Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2020
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1963
1961
1960
1936
2022
«
Stage 1 | Lagos-Portimão
Stage 2 | Sagres-Fóia
Stage 3 | Faro-Tavira
Stage 4 (ITT) | Lagoa-Lagoa
Stage 5 | Albufeira-Malhão
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Youth classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
»
2021
»
Stage 2
»
Live
menu
2021
»
47th
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
(2.Pro)
2021
»
Stage 2
»
Sagres
›
Fóia
(182.8km)
Actual GC
#
Rider
Team
Timelag
1
Rodrigues
João
W52 / FC Porto
0:00
2
Hayter
Ethan
INEOS Grenadiers
0:09
3
Asgreen
Kasper
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:28
4
Lastra
Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:41
5
Gesbert
Élie
Team Arkéa Samsic
0:44
6
Guernalec
Thibault
Team Arkéa Samsic
0:48
7
Bouet
Maxime
Team Arkéa Samsic
1:13
8
Henao
Sebastián
INEOS Grenadiers
1:27
9
Brandão
Joni
W52 / FC Porto
1:40
10
Navarro
Daniel
Burgos - BH
1:54
11
Antunes
Amaro
W52 / FC Porto
2:01
12
Fernández
Delio
DELKO
2:06
13
Prodhomme
Nicolas
AG2R Citroën Team
2:14
14
Quinn
Sean
Hagens Berman Axeon
2:30
15
Silva
Joaquim
Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua
2:33
16
Le Gac
Olivier
Groupama - FDJ
2:35
17
Zimmermann
Georg
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
2:54
18
Naesen
Oliver
AG2R Citroën Team
3:39
19
Neves
José
W52 / FC Porto
3:39
20
García de Mateos
Vicente
Antarte - Feirense
3:47
21
Márquez
Martí
Equipo Kern Pharma
3:50
22
Marque
Alejandro Manuel
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
3:55
23
Díaz
José Manuel
DELKO
3:57
24
Duarte
Emanuel
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
3:59
25
Rosskopf
Joey
Rally Cycling
4:19
26
Bou
Joan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:56
27
Lammertink
Maurits
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5:00
28
Fonte
César
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
5:23
29
Gomes
Luís
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
5:28
30
Rodríguez
Carlos
INEOS Grenadiers
5:35
31
Gibbons
Ryan
UAE Team Emirates
5:45
32
Ezquerra
Jesús
Burgos - BH
6:13
33
Politt
Nils
BORA - hansgrohe
6:34
34
Martín
Sergio Roman
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:55
35
Andrade
Pedro
Hagens Berman Axeon
7:42
36
Mertz
Rémy
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
8:18
37
Paredes
César Nicolás
Louletano - Loulé Concelho
8:35
38
Riccitello
Matthew
Hagens Berman Axeon
9:04
39
Gallego
Alberto
Radio Popular Boavista
9:06
40
Amado
Gonçalo
Antarte - Feirense
9:08
41
Benta
João
Radio Popular Boavista
10:37
42
Peyskens
Dimitri
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
11:21
43
Rosa
Diego
Team Arkéa Samsic
11:36
44
Moreno
Javier
Efapel
12:02
45
López
Diego
Equipo Kern Pharma
12:54
46
Mestre
Ricardo
W52 / FC Porto
13:05
47
Paasschens
Mathijs
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
13:07
48
Casimiro
Henrique
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
13:25
49
Koch
Jonas
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
13:40
50
Sosa
Iván Ramiro
INEOS Grenadiers
13:41
51
Kämna
Lennard
BORA - hansgrohe
13:42
52
Fernandes
Luís
Radio Popular Boavista
14:03
53
Moreno
Iván
Equipo Kern Pharma
14:13
54
Bagües
Aritz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:02
55
Mestre
Daniel
W52 / FC Porto
15:20
56
del Pino
Jesus
Louletano - Loulé Concelho
15:24
57
Silva
Rafael
Antarte - Feirense
15:27
58
Barbosa
Diogo
Hagens Berman Axeon
15:35
59
Silva
Afonso
Radio Popular Boavista
16:02
60
Lopes
Pedro Miguel
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
16:16
61
Oliveira
Rui
UAE Team Emirates
16:47
62
Finetto
Mauro
DELKO
17:14
63
Canal
Carlos
Burgos - BH
17:57
64
Reis
Rafael
Efapel
18:11
65
Basso
Leonardo
INEOS Grenadiers
18:19
66
Fedeli
Alessandro
DELKO
19:07
67
Louvel
Matis
Team Arkéa Samsic
19:28
68
Planckaert
Baptiste
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
19:44
69
Mannion
Gavin
Rally Cycling
19:57
70
Brown
Nathan
Rally Cycling
20:36
71
Laengen
Vegard Stake
UAE Team Emirates
21:20
72
Fernandes
Venceslau
Antarte - Feirense
21:34
73
Grigorev
Aleksandr
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
22:28
74
Meireles
Nuno
Louletano - Loulé Concelho
22:33
75
Drizners
Jarrad
Hagens Berman Axeon
22:53
76
Oliveira
Ivo
UAE Team Emirates
23:05
77
van den Berg
Marijn
Groupama - FDJ
23:18
78
Macedo
João
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
23:29
79
Goncalves
Gaspar
Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua
23:29
80
Joyce
Colin
Rally Cycling
23:47
81
Caldeira
Samuel José
W52 / FC Porto
23:50
82
Trueba
Alvaro
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
24:46
83
Ferreira
António
Antarte - Feirense
25:18
84
Vanendert
Jelle
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25:33
85
Geniets
Kevin
Groupama - FDJ
25:41
86
van Poppel
Boy
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25:56
87
Ramalho
André
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
26:05
88
Schwarzmann
Michael
BORA - hansgrohe
26:09
89
Hník
Karel
Efapel
27:09
90
Menten
Milan
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27:29
91
Mørkøv
Michael
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27:43
92
Aberasturi
Jon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:10
93
Bennett
Sam
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28:13
94
Irisarri
Jon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:17
95
Jullien
Anthony
AG2R Citroën Team
28:28
96
Wurf
Cameron
INEOS Grenadiers
28:45
97
de la Fuente
David
Louletano - Loulé Concelho
29:02
98
Touzé
Damien
AG2R Citroën Team
29:13
99
Smit
Willie
Burgos - BH
29:23
100
Garrison
Michael
Hagens Berman Axeon
29:27
101
Rivera
Brandon Smith
INEOS Grenadiers
29:31
102
Murphy
Kyle
Rally Cycling
29:46
103
Silva
Bruno
Antarte - Feirense
29:52
104
van der Tuuk
Danny
Equipo Kern Pharma
29:52
105
Oyarzún
Carlos Iván
Louletano - Loulé Concelho
29:57
106
Van Hoecke
Gijs
AG2R Citroën Team
30:03
107
Molly
Kenny
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30:04
108
Pinto
Pedro
Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua
31:00
109
Ackermann
Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
31:04
110
Bol
Jetse
Burgos - BH
31:07
111
César Veloso
Gustavo
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
31:08
112
Sarreau
Marc
AG2R Citroën Team
31:12
113
Thomas
Benjamin
Groupama - FDJ
31:27
114
Aniołkowski
Stanisław
Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
31:37
115
Goikoetxea
Peio
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31:52
116
Gonçalves
Hélder
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
31:56
117
Azparren
Xabier Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32:07
118
Medeiros
João
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
32:20
119
Silva
Pedro
Radio Popular Boavista
32:54
120
Irizar
Julen
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33:01
121
Linarez
Leangel Rubén
Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua
33:51
122
Bonnet
William
Groupama - FDJ
34:06
123
Sousa
José
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
34:42
124
Carisey
Clément
DELKO
35:54
125
Oliveira
Fábio
Antarte - Feirense
36:17
126
Sáez
Héctor
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:42
127
Oronte
Emerson
Rally Cycling
36:53
128
Domingues
André
Efapel
36:57
129
Grosu
Eduard-Michael
DELKO
36:59
130
Costa
Fábio
Efapel
37:31
131
Martingil
César
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
37:47
132
González
David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:50
133
Van Lerberghe
Bert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38:00
134
Lourenço
Rafael
Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
38:06
135
Davy
Clément
Groupama - FDJ
38:22
136
Troia
Oliviero
UAE Team Emirates
38:26
137
Sanz
Enrique
Equipo Kern Pharma
39:45
138
Archbold
Shane
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40:49
139
Alonso
Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41:26
140
Noppe
Christophe
Team Arkéa Samsic
42:14
141
Paulinho
Pedro
Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua
42:23
142
Šiškevičius
Evaldas
DELKO
42:32
143
Selig
Rüdiger
BORA - hansgrohe
43:46
144
Jakobsen
Fabio
Deceuninck - Quick Step
44:38
145
Leitão
Iúri
Tavfer-Measindot-Mortágua
44:59
146
Salvador
Marcelo
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
47:30
147
Salgueiro
Carlos Miguel
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
48:28
148
Contte
Tomas
Louletano - Loulé Concelho
49:47
149
Scheulen
Marvin
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
50:04
150
García Pierna
Raúl
Equipo Kern Pharma
50:26
151
Aristi
Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52:42
152
Duval
Julien
AG2R Citroën Team
52:56
153
Salgado
João
Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
55:37
Menu
LiveStats
Race events
Actual GC
Polls
Virtual classifications
General
Points
Mountains
Youth
Teams
PCS Pro (4)
Break
GC positions
Most wins
Breakaway gap
Riders per team
Riders per nation
Last victory
Last race
Grand tour stage wins
Career points
Season results
Performance in monuments
Best stage result
GC Teammates
PCS Pro (8)