2019
2021
«
»
2020»46th

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

(2.Pro)
2020»Stage 5 (ITT) (Final)»LagoaLagoa(20.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:0041
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step20300:24:0750.504
255+17:3681
TT
DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS
29Team INEOS10180:10
0:10
50.158
330+8:0754
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5120:19
0:19
49.85
42+0:3816
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe70:38
0:38
49.212
53+0:391
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team4,,
0:38
49.212
614+2:0882
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS
29Team INEOS3,,
0:38
49.212
758+18:1527
TT
BEVIN Patrick CCC Team
29CCC Team2,,
0:38
49.212
875+28:0946
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step10:46
0:46
48.948
952+14:1465
Classic
POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
0:47
48.916
1038+9:5966
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation0:48
0:48
48.883
11116+39:43111
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:52
0:52
48.752
1221+4:1485
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS
33Team INEOS0:53
0:53
48.72
134+0:56112
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:53
48.72
147+1:2613
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe0:54
0:54
48.688
156+1:1823
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
33CCC Team,,
0:54
48.688
16123+40:4396
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb0:55
0:55
48.655
17112+39:0092
Sprint
BOL Cees Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb0:56
0:56
48.623
185+1:1776
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal0:58
0:58
48.558
1943+11:0722
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team
30CCC Team0:59
0:59
48.526
2019+3:48167
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,
0:59
48.526
2133+8:2526
Classic
24CCC Team1:02
1:02
48.429
229+1:4044
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
1:03
48.397
2368+21:5177
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal1:05
1:05
48.333
2417+3:3997
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb
19Team Sunweb,,
1:05
48.333
2512+2:02105
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1:06
1:06
48.301
2677+29:0391
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb
28Team Sunweb1:07
1:07
48.269
27109+37:2812
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:09
1:09
48.206
28143+45:13115
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
1:09
48.206
2964+20:5195
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb1:11
1:11
48.142
3013+2:0721
Classic
34CCC Team,,
1:11
48.142
31111+38:41103
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
1:11
48.142
328+1:31102
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:13
1:13
48.079
33150+47:08106
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:18
1:18
47.921
3416+2:39181
Sprint
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano
31Aviludo-Louletano1:19
1:19
47.89
3515+2:27117
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates1:21
1:21
47.827
3645+11:20121
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix1:28
1:28
47.609
37119+40:1094
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
1:28
47.609
3828+7:274
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:29
1:29
47.578
3988+32:2315
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:29
47.578
4063+19:5025
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team
28CCC Team1:33
1:33
47.455
4118+3:42144
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert1:34
1:34
47.424
4281+30:5247
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
1:36
47.362
4379+30:01242
GC
MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto
36W52 / FC Porto 1:39
1:39
47.27
4410+1:57241
Climber
ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto
29W52 / FC Porto ,,
1:39
47.27
4592+33:25123
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix1:40
1:40
47.24
4651+14:1475
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal1:41
1:41
47.209
4769+22:4863
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:41
47.209
4822+4:2052
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:42
1:42
47.179
4982+30:5311
Sprint
DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1:44
1:44
47.118
5053+14:2443
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step1:46
1:46
47.057
51125+41:22197
TT
24Efapel1:53
1:53
46.846
5227+6:07166
TT
SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1:57
1:57
46.726
5320+4:0384
Sprint
SWIFT Ben Team INEOS
32Team INEOS1:58
1:58
46.696
5447+13:1256
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:59
1:59
46.667
55113+39:11116
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
1:59
46.667
5611+1:5964
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:59
46.667
5756+17:44243
TT
MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto
33W52 / FC Porto 2:00
2:00
46.637
5842+10:58162
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
25Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2:03
2:03
46.548
5931+8:0772
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal,,
2:03
46.548
60127+41:2771
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
2:03
46.548
61128+41:4193
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb2:09
2:09
46.371
6223+4:447
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team,,
2:09
46.371
6380+30:3261
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation2:10
2:10
46.341
6459+18:3624
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team2:11
2:11
46.312
6587+32:20164
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2:12
2:12
46.282
66137+43:0442
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step2:13
2:13
46.253
67117+40:033
Classic
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team2:14
2:14
46.224
68110+38:4157
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ2:15
2:15
46.195
6924+4:46175
TT
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
38Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel,,
2:15
46.195
7086+32:1867
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation2:22
2:22
45.991
7171+23:2953
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
2:22
45.991
72135+42:52147
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert2:24
2:24
45.933
7397+35:3387
GC
WURF Cameron Team INEOS
36Team INEOS2:25
2:25
45.905
7448+13:44246
GC
RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto
25W52 / FC Porto 2:27
2:27
45.847
7540+10:12202
Hills
GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
25Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense2:28
2:28
45.818
 76 34+8:51245
GC
PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto
34W52 / FC Porto 2:35
2:35
45.618
77144+45:48151
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea
26Fundación - Orbea2:39
2:39
45.504
78152+47:43244
TT
MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto
23W52 / FC Porto 2:40
2:40
45.476
79131+42:0745
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step2:42
2:42
45.42
8049+13:47193
GC
MACHADO Tiago Efapel
34Efapel2:43
2:43
45.391
81156+49:15146
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert
32Circus - Wanty Gobert2:44
2:44
45.363
8262+19:266
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team2:45
2:45
45.335
83147+46:31156
TT
LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea2:47
2:47
45.279
8466+21:05201
GC
CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
33Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense2:48
2:48
45.251
8560+18:57192
Hills
34Efapel,,
2:48
45.251
8684+31:12247
Sprint
CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto
34W52 / FC Porto 2:50
2:50
45.195
8794+34:085
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team2:51
2:51
45.167
88132+42:0931
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
2:51
45.167
8950+14:06224
GC
SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua
27Miranda - Mortágua2:52
2:52
45.139
9029+7:52113
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2:53
2:53
45.111
91100+35:53122
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix2:54
2:54
45.083
9236+9:41145
Climber
PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert2:55
2:55
45.055
9370+23:19153
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea2:56
2:56
45.028
9437+9:5434
GC
35Cofidis2:58
2:58
44.972
9578+29:53163
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3:00
3:00
44.917
9673+27:35114
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates3:03
3:03
44.834
97118+40:0635
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
25Cofidis3:04
3:04
44.807
9825+5:1355
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ3:06
3:06
44.752
9996+34:27223
Sprint
FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua
28Miranda - Mortágua3:07
3:07
44.725
100142+45:04142
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
3:07
44.725
10185+32:16161
Sprint
HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3:09
3:09
44.67
102115+39:38226
TT
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua
26Miranda - Mortágua,,
3:09
44.67
103140+44:41194
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel
22Efapel3:10
3:10
44.643
104151+47:08143
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert
29Circus - Wanty Gobert3:11
3:11
44.615
105121+40:30172
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel3:14
3:14
44.534
10654+16:00104
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
3:14
44.534
10744+11:20154
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea
30Fundación - Orbea3:18
3:18
44.426
10889+33:11222
TT
GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua
24Miranda - Mortágua3:21
3:21
44.345
109124+40:5114
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:21
44.345
11041+10:14231
GC
GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista
29Radio Popular Boavista,,
3:21
44.345
11139+10:00155
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea3:23
3:23
44.291
112122+40:35141
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert3:28
3:28
44.157
113146+46:22191
GC
39Efapel,,
3:28
44.157
11435+8:54126
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
3:28
44.157
11591+33:22134
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:31
3:31
44.077
116102+36:01205
Hills
LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
20Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense3:32
3:32
44.051
117108+37:21183
Sprint
DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano
38Aviludo-Louletano3:35
3:35
43.971
118145+46:12132
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:36
3:36
43.945
119126+41:2783
Classic
ROWE Luke Team INEOS
29Team INEOS3:38
3:38
43.892
120160+54:50227
Classic
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua
22Miranda - Mortágua3:40
3:40
43.839
121148+46:44174
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
25Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel3:41
3:41
43.813
12272+23:35204
Hills
LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
22Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense,,
3:41
43.813
123114+39:37152
Hills
ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea
28Fundación - Orbea3:45
3:45
43.708
12432+8:18235
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista
32Radio Popular Boavista,,
3:45
43.708
125130+41:5417
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe3:47
3:47
43.656
 126 83+31:07232
Climber
BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista
33Radio Popular Boavista3:48
3:48
43.63
127101+35:57234
GC
SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista
19Radio Popular Boavista3:50
3:50
43.578
128159+52:33173
Sprint
TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel3:51
3:51
43.552
129154+47:59217
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
20L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:52
3:52
43.526
130120+40:22165
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3:53
3:53
43.5
131136+42:54211
TT
DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
23L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport,,
3:53
43.5
132107+37:03212
Hills
LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
22L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport3:55
3:55
43.448
133133+42:23206
Hills
COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
20Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense3:57
3:57
43.397
13490+33:11237
GC
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista
28Radio Popular Boavista,,
3:57
43.397
13567+21:46127
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix3:58
3:58
43.371
136104+36:14135
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:58
43.371
13761+19:21131
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:02
4:02
43.268
13865+21:0433
GC
24Cofidis4:12
4:12
43.014
139105+36:32133
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:14
4:14
42.963
140103+36:12221
Climber
SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua
38Miranda - Mortágua4:19
4:19
42.837
14198+35:37157
BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea4:20
4:20
42.812
14293+33:29213
Sprint
RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
23L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport4:25
4:25
42.687
143106+36:4662
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation4:28
4:28
42.612
14446+12:59137
Hills
CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:38
4:38
42.365
14595+34:19233
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista
22Radio Popular Boavista,,
4:38
42.365
14657+17:50196
Climber
22Efapel4:39
4:39
42.341
147138+44:03216
TT
SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
31L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport,,
4:39
42.341
14874+27:49236
Hills
NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista
23Radio Popular Boavista4:40
4:40
42.316
149141+44:49215
Hills
SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
22L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport,,
4:40
42.316
150129+41:43203
Hills
FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
24Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense4:41
4:41
42.292
15199+35:48124
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix,,
4:41
42.292
152158+49:53207
GC
LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
21Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense4:43
4:43
42.243
153153+47:44225
BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua
22Miranda - Mortágua4:50
4:50
42.073
154139+44:17136
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:56
4:56
41.928
15526+5:31171
GC
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
28Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel5:00
5:00
41.832
15676+28:48187
Hills
HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano
27Aviludo-Louletano5:08
5:08
41.641
157134+42:43185
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano
29Aviludo-Louletano5:11
5:11
41.57
158157+49:2036
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
35Cofidis5:17
5:17
41.429
159161+1:01:11176
Climber
LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
36Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel5:40
5:40
40.895
160149+46:52214
Sprint
RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
24L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport5:42
5:42
40.85
161155+48:41184
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano
28Aviludo-Louletano5:51
5:51
40.645
OTL186
EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano
24Aviludo-Louletano-
OTL177
PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
30Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel-
DNS32
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
25Cofidis-
DNS107
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNS2
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team-
DNS74
Sprint
MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step200150 19:23:42..
23▲116
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1501100:38
0:38
..
34▲11
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team125900:39
0:39
..
45▲1112
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates100800:56
0:56
..
58▲376
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal85701:17
1:17
..
69▲323
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
33CCC Team70601:18
1:18
..
711▲413
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe60551:26
1:26
..
87▼1102
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo50501:31
1:31
..
912▲344
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step40451:40
1:40
..
106▼4241
Climber
ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto
29W52 / FC Porto 35401:57
1:57
..
112▼964
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation30361:59
1:59
..
1214▲2105
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo25322:02
2:02
..
1313-21
Classic
34CCC Team20282:07
2:07
..
1417▲382
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS
29Team INEOS15242:08
2:08
..
1515-117
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates10202:27
2:27
..
1616-181
Sprint
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano
31Aviludo-Louletano5162:39
2:39
..
1722▲597
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb
19Team Sunweb5143:39
3:39
..
1820▲2144
GC
MEURISSE Xandro Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert5123:42
3:42
..
1925▲6167
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team5103:48
3:48
..
2018▼284
Sprint
SWIFT Ben Team INEOS
32Team INEOS584:03
4:03
..
2126▲585
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS
33Team INEOS564:14
4:14
..
2224▲252
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ544:20
4:20
..
2323-7
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team534:44
4:44
..
2421▼3175
TT
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
38Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel524:46
4:46
..
2519▼655
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ515:13
5:13
..
2610▼16171
GC
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
28Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel55:31
5:31
..
2727-166
TT
SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team56:07
6:07
..
2831▲34
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team57:27
7:27
..
2929-113
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates57:52
7:52
..
3040▲1054
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ58:07
8:07
..
3132▲172
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal3,,
8:07
..
3228▼4235
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista
32Radio Popular Boavista38:18
8:18
..
3338▲526
Classic
24CCC Team38:25
8:25
..
 34 33▼1245
GC
PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto
34W52 / FC Porto 38:51
8:51
..
3530▼5126
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix38:54
8:54
..
3635▼1145
Climber
PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert39:41
9:41
..
3737-34
GC
35Cofidis39:54
9:54
..
3844▲666
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation39:59
9:59
..
3934▼5155
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea310:00
10:00
..
4039▼1202
Hills
GOMES Luís Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
25Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense310:12
10:12
..
4136▼5231
GC
GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista
29Radio Popular Boavista10:14
10:14
..
4243▲1162
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
25Uno-X Norwegian Development Team10:58
10:58
..
4347▲422
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team
30CCC Team11:07
11:07
..
4441▼3154
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Fundación - Orbea
30Fundación - Orbea11:20
11:20
..
4545-121
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
11:20
..
4642▼4137
Hills
CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:59
12:59
..
4749▲256
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ13:12
13:12
..
4851▲3246
GC
RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto
25W52 / FC Porto 13:44
13:44
..
4948▼1193
GC
MACHADO Tiago Efapel
34Efapel13:47
13:47
..
5050-224
GC
SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua
27Miranda - Mortágua14:06
14:06
..
5152▲175
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal14:14
14:14
..
5256▲465
Classic
POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation,,
14:14
..
5353-43
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step14:24
14:24
..
5454-104
GC
NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo16:00
16:00
..
5563▲881
TT
DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS
29Team INEOS17:36
17:36
..
5658▲2243
TT
MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto
33W52 / FC Porto 17:44
17:44
..
5755▼2196
Climber
22Efapel17:50
17:50
..
5864▲627
TT
BEVIN Patrick CCC Team
29CCC Team18:15
18:15
..
5960▲124
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team18:36
18:36
..
6059▼1192
Hills
34Efapel18:57
18:57
..
6157▼4131
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:21
19:21
..
6261▼16
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team19:26
19:26
..
6366▲325
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team
28CCC Team19:50
19:50
..
6468▲495
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb20:51
20:51
..
6562▼333
GC
24Cofidis21:04
21:04
..
6667▲1201
GC
CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
33Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense21:05
21:05
..
6765▼2127
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix21:46
21:46
..
6871▲377
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal21:51
21:51
..
6973▲463
GC
HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation22:48
22:48
..
7070-153
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Fundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea23:19
23:19
..
7172▲153
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ23:29
23:29
..
7269▼3204
Hills
LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
22Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense23:35
23:35
..
7376▲3114
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates27:35
27:35
..
7474-236
Hills
NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista
23Radio Popular Boavista27:49
27:49
..
7579▲446
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step
28Deceuninck - Quick Step28:09
28:09
..
7675▼1187
Hills
HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano
27Aviludo-Louletano28:48
28:48
..
7780▲391
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb
28Team Sunweb29:03
29:03
..
7877▼1163
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team29:53
29:53
..
7983▲4242
GC
MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto
36W52 / FC Porto 30:01
30:01
..
8082▲261
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation30:32
30:32
..
8189▲847
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step30:52
30:52
..
8287▲511
Sprint
DRUCKER Jempy BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe30:53
30:53
..
 83 78▼5232
Climber
BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista
33Radio Popular Boavista31:07
31:07
..
8481▼3247
Sprint
CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto
34W52 / FC Porto 31:12
31:12
..
8586▲1161
Sprint
HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team32:16
32:16
..
8693▲767
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation32:18
32:18
..
8794▲7164
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team32:20
32:20
..
8895▲715
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe32:23
32:23
..
8991▲2222
TT
GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua
24Miranda - Mortágua33:11
33:11
..
9088▼2237
GC
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista
28Radio Popular Boavista,,
33:11
..
9192▲1134
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:22
33:22
..
92100▲8123
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix33:25
33:25
..
9385▼8213
Sprint
RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
23L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport33:29
33:29
..
9497▲35
Sprint
MARTINELLI Davide Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team34:08
34:08
..
9590▼5233
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista
22Radio Popular Boavista34:19
34:19
..
9699▲3223
Sprint
FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua
28Miranda - Mortágua34:27
34:27
..
97109▲1287
GC
WURF Cameron Team INEOS
36Team INEOS35:33
35:33
..
9898-157
BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea35:37
35:37
..
9996▼3124
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix35:48
35:48
..
100107▲7122
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix35:53
35:53
..
101102▲1234
GC
SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista
19Radio Popular Boavista35:57
35:57
..
102106▲4205
Hills
LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
20Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense36:01
36:01
..
103101▼2221
Climber
SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua
38Miranda - Mortágua36:12
36:12
..
104103▼1135
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36:14
36:14
..
105105-133
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36:32
36:32
..
106104▼262
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation36:46
36:46
..
107108▲1212
Hills
LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
22L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport37:03
37:03
..
108110▲2183
Sprint
DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano
38Aviludo-Louletano37:21
37:21
..
109112▲312
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe37:28
37:28
..
110113▲357
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ38:41
38:41
..
111123▲12103
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
38:41
..
112127▲1592
Sprint
BOL Cees Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb39:00
39:00
..
113120▲7116
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates39:11
39:11
..
114111▼3152
Hills
ANGULO Antonio Fundación - Orbea
28Fundación - Orbea39:37
39:37
..
115114▼1226
TT
SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua
26Miranda - Mortágua39:38
39:38
..
116131▲15111
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates39:43
39:43
..
117126▲93
Classic
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team40:03
40:03
..
118117▼135
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
25Cofidis40:06
40:06
..
119130▲1194
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb40:10
40:10
..
120115▼5165
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team40:22
40:22
..
121121-172
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel40:30
40:30
..
122119▼3141
Classic
DE GENDT Aimé Circus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert40:35
40:35
..
123140▲1796
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Team Sunweb
27Team Sunweb40:43
40:43
..
124122▼214
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe40:51
40:51
..
125138▲13197
TT
24Efapel41:22
41:22
..
126125▼183
Classic
ROWE Luke Team INEOS
29Team INEOS41:27
41:27
..
127136▲971
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
41:27
..
128139▲1193
Hills
DENZ Nico Team Sunweb
26Team Sunweb41:41
41:41
..
129118▼11203
Hills
FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
24Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense41:43
41:43
..
130128▼217
Sprint
SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe41:54
41:54
..
131137▲645
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step42:07
42:07
..
132133▲131
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis42:09
42:09
..
133129▼4206
Hills
COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
20Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense42:23
42:23
..
134124▼10185
GC
DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano
29Aviludo-Louletano42:43
42:43
..
135142▲7147
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Circus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert42:52
42:52
..
136132▼4211
TT
DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
23L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport42:54
42:54
..
137144▲742
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step43:04
43:04
..
138135▼3216
TT
SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
31L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport44:03
44:03
..
139134▼5136
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44:17
44:17
..
140146▲6194
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel
22Efapel44:41
44:41
..
141141-215
Hills
SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
22L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport44:49
44:49
..
142147▲5142
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert45:04
45:04
..
143157▲14115
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates45:13
45:13
..
144153▲9151
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Fundación - Orbea
26Fundación - Orbea45:48
45:48
..
145148▲3132
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46:12
46:12
..
146150▲4191
GC
39Efapel46:22
46:22
..
147154▲7156
TT
LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea46:31
46:31
..
148152▲4174
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
25Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel46:44
46:44
..
149145▼4214
Sprint
RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
24L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport46:52
46:52
..
150161▲11106
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo47:08
47:08
..
151155▲4143
Sprint
KREDER Wesley Circus - Wanty Gobert
29Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
47:08
..
152159▲7244
TT
MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto
23W52 / FC Porto 47:43
47:43
..
153151▼2225
BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua
22Miranda - Mortágua47:44
47:44
..
154158▲4217
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
20L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport47:59
47:59
..
155149▼6184
Climber
MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano
28Aviludo-Louletano48:41
48:41
..
156162▲6146
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Circus - Wanty Gobert
32Circus - Wanty Gobert49:15
49:15
..
157156▼136
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
35Cofidis49:20
49:20
..
158160▲2207
GC
LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
21Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense49:53
49:53
..
159163▲4173
Sprint
TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel52:33
52:33
..
160165▲5227
Classic
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua
22Miranda - Mortágua54:50
54:50
..
161167▲6176
Climber
LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
36Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel1:01:11
1:01:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-45
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step41-
22-92
Sprint
BOL Cees Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb33-
33-114
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates26-
44-31
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
31Cofidis26-
55-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step25-
66-64
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation22-
77-1
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team20-
88-16
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe20-
99-124
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix20-
1010-112
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates16-
1111-22
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team
30CCC Team16-
1212-161
Sprint
HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
26Uno-X Norwegian Development Team12-
1313-135
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
1414-241
Climber
ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto
29W52 / FC Porto 8-
1515-103
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo8-
1616-77
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal7-
1717-155
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea6-
1818-246
GC
RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto
25W52 / FC Porto 6-
1919-122
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix5-
2021▲123
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
33CCC Team5-
2120▼1102
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo5-
2222-194
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel
22Efapel5-
2323-43
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step4-
2424-171
GC
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
28Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel4-
2525-62
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation4-
2626-113
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates3-
2727-105
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo3-
2828-156
TT
LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea3-
2929-173
Sprint
TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel3-
3030-117
GC
POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
3131-95
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb2-
3232-223
Sprint
FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua
28Miranda - Mortágua2-
3333-172
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel2-
3434-42
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step2-
3535-142
Classic
DEVRIENDT Tom Circus - Wanty Gobert
28Circus - Wanty Gobert2-
3636-115
TT
BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates2-
3737-85
GC
THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS
33Team INEOS1-
3838-24
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-122
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix17-
22-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step15-
33-194
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel
22Efapel14-
44-246
GC
RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto
25W52 / FC Porto 10-
55-64
Climber
MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation10-
66-16
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10-
77-172
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel7-
88-1
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team6-
99-171
GC
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
28Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel6-
1010-24
GC
SCHÄR Michael CCC Team
33CCC Team6-
1111-156
TT
LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea6-
1212-173
Sprint
TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
27Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel6-
1313-192
Hills
34Efapel6-
1414-95
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb6-
1515-112
GC
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates4-
1616-241
Climber
ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto
29W52 / FC Porto 4-
1717-105
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo4-
1818-155
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación - Orbea
24Fundación - Orbea4-
1919-7
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team3-
2020-77
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2-
2121-113
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates2-
2222-111
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-41
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:23:42..
22-44
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step1:40
1:40
..
33-97
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb
19Team Sunweb3:39
3:39
..
46▲2167
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
20Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3:48
3:48
..
55-52
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ4:20
4:20
..
64▼27
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team4:44
4:44
..
77-166
TT
SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
22Uno-X Norwegian Development Team6:07
6:07
..
88-137
Hills
CALLE Juan Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:59
12:59
..
99-75
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal14:14
14:14
..
1010-196
Climber
22Efapel17:50
17:50
..
1112▲153
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ23:29
23:29
..
1211▼1204
Hills
LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
22Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense23:35
23:35
..
1314▲1134
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:22
33:22
..
1413▼1233
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista
22Radio Popular Boavista34:19
34:19
..
1515-157
BALLARIN Iker Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea35:37
35:37
..
1616-234
GC
SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista
19Radio Popular Boavista35:57
35:57
..
1717-205
Hills
LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
20Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense36:01
36:01
..
1818-212
Hills
LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
22L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport37:03
37:03
..
1919-57
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ38:41
38:41
..
2022▲2111
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates39:43
39:43
..
2121-94
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb40:10
40:10
..
2220▼2206
Hills
COSTA Fábio Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
20Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense42:23
42:23
..
2323-211
TT
DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
23L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport42:54
42:54
..
2425▲1194
TT
ANTUNES Tiago Efapel
22Efapel44:41
44:41
..
2524▼1215
Hills
SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
22L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport44:49
44:49
..
2627▲1156
TT
LÓPEZ Diego Fundación - Orbea
22Fundación - Orbea46:31
46:31
..
2729▲2244
TT
MAGALHÃES Jorge W52 / FC Porto
23W52 / FC Porto 47:43
47:43
..
2826▼2225
BARBOSA João Miranda - Mortágua
22Miranda - Mortágua47:44
47:44
..
2928▼1217
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
20L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport47:59
47:59
..
3030-207
GC
LOPES Pedro José Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense
21Kelly / InOutBuild / UD Oliveirense49:53
49:53
..
3131-227
Classic
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua
22Miranda - Mortágua54:50
54:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Team INEOSWT 58:19:43..
21▼1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:25
0:25
..
34▲1 CCC TeamWT1:51
1:51
..
43▼1 Astana Pro TeamWT2:41
2:41
..
55- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT5:09
5:09
..
66- Groupama - FDJWT7:25
7:25
..
78▲1 Trek - SegafredoWT8:36
8:36
..
87▼1 W52 / FC Porto CT10:22
10:22
..
99- Uno-X Norwegian Development TeamPRT12:16
12:16
..
1010- Lotto SoudalWT13:37
13:37
..
1112▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT17:09
17:09
..
1211▼1 Israel Start-Up NationWT17:17
17:17
..
1313- Radio Popular BoavistaCT26:19
26:19
..
1415▲1 Alpecin - FenixPRT28:40
28:40
..
1514▼1 Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova HotelCT31:31
31:31
..
1616- Fundación - OrbeaPRT34:47
34:47
..
1717- Circus - Wanty GobertPRT38:06
38:06
..
1818- EfapelCT39:11
39:11
..
1921▲2 Team SunwebWT44:29
44:29
..
2019▼1 Kelly / InOutBuild / UD OliveirenseCT44:49
44:49
..
2120▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT50:33
50:33
..
2222- Aviludo-LouletanoCT59:33
59:33
..
2323- CofidisWT1:00:18
1:00:18
..
2424- Miranda - MortáguaCT1:04:39
1:04:39
..
2525- L.A. Aluminios / L.A. SportCT1:38:56
1:38:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    23 February 2020
  • Start time:
    13:04 (14:04 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    50.5 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    20.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    16
  • Vertical meters:
    237
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile