The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 0:24:09 | 50.435 | ||
2 | 124 | +18:29 | 31 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | 50.055 | ||
3 | 94 | +10:48 | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 12 | 0:19 0:19 | 49.782 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:22 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7 | 0:22 0:22 | 49.68 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:32 | 42 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | ,, 0:22 | 49.68 | |||
6 | 22 | +2:42 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 0:27 0:27 | 49.512 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:53 | 6 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 0:47 0:47 | 48.85 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:52 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | 0:49 0:49 | 48.785 | |||
9 | 10 | +1:24 | 95 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 0:50 0:50 | 48.752 | ||||
10 | 68 | +7:00 | 97 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:51 0:51 | 48.72 | ||||
11 | 121 | +18:05 | 107 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:51 | 48.72 | ||||
12 | 52 | +5:06 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 0:59 0:59 | 48.462 | ||||
13 | 6 | +1:01 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | 48.397 | ||||
14 | 58 | +5:35 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:02 1:02 | 48.365 | ||||
15 | 41 | +4:19 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | 48.206 | ||||
16 | 63 | +6:15 | 71 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:09 1:09 | 48.142 | ||||
17 | 51 | +5:05 | 45 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:12 1:12 | 48.047 | ||||
18 | 8 | +1:19 | 54 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:13 1:13 | 48.016 | ||||
19 | 9 | +1:20 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14 1:14 | 47.984 | ||||
20 | 103 | +11:46 | 91 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:17 1:17 | 47.89 | ||||
7 | +1:18 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | 47.859 | |||||
22 | 40 | +4:15 | 5 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19 1:19 | 47.827 | ||||
23 | 122 | +18:18 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:19 | 47.827 | ||||
24 | 123 | +18:20 | 115 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21 1:21 | 47.765 | ||||
25 | 11 | +1:31 | 77 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:21 | 47.765 | ||||
26 | 15 | +1:58 | 121 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:28 1:28 | 47.547 | ||||
27 | 104 | +11:57 | 86 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:28 | 47.547 | ||||
28 | 77 | +8:10 | 37 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:32 1:32 | 47.424 | ||||
29 | 79 | +8:36 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:33 1:33 | 47.393 | ||||
30 | 106 | +12:02 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | 47.393 | ||||
31 | 107 | +12:03 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34 1:34 | 47.362 | ||||
32 | 29 | +3:05 | 46 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:37 1:37 | 47.27 | ||||
33 | 134 | +20:01 | 124 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:41 1:41 | 47.148 | ||||
34 | 12 | +1:44 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:41 | 47.148 | ||||
35 | 67 | +6:56 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43 1:43 | 47.088 | ||||
36 | 13 | +1:53 | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:47 1:47 | 46.967 | ||||
37 | 14 | +1:55 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:52 1:52 | 46.816 | ||||
38 | 36 | +4:02 | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:52 | 46.816 | ||||
39 | 24 | +2:46 | 227 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:53 1:53 | 46.786 | ||||
40 | 20 | +2:23 | 122 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:53 | 46.786 | ||||
41 | 135 | +20:04 | 111 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:56 1:56 | 46.696 | ||||
42 | 100 | +11:12 | 103 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:58 1:58 | 46.637 | ||||
43 | 28 | +3:02 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:59 1:59 | 46.607 | ||||
44 | 57 | +5:22 | 25 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:00 2:00 | 46.577 | ||||
45 | 32 | +3:43 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01 2:01 | 46.548 | ||||
46 | 16 | +2:03 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | 46.489 | ||||
47 | 153 | +23:38 | 131 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:05 2:05 | 46.429 | ||||
48 | 17 | +2:09 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | 46.4 | ||||
49 | 81 | +8:37 | 76 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:06 | 46.4 | ||||
50 | 18 | +2:09 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:06 | 46.4 | ||||
51 | 117 | +16:08 | 126 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:06 | 46.4 | ||||
52 | 71 | +7:10 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:07 2:07 | 46.371 | ||||
53 | 21 | +2:42 | 73 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:08 2:08 | 46.341 | ||||
54 | 33 | +3:50 | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:08 | 46.341 | ||||
55 | 115 | +15:13 | 154 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:09 2:09 | 46.312 | ||||
56 | 34 | +3:51 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:09 | 46.312 | ||||
57 | 26 | +2:58 | 44 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | 46.282 | ||||
58 | 129 | +19:09 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:10 | 46.282 | ||||
59 | 130 | +19:09 | 16 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:10 | 46.282 | ||||
60 | 137 | +20:29 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:11 2:11 | 46.253 | ||||
61 | 44 | +4:38 | 64 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:11 | 46.253 | ||||
62 | 19 | +2:16 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2:13 2:13 | 46.195 | ||||
63 | 35 | +3:57 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:15 2:15 | 46.136 | ||||
64 | 55 | +5:16 | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 2:19 2:19 | 46.02 | ||||
65 | 93 | +10:46 | 74 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:20 2:20 | 45.991 | ||||
66 | 53 | +5:08 | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:22 2:22 | 45.933 | ||||
67 | 69 | +7:08 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:22 | 45.933 | ||||
68 | 85 | +9:09 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 2:24 2:24 | 45.876 | ||||
69 | 114 | +14:12 | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:24 | 45.876 | ||||
70 | 139 | +20:33 | 211 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:25 2:25 | 45.847 | ||||
71 | 23 | +2:43 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:25 | 45.847 | ||||
72 | 98 | +11:07 | 155 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | 45.789 | ||||
73 | 27 | +3:01 | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2:29 2:29 | 45.732 | ||||
74 | 43 | +4:28 | 241 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | 2:30 2:30 | 45.704 | ||||
75 | 54 | +5:14 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:30 | 45.704 | ||||
76 | 66 | +6:31 | 143 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:31 2:31 | 45.675 | ||||
77 | 80 | +8:36 | 226 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:34 2:34 | 45.59 | ||||
78 | 30 | +3:11 | 171 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2:37 2:37 | 45.504 | ||||
79 | 37 | +4:09 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:38 2:38 | 45.476 | ||||
80 | 132 | +19:37 | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:38 | 45.476 | ||||
81 | 133 | +19:37 | 223 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:38 | 45.476 | ||||
82 | 42 | +4:21 | 152 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:39 2:39 | 45.448 | ||||
83 | 25 | +2:47 | 132 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:41 2:41 | 45.391 | ||||
84 | 59 | +5:41 | 82 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:41 | 45.391 | ||||
85 | 111 | +13:14 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 2:45 2:45 | 45.279 | ||||
86 | 48 | +5:00 | 66 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:45 | 45.279 | ||||
87 | 50 | +5:04 | 222 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:49 2:49 | 45.167 | ||||
88 | 88 | +9:36 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:51 2:51 | 45.111 | ||||
89 | 74 | +7:32 | 231 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 2:52 2:52 | 45.083 | ||||
90 | 126 | +18:40 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:54 2:54 | 45.028 | ||||
91 | 62 | +6:12 | 215 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:56 2:56 | 44.972 | ||||
92 | 84 | +9:07 | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:58 2:58 | 44.917 | ||||
93 | 64 | +6:18 | 35 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:58 | 44.917 | ||||
94 | 31 | +3:16 | 243 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3:01 3:01 | 44.834 | ||||
95 | 49 | +5:04 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:06 3:06 | 44.697 | ||||
96 | 113 | +13:35 | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:06 | 44.697 | ||||
97 | 65 | +6:27 | 87 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:07 3:07 | 44.67 | ||||
98 | 45 | +4:50 | 142 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:08 3:08 | 44.643 | ||||
99 | 86 | +9:19 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:10 3:10 | 44.588 | ||||
100 | 75 | +7:38 | 191 | Sprint | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 3:11 3:11 | 44.561 | ||||
101 | 76 | +7:45 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:11 | 44.561 | ||||
102 | 39 | +4:12 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 3:12 3:12 | 44.534 | ||||
103 | 136 | +20:13 | 22 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:14 3:14 | 44.48 | ||||
91 | +10:20 | 216 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:14 | 44.48 | |||||
105 | 46 | +4:58 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:16 3:16 | 44.426 | ||||
106 | 90 | +10:03 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:18 3:18 | 44.372 | ||||
107 | 38 | +4:12 | 176 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3:24 3:24 | 44.211 | ||||
108 | 131 | +19:23 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:27 3:27 | 44.13 | ||||
109 | 89 | +9:36 | 172 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 3:27 | 44.13 | ||||
110 | 110 | +13:12 | 181 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | 3:28 3:28 | 44.104 | ||||
111 | 87 | +9:25 | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:29 3:29 | 44.077 | ||||
112 | 147 | +21:48 | 201 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:30 3:30 | 44.051 | ||||
113 | 61 | +6:07 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 3:31 3:31 | 44.024 | ||||
114 | 47 | +4:58 | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3:32 3:32 | 43.998 | ||||
115 | 138 | +20:32 | 235 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 26 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3:33 3:33 | 43.971 | ||||
116 | 102 | +11:27 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:33 | 43.971 | ||||
117 | 146 | +21:30 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 3:34 3:34 | 43.945 | ||||
118 | 96 | +10:59 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:34 | 43.945 | ||||
119 | 109 | +12:51 | 84 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 3:37 | 43.866 | ||||
120 | 140 | +20:40 | 147 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:41 3:41 | 43.76 | ||||
121 | 118 | +16:11 | 146 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:42 3:42 | 43.734 | ||||
122 | 112 | +13:22 | 41 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:45 3:45 | 43.656 | ||||
123 | 141 | +20:45 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | 43.63 | ||||
124 | 142 | +20:47 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:48 3:48 | 43.578 | ||||
125 | 70 | +7:09 | 156 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:49 3:49 | 43.552 | ||||
126 | 162 | +28:05 | 173 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 3:49 | 43.552 | ||||
127 | 101 | +11:17 | 26 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:49 | 43.552 | ||||
128 | 155 | +23:56 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 3:49 | 43.552 | ||||
129 | 99 | +11:11 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 3:50 3:50 | 43.526 | ||||
130 | 72 | +7:17 | 166 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 3:50 | 43.526 | ||||
131 | 149 | +22:11 | 125 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:51 3:51 | 43.5 | ||||
132 | 83 | +8:48 | 217 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:54 3:54 | 43.422 | ||||
133 | 143 | +20:59 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:00 4:00 | 43.268 | ||||
134 | 144 | +20:59 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 4:00 | 43.268 | ||||
135 | 60 | +6:03 | 244 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 4:05 4:05 | 43.14 | ||||
136 | 128 | +18:52 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 4:06 4:06 | 43.115 | ||||
137 | 150 | +22:14 | 116 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:06 | 43.115 | ||||
138 | 159 | +26:10 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4:08 4:08 | 43.064 | ||||
139 | 148 | +22:09 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 4:09 4:09 | 43.039 | ||||
140 | 120 | +17:38 | 23 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:11 4:11 | 42.988 | ||||
141 | 145 | +21:11 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:12 4:12 | 42.963 | ||||
142 | 73 | +7:28 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 4:12 | 42.963 | ||||
143 | 160 | +26:28 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:18 4:18 | 42.812 | ||||
144 | 151 | +22:41 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 4:21 4:21 | 42.737 | ||||
145 | 154 | +23:47 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:23 4:23 | 42.687 | ||||
146 | 105 | +12:00 | 214 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:29 4:29 | 42.538 | ||||
147 | 119 | +16:49 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 4:31 4:31 | 42.488 | ||||
148 | 161 | +26:38 | 183 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 4:36 4:36 | 42.365 | ||||
149 | 78 | +8:32 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4:39 4:39 | 42.292 | ||||
150 | 108 | +12:29 | 232 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4:43 4:43 | 42.194 | ||||
151 | 127 | +18:46 | 167 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano | 4:46 4:46 | 42.121 | ||||
152 | 125 | +18:29 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 4:51 4:51 | 42 | ||||
153 | 82 | +8:39 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:52 4:52 | 41.976 | ||||
154 | 56 | +5:21 | 177 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 4:53 4:53 | 41.952 | ||||
155 | 97 | +11:06 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 4:57 4:57 | 41.856 | ||||
156 | 156 | +24:14 | 174 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 4:57 | 41.856 | ||||
157 | 152 | +23:23 | 213 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5:05 5:05 | 41.665 | ||||
158 | 95 | +10:51 | 202 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 5:13 5:13 | 41.476 | ||||
159 | 158 | +26:01 | 165 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 5:16 5:16 | 41.405 | ||||
160 | 92 | +10:34 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 5:22 5:22 | 41.265 | ||||
161 | 163 | +41:07 | 204 | Climber | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 6:00 6:00 | 40.398 | ||||
162 | 116 | +15:38 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | 6:01 6:01 | 40.376 | ||||
163 | 157 | +25:21 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 6:01 | 40.376 | ||||
OTL | 182 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 7:15 7:15 | 38.79 | ||||||
OTL | 236 | Classic | SANTOS André Moreira Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 22 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 8:35 8:35 | 37.21 | ||||||
DNS | 221 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5 | 10:01:58 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
3 | 17 | ▲14 | 42 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 6 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
10 | 25 | ▲15 | 95 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 77 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 121 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
16 | 4 | ▼12 | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 122 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 73 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
22 | 48 | ▲26 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:42 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 32 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 227 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 132 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 46 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
31 | 19 | ▼12 | 243 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 51 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 153 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 11 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 176 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 4:12 | .. | |||
40 | 54 | ▲14 | 5 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
41 | 57 | ▲16 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 241 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 142 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 134 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
47 | 33 | ▼14 | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 4:58 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 222 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 5:04 | .. | |||
51 | 66 | ▲15 | 45 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 127 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
56 | 21 | ▼35 | 177 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 25 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 82 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
60 | 45 | ▼15 | 244 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 71 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | 97 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 156 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 224 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 166 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 231 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 37 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 55 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 226 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 8:36 | .. | |||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 76 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
82 | 65 | ▼17 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | 217 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 1 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 93 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 9:36 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 216 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 74 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
94 | 113 | ▲19 | 2 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
95 | 80 | ▼15 | 202 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 155 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 103 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 91 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 86 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 214 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 232 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |||
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 41 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
116 | 107 | ▼9 | 163 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 126 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 146 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
120 | 120 | - | 23 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 107 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:18 18:18 | .. | |||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 115 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
124 | 150 | ▲26 | 31 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 18:29 18:29 | .. | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 18:29 | .. | |||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 31 | Aviludo - Louletano | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 175 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 16 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:09 | .. | |||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:23 19:23 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 7 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 223 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 19:37 | .. | |||
134 | 153 | ▲19 | 124 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
135 | 144 | ▲9 | 111 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 22 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
137 | 147 | ▲10 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 235 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 26 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
139 | 146 | ▲7 | 211 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 147 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
141 | 131 | ▼10 | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |||
142 | 130 | ▼12 | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
143 | 128 | ▼15 | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
144 | 138 | ▼6 | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | ,, 20:59 | .. | |||
145 | 134 | ▼11 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
148 | 143 | ▼5 | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 125 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
152 | 148 | ▼4 | 213 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | 131 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
156 | 154 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
159 | 163 | ▲4 | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 183 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 204 | Sprint | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 41:07 41:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 25 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 144 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 4 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 52 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 34 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 212 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 56 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 13 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 162 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 225 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 3 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 161 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 1 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 105 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10:03:51 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 246 | TT | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 191 | Classic | CRISPIM André Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 21 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 237 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 203 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 206 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 197 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 102 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 195 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 194 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 185 | GC | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 184 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 21:54 21:54 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 186 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 165 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | 22 | Aviludo - Louletano | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 204 | Climber | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 39:14 39:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 94 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | 9 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 245 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 7 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 53 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 96 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 233 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 133 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 43 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 30:07:31 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:50 2:50 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:25 4:25 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 5:59 5:59 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:02 6:02 | .. |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:29 7:29 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:41 7:41 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | Efapel | CT | 9:41 9:41 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 9:46 9:46 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:55 9:55 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 10:24 10:24 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | Aviludo - Louletano | CT | 11:23 11:23 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 13:08 13:08 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 13:16 13:16 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 17:24 17:24 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | CT | 18:24 18:24 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | CT | 21:02 21:02 | .. |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 21:13 21:13 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 23:14 23:14 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | LA Aluminios | CT | 44:59 44:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 February 2018
- Start time:14:35
- Avg. speed winner:50.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:241
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: