The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102 | +21:10 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 30 | 5:00:51 | ||
2 | 91 | +20:09 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 100 | +21:10 | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 88 | +20:09 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 89 | +20:09 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 109 | +21:10 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 104 | +21:10 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 86 | +18:34 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 103 | +21:10 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 159 | +28:43 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 43 | +4:26 | 66 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 105 | +21:10 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 157 | +28:13 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 19 | +1:02 | 84 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 133 | +24:55 | 151 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 26 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 60 | +8:42 | 192 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 52 | +5:50 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 90 | +20:09 | 5 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 83 | +16:43 | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 97 | +20:38 | 152 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 44 | +4:26 | 72 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 67 | +12:42 | 187 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 101 | +21:10 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 148 | +26:16 | 132 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 68 | +12:42 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 77 | +13:55 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 106 | +21:10 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 7 | +0:08 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 64 | +11:05 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 14 | +0:27 | 82 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 30 | +2:54 | 126 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 108 | +21:10 | 174 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 3 | +0:02 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 112 | +21:10 | 206 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 134 | +24:55 | 57 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 5 | +0:02 | 76 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 24 | +1:33 | 175 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 11 | +0:14 | 13 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 22 | +1:19 | 55 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 57 | +6:50 | 56 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 8 | +0:08 | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 4 | +0:02 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 18 | +1:00 | 181 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 79 | +13:55 | 63 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 15 | +0:33 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 17 | +0:51 | 117 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 69 | +12:42 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 9 | +0:08 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 6 | +0:05 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 36 | +4:05 | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | +5:00 | 245 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | 96 | +20:14 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 10 | +0:08 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 26 | +2:01 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 12 | +0:14 | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 72 | +12:42 | 204 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 16 | +0:33 | 2 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 28 | +2:05 | 97 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 56 | +6:48 | 202 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 25 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 2 | +0:00 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 21 | +1:16 | 144 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 167 | +32:59 | 227 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 13 | +0:17 | 44 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 23 | +1:19 | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 53 | +6:15 | 236 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 166 | +32:59 | 143 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 31 | +2:54 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 27 | +2:01 | 235 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 78 | +13:55 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 46 | +4:32 | 162 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 110 | +21:10 | 164 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 107 | +21:10 | 61 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 25 | +1:35 | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 113 | +21:10 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 32 | +2:54 | 121 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 135 | +24:55 | 177 | Classic | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 92 | +20:09 | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 70 | +12:42 | 153 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 114 | +21:10 | 133 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 34 | +2:54 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 58 | +6:50 | 127 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 42 | +4:13 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 48 | +4:52 | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 143 | +25:56 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 51 | +5:49 | 137 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 61 | +8:42 | 65 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 38 | +4:05 | 145 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 20 | +1:02 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 137 | +24:55 | 215 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 93 | +20:09 | 163 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 39 | +4:09 | 154 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | +12:42 | 232 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||||
94 | 164 | +32:36 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 115 | +21:10 | 197 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 41 | +4:13 | 231 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 45 | +4:26 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 54 | +6:15 | 193 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 81 | +14:36 | 222 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 37 | +4:05 | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 128 | +23:20 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 136 | +24:55 | 234 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 142 | +25:56 | 214 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 65 | +11:05 | 201 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 33 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 145 | +25:56 | 212 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 62 | +8:42 | 224 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 73 | +12:42 | 74 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 127 | +23:17 | 96 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 71 | +12:42 | 91 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 144 | +25:56 | 184 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 35 | +3:19 | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 55 | +6:39 | 27 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 33 | +2:54 | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 94 | +20:09 | 226 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 111 | +21:10 | 136 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 156 | +28:09 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 50 | +5:17 | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 146 | +25:56 | 87 | GC | WURF Cameron Team INEOS | 36 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 40 | +4:11 | 131 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 138 | +24:55 | 221 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 29 | +2:05 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 75 | +12:42 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 147 | +25:56 | 191 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 95 | +20:09 | 157 | GC | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 129 | +23:40 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 116 | +21:47 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
127 | 163 | +31:36 | 176 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
128 | 149 | +26:29 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
129 | 124 | +22:31 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:33 | ||||
130 | 150 | +26:34 | 165 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
131 | 169 | +33:37 | 186 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano | 24 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 0:38 | ||||
132 | 98 | +20:47 | 123 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:38 | ||||
133 | 139 | +25:33 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:38 | ||||
134 | 121 | +22:07 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:38 | ||||
135 | 132 | +24:47 | 216 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:38 | ||||
136 | 47 | +4:37 | 34 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
137 | 153 | +26:34 | 205 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:38 | ||||
138 | 84 | +18:06 | 213 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:38 | ||||
139 | 152 | +26:34 | 183 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 0:38 | ||||
140 | 119 | +21:48 | 203 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 24 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:38 | ||||
141 | 168 | +33:28 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:38 | ||||
142 | 158 | +28:16 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 0:38 | ||||
143 | 151 | +26:34 | 185 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 0:38 | ||||
144 | 59 | +8:15 | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:38 | ||||
145 | 85 | +18:06 | 237 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:38 | ||||
146 | 140 | +25:33 | 3 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:38 | ||||
147 | 76 | +13:20 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:38 | ||||
148 | 63 | +9:29 | 6 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:38 | ||||
149 | 154 | +26:34 | 225 | GC | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:38 | ||||
150 | 117 | +21:48 | 35 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
151 | 118 | +21:48 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:38 | ||||
152 | 99 | +20:55 | 83 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:38 | ||||
153 | 131 | +24:18 | 93 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:38 | ||||
154 | 80 | +14:33 | 33 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:38 | ||||
155 | 82 | +14:42 | 67 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
156 | 66 | +12:32 | 81 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:47 | ||||
157 | 141 | +25:50 | 141 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
158 | 162 | +29:30 | 147 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
159 | 125 | +22:35 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
160 | 87 | +19:59 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:25 | ||||
161 | 170 | +47:10 | 195 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
162 | 120 | +21:57 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
163 | 155 | +27:44 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:48 | ||||
164 | 126 | +23:04 | 71 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
165 | 122 | +22:16 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
166 | 130 | +23:52 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
167 | 123 | +22:23 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
168 | 165 | +32:56 | 101 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:47 12:47 | ||||
169 | 161 | +29:30 | 106 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:47 | ||||
170 | 160 | +29:30 | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:47 | ||||
DNF | 51 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 14:43:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 76 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 13 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 44 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 82 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 2 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 117 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 181 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 84 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 144 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 175 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 235 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:01 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 97 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:05 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 126 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 231 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | ,, 4:13 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:26 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:26 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 34 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 245 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 137 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 236 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | ,, 6:15 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 27 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 202 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 25 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 56 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 127 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 6:50 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 192 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 65 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:42 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 224 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 8:42 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 6 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 201 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 33 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 11:05 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 81 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 204 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 74 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 232 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 12:42 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:55 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 13:55 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 222 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 67 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 213 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 237 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 18:06 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 5 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 226 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 20:09 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 152 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 61 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 174 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
109 | 123 | ▲14 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 164 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 206 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 197 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 21:10 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 35 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:48 | .. | |||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 203 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 24 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 21:48 | .. | |||
120 | 98 | ▼22 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |||
122 | 102 | ▼20 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
123 | 80 | ▼43 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 96 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 93 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 216 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 151 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 26 | Fundación - Orbea | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 57 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:55 | .. | |||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 177 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 24:55 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 234 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 24:55 | .. | |||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 215 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 24:55 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 221 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 24:55 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:33 | .. | |||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 141 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 214 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |||
143 | 155 | ▲12 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | 184 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
145 | 156 | ▲11 | 212 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 87 | GC | WURF Cameron Team INEOS | 36 | Team INEOS | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
147 | 153 | ▲6 | 191 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | ,, 25:56 | .. | |||
148 | 159 | ▲11 | 132 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 165 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 26:34 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 183 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 26:34 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 205 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 26:34 | .. | |||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 225 | Climber | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 26:34 | .. | |||
155 | 151 | ▼4 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |||
160 | 84 | ▼76 | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
161 | 86 | ▼75 | 106 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:30 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 147 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 29:30 | .. | |||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |||
165 | 94 | ▼71 | 101 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 227 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 32:59 | .. | |||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 186 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano | 24 | Aviludo-Louletano | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 47:10 47:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | +41 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 33 | +33 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | +26 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26 | +26 | |
5 | - | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 16 | +16 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12 | +12 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | +12 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | |
13 | 13 | - | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
14 | - | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | - | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 195 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 6 | +6 | |
17 | - | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | +4 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | +4 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | +4 | |
23 | - | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 3 | +3 | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 | +3 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2 | +2 | |
31 | - | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | +2 | |
33 | - | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | |
36 | - | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | São Brás de Alportel
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Fundación - Orbea | 3 |
2 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 2 |
3 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 |
Sprint | Alcoutim
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Fundación - Orbea | 3 |
2 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 2 |
3 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 |
Sprint | Vila Nova de Cacela
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTUNES Amaro | W52 / FC Porto | 3 |
2 | BOHLI Tom | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
3 | DECLERCQ Tim | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:43:06 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 97 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 137 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 204 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 206 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 234 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 24:55 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 24:55 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 212 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 25:56 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 225 | Climber | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 26:34 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 227 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 32:59 32:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | |
3 | - | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7 | +7 | ||
4 | - | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 7 | +7 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6 | +6 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6 | +6 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | +4 | |
14 | - | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 3 | +3 | |
17 | - | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Portela da Corcha
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 4 |
2 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 3 |
3 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Fundación - Orbea | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Cachopo
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 4 |
2 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 |
3 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Fundación - Orbea | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 44:11:15 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | CCC Team | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:36 3:36 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:51 3:51 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 5:57 5:57 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 6:57 6:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | W52 / FC Porto | CT | 7:16 7:16 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | PRT | 7:30 7:30 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 10:32 10:32 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 10:41 10:41 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 12:12 12:12 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | 12:26 12:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Efapel | CT | 17:13 17:13 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Fundación - Orbea | PRT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 23:33 23:33 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 25:32 25:32 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 28:12 28:12 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | CT | 28:38 28:38 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Aviludo-Louletano | CT | 37:41 37:41 | .. |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 38:04 38:04 | .. |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | Cofidis | WT | 38:13 38:13 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | CT | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 February 2020
- Start time:12:05 (13:05 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.27 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:201.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:64
- Vert. meters:2440
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: