2023
«
»
2024»50th

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 1»PortimāoLagos(200.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0077
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty20304:52:04
22+0:0447
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1518,,
0:00
34+0:065
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1012,,
0:00
46+0:1012
Sprint
BOVEN Lars Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck57,,
0:00
57+0:1021
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels34,,
0:00
68+0:10126
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:00
79+0:1085
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek2,,
0:00
810+0:1063
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1,,
0:00
911+0:10233
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Sabgal / Anicolor
38Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
1012+0:10106
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
1113+0:10204
Climber
MESA Santiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
1214+0:1086
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
1315+0:1075
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
1416+0:1057
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
1517+0:1066
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1618+0:10116
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
1719+0:10156
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
1820+0:10146
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
1921+0:10142
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2022+0:1052
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
2123+0:1016
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
2224+0:10155
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
2325+0:1011
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
2426+0:1062
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2527+0:10157
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
2628+0:1041
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2729+0:10144
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2830+0:1026
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
2931+0:1025
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
3032+0:10102
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
3133+0:10224
Climber
PEÑUELA Francisco Joel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
3234+0:1033
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3335+0:1044
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
3436+0:10125
Classic
MORGADO António UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3537+0:10153
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
3638+0:10107
Classic
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
3739+0:10202
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
3840+0:10131
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3941+0:1076
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4042+0:1074
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4143+0:10115
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
4244+0:1023
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
4345+0:10134
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4446+0:10135
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4547+0:10183
GC
GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
24Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
4648+0:10173
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
24APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
0:00
4749+0:10127
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
483+0:0413
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
4950+0:1061
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5051+0:1015
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
5152+0:1055
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
5253+0:10222
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
27Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
5354+0:1017
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
5455+0:10236
TT
REES Oliver Sabgal / Anicolor
22Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
5556+0:1065
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5657+0:1022
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
5758+0:10133
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5859+0:1037
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5960+0:10123
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6061+0:10136
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6162+0:1067
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6263+0:1081
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6364+0:10122
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6465+0:10237
TT
REIS Rafael Sabgal / Anicolor
31Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
6566+0:10103
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
6667+0:1051
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6768+0:10147
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6869+0:1056
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6970+0:1072
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
7071+0:1083
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
7172+0:1084
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
7273+0:1087
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
7374+0:1043
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
7475+0:1045
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
7576+0:10143
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7677+0:10227
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
7778+0:10141
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7879+0:10172
Climber
SILVA Afonso APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
0:00
7980+0:10245
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
8081+0:10121
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8182+0:101
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
8283+0:1042
Climber
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
8384+0:1082
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
8485+0:10223
GC
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:00
8586+0:1053
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8687+0:10114
Classic
HAGENES Per Strand Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
8788+0:10112
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
8889+0:1091
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
8990+0:1064
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9091+0:1092
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
9192+0:1054
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9293+0:10193
Classic
MONTEZ Alexandre Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
9394+0:1036
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
9495+0:1031
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
9596+0:10132
Climber
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
9697+0:1094
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
9798+0:1032
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
9899+0:10206
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Efapel Cycling
23Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
99100+0:10124
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
100101+0:10137
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
101102+0:1046
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
102103+0:10216
Classic
CAMPOS Noah Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
19Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
103104+0:10194
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
104105+0:10191
TT
DUARTE Emanuel Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
105106+0:102
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
106107+0:1014
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
107108+0:10201
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
108109+0:10165
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
109110+0:1093
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
110111+0:10185
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
42Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
111112+0:10242
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
112113+0:10205
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling,,
0:00
113114+0:10145
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
114115+0:10117
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
115116+0:10235
Climber
DOMINGUES Duarte Sabgal / Anicolor
19Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
116117+0:10186
Climber
DOMÍNGUEZ David Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
23Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
117118+0:10217
Climber
RIBEIRO André Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
19Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
118119+0:104
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
119120+0:10163
GC
CABEDO Óscar ABTF Betão - Feirense
29ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
120121+0:10154
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
121122+0:10231
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sabgal / Anicolor
32Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
122123+0:107
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
123124+0:1027
Climber
TJØTTA Martin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
124125+0:1073
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
125126+0:10196
Classic
VIE François Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
126127+0:10234
Classic
BAPTISTA Gabriel Sabgal / Anicolor
18Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
127128+0:10197
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
26Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
128129+0:1024
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
129130+0:1035
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
130131+0:1034
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
131132+0:10164
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
29ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
132133+0:10171
TT
SIMÃO Rúben APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
0:00
133134+0:10101
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
134135+0:10104
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
135136+0:10111
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
136137+0:10214
Classic
FERREIRA Tiago Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
22Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
137138+0:1097
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
138139+0:10113
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
139140+0:1095
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
140141+0:10105
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
141142+0:10167
Sprint
SILVA Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:00
142143+0:1071
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
143144+0:10195
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
144145+0:1096
Classic
VANGHELUWE Warre Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
145146+0:10232
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Sabgal / Anicolor
26Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
146147+0:10246
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
147148+0:10243
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:00
148149+0:10181
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
26Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
149150+0:10187
GC
MARTINS Tomás Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
22Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
150151+0:10182
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
1515+0:08184
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
152152+0:10151
Climber
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
153153+0:10152
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
154154+0:10192
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
36Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
155155+3:11166
Climber
COSTA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
24ABTF Betão - Feirense3:01
3:01
156156+4:056
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe3:55
3:55
157157+4:053
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:55
158159+8:09244
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua7:59
7:59
159160+8:09161
TT
OLIVEIRA Diogo ABTF Betão - Feirense
19ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
7:59
160161+8:09213
Climber
GUERREIRO Francisco Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
7:59
161162+8:09203
Climber
FERREIRA António Efapel Cycling
23Efapel Cycling,,
7:59
162163+8:09215
Climber
MIXÃO Duarte Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
7:59
163164+8:09226
Sprint
MARTINS João Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
19Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
7:59
164165+8:09225
Climber
LEAL Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
7:59
165158+8:05221
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
37Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
7:59
166166+8:09175
Sprint
BICHO Jose APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
20APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
7:59
167167+8:09177
TT
CHINGUI Euclides APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
7:59
168168+8:09212
Climber
CARVALHO Rui Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
28Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
7:59
169169+8:09162
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
7:59
170170+8:09241
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
7:59
171171+8:09207
GC
SWIRBUL Keegan Efapel Cycling
28Efapel Cycling,,
7:59
172172+8:09174
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
7:59
173173+8:09211
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
7:59
174174+10:13176
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
26APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense10:03
10:03
175175+15:23247
Climber
AMADO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua15:13
15:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 5:21:16 (+29:12)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty54:51:54..
247
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost0:04
0:04
..
313
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:04
..
45
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe0:06
0:06
..
5184
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho0:08
0:08
..
612
Sprint
BOVEN Lars Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck0:10
0:10
..
721
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
8126
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
985
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
1063
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
11233
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Sabgal / Anicolor
38Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
12106
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
13204
Climber
MESA Santiago Efapel Cycling
26Efapel Cycling,,
0:10
..
1486
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
1575
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:10
..
1657
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
1766
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
18116
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
19156
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
20146
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
21142
Classic
FROIDEVAUX Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
2252
Classic
ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
2316
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
24155
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
2511
Climber
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
2662
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
27157
Classic
URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
2841
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
29144
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
3026
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
3125
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
32102
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
33224
Climber
PEÑUELA Francisco Joel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:10
..
3433
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
3544
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
36125
Classic
MORGADO António UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
37153
GC
LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
38107
Classic
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
39202
TT
GRIGOREV Aleksandr Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
0:10
..
40131
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
4176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:10
..
4274
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty
33Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:10
..
43115
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
4423
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
45134
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
46135
Climber
SORARRAIN Gorka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
47183
GC
GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
24Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:10
..
48173
TT
SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
24APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
0:10
..
49127
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
5061
Climber
ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
5115
Climber
MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
5255
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
53222
Climber
NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
27Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:10
..
5417
GC
VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
55236
TT
REES Oliver Sabgal / Anicolor
22Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
5665
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
5722
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Arkéa - B&B Hotels
28Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
58133
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
5937
TT
WALKER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
60123
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
61136
Climber
PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
6267
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
6381
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
64122
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
65237
TT
REIS Rafael Sabgal / Anicolor
31Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
66103
Climber
LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
6751
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
68147
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
6956
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
7072
Classic
HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:10
..
7183
TT
HOOLE Daan Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
7284
GC
OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
7387
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
7443
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
7545
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
76143
TT
KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
77227
Climber
GONÇALVES Hélder Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
23Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:10
..
78141
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
79172
Climber
SILVA Afonso APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
0:10
..
80245
Sprint
LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:10
..
81121
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
821
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
8342
Climber
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
8482
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:10
..
85223
GC
ROTA Raúl Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
0:10
..
8653
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
87114
Classic
HAGENES Per Strand Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
88112
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
8991
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
9064
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
9192
Climber
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
9254
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
93193
Classic
MONTEZ Alexandre Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
9436
Climber
SCARONI Christian Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
9531
Climber
BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
96132
Climber
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
9794
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
9832
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
99206
Classic
GONZÁLEZ Abner Efapel Cycling
23Efapel Cycling,,
0:10
..
100124
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:10
..
101137
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
10246
Classic
VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:10
..
103216
Classic
CAMPOS Noah Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
19Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:10
..
104194
Climber
CAIXAS Rodrigo Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
23Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
105191
TT
DUARTE Emanuel Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
27Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
1062
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
10714
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:10
..
108201
GC
SILVA Joaquim Efapel Cycling
31Efapel Cycling,,
0:10
..
109165
Climber
PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense
25ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:10
..
11093
GC
KNOX James Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
111185
TT
OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
42Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:10
..
112242
TT
SILVA Bruno Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
35Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:10
..
113205
Climber
CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel Cycling
37Efapel Cycling,,
0:10
..
114145
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
27Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
115117
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
116235
Climber
DOMINGUES Duarte Sabgal / Anicolor
19Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
117186
Climber
DOMÍNGUEZ David Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
23Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:10
..
118217
Climber
RIBEIRO André Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
19Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:10
..
1194
Climber
HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
120163
GC
CABEDO Óscar ABTF Betão - Feirense
29ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:10
..
121154
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
122231
Climber
FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sabgal / Anicolor
32Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
1237
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
12427
Climber
TJØTTA Martin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
12573
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:10
..
126196
Classic
VIE François Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
127234
Classic
BAPTISTA Gabriel Sabgal / Anicolor
18Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
128197
Climber
LEAÇA Gonçalo Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
26Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
12924
TT
GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:10
..
13035
Classic
CHZHAN Igor Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
13134
GC
KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:10
..
132164
TT
OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
29ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:10
..
133171
TT
SIMÃO Rúben APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
0:10
..
134101
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
135104
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
24Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
136111
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
137214
Classic
FERREIRA Tiago Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
22Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:10
..
13897
Climber
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
139113
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:10
..
14095
Climber
SERRY Pieter Soudal Quick-Step
35Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
141105
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:10
..
142167
Sprint
SILVA Pedro ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
0:10
..
14371
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:10
..
144195
Sprint
NARCISO Diogo Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
14596
Classic
VANGHELUWE Warre Soudal Quick-Step
22Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:10
..
146232
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Sabgal / Anicolor
26Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:10
..
147246
Sprint
MARTINGIL César Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
29Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:10
..
148243
Climber
MATIAS João Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
32Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
0:10
..
149181
GC
VIEGAS Daniel Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
26Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:10
..
150187
GC
MARTINS Tomás Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
22Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:10
..
151182
Sprint
TIVANI German Nicolás Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
28Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:10
..
152151
Climber
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
153152
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:10
..
154192
Climber
FERNANDES Luís Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
36Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:10
..
155166
Climber
COSTA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense
24ABTF Betão - Feirense3:11
3:11
..
1566
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4:05
4:05
..
1573
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:05
..
158221
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
37Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista8:05
8:05
..
159244
TT
MORAIS Francisco Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
25Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua8:09
8:09
..
160161
TT
OLIVEIRA Diogo ABTF Betão - Feirense
19ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
8:09
..
161213
Climber
GUERREIRO Francisco Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
23Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
8:09
..
162203
Climber
FERREIRA António Efapel Cycling
23Efapel Cycling,,
8:09
..
163215
Climber
MIXÃO Duarte Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
8:09
..
164226
Sprint
MARTINS João Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
19Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
8:09
..
165225
Climber
LEAL Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
24Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
8:09
..
166175
Climber
BICHO Jose APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
20APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
8:09
..
167177
TT
CHINGUI Euclides APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
8:09
..
168212
Climber
CARVALHO Rui Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
28Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
8:09
..
169162
Climber
EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense
22ABTF Betão - Feirense,,
8:09
..
170241
Climber
CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
26Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua,,
8:09
..
171207
GC
SWIRBUL Keegan Efapel Cycling
28Efapel Cycling,,
8:09
..
172174
Climber
BARBOSA Diogo APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
23APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
8:09
..
173211
Climber
GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
29Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
8:09
..
174176
Sprint
CAMPOS Francisco APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
26APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense10:13
10:13
..
175247
Climber
AMADO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua15:23
15:23
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty25+25
247
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost20+20
35
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe16+16
412
Sprint
BOVEN Lars Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck13+13
521
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels10+10
6126
Classic
OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates8+8
713
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck6+6
885
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek6+6
963
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers4+4
10221
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
37Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista4+4
11184
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho2+2
12233
Climber
MENDONÇA Luís Sabgal / Anicolor
38Sabgal / Anicolor2+2
13106
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1184
Classic
CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
25Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho7+7
2247
Climber
AMADO Gonçalo Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua
30Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua4+4
313
Climber
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2+2
4221
Sprint
FONTE César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
37Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
166
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers4:52:04..
2102
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
..
3125
Classic
MORGADO António UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
..
4134
TT
GUARDEÑO Jaume Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
..
555
TT
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
..
6123
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
..
787
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
..
8121
GC
DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
..
9114
Classic
HAGENES Per Strand Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
..
10193
Classic
MONTEZ Alexandre Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
22Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
..
11216
Classic
CAMPOS Noah Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
19Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
..
12235
Climber
DOMINGUES Duarte Sabgal / Anicolor
19Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
..
13217
Climber
RIBEIRO André Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
19Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
0:00
..
147
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
..
15196
Climber
VIE François Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car
21Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car,,
0:00
..
16234
Climber
BAPTISTA Gabriel Sabgal / Anicolor
18Sabgal / Anicolor,,
0:00
..
17187
Climber
MARTINS Tomás Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho
22Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho,,
0:00
..
18161
Climber
OLIVEIRA Diogo ABTF Betão - Feirense
19ABTF Betão - Feirense7:59
7:59
..
19215
Climber
MIXÃO Duarte Kelly / Simoldes / UDO
21Kelly / Simoldes / UDO,,
7:59
..
20226
Sprint
MARTINS João Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista
19Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista,,
7:59
..
21175
Sprint
BICHO Jose APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense
20APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC Farense,,
7:59
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 14:36:12..
2 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT,,
0:00
..
3 Intermarché - WantyWT,,
0:00
..
4 EF Education - EasyPostWT,,
0:00
..
5 Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT,,
0:00
..
6 Uno-X MobilityPRT,,
0:00
..
7 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
8 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT,,
0:00
..
9 Lidl - TrekWT,,
0:00
..
10 Groupama - FDJWT,,
0:00
..
11 UAE Team EmiratesWT,,
0:00
..
12 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT,,
0:00
..
13 Sabgal / AnicolorCT,,
0:00
..
14 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT,,
0:00
..
15 Efapel CyclingCT,,
0:00
..
16 Rádio Popular - Paredes - BoavistaCT,,
0:00
..
17 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
0:00
..
18 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:00
..
19 APHotels & Resorts / Tavira / SC FarenseCT,,
0:00
..
20 Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé ConcelhoCT,,
0:00
..
21 Soudal Quick-StepWT,,
0:00
..
22 Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos CarCT,,
0:00
..
23 Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-MortáguaCT,,
0:00
..
24 Kelly / Simoldes / UDOCT,,
0:00
..
25 ABTF Betão - FeirenseCT,,
0:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    14 February 2024
  • Start time:
    11:45 (12:45 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.251 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    43
  • Vert. meters:
    2184
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Gerben Thijssen winning Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta Stage 1.
    © Tour ao Algarve