiv | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
38 | 39 | +3:50 | 78 | Sprint | LOZANO Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
39 | 38 | +3:48 | 96 | Sprint | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 27 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 1:46 | ||||
40 | 42 | +4:06 | 125 | Sprint | FERREIRA Paulo Jorge de Moura Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 32 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | ,, 1:46 | ||||
41 | 73 | +11:00 | 75 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:46 | ||||
42 | 40 | +3:56 | 54 | Sprint | LUCIO Hugo Manuel Filipe Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 24 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
43 | 37 | +3:48 | 77 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
44 | 41 | +4:02 | 104 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:59 | ||||
45 | 76 | +13:19 | 108 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:59 | ||||
46 | 43 | +4:08 | 121 | GC | SILVA Helder Manuel Ferreira Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 27 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
47 | 45 | +4:22 | 98 | Sprint | RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 24 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 2:26 | ||||
48 | 35 | +3:45 | 44 | Sprint | GALVAÑ Ruben ASC - Vila do Conde | 28 | ASC - Vila do Conde | ,, 2:26 | ||||
49 | 54 | +5:36 | 43 | Sprint | PINTO César Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 22 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
50 | 34 | +3:42 | 12 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
51 | 46 | +4:30 | 105 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
52 | 47 | +4:34 | 52 | Sprint | ALVES Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 29 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
53 | 48 | +5:12 | 86 | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita Lokomotiv | 20 | Lokomotiv | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
54 | 66 | +7:25 | 4 | Sprint | GONCALVES Pedro L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 27 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
55 | 53 | +5:35 | 7 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 25 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | ,, 3:16 | ||||
56 | 49 | +5:15 | 56 | Sprint | CLIMENT Christian Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 25 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | ,, 3:16 | ||||
57 | 52 | +5:26 | 6 | GC | ROQUE Rui L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | ,, 3:16 | ||||
58 | 58 | +5:58 | 132 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Jose Felipe Santos Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 24 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | ,, 3:16 | ||||
59 | 57 | +5:54 | 92 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 25 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 3:16 | ||||
60 | 60 | +6:34 | 116 | GC | FELGUEIRAS Ricardo Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 32 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
61 | 62 | +6:47 | 131 | Sprint | COSTA Alexandre Miguel Pinho Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 26 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | ,, 3:25 | ||||
62 | 59 | +6:04 | 117 | GC | SILVA João Pedro Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 34 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
63 | 51 | +5:21 | 28 | Sprint | KADLEC Milan Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 3:43 | ||||
64 | 55 | +5:42 | 51 | Sprint | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 26 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
65 | 56 | +5:46 | 8 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 21 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
66 | 79 | +25:40 | 84 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Lokomotiv | 23 | Lokomotiv | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
67 | 50 | +5:16 | 62 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | 32 | Milaneza - Mss | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
68 | 61 | +6:42 | 34 | GC | BLANCO David Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 27 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
69 | 70 | +8:37 | 111 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 26 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
70 | 63 | +7:06 | 101 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
71 | 78 | +18:09 | 106 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:22 | ||||
72 | 64 | +7:09 | 27 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 24 | Lampre | ,, 5:22 | ||||
73 | 77 | +16:30 | 71 | Sprint | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 5:22 | ||||
74 | 65 | +7:15 | 123 | Sprint | SARREIRA Luis Miguel Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 30 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
75 | 69 | +8:35 | 41 | GC | RODRIGUES Quintino ASC - Vila do Conde | 32 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
76 | 72 | +9:29 | 42 | Sprint | FARIA Claudio Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 25 | ASC - Vila do Conde | ,, 6:54 | ||||
77 | 71 | +8:52 | 48 | Sprint | SERRANO Oscar ASC - Vila do Conde | 24 | ASC - Vila do Conde | ,, 6:54 | ||||
78 | 67 | +8:11 | 57 | TT | DIAZ Oscar Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 23 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | ,, 6:54 | ||||
79 | 74 | +11:02 | 68 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 6:54 | ||||
80 | 82 | +39:04 | 135 | Climber | GARCIA FRANCO Sergio Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 22 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 20:25 20:25 | ||||
81 | 81 | +33:55 | 114 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 21 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 31:36 31:36 | ||||
82 | 80 | +33:39 | 88 | Sprint | SMYSLOV Denis Lokomotiv | 24 | Lokomotiv | ,, 31:36 | ||||
83 | 83 | +56:46 | 136 | Sprint | MAGALHAES Pedro Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 26 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 32:57 32:57 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:05:29 | 134 | Sprint | SOARES Marco Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 24 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | ,, 32:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 100 | 17:19:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 15 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 67 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 50 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 65 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 36 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 1 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 28 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 28 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 2 | TT | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 24 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 20 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 18 | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 126 | Sprint | YUS Unai Emillio Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 29 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 16 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 58 | Sprint | OLMO Juan Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 24 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 14 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 23 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 12 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 5 | Sprint | BRU Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 25 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 10 | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 27 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 8 | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
14 | 27 | ▲13 | 102 | Classic | DÍAZ DE CERIO Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
15 | 5 | ▼10 | 11 | Sprint | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
16 | 32 | ▲16 | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 22 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 5 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 4 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 33 | TT | ANDRADE Joaquim Adrego Pereira Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 33 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 3 | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 128 | GC | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 27 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 2 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 33 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 1 | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | 103 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 45 | Sprint | MILA Rafael ASC - Vila do Conde | 25 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 112 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Gerardo Luis Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 25 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | ,, 2:25 | .. | |||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 76 | Sprint | RIERA Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 22 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 97 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 23 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 83 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Lokomotiv | 22 | Lokomotiv | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
29 | 51 | ▲22 | 53 | GC | PINHO Carlos Manuel Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 32 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
30 | 61 | ▲31 | 113 | Sprint | BENITO Alberto Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 27 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
31 | 62 | ▲31 | 91 | Sprint | PETROV Atanas Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 28 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
32 | 64 | ▲32 | 46 | GC | NÚÑEZ Israel ASC - Vila do Conde | 23 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
33 | 76 | ▲43 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Lokomotiv | 21 | Lokomotiv | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
34 | 10 | ▼24 | 12 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | GALVAÑ Ruben ASC - Vila do Conde | 28 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
36 | 77 | ▲41 | 122 | GC | VÍTOR Hugo Manuel Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 26 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 77 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
38 | 57 | ▲19 | 96 | Sprint | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 27 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | ,, 3:48 | .. | |||
39 | 60 | ▲21 | 78 | Sprint | LOZANO Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
40 | 63 | ▲23 | 54 | Sprint | LUCIO Hugo Manuel Filipe Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 24 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | 104 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
42 | 69 | ▲27 | 125 | Sprint | FERREIRA Paulo Jorge de Moura Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 32 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | SILVA Helder Manuel Ferreira Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 27 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
44 | 79 | ▲35 | 82 | Sprint | RODIONOV Oleg Lokomotiv | 19 | Lokomotiv | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | 98 | Sprint | RODRIGUES José Carlos Silva Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 24 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | ALVES Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 29 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
48 | 65 | ▲17 | 86 | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita Lokomotiv | 20 | Lokomotiv | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 56 | Sprint | CLIMENT Christian Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 25 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
50 | 9 | ▼41 | 62 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | 32 | Milaneza - Mss | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 28 | Sprint | KADLEC Milan Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | 6 | GC | ROQUE Rui L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
53 | 67 | ▲14 | 7 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 25 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 43 | Sprint | PINTO César Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 22 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 26 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 8 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 21 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
57 | 73 | ▲16 | 92 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 25 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | 132 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Jose Felipe Santos Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 24 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
59 | 71 | ▲12 | 117 | GC | SILVA João Pedro Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 34 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
60 | 80 | ▲20 | 116 | GC | FELGUEIRAS Ricardo Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 32 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
61 | 42 | ▼19 | 34 | GC | BLANCO David Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 27 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
62 | 81 | ▲19 | 131 | Sprint | COSTA Alexandre Miguel Pinho Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 26 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
63 | 48 | ▼15 | 101 | Sprint | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 27 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
65 | 29 | ▼36 | 123 | Sprint | SARREIRA Luis Miguel Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 30 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 4 | Sprint | GONCALVES Pedro L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 27 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
67 | 33 | ▼34 | 57 | TT | DIAZ Oscar Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 23 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | 74 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
69 | 45 | ▼24 | 41 | GC | RODRIGUES Quintino ASC - Vila do Conde | 32 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
70 | 38 | ▼32 | 111 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 26 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
71 | 54 | ▼17 | 48 | Sprint | SERRANO Oscar ASC - Vila do Conde | 24 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 42 | Sprint | FARIA Claudio Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 25 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
73 | 88 | ▲15 | 75 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | 68 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | 107 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 108 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 71 | Sprint | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
78 | 96 | ▲18 | 106 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
79 | 99 | ▲20 | 84 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Lokomotiv | 23 | Lokomotiv | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||
80 | 59 | ▼21 | 88 | Sprint | SMYSLOV Denis Lokomotiv | 24 | Lokomotiv | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |||
81 | 68 | ▼13 | 114 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 21 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | 135 | Sprint | GARCIA FRANCO Sergio Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 22 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 39:04 39:04 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 136 | Sprint | MAGALHAES Pedro Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 26 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 56:46 56:46 | .. | |||
84 | 101 | ▲17 | 134 | Sprint | SOARES Marco Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 24 | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | 1:05:29 1:05:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | 32 | Milaneza - Mss | 57 | +-5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Sprint | BARBOSA Cândido L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 28 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 45 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | GALVAÑ Ruben ASC - Vila do Conde | 28 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 31 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | BRU Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 25 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | +-5 | |
5 | - | 67 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 25 | +25 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | BENITO Alberto Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 27 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 23 | - | |
7 | - | 61 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 11 | Sprint | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 20 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | MORAJKO Jacek Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 21 | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | 20 | - | |
10 | - | 65 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 16 | +16 | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16 | +10 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 51 | Sprint | MARTA Nuño Duarte Silva Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 26 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 14 | - | |
13 | - | 15 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 13 | +13 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Lokomotiv | 23 | Lokomotiv | 13 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 22 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 10 | - | |
16 | - | 2 | TT | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 66 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Milaneza - Mss | 24 | Milaneza - Mss | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | YUS Unai Emillio Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 29 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | 5 | +1 | |
21 | - | 22 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 27 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel ASC - Vila do Conde | 22 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 27 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | 18 | +7 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | SILLONIZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
3 | - | 67 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 9 | +9 | ||
4 | - | 6 | GC | ROQUE Rui L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 26 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 9 | +9 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | BRU Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 25 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | 9 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 74 | Sprint | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9 | +2 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 61 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 8 | +7 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 48 | Sprint | SERRANO Oscar ASC - Vila do Conde | 24 | ASC - Vila do Conde | 5 | - | |
9 | - | 65 | GC | BERNABÉU David Milaneza - Mss | 28 | Milaneza - Mss | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | - | 57 | TT | DIAZ Oscar Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 23 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | - | 15 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 28 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Milaneza - Mss | TT1 | 51:58:50 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | L.A. Aluminios - Pecol | TT2 | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Barbot - Torrié Cafés | TT2 | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Cantanhede - Marques de Marialva | TT2 | 3:57 3:57 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | ASC - Vila do Conde | TT2 | 5:06 5:06 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Carvalhelhos - Boavista | TT2 | 5:07 5:07 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Lokomotiv | TT2 | 6:19 6:19 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Porta da Ravessa - Tavira | TT2 | 8:15 8:15 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Antarte - Rota dos Móveis | TT2 | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | Lampre | TT1 | 10:15 10:15 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Pepolim & Irmãos - Ovarense | TT3 | 43:23 43:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: