The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 48 | Sprint | BOS Theo Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 16 | 20 | 4:50:15 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:08 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 7 | +0:10 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 28 | +0:14 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 11 | +0:14 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 15 | +0:14 | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 12 | +0:14 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 17 | +0:14 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 20 | +0:14 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 18 | +0:14 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 14 | +0:14 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:14 | 148 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:14 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 31 | +0:14 | 68 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 136 | +2:31 | 127 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 23 | +0:14 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 24 | +0:14 | 183 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 29 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:14 | 113 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | 29 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 43 | +0:14 | 144 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 21 | +0:14 | 107 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 26 | +0:14 | 91 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 30 | +0:14 | 137 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 53 | +0:14 | 101 | Sprint | VAN VOOREN Steven An Post - Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +0:11 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:14 | 165 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 51 | +0:14 | 93 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:14 | 37 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 47 | +0:14 | 112 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 22 | +0:14 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 33 | +0:14 | 8 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 39 | +0:14 | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 27 | +0:14 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 41 | +0:14 | 138 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 2 | +0:04 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | +0:14 | 1011 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | 6 | +0:09 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 55 | +0:14 | 108 | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 35 | +0:14 | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 44 | +0:14 | 52 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 38 | +0:14 | 95 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 36 | +0:14 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 34 | +0:14 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 37 | +0:14 | 156 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 71 | +0:14 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 90 | +0:14 | 145 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 57 | +0:14 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 42 | +0:14 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 32 | +0:14 | 195 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 84 | +0:14 | 116 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 67 | +0:14 | 121 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 56 | +0:14 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 48 | +0:14 | 133 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 40 | +0:14 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 74 | +0:14 | 62 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 58 | +0:14 | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 66 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 87 | +0:14 | 194 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 29 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 45 | +0:14 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 60 | +0:14 | 71 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 46 | +0:14 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 4 | +0:08 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:14 | 175 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Rádio Popular-Onda | 24 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 50 | +0:14 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 52 | +0:14 | 162 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 68 | +0:14 | 67 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 73 | +0:14 | 58 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 5 | +0:09 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 70 | +0:14 | 76 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 85 | +0:14 | 103 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 82 | +0:14 | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 63 | +0:14 | 65 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 78 | +0:14 | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 88 | +0:14 | 21 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 65 | +0:14 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 59 | +0:14 | 36 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 69 | +0:14 | 184 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 89 | +0:14 | 143 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 72 | +0:14 | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 99 | +0:14 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 81 | +0:14 | 15 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 61 | +0:14 | 198 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 106 | +0:14 | 57 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 75 | +0:14 | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 93 | +0:14 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 100 | +0:14 | 118 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 83 | +0:14 | 117 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 76 | +0:14 | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 54 | +0:14 | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 9 | +0:12 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 102 | +0:14 | 11 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 64 | +0:14 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 91 | +0:14 | 84 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 86 | +0:14 | 94 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 104 | +0:14 | 33 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 97 | +0:14 | 126 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Michael Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 103 | +0:14 | 186 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 80 | +0:14 | 106 | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 94 | +0:14 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 77 | +0:14 | 181 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 108 | +0:14 | 163 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 105 | +0:14 | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 10 | +0:12 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 98 | +0:14 | 97 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 137 | +2:49 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 95 | +0:14 | 17 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 107 | +0:14 | 167 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 101 | +0:14 | 135 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 109 | +0:28 | 158 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
109 | 110 | +0:28 | 174 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular-Onda | 36 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:14 | ||||
110 | 121 | +0:33 | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
111 | 123 | +0:33 | 171 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular-Onda | 27 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:19 | ||||
112 | 129 | +0:33 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
113 | 124 | +0:33 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:19 | ||||
114 | 113 | +0:33 | 164 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:19 | ||||
115 | 116 | +0:33 | 151 | TT | PEREIRA Valter Carmin - Tavira | 22 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:19 | ||||
116 | 120 | +0:33 | 27 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:19 | ||||
117 | 122 | +0:33 | 124 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
118 | 150 | +4:44 | 134 | Sprint | CUNHA Marco Alexandre Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:19 | ||||
119 | 114 | +0:33 | 155 | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:19 | ||||
120 | 130 | +0:33 | 128 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:19 | ||||
121 | 128 | +0:33 | 173 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Rádio Popular-Onda | 30 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:19 | ||||
122 | 96 | +0:14 | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
123 | 119 | +0:33 | 182 | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
124 | 132 | +0:33 | 161 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:19 | ||||
125 | 131 | +0:33 | 185 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:19 | ||||
126 | 125 | +0:33 | 152 | TT | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:19 | ||||
127 | 117 | +0:33 | 73 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:19 | ||||
128 | 112 | +0:32 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:19 | ||||
129 | 118 | +0:33 | 188 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:19 | ||||
130 | 127 | +0:33 | 6 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:19 | ||||
131 | 111 | +0:32 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:19 | ||||
132 | 115 | +0:33 | 88 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:19 | ||||
133 | 152 | +6:27 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
134 | 126 | +0:33 | 172 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular-Onda | 35 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:19 | ||||
135 | 134 | +0:59 | 102 | TT | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
136 | 133 | +0:59 | 166 | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:45 | ||||
137 | 92 | +0:14 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
138 | 135 | +1:56 | 46 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
139 | 79 | +0:14 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
140 | 142 | +3:10 | 105 | Sprint | FREND Kieran An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
141 | 145 | +3:10 | 192 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 2:56 | ||||
142 | 144 | +3:10 | 187 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 2:56 | ||||
143 | 146 | +3:10 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular-Onda | 20 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 2:56 | ||||
144 | 151 | +5:27 | 136 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 2:56 | ||||
145 | 141 | +3:10 | 193 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 2:56 | ||||
146 | 147 | +3:10 | 176 | Climber | LÓPEZ Adrián Rádio Popular-Onda | 22 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 2:56 | ||||
147 | 138 | +3:07 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | ,, 2:56 | ||||
148 | 143 | +3:10 | 201 | TT | SILVA Igor Benfica Angola | 28 | Benfica Angola | ,, 2:56 | ||||
149 | 139 | +3:08 | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:56 | ||||
150 | 140 | +3:10 | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:56 | ||||
151 | 149 | +4:19 | 146 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
152 | 148 | +4:19 | 63 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:05 | ||||
153 | 153 | +10:40 | 125 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
154 | 154 | +10:47 | 196 | Climber | MATIAS João OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 21 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 10:33 10:33 | ||||
155 | 156 | +18:30 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:33 | ||||
156 | 157 | +18:30 | 4 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:33 | ||||
157 | 155 | +10:47 | 153 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 10:33 | ||||
DNF | 203 | Classic | CRUZ José Benfica Angola | 26 | Benfica Angola | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | Classic | EPALANGA Zeferino Benfica Angola | 19 | Benfica Angola | - | ||||||
DNF | 202 | TT | ANTÓNIO Dário Benfica Angola | 20 | Benfica Angola | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | BOS Theo Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:57:30 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:08 | .. | ||
5 | 102 | ▲97 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
7 | 124 | ▲117 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
10 | 148 | ▲138 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:12 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 148 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | 29 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 29 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 165 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 91 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
27 | 12 | ▼15 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
28 | 52 | ▲24 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 37 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 137 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
31 | 51 | ▲20 | 68 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
32 | 19 | ▼13 | 195 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 8 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 95 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 138 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
43 | 69 | ▲26 | 144 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
45 | 30 | ▼15 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
46 | 32 | ▼14 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
47 | 71 | ▲24 | 112 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
49 | 70 | ▲21 | 1011 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
51 | 85 | ▲34 | 93 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 162 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
53 | 91 | ▲38 | 101 | Sprint | VAN VOOREN Steven An Post - Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
54 | 26 | ▼28 | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | 108 | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 36 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
61 | 42 | ▼19 | 198 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 175 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Rádio Popular-Onda | 24 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 65 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
64 | 36 | ▼28 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
65 | 55 | ▼10 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 121 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
69 | 56 | ▼13 | 184 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
71 | 94 | ▲23 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 58 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 62 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
75 | 59 | ▼16 | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
76 | 57 | ▼19 | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
77 | 45 | ▼32 | 181 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
79 | 11 | ▼68 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
80 | 58 | ▼22 | 106 | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 15 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
84 | 118 | ▲34 | 116 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | 103 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 94 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
87 | 113 | ▲26 | 194 | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 29 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 21 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 143 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
90 | 127 | ▲37 | 145 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
92 | 43 | ▼49 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 17 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
96 | 68 | ▼28 | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 126 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Michael Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
99 | 123 | ▲24 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
100 | 125 | ▲25 | 118 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
101 | 115 | ▲14 | 135 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
102 | 133 | ▲31 | 11 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
103 | 130 | ▲27 | 186 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
104 | 135 | ▲31 | 33 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
105 | 129 | ▲24 | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
106 | 150 | ▲44 | 57 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
107 | 131 | ▲24 | 167 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
108 | 149 | ▲41 | 163 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
110 | 126 | ▲16 | 174 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular-Onda | 36 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
111 | 82 | ▼29 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
113 | 84 | ▼29 | 164 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
114 | 89 | ▼25 | 155 | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
115 | 79 | ▼36 | 88 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
116 | 101 | ▼15 | 151 | Classic | PEREIRA Valter Carmin - Tavira | 22 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
117 | 93 | ▼24 | 73 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
118 | 96 | ▼22 | 188 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
119 | 103 | ▼16 | 182 | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 27 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | 124 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 171 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular-Onda | 27 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
125 | 109 | ▼16 | 152 | TT | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
126 | 108 | ▼18 | 172 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular-Onda | 35 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 6 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 173 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Rádio Popular-Onda | 30 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
129 | 145 | ▲16 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
130 | 140 | ▲10 | 128 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 185 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
132 | 144 | ▲12 | 161 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
133 | 90 | ▼43 | 166 | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 102 | TT | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
135 | 146 | ▲11 | 46 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
136 | 155 | ▲19 | 127 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
137 | 156 | ▲19 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
138 | 107 | ▼31 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||
139 | 7 | ▼132 | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
140 | 61 | ▼79 | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
141 | 114 | ▼27 | 193 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
142 | 122 | ▼20 | 105 | Sprint | FREND Kieran An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
143 | 116 | ▼27 | 201 | TT | SILVA Igor Benfica Angola | 28 | Benfica Angola | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
144 | 132 | ▼12 | 187 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
145 | 138 | ▼7 | 192 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
146 | 139 | ▼7 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular-Onda | 20 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
147 | 136 | ▼11 | 176 | GC | LÓPEZ Adrián Rádio Popular-Onda | 22 | Rádio Popular-Onda | ,, 3:10 | .. | ||
148 | 104 | ▼44 | 63 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
149 | 137 | ▼12 | 146 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 4:19 | .. | ||
150 | 157 | ▲7 | 134 | Sprint | CUNHA Marco Alexandre Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
153 | 128 | ▼25 | 125 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 10:40 10:40 | .. | ||
154 | 143 | ▼11 | 196 | Climber | MATIAS João OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 21 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
155 | 147 | ▼8 | 153 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 10:47 | .. | ||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | BOS Theo Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 41 | +25 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | +20 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | - | |
5 | - | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | - | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | ||
7 | - | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8 | +6 | |
10 | - | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | - | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | - | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | - | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | - | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | - | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | - | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | - | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 10 | ▼13 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 1 | - | |
24 | - | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | - | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | - | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 12 | +12 | ||
2 | - | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 9 | +9 | ||
3 | - | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | +6 | ||
4 | - | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 3 | - | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1 | - | |
8 | - | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 29:53:12 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Caja Rural | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | Team Colombia | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | An Post - Chain Reaction | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Efapel - Glassdrive | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Sky Procycling | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Carmin - Tavira | CT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Rádio Popular-Onda | CT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 February 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.31 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:195 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube