The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 0:24:07 | 50.504 | ||
2 | 55 | +17:36 | 81 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 10 | 18 | 0:10 0:10 | 50.158 | ||
3 | 30 | +8:07 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 12 | 0:19 0:19 | 49.85 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:38 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | 0:38 0:38 | 49.212 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:39 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:38 | 49.212 | |||
6 | 14 | +2:08 | 82 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 3 | ,, 0:38 | 49.212 | |||
7 | 58 | +18:15 | 27 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 2 | ,, 0:38 | 49.212 | |||
8 | 75 | +28:09 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | 48.948 | |||
9 | 52 | +14:14 | 65 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:47 0:47 | 48.916 | ||||
10 | 38 | +9:59 | 66 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:48 0:48 | 48.883 | ||||
11 | 116 | +39:43 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:52 0:52 | 48.752 | ||||
12 | 21 | +4:14 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 0:53 0:53 | 48.72 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:56 | 112 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:53 | 48.72 | ||||
14 | 7 | +1:26 | 13 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:54 0:54 | 48.688 | ||||
15 | 6 | +1:18 | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:54 | 48.688 | ||||
16 | 123 | +40:43 | 96 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:55 0:55 | 48.655 | ||||
17 | 112 | +39:00 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:56 0:56 | 48.623 | ||||
18 | 5 | +1:17 | 76 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:58 0:58 | 48.558 | ||||
19 | 43 | +11:07 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 0:59 0:59 | 48.526 | ||||
20 | 19 | +3:48 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:59 | 48.526 | ||||
21 | 33 | +8:25 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1:02 1:02 | 48.429 | ||||
22 | 9 | +1:40 | 44 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:03 1:03 | 48.397 | ||||
23 | 68 | +21:51 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05 1:05 | 48.333 | ||||
24 | 17 | +3:39 | 97 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:05 | 48.333 | ||||
25 | 12 | +2:02 | 105 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | 48.301 | ||||
26 | 77 | +29:03 | 91 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | 48.269 | ||||
27 | 109 | +37:28 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:09 1:09 | 48.206 | ||||
28 | 143 | +45:13 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:09 | 48.206 | ||||
29 | 64 | +20:51 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:11 1:11 | 48.142 | ||||
30 | 13 | +2:07 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 1:11 | 48.142 | ||||
31 | 111 | +38:41 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:11 | 48.142 | ||||
32 | 8 | +1:31 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13 1:13 | 48.079 | ||||
33 | 150 | +47:08 | 106 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | 47.921 | ||||
34 | 16 | +2:39 | 181 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 1:19 1:19 | 47.89 | ||||
35 | 15 | +2:27 | 117 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | 47.827 | ||||
36 | 45 | +11:20 | 121 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:28 1:28 | 47.609 | ||||
37 | 119 | +40:10 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:28 | 47.609 | ||||
38 | 28 | +7:27 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:29 1:29 | 47.578 | ||||
39 | 88 | +32:23 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:29 | 47.578 | ||||
40 | 63 | +19:50 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 1:33 1:33 | 47.455 | ||||
41 | 18 | +3:42 | 144 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1:34 1:34 | 47.424 | ||||
42 | 81 | +30:52 | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:36 1:36 | 47.362 | ||||
43 | 79 | +30:01 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:39 1:39 | 47.27 | ||||
44 | 10 | +1:57 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:39 | 47.27 | ||||
45 | 92 | +33:25 | 123 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:40 1:40 | 47.24 | ||||
46 | 51 | +14:14 | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:41 1:41 | 47.209 | ||||
47 | 69 | +22:48 | 63 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:41 | 47.209 | ||||
48 | 22 | +4:20 | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:42 1:42 | 47.179 | ||||
49 | 82 | +30:53 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | 47.118 | ||||
50 | 53 | +14:24 | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:46 1:46 | 47.057 | ||||
51 | 125 | +41:22 | 197 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 1:53 1:53 | 46.846 | ||||
52 | 27 | +6:07 | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 1:57 1:57 | 46.726 | ||||
53 | 20 | +4:03 | 84 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:58 1:58 | 46.696 | ||||
54 | 47 | +13:12 | 56 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:59 1:59 | 46.667 | ||||
55 | 113 | +39:11 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:59 | 46.667 | ||||
56 | 11 | +1:59 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:59 | 46.667 | ||||
57 | 56 | +17:44 | 243 | TT | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:00 2:00 | 46.637 | ||||
58 | 42 | +10:58 | 162 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:03 2:03 | 46.548 | ||||
59 | 31 | +8:07 | 72 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:03 | 46.548 | ||||
60 | 127 | +41:27 | 71 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:03 | 46.548 | ||||
61 | 128 | +41:41 | 93 | Hills | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:09 2:09 | 46.371 | ||||
62 | 23 | +4:44 | 7 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:09 | 46.371 | ||||
63 | 80 | +30:32 | 61 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:10 2:10 | 46.341 | ||||
64 | 59 | +18:36 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2:11 2:11 | 46.312 | ||||
65 | 87 | +32:20 | 164 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:12 2:12 | 46.282 | ||||
66 | 137 | +43:04 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:13 2:13 | 46.253 | ||||
67 | 117 | +40:03 | 3 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:14 2:14 | 46.224 | ||||
68 | 110 | +38:41 | 57 | Hills | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:15 2:15 | 46.195 | ||||
69 | 24 | +4:46 | 175 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 2:15 | 46.195 | ||||
70 | 86 | +32:18 | 67 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:22 2:22 | 45.991 | ||||
71 | 71 | +23:29 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:22 | 45.991 | ||||
72 | 135 | +42:52 | 147 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:24 2:24 | 45.933 | ||||
73 | 97 | +35:33 | 87 | GC | WURF Cameron Team INEOS | 36 | Team INEOS | 2:25 2:25 | 45.905 | ||||
74 | 48 | +13:44 | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:27 2:27 | 45.847 | ||||
75 | 40 | +10:12 | 202 | Hills | GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 25 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 2:28 2:28 | 45.818 | ||||
34 | +8:51 | 245 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:35 2:35 | 45.618 | |||||
77 | 144 | +45:48 | 151 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 26 | Fundación - Orbea | 2:39 2:39 | 45.504 | ||||
78 | 152 | +47:43 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:40 2:40 | 45.476 | ||||
79 | 131 | +42:07 | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:42 2:42 | 45.42 | ||||
80 | 49 | +13:47 | 193 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 2:43 2:43 | 45.391 | ||||
81 | 156 | +49:15 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:44 2:44 | 45.363 | ||||
82 | 62 | +19:26 | 6 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:45 2:45 | 45.335 | ||||
83 | 147 | +46:31 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 2:47 2:47 | 45.279 | ||||
84 | 66 | +21:05 | 201 | GC | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 33 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 2:48 2:48 | 45.251 | ||||
85 | 60 | +18:57 | 192 | Hills | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | ,, 2:48 | 45.251 | ||||
86 | 84 | +31:12 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:50 2:50 | 45.195 | ||||
87 | 94 | +34:08 | 5 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:51 2:51 | 45.167 | ||||
88 | 132 | +42:09 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 2:51 | 45.167 | ||||
89 | 50 | +14:06 | 224 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:52 2:52 | 45.139 | ||||
90 | 29 | +7:52 | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:53 2:53 | 45.111 | ||||
91 | 100 | +35:53 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:54 2:54 | 45.083 | ||||
92 | 36 | +9:41 | 145 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:55 2:55 | 45.055 | ||||
93 | 70 | +23:19 | 153 | Hills | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 2:56 2:56 | 45.028 | ||||
94 | 37 | +9:54 | 34 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 2:58 2:58 | 44.972 | ||||
95 | 78 | +29:53 | 163 | Hills | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3:00 3:00 | 44.917 | ||||
96 | 73 | +27:35 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:03 3:03 | 44.834 | ||||
97 | 118 | +40:06 | 35 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 3:04 3:04 | 44.807 | ||||
98 | 25 | +5:13 | 55 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:06 3:06 | 44.752 | ||||
99 | 96 | +34:27 | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:07 3:07 | 44.725 | ||||
100 | 142 | +45:04 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 3:07 | 44.725 | ||||
101 | 85 | +32:16 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3:09 3:09 | 44.67 | ||||
102 | 115 | +39:38 | 226 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 3:09 | 44.67 | ||||
103 | 140 | +44:41 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 3:10 3:10 | 44.643 | ||||
104 | 151 | +47:08 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3:11 3:11 | 44.615 | ||||
105 | 121 | +40:30 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3:14 3:14 | 44.534 | ||||
106 | 54 | +16:00 | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:14 | 44.534 | ||||
107 | 44 | +11:20 | 154 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | 3:18 3:18 | 44.426 | ||||
108 | 89 | +33:11 | 222 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:21 3:21 | 44.345 | ||||
109 | 124 | +40:51 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:21 | 44.345 | ||||
110 | 41 | +10:14 | 231 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:21 | 44.345 | ||||
111 | 39 | +10:00 | 155 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 3:23 3:23 | 44.291 | ||||
112 | 122 | +40:35 | 141 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3:28 3:28 | 44.157 | ||||
113 | 146 | +46:22 | 191 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | ,, 3:28 | 44.157 | ||||
114 | 35 | +8:54 | 126 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:28 | 44.157 | ||||
115 | 91 | +33:22 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:31 3:31 | 44.077 | ||||
116 | 102 | +36:01 | 205 | Hills | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 3:32 3:32 | 44.051 | ||||
117 | 108 | +37:21 | 183 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | 3:35 3:35 | 43.971 | ||||
118 | 145 | +46:12 | 132 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:36 3:36 | 43.945 | ||||
119 | 126 | +41:27 | 83 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 3:38 3:38 | 43.892 | ||||
120 | 160 | +54:50 | 227 | Classic | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:40 3:40 | 43.839 | ||||
121 | 148 | +46:44 | 174 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3:41 3:41 | 43.813 | ||||
122 | 72 | +23:35 | 204 | Hills | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 3:41 | 43.813 | ||||
123 | 114 | +39:37 | 152 | Hills | ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 3:45 3:45 | 43.708 | ||||
124 | 32 | +8:18 | 235 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:45 | 43.708 | ||||
125 | 130 | +41:54 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:47 3:47 | 43.656 | ||||
83 | +31:07 | 232 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:48 3:48 | 43.63 | |||||
127 | 101 | +35:57 | 234 | GC | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:50 3:50 | 43.578 | ||||
128 | 159 | +52:33 | 173 | Sprint | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3:51 3:51 | 43.552 | ||||
129 | 154 | +47:59 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3:52 3:52 | 43.526 | ||||
130 | 120 | +40:22 | 165 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3:53 3:53 | 43.5 | ||||
131 | 136 | +42:54 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 3:53 | 43.5 | ||||
132 | 107 | +37:03 | 212 | Hills | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3:55 3:55 | 43.448 | ||||
133 | 133 | +42:23 | 206 | Hills | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 3:57 3:57 | 43.397 | ||||
134 | 90 | +33:11 | 237 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:57 | 43.397 | ||||
135 | 67 | +21:46 | 127 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:58 3:58 | 43.371 | ||||
136 | 104 | +36:14 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:58 | 43.371 | ||||
137 | 61 | +19:21 | 131 | GC | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:02 4:02 | 43.268 | ||||
138 | 65 | +21:04 | 33 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 4:12 4:12 | 43.014 | ||||
139 | 105 | +36:32 | 133 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:14 4:14 | 42.963 | ||||
140 | 103 | +36:12 | 221 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:19 4:19 | 42.837 | ||||
141 | 98 | +35:37 | 157 | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 4:20 4:20 | 42.812 | |||||
142 | 93 | +33:29 | 213 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 4:25 4:25 | 42.687 | ||||
143 | 106 | +36:46 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:28 4:28 | 42.612 | ||||
144 | 46 | +12:59 | 137 | Hills | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:38 4:38 | 42.365 | ||||
145 | 95 | +34:19 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 4:38 | 42.365 | ||||
146 | 57 | +17:50 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 4:39 4:39 | 42.341 | ||||
147 | 138 | +44:03 | 216 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 4:39 | 42.341 | ||||
148 | 74 | +27:49 | 236 | Hills | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:40 4:40 | 42.316 | ||||
149 | 141 | +44:49 | 215 | Hills | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 4:40 | 42.316 | ||||
150 | 129 | +41:43 | 203 | Hills | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 24 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 4:41 4:41 | 42.292 | ||||
151 | 99 | +35:48 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:41 | 42.292 | ||||
152 | 158 | +49:53 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 4:43 4:43 | 42.243 | ||||
153 | 153 | +47:44 | 225 | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:50 4:50 | 42.073 | |||||
154 | 139 | +44:17 | 136 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:56 4:56 | 41.928 | ||||
155 | 26 | +5:31 | 171 | GC | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5:00 5:00 | 41.832 | ||||
156 | 76 | +28:48 | 187 | Hills | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | 5:08 5:08 | 41.641 | ||||
157 | 134 | +42:43 | 185 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | 5:11 5:11 | 41.57 | ||||
158 | 157 | +49:20 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 5:17 5:17 | 41.429 | ||||
159 | 161 | +1:01:11 | 176 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5:40 5:40 | 40.895 | ||||
160 | 149 | +46:52 | 214 | Sprint | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 5:42 5:42 | 40.85 | ||||
161 | 155 | +48:41 | 184 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | 5:51 5:51 | 40.645 | ||||
OTL | 186 | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano | 24 | Aviludo-Louletano | - | ||||||||
OTL | 177 | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | - | ||||||||
DNS | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | - | |||||||
DNS | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||||||
DNS | 2 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 74 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 200 | 150 | 19:23:42 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 150 | 110 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 125 | 90 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | 80 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 76 | Classic | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 85 | 70 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 70 | 60 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 55 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 50 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 44 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | 45 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 35 | 40 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | 36 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 32 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 20 | 28 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 82 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 15 | 24 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 117 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 20 | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 181 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 5 | 16 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 97 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 5 | 14 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 5 | 12 | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | 10 | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 5 | 8 | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 5 | 6 | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 4 | 4:20 4:20 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 7 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 3 | 4:44 4:44 | .. | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 175 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5 | 2 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 55 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 1 | 5:13 5:13 | .. | ||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 171 | GC | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5 | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 5 | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 8:07 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 235 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3 | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
33 | ▼1 | 245 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | 8:51 8:51 | .. | ||||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 126 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 3 | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 34 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 3 | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 66 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 155 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 3 | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 202 | Hills | GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 25 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 3 | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 231 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10:58 10:58 | .. | ||||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 154 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | 11:20 11:20 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 121 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 11:20 | .. | ||||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 137 | Hills | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 56 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:12 13:12 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||||
50 | 50 | - | 224 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 65 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 14:14 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:24 14:24 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 81 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 17:36 17:36 | .. | ||||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 243 | TT | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 27 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 192 | Hills | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 18:57 18:57 | .. | ||||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:21 19:21 | .. | ||||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 19:26 19:26 | .. | ||||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 20:51 20:51 | .. | ||||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 21:04 21:04 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 201 | GC | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 33 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21:05 21:05 | .. | ||||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 127 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21:46 21:46 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 21:51 21:51 | .. | ||||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:48 22:48 | .. | ||||
70 | 70 | - | 153 | Hills | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:29 23:29 | .. | ||||
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 204 | Hills | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 23:35 23:35 | .. | ||||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||||
74 | 74 | - | 236 | Hills | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 27:49 27:49 | .. | ||||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 187 | Hills | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 91 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 29:03 29:03 | .. | ||||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 163 | Hills | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | 30:01 30:01 | .. | ||||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||||
78 | ▼5 | 232 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 31:12 31:12 | .. | ||||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 32:16 32:16 | .. | ||||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 67 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32:18 32:18 | .. | ||||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 164 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:23 32:23 | .. | ||||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 222 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 33:11 33:11 | .. | ||||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 237 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 33:11 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 123 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 33:25 33:25 | .. | ||||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 213 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 5 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 34:19 34:19 | .. | ||||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 34:27 34:27 | .. | ||||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 87 | GC | WURF Cameron Team INEOS | 36 | Team INEOS | 35:33 35:33 | .. | ||||
98 | 98 | - | 157 | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 35:48 35:48 | .. | ||||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 234 | GC | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 35:57 35:57 | .. | ||||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 205 | Hills | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 36:01 36:01 | .. | ||||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 221 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | 36:12 36:12 | .. | ||||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:14 36:14 | .. | ||||
105 | 105 | - | 133 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 36:46 36:46 | .. | ||||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 212 | Hills | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 37:03 37:03 | .. | ||||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | 37:21 37:21 | .. | ||||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:28 37:28 | .. | ||||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 57 | Hills | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:41 38:41 | .. | ||||
111 | 123 | ▲12 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 38:41 | .. | ||||
112 | 127 | ▲15 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 39:00 39:00 | .. | ||||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:11 39:11 | .. | ||||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 152 | Hills | ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 39:37 39:37 | .. | ||||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 226 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 39:38 39:38 | .. | ||||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | 3 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 40:03 40:03 | .. | ||||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 40:06 40:06 | .. | ||||
119 | 130 | ▲11 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 40:10 40:10 | .. | ||||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 165 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 40:22 40:22 | .. | ||||
121 | 121 | - | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 40:30 40:30 | .. | ||||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 40:35 40:35 | .. | ||||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 96 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 40:43 40:43 | .. | ||||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40:51 40:51 | .. | ||||
125 | 138 | ▲13 | 197 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 41:22 41:22 | .. | ||||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 41:27 41:27 | .. | ||||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | 71 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 41:27 | .. | ||||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | 93 | Hills | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 41:41 41:41 | .. | ||||
129 | 118 | ▼11 | 203 | Hills | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 24 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 41:43 41:43 | .. | ||||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:07 42:07 | .. | ||||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 42:09 42:09 | .. | ||||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 206 | Hills | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 42:23 42:23 | .. | ||||
134 | 124 | ▼10 | 185 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | 42:43 42:43 | .. | ||||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 147 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 42:52 42:52 | .. | ||||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 42:54 42:54 | .. | ||||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 43:04 43:04 | .. | ||||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | 216 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 44:03 44:03 | .. | ||||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 136 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 44:17 44:17 | .. | ||||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 44:41 44:41 | .. | ||||
141 | 141 | - | 215 | Hills | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 44:49 44:49 | .. | ||||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 45:04 45:04 | .. | ||||
143 | 157 | ▲14 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 45:13 45:13 | .. | ||||
144 | 153 | ▲9 | 151 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 26 | Fundación - Orbea | 45:48 45:48 | .. | ||||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 132 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 46:12 46:12 | .. | ||||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 191 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 46:22 46:22 | .. | ||||
147 | 154 | ▲7 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 46:31 46:31 | .. | ||||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 46:44 46:44 | .. | ||||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 214 | Sprint | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 46:52 46:52 | .. | ||||
150 | 161 | ▲11 | 106 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 47:08 47:08 | .. | ||||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 47:08 | .. | ||||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 225 | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 47:44 47:44 | .. | |||||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 47:59 47:59 | .. | ||||
155 | 149 | ▼6 | 184 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | 48:41 48:41 | .. | ||||
156 | 162 | ▲6 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 49:15 49:15 | .. | ||||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 49:20 49:20 | .. | ||||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 49:53 49:53 | .. | ||||
159 | 163 | ▲4 | 173 | Sprint | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 52:33 52:33 | .. | ||||
160 | 165 | ▲5 | 227 | Classic | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 54:50 54:50 | .. | ||||
161 | 167 | ▲6 | 176 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:01:11 1:01:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 33 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 112 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 155 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 5 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 171 | GC | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 105 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 173 | Sprint | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 117 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 14 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 171 | GC | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 173 | Sprint | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 192 | Hills | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 112 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 105 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 155 | Classic | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 7 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | GC | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:23:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 97 | GC | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 137 | Hills | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 204 | Hills | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 34:19 34:19 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 157 | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 35:37 35:37 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 234 | GC | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 205 | Hills | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 36:01 36:01 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 212 | Hills | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 37:03 37:03 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 57 | Hills | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 40:10 40:10 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 206 | Hills | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 44:41 44:41 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 215 | Hills | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 46:31 46:31 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 47:43 47:43 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 225 | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 47:44 47:44 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 47:59 47:59 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 49:53 49:53 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 227 | Classic | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 54:50 54:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team INEOS | WT | 58:19:43 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | CCC Team | WT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:41 2:41 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 7:25 7:25 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | W52 / FC Porto | CT | 10:22 10:22 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | PRT | 12:16 12:16 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 13:37 13:37 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 17:09 17:09 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 17:17 17:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 26:19 26:19 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 28:40 28:40 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | 31:31 31:31 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Fundación - Orbea | PRT | 34:47 34:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 38:06 38:06 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Efapel | CT | 39:11 39:11 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 44:29 44:29 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | CT | 44:49 44:49 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 50:33 50:33 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Aviludo-Louletano | CT | 59:33 59:33 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | CT | 1:38:56 1:38:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2020
- Start time:13:04 (14:04 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:50.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:16
- Vert. meters:237
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time trial
- Avg. temperature: