The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 4:37:41 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 66 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 91 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:00 | 71 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:00 | 237 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:00 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:00 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:00 | 6 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:00 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:00 | 121 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:00 | 26 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:00 | 72 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:00 | 146 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:00 | 5 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:00 | 83 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:00 | 16 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:00 | 225 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:00 | 117 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:00 | 142 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:00 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:00 | 241 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:00 | 222 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:00 | 95 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:00 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:00 | 15 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:00 | 175 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:00 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:00 | 193 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:00 | 67 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:00 | 53 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:00 | 103 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro DELKO | 25 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:00 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:00 | 151 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:00 | 155 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:00 | 131 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:00 | 141 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:00 | 187 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:00 | 7 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:00 | 42 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:00 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:00 | 162 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 39 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:00 | 246 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 30 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:00 | 61 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:00 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:00 | 153 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Antarte - Feirense | 27 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:00 | 86 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:00 | 114 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:00 | 56 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:00 | 43 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:00 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:00 | 145 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:00 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:00 | 104 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 35 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:00 | 244 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | 31 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:00 | 235 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 23 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:00 | 224 | Climber | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||||
58 | 58 | +0:00 | 21 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:00 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:00 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:00 | 111 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | +0:00 | 223 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | 63 | +0:00 | 147 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:00 | 92 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:00 | 12 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:00 | 105 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:00 | 33 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:00 | 231 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:00 | 184 | TT | GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:00 | 101 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:00 | 165 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:00 | 54 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:00 | 87 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:00 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:00 | 163 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:00 | 81 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:00 | 234 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 25 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:00 | 122 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:00 | 51 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:00 | 204 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:00 | 167 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:39 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:39 | 185 | TT | LAVERICK Joseph Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:39 | 132 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:39 | 164 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:39 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:39 | 124 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:39 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:39 | 96 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:39 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:39 | 194 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:39 | 182 | Climber | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:39 | 206 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:39 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:39 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | 26 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:39 | 227 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:39 | 166 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:39 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:39 | 213 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:39 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:39 | 115 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:39 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:39 | 186 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:39 | 221 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:39 | 112 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:39 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:39 | 191 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:39 | 63 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:39 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:39 | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:39 | 212 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:39 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:39 | 136 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:39 | 181 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:39 | 76 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:39 | 226 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:39 | 157 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:39 | 137 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:39 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:39 | 75 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:39 | 2 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:39 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:39 | 102 | GC | CARISEY Clément DELKO | 29 | DELKO | ,, 0:39 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:39 | 97 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:39 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:39 | 245 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:39 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:39 | 196 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:39 | 134 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:39 | 152 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:51 | 133 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:51 | 135 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:51 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:51 | 93 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:51 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:57 | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:01 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:03 | 143 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:03 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:03 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:03 | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 1:03 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:03 | 57 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:03 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:03 | 174 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 1:03 | ||||
128 | 128 | +1:03 | 202 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 1:03 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:03 | 203 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 1:03 | ||||
130 | 130 | +1:03 | 55 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:03 | ||||
131 | 131 | +1:08 | 106 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:20 | 44 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
133 | 133 | +1:25 | 173 | GC | HNÍK Karel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:25 | 156 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | 25 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 1:25 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:35 | 205 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:55 | 207 | GC | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:55 | 197 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 1:55 | ||||
138 | 138 | +2:23 | 177 | Climber | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
139 | 139 | +2:23 | 47 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | ||||
140 | 140 | +2:23 | 41 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | ||||
141 | 141 | +2:23 | 64 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:23 | ||||
142 | 142 | +2:23 | 107 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | ,, 2:23 | ||||
143 | 143 | +2:23 | 161 | TT | 41 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 2:23 | |||||
144 | 144 | +2:23 | 85 | Climber | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:23 | |||||
145 | 145 | +2:32 | 123 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
146 | 146 | +2:42 | 127 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
147 | 147 | +3:14 | 216 | Classic | CONTTE Tomas Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 22 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
148 | 148 | +3:39 | 217 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
149 | 149 | +3:43 | 176 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
150 | 150 | +3:59 | 65 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
151 | 151 | +4:16 | 74 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
152 | 152 | +4:17 | 84 | Classic | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Burgos - BH | 35 | Burgos - BH | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
153 | 153 | +4:31 | 125 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
154 | 154 | +4:31 | 126 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:31 | ||||
155 | 155 | +4:31 | 233 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 24 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 4:31 | ||||
156 | 156 | +4:31 | 11 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 4:31 | ||||
157 | 157 | +4:31 | 236 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 30 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 4:31 | ||||
158 | 158 | +4:31 | 144 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:31 | ||||
159 | 159 | +4:39 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
160 | 160 | +4:39 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 4:39 | ||||
161 | 161 | +4:56 | 31 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
162 | 162 | +4:56 | 35 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:56 | ||||
163 | 163 | +5:53 | 25 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
164 | 164 | +5:53 | 37 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:53 | ||||
165 | 165 | +5:53 | 195 | Sprint | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 5:53 | ||||
166 | 166 | +5:53 | 215 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 39 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 5:53 | ||||
167 | 167 | +5:53 | 94 | GC | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:53 | |||||
168 | 168 | +5:53 | 211 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 5:53 | ||||
169 | 169 | +5:53 | 46 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:53 | ||||
170 | 170 | +8:56 | 214 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
171 | 171 | +8:56 | 172 | Climber | DOMINGUES André Efapel | 19 | Efapel | ,, 8:56 | ||||
172 | 172 | +9:02 | 116 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
173 | 173 | +9:02 | 113 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:02 | ||||
DNF | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 201 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 41 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 5:05:27 (+27:46)
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 4:37:41 | .. | ||
2 | 66 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 91 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 71 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 237 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
9 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
10 | 121 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
11 | 26 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
12 | 72 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
13 | 146 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
14 | 5 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
15 | 83 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
17 | 225 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
18 | 117 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 31 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
19 | 142 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
20 | 247 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
21 | 241 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
22 | 222 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
23 | 95 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
24 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
25 | 15 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
26 | 175 | GC | MORENO Javier Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
27 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
28 | 193 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
29 | 67 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
30 | 53 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
31 | 103 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro DELKO | 25 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
32 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
33 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
34 | 151 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
35 | 155 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Antarte - Feirense | 30 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
36 | 131 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
37 | 141 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
38 | 187 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
39 | 7 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
41 | 22 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
42 | 162 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 39 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
43 | 246 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 30 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
44 | 61 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
45 | 13 | Classic | JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
46 | 153 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Antarte - Feirense | 27 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
47 | 86 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
48 | 114 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
51 | 14 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
52 | 145 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
53 | 243 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
54 | 104 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio DELKO | 35 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
55 | 244 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni W52 / FC Porto | 31 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
56 | 235 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 23 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
57 | 224 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
58 | 21 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
59 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
60 | 24 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
61 | 111 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
62 | 223 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
63 | 147 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
64 | 92 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
65 | 12 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
66 | 105 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro DELKO | 35 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
67 | 33 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
68 | 231 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 29 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
69 | 184 | TT | GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
70 | 101 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel DELKO | 26 | DELKO | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
71 | 165 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
72 | 54 | GC | HENAO Sebastián INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
73 | 87 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
74 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
75 | 163 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
77 | 234 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 25 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
78 | 122 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
79 | 51 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
80 | 204 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
81 | 167 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 23 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
82 | 32 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
83 | 185 | TT | LAVERICK Joseph Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
84 | 132 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
85 | 164 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 24 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
86 | 124 | Climber | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
87 | 96 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
88 | 194 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
89 | 182 | Climber | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
90 | 206 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
91 | 154 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Antarte - Feirense | 26 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
92 | 227 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
93 | 166 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
94 | 213 | GC | PAREDES César Nicolás Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 28 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
95 | 115 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
96 | 186 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
97 | 221 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
98 | 112 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
99 | 191 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
100 | 63 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
101 | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
102 | 212 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
103 | 136 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
104 | 181 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
105 | 76 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
106 | 226 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
107 | 157 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
108 | 137 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
109 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
110 | 75 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
111 | 2 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
112 | 102 | GC | CARISEY Clément DELKO | 29 | DELKO | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
113 | 97 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
114 | 245 | TT | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
115 | 196 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
116 | 134 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
117 | 152 | TT | SILVA Bruno Antarte - Feirense | 32 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
118 | 133 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
119 | 135 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
120 | 93 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
121 | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
122 | 171 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
123 | 143 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
124 | 242 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
125 | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
126 | 57 | GC | WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
127 | 174 | TT | REIS Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
128 | 202 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
129 | 203 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
130 | 55 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
131 | 106 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael DELKO | 28 | DELKO | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
132 | 44 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
133 | 173 | GC | HNÍK Karel Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
134 | 156 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Antarte - Feirense | 25 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
135 | 205 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
136 | 207 | GC | SALVADOR Marcelo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
137 | 197 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
138 | 177 | Climber | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
139 | 47 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
140 | 41 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
141 | 64 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
142 | 107 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas DELKO | 32 | DELKO | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
143 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 41 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
144 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
145 | 123 | Sprint | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
146 | 127 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
147 | 216 | Classic | CONTTE Tomas Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 22 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
148 | 217 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 40 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
149 | 176 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
150 | 65 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
151 | 74 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
152 | 84 | Classic | ŞAMPIYONBISIKLET Mehmet Burgos - BH | 35 | Burgos - BH | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
153 | 125 | TT | GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
154 | 126 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:31 | .. | |||
155 | 233 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 24 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 4:31 | .. | |||
156 | 11 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 4:31 | .. | |||
157 | 236 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 30 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 4:31 | .. | |||
158 | 144 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:31 | .. | |||
159 | 27 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
160 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 4:39 | .. | |||
161 | 31 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
162 | 35 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 4:56 | .. | |||
163 | 25 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
164 | 37 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 5:53 | .. | |||
165 | 195 | Sprint | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 5:53 | .. | |||
166 | 215 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 39 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 5:53 | .. | |||
167 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:53 | .. | |||
168 | 211 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 29 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 5:53 | .. | |||
169 | 46 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:53 | .. | |||
170 | 214 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 30 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | Climber | DOMINGUES André Efapel | 19 | Efapel | ,, 8:56 | .. | |||
172 | 116 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
173 | 113 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 66 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 91 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 71 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 24 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13 | +13 | |
5 | 237 | Sprint | LEITÃO Iúri Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 22 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 224 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8 | +8 | |
7 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +7 | |
9 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6 | +6 | |
10 | 6 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 52 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 41 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 121 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | |
14 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Silves (61.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IRISARRI Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 |
3 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 |
Sprint | Ferreiras (124.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 |
2 | IRISARRI Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | CANAL Carlos | Burgos - BH | 1 |
Sprint | Porto de Lagos (160.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 |
2 | IRISARRI Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | |
2 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 224 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Picota (106.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IRISARRI Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
2 | CANAL Carlos | Burgos - BH | 3 |
3 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 |
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 183 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:37:41 | .. | |
2 | 187 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 56 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 45 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 184 | TT | GARRISON Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
6 | 204 | Climber | MACEDO João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 19 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
7 | 185 | TT | LAVERICK Joseph Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
8 | 194 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
9 | 182 | Climber | BARBOSA Diogo Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
10 | 206 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
11 | 115 | GC | VAN DER TUUK Danny Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
12 | 186 | Climber | RICCITELLO Matthew Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
13 | 221 | Sprint | SILVA Pedro Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
14 | 181 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
15 | 226 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 21 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
16 | 157 | Climber | FERREIRA António Antarte - Feirense | 21 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
17 | 2 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
18 | 196 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
19 | 143 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
20 | 232 | TT | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | 20 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, 1:03 | .. | |
21 | 203 | Climber | MEDEIROS João L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 20 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 1:03 | .. | |
22 | 197 | Climber | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
23 | 177 | Climber | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel | 18 | Efapel | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
24 | 85 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
25 | 127 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
26 | 176 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Efapel | 21 | Efapel | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
27 | 195 | Climber | SALGADO João Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |
28 | 172 | Climber | DOMINGUES André Efapel | 19 | Efapel | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |
29 | 116 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |
30 | 113 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 13:53:03 | .. |
2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | W52 / FC Porto | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Hagens Berman Axeon | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Antarte - Feirense | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | Burgos - BH | PRT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | DELKO | PRT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | CT | ,, 0:39 | .. |
21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | ,, 0:39 | .. |
22 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | CT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
24 | Efapel | CT | 2:04 2:04 | .. |
25 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | CT | 4:32 4:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:53:03 |
2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
5 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
8 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
9 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, |
10 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
11 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, |
12 | Antarte - Feirense | ,, |
13 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
14 | Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua | ,, |
15 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
17 | DELKO | ,, |
18 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, |
19 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 0:39 |
20 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, |
21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
22 | Rally Cycling | 1:18 |
23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1:42 |
24 | Efapel | 2:04 |
25 | Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 4:32 |
Race information
- Date:05 May 2021
- Start time:12:50 (13:50 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.946 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:30
- Vert. meters:1735
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: