The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:01 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 30 | 4:16:25 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:00 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | ,, 0:04 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:03 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:24 | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 3 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:18 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | ,, 0:14 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:18 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:14 | |||
9 | 15 | +1:06 | 117 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
10 | 8 | +0:19 | 76 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:32 | 13 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
12 | 16 | +1:20 | 181 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
13 | 12 | +0:37 | 44 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:24 | ||||
14 | 10 | +0:31 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:56 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
16 | 22 | +2:34 | 97 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:56 | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
18 | 25 | +2:49 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
19 | 19 | +2:07 | 55 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:52 | ||||
20 | 20 | +2:08 | 144 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
21 | 39 | +7:44 | 202 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 25 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
22 | 21 | +2:31 | 175 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
23 | 18 | +2:05 | 84 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
24 | 17 | +1:30 | 82 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:07 | ||||
25 | 24 | +2:38 | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:07 | ||||
33 | +6:16 | 245 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:20 1:20 | |||||
27 | 23 | +2:35 | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
28 | 27 | +4:10 | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
29 | 32 | +6:04 | 72 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
30 | 29 | +4:59 | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
31 | 26 | +3:21 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
32 | 37 | +6:56 | 34 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 2:23 | ||||
33 | 62 | +16:52 | 33 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 2:23 | ||||
34 | 30 | +5:26 | 126 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
35 | 42 | +8:21 | 137 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:36 | ||||
36 | 50 | +11:14 | 224 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 2:36 | ||||
37 | 28 | +4:33 | 235 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:36 | ||||
38 | 34 | +6:37 | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 2:36 | ||||
39 | 36 | +6:53 | 231 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
40 | 35 | +6:46 | 145 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
41 | 58 | +15:44 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
42 | 79 | +27:23 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
43 | 60 | +16:25 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | ,, 3:47 | ||||
44 | 31 | +5:58 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
45 | 41 | +8:02 | 154 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 3:57 | ||||
46 | 47 | +10:08 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
47 | 92 | +29:51 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:22 | ||||
48 | 76 | +24:32 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
49 | 43 | +8:55 | 162 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
50 | 49 | +11:13 | 56 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:27 | ||||
51 | 53 | +12:38 | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:27 | ||||
52 | 38 | +7:23 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
53 | 44 | +9:11 | 66 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
54 | 56 | +13:27 | 65 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 4:49 | ||||
55 | 48 | +11:04 | 193 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
56 | 40 | +7:48 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
57 | 63 | +17:26 | 81 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 4:58 | ||||
58 | 106 | +32:29 | 205 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
59 | 90 | +29:41 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
60 | 77 | +26:53 | 163 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
61 | 45 | +9:52 | 121 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
62 | 101 | +31:53 | 221 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 7:02 | ||||
63 | 68 | +19:40 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:02 | ||||
64 | 51 | +11:17 | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
65 | 83 | +28:22 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 7:16 | ||||
66 | 81 | +28:22 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 7:16 | ||||
67 | 110 | +33:46 | 183 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 7:16 | ||||
68 | 102 | +32:07 | 234 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 7:16 | ||||
69 | 67 | +18:17 | 201 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 33 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 7:16 | ||||
70 | 108 | +33:08 | 212 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 7:16 | ||||
71 | 109 | +33:08 | 87 | GC | WURF Cameron Team INEOS | 36 | Team INEOS | ,, 7:16 | ||||
72 | 61 | +16:41 | 6 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:16 | ||||
73 | 72 | +21:07 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:16 | ||||
74 | 116 | +36:42 | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:16 | ||||
75 | 66 | +18:17 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 7:16 | ||||
76 | 82 | +28:22 | 61 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:16 | ||||
77 | 73 | +21:07 | 63 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:16 | ||||
78 | 69 | +19:54 | 204 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 7:16 | ||||
79 | 59 | +16:09 | 192 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
80 | 54 | +12:46 | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
81 | 52 | +12:33 | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
82 | 70 | +20:23 | 153 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 7:45 | ||||
83 | 95 | +30:54 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
84 | 94 | +30:08 | 164 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
85 | 86 | +29:07 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 9:02 | ||||
86 | 55 | +13:11 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | ,, 9:02 | ||||
87 | 89 | +29:16 | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
88 | 107 | +32:59 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 9:11 | ||||
89 | 46 | +9:59 | 2 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
90 | 115 | +36:29 | 165 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
91 | 85 | +29:04 | 213 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
92 | 64 | +17:37 | 27 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 11:02 | ||||
93 | 75 | +23:40 | 187 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 11:02 | ||||
94 | 124 | +37:32 | 185 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 11:02 | ||||
95 | 100 | +31:45 | 123 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 11:02 | ||||
96 | 65 | +17:48 | 127 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 11:02 | ||||
97 | 96 | +31:07 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 11:02 | ||||
98 | 142 | +40:28 | 147 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 11:02 | ||||
99 | 155 | +43:57 | 143 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 11:02 | ||||
100 | 103 | +32:16 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
101 | 57 | +15:19 | 131 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
102 | 105 | +32:18 | 133 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:12 | ||||
103 | 104 | +32:18 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:12 | ||||
104 | 97 | +31:17 | 5 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:12 | ||||
105 | 88 | +29:14 | 237 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 11:12 | ||||
106 | 154 | +43:44 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 11:12 | ||||
107 | 98 | +31:17 | 157 | TT | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 11:12 | ||||
108 | 119 | +37:07 | 141 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
109 | 113 | +36:26 | 57 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
110 | 126 | +37:49 | 3 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 12:20 12:20 | ||||
111 | 147 | +41:57 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
78 | +27:19 | 232 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14:41 14:41 | |||||
113 | 99 | +31:20 | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 14:41 | ||||
114 | 135 | +39:24 | 216 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 14:41 | ||||
115 | 117 | +37:02 | 35 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 15:18 15:18 | ||||
116 | 145 | +41:10 | 214 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 15:18 | ||||
117 | 80 | +27:56 | 91 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:18 | ||||
118 | 93 | +29:56 | 67 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 15:18 | ||||
119 | 87 | +29:09 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:18 | ||||
120 | 141 | +40:09 | 215 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 15:18 | ||||
121 | 91 | +29:50 | 222 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 15:18 | ||||
122 | 118 | +37:02 | 203 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 24 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 15:18 | ||||
123 | 139 | +39:32 | 93 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:18 | ||||
124 | 163 | +48:42 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 15:18 | ||||
125 | 111 | +35:52 | 152 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 15:18 | ||||
126 | 128 | +38:07 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:24 16:24 | ||||
127 | 112 | +36:19 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:24 | ||||
128 | 122 | +37:30 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:24 | ||||
129 | 161 | +45:50 | 106 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:24 | ||||
130 | 123 | +37:30 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:24 | ||||
131 | 148 | +42:36 | 132 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:24 | ||||
132 | 84 | +29:02 | 74 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:24 | ||||
133 | 157 | +44:04 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:24 | ||||
134 | 71 | +20:46 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:24 | ||||
135 | 136 | +39:24 | 71 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:24 | ||||
136 | 151 | +42:54 | 225 | TT | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 16:24 | ||||
137 | 114 | +36:29 | 226 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 16:24 | ||||
138 | 140 | +39:48 | 96 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
139 | 131 | +38:51 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:58 16:58 | ||||
140 | 125 | +37:49 | 83 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 16:58 | ||||
141 | 160 | +45:10 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 16:58 | ||||
142 | 130 | +38:42 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:58 | ||||
143 | 74 | +23:09 | 236 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 16:58 | ||||
144 | 132 | +39:01 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 16:58 | ||||
145 | 127 | +38:04 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 16:58 | ||||
146 | 159 | +45:03 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 16:58 | ||||
147 | 149 | +42:50 | 184 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 16:58 | ||||
148 | 150 | +42:54 | 191 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
149 | 120 | +37:12 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:02 | ||||
150 | 129 | +38:26 | 206 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 17:20 17:20 | ||||
151 | 156 | +44:03 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 17:38 17:38 | ||||
152 | 133 | +39:18 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 18:12 18:12 | ||||
153 | 143 | +40:41 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 18:14 18:14 | ||||
154 | 165 | +51:10 | 227 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 18:15 18:15 | ||||
155 | 134 | +39:21 | 136 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 18:15 | ||||
156 | 158 | +44:07 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 18:15 | ||||
157 | 153 | +43:09 | 151 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 26 | Fundación - Orbea | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
158 | 137 | +39:25 | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:19 18:19 | ||||
159 | 144 | +40:51 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:20 18:20 | ||||
160 | 162 | +46:31 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 18:22 18:22 | ||||
161 | 138 | +39:29 | 197 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 18:23 18:23 | ||||
162 | 146 | +41:31 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 19:12 19:12 | ||||
163 | 152 | +43:03 | 174 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 21:57 21:57 | ||||
164 | 166 | +55:30 | 186 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano | 24 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 21:57 | ||||
165 | 167 | +55:31 | 176 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23:59 23:59 | ||||
166 | 164 | +48:51 | 177 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
167 | 121 | +37:16 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 24:00 | ||||
DNF | 195 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | 29 | Efapel | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 101 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 18:59:35 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 76 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 13 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 31 | Aviludo-Louletano | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 175 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 97 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 235 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 126 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 72 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | 245 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 145 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 231 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 34 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | 202 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 25 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 54 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea | 30 | Fundación - Orbea | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 137 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 162 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 25 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 66 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
45 | 32 | ▼13 | 121 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
46 | 16 | ▼30 | 2 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 56 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:13 11:13 | .. | |||
50 | 62 | ▲12 | 224 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 104 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 65 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
57 | 40 | ▼17 | 131 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 33 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 81 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 27 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix | 25 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 33 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 18:17 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 19:40 19:40 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 204 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 153 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
71 | 45 | ▼26 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 63 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 21:07 | .. | |||
74 | 53 | ▼21 | 236 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 23:09 23:09 | .. | |||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 187 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano | 27 | Aviludo-Louletano | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | 163 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 232 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||
79 | 129 | ▲50 | 46 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 91 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |||
81 | 106 | ▲25 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
82 | 107 | ▲25 | 61 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 28:22 | .. | |||
83 | 113 | ▲30 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 36 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 28:22 | .. | |||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 74 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 29:07 29:07 | .. | |||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 11 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 237 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
90 | 128 | ▲38 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 222 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
92 | 139 | ▲47 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 67 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 164 | Classic | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 23 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
95 | 122 | ▲27 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 5 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 157 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | ,, 31:17 | .. | |||
99 | 83 | ▼16 | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 31:20 31:20 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 123 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
101 | 138 | ▲37 | 221 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
102 | 136 | ▲34 | 234 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 133 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 32:18 | .. | |||
106 | 153 | ▲47 | 205 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 32:29 32:29 | .. | |||
107 | 130 | ▲23 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
108 | 145 | ▲37 | 212 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |||
109 | 146 | ▲37 | 87 | GC | WURF Cameron Team INEOS | 36 | Team INEOS | ,, 33:08 | .. | |||
110 | 152 | ▲42 | 183 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 38 | Aviludo-Louletano | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
111 | 97 | ▼14 | 152 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea | 28 | Fundación - Orbea | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |||
112 | 87 | ▼25 | 12 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:19 36:19 | .. | |||
113 | 134 | ▲21 | 57 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |||
114 | 94 | ▼20 | 226 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 36:29 36:29 | .. | |||
115 | 150 | ▲35 | 165 | Sprint | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 24 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | ,, 36:29 | .. | |||
116 | 160 | ▲44 | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:42 36:42 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 35 | TT | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 37:02 37:02 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 24 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | ,, 37:02 | .. | |||
119 | 141 | ▲22 | 141 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |||
120 | 96 | ▼24 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |||
121 | 76 | ▼45 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 37:16 37:16 | .. | |||
122 | 105 | ▼17 | 14 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |||
123 | 109 | ▼14 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 37:30 | .. | |||
124 | 151 | ▲27 | 185 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
125 | 99 | ▼26 | 83 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 37:49 37:49 | .. | |||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | 3 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 37:49 | .. | |||
127 | 102 | ▼25 | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 38:04 38:04 | .. | |||
128 | 116 | ▼12 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |||
129 | 112 | ▼17 | 206 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:51 38:51 | .. | |||
132 | 121 | ▼11 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
133 | 104 | ▼29 | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 39:18 39:18 | .. | |||
134 | 111 | ▼23 | 136 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 216 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 31 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 39:24 39:24 | .. | |||
136 | 126 | ▼10 | 71 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 39:24 | .. | |||
137 | 100 | ▼37 | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |||
138 | 115 | ▼23 | 197 | TT | ARMILLAS Gerard Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 39:29 39:29 | .. | |||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 93 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
140 | 127 | ▼13 | 96 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
141 | 137 | ▼4 | 215 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |||
142 | 162 | ▲20 | 147 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||
143 | 124 | ▼19 | 32 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 40:41 40:41 | .. | |||
144 | 125 | ▼19 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 214 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
146 | 123 | ▼23 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 41:57 41:57 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 132 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:36 42:36 | .. | |||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 184 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 28 | Aviludo-Louletano | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 191 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 225 | GC | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 42:54 | .. | |||
152 | 108 | ▼44 | 174 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
153 | 133 | ▼20 | 151 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea | 26 | Fundación - Orbea | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |||
154 | 164 | ▲10 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 43:44 43:44 | .. | |||
155 | 166 | ▲11 | 143 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert | 29 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 43:57 43:57 | .. | |||
156 | 149 | ▼7 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 44:03 44:03 | .. | |||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:04 44:04 | .. | |||
158 | 143 | ▼15 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |||
159 | 156 | ▼3 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 45:03 45:03 | .. | |||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
161 | 161 | - | 106 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
162 | 157 | ▼5 | 146 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert | 32 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 46:31 46:31 | .. | |||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 48:42 48:42 | .. | |||
164 | 135 | ▼29 | 177 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 48:51 48:51 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 227 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 51:10 51:10 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano | 24 | Aviludo-Louletano | 55:30 55:30 | .. | |||
167 | 163 | ▼4 | 176 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 55:31 55:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 41 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 33 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | +10 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | +12 | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +15 | |
8 | 8 | - | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | +8 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +6 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 22 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 16 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 26 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 12 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 8 | +4 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 103 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +1 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 5 | +2 | |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 102 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +3 | |
21 | - | 23 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 5 | +1 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 43 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 4 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 3 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 | - | |
30 | - | 117 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 223 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 42 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 37 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 142 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert | 28 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2 | +1 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Paderne
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRIGUES João | W52 / FC Porto | 3 |
2 | DE BONDT Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 2 |
3 | DEVRIENDT Tom | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1 |
Sprint | Loulé
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRIGUES João | W52 / FC Porto | 3 |
2 | FREITAS Daniel | Miranda - Mortágua | 2 |
3 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:59:35 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 44 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 97 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 19 | Team Sunweb | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 20 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 166 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 22 | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 137 | Climber | CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 75 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | SÁENZ Nicolás Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 204 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 22 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 233 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 134 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 157 | Classic | BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 234 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 205 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 32:29 32:29 | .. | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 212 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 33:08 33:08 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 206 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 20 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 38:26 38:26 | .. | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:51 38:51 | .. | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 211 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 225 | TT | BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 43:44 43:44 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 217 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 244 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto | 23 | W52 / FC Porto | 45:03 45:03 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 21 | Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 227 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 22 | Miranda - Mortágua | 51:10 51:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | 122 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 17 | +13 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | +3 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 14 | +7 | |
4 | - | 246 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | +4 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 16 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +2 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 172 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7 | - | |
8 | - | 1 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 156 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea | 22 | Fundación - Orbea | 6 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 173 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 192 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 95 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 112 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 105 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 155 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea | 24 | Fundación - Orbea | 4 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 7 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
21 | - | 113 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 111 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Picota
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 4 |
2 | DE BONDT Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
3 | MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Barranco do Velho
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE BONDT Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 4 |
2 | ANTUNES Tiago | Efapel | 3 |
3 | MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alte
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRIGUES João | W52 / FC Porto | 4 |
2 | DE BONDT Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
3 | MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto do Malhão
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRIGUES João | W52 / FC Porto | 6 |
2 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
3 | DE BONDT Dries | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
4 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto do Malhão
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
2 | MARTIN Dan | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4 |
3 | EVENEPOEL Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
4 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 February 2020
- Start time:12:40 (13:40 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:39.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:185
- Vert. meters:2800
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: